• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MCC Champions Club 5K Results
MCC CHAMPIONS CLUB 5K RUN / WALK
August 21, 2010 8:00 am Start
MCC Campus, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Don Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   800 Ben Fish                 35 Iowa City            IA   17:55.4  5:47 
    2     2   729 Ray Watkins              15 W. Melbourne         FL   22:35.3  7:17 
    3     3   649 Sam Goodwin              17 Indialantic          FL   22:39.3  7:18 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   747 Tim Muth                 56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:27.8  7:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   689 Emilio Quiroz            07 Merritt Island       FL   31:27.2 10:08 
    2    60   690 Dominik Quiroz           06 Merritt Island       FL   33:50.2 10:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   745 J. Mike Magill           14 Indialantic          FL   25:21.6  8:10 
    2    22   647 Zachary Fleis            14 Sat. Bch             FL   25:29.8  8:13 
    3    33   738 Jacob Davidson           14 W. Melbourne         FL   27:03.1  8:43 
    4    38   652 Stephen Hammond          13 Melbourne            FL   28:12.8  9:05 
    5    56   814 Chase Santiago           14 Palm Bay             FL   31:45.1 10:14 
    6    57   820 Riley Fuller             14 Melbourne            FL   31:58.3 10:18 
    7    77   663 Ben Laird                14 Melbourne            FL   36:49.2 11:52 
    8    80   628 Cole Cary                14 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:17.2 12:01 
    9   148   764 Cole Cary                14 Melbourne            FL   52:17.2 16:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   641 Daniel Diloreto          17 Merritt Island       FL   23:16.1  7:30 
    2    11   629 Christian Craft          15 Indialantic          FL   24:31.4  7:54 
    3    21   706 Joey Silva               16 Melbourne            FL   25:25.1  8:11 
    4    25   637 Nicholas Deane           16 Melbourne            FL   25:39.1  8:16 
    5    27   734 Thomas Carroll           16 Indialantic          FL   25:48.8  8:19 
    6    28   810 Nate Penaflorida         16 Melbourne            FL   25:50.5  8:20 
    7    29   758 Cameron Lierman          15 Melbourne            FL   25:56.8  8:22 
    8    30   752 Joel Colloredo           15 Malabar              FL   26:17.3  8:28 
    9    36   789 A.J. Smith               15 Merritt Island       FL   27:24.7  8:50 
   10    43   788 Will Addington           16 Indialantic          FL   29:22.1  9:28 
   11    45   724 Michael Tomanio          18 Palm Bay             FL   29:24.5  9:28 
   12    50   618 Riley Baldree            18 Indialantic          FL   30:37.9  9:52 
   13    53   675 William Morgan           16 W. Melbourne         FL   30:46.6  9:55 
   14    65   834 David Flowers            18 Cocoa                FL   34:52.3 11:14 
   15    68   693 Patrick Riazzi           15 Melbourne            FL   35:09.0 11:19 
   16    71   744 Scott Solas              17 Indialantic          FL   35:20.3 11:23 
   17    82   741 Anthony Ragozino         16 Palm Bay             FL   38:09.0 12:17 
   18    83   816 Ian Fox                  15 West Melbourne       FL   38:09.0 12:17 
   19    84   809 Nick Bergan              15 Merritt Island       FL   38:10.0 12:18 
   20    85   815 Joey Carroll             16 Melbourne            FL   38:10.2 12:18 
   21    86   779 MacKenzie Chambers       16 Melbourne            FL   38:11.0 12:18 
   22    88   825 Stephen Nemethy          16 West Melbourne       FL   38:55.0 12:32 
   23    89   704 Michael Sharpe           16 Indialantic          FL   38:57.9 12:33 
   24    92   699 Matthew Rigsby           16 Melbourne            FL   40:03.9 12:54 
   25    94   617 Patrick Ament            16 Merritt Island       FL   40:10.7 12:56 
   26    98   686 Alex Ponce               17 W. Melbourne         FL   41:31.4 13:22 
   27    99   661 Nicholas Kirkman         17 Sat. Bch             FL   41:43.2 13:26 
   28   103   737 James M. Kelly           17 Palm Bay             FL   43:05.8 13:53 
