• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5K Results
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
August 7th, 2010
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   560 Thaddeus Austin         M    33 Melbourne FL            19:09.6   19:08.4  6:10 
    2   2   581 Steve Bussey            M    28 Aurora CO               20:36.6   20:35.4  6:38 
    3   3   546 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            20:38.9   20:38.3  6:39 
    4   4   603 Andres Soberon          M    26 Port St. Lucie FL       21:14.8   21:14.0  6:51 
    5   5   547 Andy Dutra              M    25 Melbourne FL            21:16.4   21:15.8  6:51 
    6   6   534 Matt Mahoney            M    54 Melbourne FL            21:54.5   21:53.7  7:03 
    7   7   566 Mickey Ruehs            M    45 Melbourne FL            21:59.7   21:56.0  7:04 
    8   8   582 Steve Oliver            M    39 Melbourne FL            22:22.4   22:21.2  7:12 
    9   1   578 Sue O'Malley            F    50 Port Orange FL          22:28.2   22:27.8  7:14 
   10   9   606 Justin Horsley          M    19 Palm Bay FL             24:15.2   24:13.5  7:48 
   11   2   590 Allyson Pagan           F    18 Melbourne FL            24:41.4   24:36.9  7:56 
   12  10   594 Mark Hiebert            M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    24:49.6   24:45.5  7:59 
   13  11   512 Dennis Boudreaux        M    35 Rockledge FL            25:13.0   25:10.3  8:07 
   14  12   614 Pat Lutz                M    31 Melbourne FL            29:36.2   25:26.2  8:12 
   15   3   605 Kate Chapman            F    34 West Melbourne FL       25:29.8   25:28.1  8:12 
   16  13   568 Paul Metz               M    40 Melbourne FL            25:48.0   25:41.3  8:17 
   17  14   530 Bob Rall                M    52 Merritt Island FL       25:54.1   25:50.3  8:19 
   18  15   599 Javano Munnings         M    37 Palm Bay FL             26:00.7   25:57.1  8:22 
   19  16   595 Jim Schroeder           M    62 Indialantic FL          26:11.3   26:10.1  8:26 
   20   4   518 Cathie Poor             F    48 Rockledge FL            26:21.4   26:18.7  8:29 
   21  17   556 Kai Whitney             M    13 Melbourne FL            26:33.6   26:24.4  8:30 
   22  18   600 Ray McDirmit            M    48 Melbourne FL            27:28.6   27:17.7  8:48 
   23  19   604 Dexter Touchton         M    56 Mims FL                 27:29.1   27:18.1  8:48 
   24  20   517 Jeff Poor               M    48 Rockledge FL            27:35.8   27:31.9  8:52 
   25  21   602 Mike Doyle              M    25 Palm Bay FL             27:44.1   27:41.9  8:55 
   26  22   579 Nicholas Twyman         M    20 Melbourne FL            27:44.2   27:42.6  8:56 
   27   5   580 Nicole Thornton         F    25 Indialantic FL          27:44.4   27:42.6  8:56 
   28   6   529 Gina Rall               F    39 Merritt Island FL       27:47.5   27:43.0  8:56 
   29   7   562 Linda Foster            F    41 Melbourne FL            27:46.2   27:43.3  8:56 
   30  23   557 Todd Whitney            M    41 Melbourne FL            27:52.5   27:43.6  8:56 
   31  24   503 Mike Acosta             M    32 Cocoa FL                28:07.3   27:50.0  8:58 
   32  25   596 Justin Pittman          M    26 Satellite Beach FL      28:06.7   28:02.6  9:02 
   33   8   511 Emily Boudreaux         F    34 Rockledge FL            28:09.2   28:05.9  9:03 
   34  26   588 Eric Tirado             M    37 Melbourne FL            28:41.3   28:34.2  9:12 
   35   9   506 Cynthia Green           F    36 Melbourne FL            28:49.3   28:42.5  9:15 
   36  27   564 Zach Etrick             M    13 Melbourne FL            28:56.7   28:47.5  9:17 
   37  10   567 Heather Lingley         F    45 Melbourne FL            29:07.2   28:57.6  9:20 
   38  11   515 Yanira Rivera           F    27 Melbourne FL            29:10.3   29:07.4  9:23 
   39  28   550 Ritch Workman           M    37 Melbourne FL            29:14.3   29:07.5  9:23 
   40  29   507 Joshua Hartung          M    29 Melbourne FL            29:29.8   29:16.1  9:26 
   41  30   532 Bruce Snyder            M    62 Cocoa FL                29:52.3   29:47.2  9:36 
   42  12   565 Janet Cody              F    46 Cocoa FL                30:12.9   30:06.9  9:42 
   43  13   505 Angie Vorndran          F    39 Melbourne FL            30:13.2   30:07.3  9:42 
   44  31   526 Chris Auerbach          M    30 Rockledge FL            30:46.2   30:30.9  9:50 
   45  32   525 RJ Scaringe             M    30 Rockledge FL            30:46.2   30:31.1  9:50 
   46  33   612 Robert Bruckart         M    28 Melbourne FL            30:49.1   30:36.4  9:52 
   47  14   536 Carolyn Wolfe           F    43 Satellite Beach FL      31:30.6   31:21.0 10:06 
   48  15   558 Nancy Sharp             F    53 Merritt Island FL       31:57.0   31:50.7 10:15 