   29   116   732 Brian Youngs             17 Indialantic          FL   45:44.7 14:44 
   30   119   634 Mike Cusick              17 Indialantic          FL   46:22.0 14:56 
   31   126   798 Brandon Lane             16 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:48.3 15:04 
   32   138   648 Kevin Genova             17 Palm Bay             FL   50:01.6 16:07 
   33   143   645 Alex Feldhann            16 Sebastian            FL   51:25.2 16:34 
   34   144   817 Alex Barbieri            15 Palm Bay             FL   51:39.3 16:38 
   35   154   812 Austin Catroneo          17 Rockledge            FL   53:40.7 17:17 
   36   162   822 Harold Smith             17 Palm Bay             FL   56:09.7 18:05 
   37   163   819 Richard Zimmerman        16 Rockledge            FL   56:11.2 18:06 
   38   165   833 Andres Zuluaga           17 Melbourne            FL   57:02.4 18:22 
   39   166   711 Patrick Steele           16 Indialantic          FL   57:06.5 18:23 
   40   167   728 Blake Walters            17 Melbourne            FL   57:07.2 18:24 
   41   168   674 Nolan Meltzer            16 Indialantic          FL   57:10.8 18:25 
   42   169   655 Garrett Kealer           16 Melbourne            FL   57:13.1 18:25 
   43   174   638 Josh Deruelle            15 Melbourne            FL 1:03:30.3 20:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   755 Andrew Schwarz           20                      FL   30:29.3  9:49 
    2    70   748 Jason Muth               21 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:12.5 11:20 
    3   112   746 Malcon Caudle            24 Palm Bay             FL   45:21.0 14:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   802 John Ordonez             32 Melbourne            FL   23:17.3  7:30 
    2    35   701 David Russell            31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:23.7  8:50 
    3    39   700 Jason Russell            34 Palm Bay             FL   28:34.0  9:12 
    4    47   807 Steve Rostas             32 Palm Bay             FL   29:41.3  9:34 
    5    75   787 Brian Bridenbecker       34 Palm Bay             FL   35:41.6 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   792 George Gayle             43 Sat. Bch             FL   25:12.8  8:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   775 Derrell White            49 Palm Bay             FL   24:30.1  7:54 
    2    20   766 Mike Mills               47 Melbourne            FL   25:23.1  8:11 
    3    24   793 Gary Letchworth          49 Titusville           FL   25:38.8  8:16 
    4    32   832 Tom Stiehle              48 Indialantic          FL   26:47.8  8:38 
    5    55   687 Chris Quiroz             45 Merritt Island       FL   31:27.7 10:08 
    6   151   823 James Kelly              46 Palm Bay             FL   53:00.6 17:04 
    7   173   659 Les Kirkman              48 Sat. Bch             FL   58:38.5 18:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   780 Gene Grieshaber          53 Melbourne            FL   29:15.9  9:26 
    2    58   790 Jeff Murphree            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:21.5 10:25 
    3    64   631 Steve Cremerius          50 Palm Bay             FL   34:48.4 11:13 
    4   107   677 Scott Morgan             54 W. Melbourne         FL   44:29.4 14:20 
    5   147   635 Michael D'Amico          54 Palm Bay             FL   52:10.6 16:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   742 James, Jr. Kelly         56 Melbourne            FL   28:41.2  9:14 
    2    78   696 Pete Riebsame            55 Melbourne            FL   37:13.4 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   708 Bruce Snyder             62 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:38.2  9:14 
    2   156   658 Steven Kirkman           62 Sat. Bch             FL   55:04.8 17:44 
    3   157   657 David Kennedy            61 Melbourne            FL   55:05.5 17:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133   727 Chuck Vitalie            71 Melbourne            FL   48:01.1 15:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   681 Donald Nygaard           77 Orlando              FL   35:39.3 11:29 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   673 Mariel McLaughlin        16 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:00.1  7:44 
    2     7   784 Patricia Delbene         45 Orlando              FL   24:06.4  7:46 
    3     8   803 Amanda Beach             11 Melbourne            FL   24:07.6  7:46 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   804 Mary Failla              42 West Melbourne       FL   24:36.8  7:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   805 Siena Failla             09 West Melbourne       FL   41:45.7 13:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   827 Katie Plante             14 Indialantic          FL   27:32.3  8:52 
    2    51   811 Tiffani Famighetti       14 Melbourne            FL   30:39.6  9:53 
    3   105   676 Adeline Morgan           14 W. Melbourne         FL   44:09.8 14:13 
    4   106   680 Kasi Nelson              12 Palm Bay             FL   44:23.6 14:18 
    5   113   665 Annie Laird              12 Melbourne            FL   45:22.9 14:37 
    6   120   821 Taylor O'Donell          13 Melbourne            FL   46:23.8 14:56 
    7   121   667 Sarah Laird              11 Melbourne            FL   46:26.4 14:57 
    8   127   767 Brianna Mills            13 Melbourne            FL   47:20.8 15:15 
    9   132   830 Shelbie Vilardebo        14 Sat. Bch             FL   47:55.8 15:26 
   10   136   836 Alex Genna               14 Sat. Bch             FL   48:47.3 15:43 
   11   137   835 Holli Couch              14                      FL   48:47.8 15:43 
   12   139   808 Stephanie Hartman        14 Merritt Island       FL   50:10.4 16:09 
   13   152   717 Alaina Tenewitz          14 Melbourne            FL   53:13.6 17:08 
   14   159   683 Alyssa Palsis            14 Melbourne            FL   55:49.7 17:59 
   15   160   731 Erica Weber              14 Melbourne            FL   55:49.9 17:59 
   16   161   622 Lauren Borell            14 Indialantic          FL   55:50.0 17:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   720 Kaley Thomas             16 W. Melbourne         FL   24:50.7  8:00 
    2    15   778 Maggie Davis             16 Indialantic          FL   24:51.9  8:01 
    3    44   783 Arianna Zanganeh         16 Melbourne            FL   29:22.5  9:28 
    4    46   698 Karen Riebsame           16 Melbourne            FL   29:36.2  9:32 
    5    48   797 Jordan Sandberg          17 Waldo                FL   30:13.3  9:44 
    6    66   640 Melanie Diloreto         15 Merritt Island       FL   35:01.2 11:17 
    7    67   643 Anna Erdman              15 Merritt Island       FL   35:01.7 11:17 
    8    72   702 Carly Schierholtz        17 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:20.6 11:23 
    9    76   753 Kate Ruppert             16 Sat. Bch             FL   35:59.4 11:36 
   10    81   795 Olivia Sandberg          15 Waldo                FL   38:06.3 12:16 
   11    90   685 Angelia Pittenger        16 Melbourne            FL   40:02.0 12:54 
   12    91   669 Brooke Lynch             16 Indialantic          FL   40:02.8 12:54 
   13    93   707 Chelsea Simard           15 W. Melbourne         FL   40:05.1 12:55 
   14    95   695 Kathy Ridyard            16 Palm Bay             FL   40:14.1 12:58 
   15   101   743 Olivia Fechas            15 Palm Bay             FL   42:37.0 13:43 
   16   104   621 Alex Borell              17 Indialantic          FL   43:50.6 14:07 
   17   111   828 Brooke Vilardebo         15 Sat. Bch             FL   45:14.7 14:34 
   18   115   760 Slade Francesconi        15                           45:35.9 14:41 
   19   125   796 Michelle McNeight        16 Sat. Bch             FL   46:48.3 15:04 
   20   129   761 Karissa Kennedy          17 Melbourne            FL   47:45.9 15:23 
   21   130   762 Peyton Reynolds          17                           47:46.1 15:23 
   22   131   763 Julia Lai                17 West Melbourne       FL   47:46.2 15:23 
   23   140   633 Stephanie Cremerius      15 Palm Bay             FL   50:11.1 16:10 