   49  34   501 Matt McDougal           M    21 Rockledge FL            32:12.5   31:55.3 10:17 
   50  35   527 Robert Borge            M    30 Rockledge FL            32:14.0   31:58.5 10:18 
   51  36   509 James Loyd              M    43 Cocoa FL                32:26.3   32:13.2 10:23 
   52  37   504 John Prudot             M    33 Deltona FL              33:43.7   32:56.4 10:37 
   53  16   538 Dawn Bittar             F    45 Palm Bay FL             33:31.7   33:28.3 10:47 
   54  38   523 Eric Fowler             M    50 Melbourne FL            33:44.1   33:31.9 10:48 
   55  17   563 Sammye Johnson          F    41 Rockledge FL            33:46.7   33:43.4 10:52 
   56  18   524 Karen Ramirez-Borges    F    29 Melbourne FL            33:58.8   33:43.5 10:52 
   57  19   559 Andrea Lucas            F    44 Melbourne FL            34:43.6   34:38.5 11:09 
   58  20   514 Gabrielle Zeigler       F    16 Melbourne FL            34:53.9   34:51.3 11:14 
   59  39   539 John Vogel              M    44 Palm Bay FL             35:06.7   34:59.4 11:16 
   60  21   598 Ashley Pittman          F    23 Satellite Beach FL      35:34.6   35:30.0 11:26 
   61  22   597 Kristina Pittman        F    21 Satellite Beach FL      35:57.6   35:53.0 11:33 
   62  40   533 Ken Flieder             M    52 Cocoa FL                35:59.0   35:53.6 11:34 
   63  41   555 Brian Young             M    33 Rockledge FL            36:55.2   36:36.2 11:47 
   64  23   537 Melissa Chapin          F    25 Melbourne FL            36:58.0   36:53.7 11:53 
   65  42   584 Derek Wilke             M    11 FL                      37:24.2   37:18.6 12:01 
   66  24   528 Lisa Mistiuk            F    30 Rockledge FL            37:36.8   37:21.5 12:02 
   67  25   508 Shelby Hartung          F    25 Melbourne FL            38:40.1   38:26.4 12:23 
   68  26   572 Anna Metz               F    08 Melbourne FL            39:00.5   38:52.6 12:31 
   69  43   583 David Isnardi           M    51 FL                      39:29.4   39:23.8 12:41 
   70  27   601 Silvia Thomas           F    44 Port St. Lucie FL       39:37.9   39:36.1 12:45 
   71  44   591 Arty Pagan              M    49 Melbourne FL            41:55.8   41:44.1 13:26 
   72  45   593 Randy Dalrymple         M    57 Indialantic FL          41:54.5   41:44.1 13:26 
   73  46   589 Andy Ziegler            M    50 West Melbourne FL       41:56.4   41:50.2 13:28 
   74  28   585 Susan Vaughn            F    54 Melbourne Beach FL      42:08.8   41:55.5 13:30 
   75  29   545 Hannah Slaughter        F    18 Melbourne FL            43:10.5   43:01.6 13:51 
   76  47   607 Campbell Wren           M    67 Melbourne FL            43:21.0   43:13.5 13:55 
   77  48   543 Robert Bruckart         M    58 Melbourne FL            43:37.0   43:24.8 13:59 
   78  49   541 Richard Pilcher         M    50 Melbourne FL            44:26.1   44:17.2 14:16 
   79  30   531 Anna Rodriguez          F    52 Deland FL               45:08.4   45:01.6 14:30 
   80  31   610 Ann Powers              F    21 Titusville FL           45:59.8   45:45.3 14:44 
   81  50   611 Mark Diaz               M    26 Cocoa FL                46:00.1   45:45.4 14:44 
   82  51   571 Thomas Metz             M    06 Melbourne FL            46:08.4   46:00.5 14:49 
   83  52   577 Robb Workman            M    39 Melbourne FL            46:26.8   46:03.1 14:50 
   84  53   502 Jeremy Austin           M    23 Merritt Island FL       47:11.0   46:50.2 15:05 
   85  32   513 Julene Irwin            F    38 Melbourne FL            47:11.0   47:02.9 15:09 
   86  33   516 Teresa Herman           F    40 Satellite Beach FL      47:11.3   47:03.1 15:09 
   87  54   535 Ernest Haridopolos      M    79 Melbourne FL            47:06.6   47:04.2 15:10 
   88  34   561 Hayley Green            F    10 Melbourne FL            47:29.5   47:21.3 15:15 
   89  55   521 John Tartaro            M    55 Melbourne FL            48:05.0   47:31.0 15:18 
   90  35   574 Jyllian Workman         F    10 Melbourne FL            48:03.8   47:55.7 15:26 
   91  36   510 Taylor Loyd             F    17 Cocoa FL                51:10.4   50:57.1 16:24 
   92  37   520 Jenna Bliss             F    24 Cape Canaveral FL       51:28.4   51:16.9 16:31 
   93  56   519 Thomas Bliss            M    23 Cape Canaveral FL       51:28.2   51:16.9 16:31 
   94  38   587 Lauren Colosimo         F    11 Melbourne Beach FL      52:36.3   52:21.8 16:52 
   95  39   586 Jo Ann Givnta           F    52 Melbourne Beach FL      52:37.0   52:22.3 16:52 
   96  40   552 Jill Brown              F    52 Merritt Island FL       54:35.2   54:25.2 17:31 
   97  41   544 Sandi Slaughter         F    47 Melbourne FL            56:38.7   56:28.7 18:11 
   98  42   575 Payge Workman           F    07 Melbourne FL            56:58.4   56:31.3