   24   141   712 Lauren Stiehle           15 Indialantic          FL   50:11.9 16:10 
   25   145   692 Julianna Reed            16 Indialantic          FL   51:45.5 16:40 
   26   146   670 Lauren Maguire           16 Indialantic          FL   51:47.7 16:41 
   27   150   824 Kayla Kelly              15 Palm Bay             FL   53:00.2 17:04 
   28   164   624 Colleen Boyle            15 Melbourne            FL   56:17.5 18:08 
   29   171   831 Taylor Sloan             15 Fairfax              VA   58:36.0 18:52 
   30   175   716 Gabrielle Taylor         16 Sat. Bch             FL 1:03:32.4 20:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   782 Tatiana Zanganeh         20 Melbourne            FL   44:35.4 14:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   713 Alexandra Strahle        26 Melbourne            FL   44:56.5 14:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   128   806 Tasha Morris             33 Palm Bay             FL   47:44.5 15:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   756 Trish Facciobene         37 Valkaria             FL   25:22.7  8:11 
    2    34   799 Jennifer Fish            37 Iowa City            IA   27:13.7  8:46 
    3    52   776 Heidi White              37 Palm Bay             FL   30:42.5  9:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   656 Margaret Kendrich        43 Indialantic          FL   26:37.8  8:35 
    2    62   715 Katie Struckman          43 West Melbourne       FL   34:07.4 10:59 
    3    73   786 Barbara Lacko            43 Indialantic          FL   35:37.7 11:29 
    4    79   785 Cheri Marks              43 Melbourne            FL   37:14.5 12:00 
    5    87   829 Kim Vilardebo            40 Sat. Bch             FL   38:26.2 12:23 
    6   155   636 Lucille D'Amico          41 Palm Bay             FL   54:55.0 17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   653 Dede Henrich             49 Melbourne            FL   25:05.5  8:05 
    2    59   679 Yvette Nelson            45 Palm Bay             FL   32:47.9 10:34 
    3    61   688 Josie Quiroz             45 Merritt Island       FL   33:50.5 10:54 
    4    69   777 Tracy Riazzi             48 Melbourne            FL   35:09.5 11:19 
    5    96   794 Janet Letchworth         49 Titusville           FL   40:17.7 12:59 
    6    97   781 Gianni Zanganeh          45 Melbourne            FL   41:23.1 13:20 
    7   122   801 Tammy Shastri            47 Palm Bay             FL   46:27.1 14:58 
    8   149   678 Nancy Morgan             48 W. Melbourne         FL   52:35.9 16:56 
    9   153   826 Rita Meltzer             48 Indialantic          FL   53:23.6 17:12 
   10   172   619 Linda Borell             48 Indialantic          FL   58:37.3 18:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   114   813 Mary Hartman             51                      FL   45:32.3 14:40 
    2   117   736 Mary Frances Coburn      52 Sat. Bch             FL   46:06.0 14:51 
    3   118   749 Joan Muth                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:17.0 14:54 
    4   123   751 Priscilla Youngs         50 Indialantic          FL   46:30.4 14:59 
    5   135   651 Marcia Hammond           51 Melbourne            FL   48:26.7 15:36 
    6   170   725 Mary Tysenn              51 Sat. Bch             FL   58:20.0 18:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   697 Susan Riebsame           57 Melbourne            FL   34:19.9 11:04 
    2   102   626 Norine Burr              58 Melbourne            FL   42:46.2 13:46 
    3   124   625 Denise Branquinho        58 W. Melbourne         FL   46:33.7 15:00 
    4   142   615 Vivian Albert            59 Cocoa                FL   51:19.8 16:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110   714 Susan Strahle            63 Melbourne            FL   44:57.1 14:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   134   726 Paula Vitalie            70 Melbourne            FL   48:01.6 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   158   671 Cecelia McCabe           88 Melbourne            FL   55:49.3 17:59 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites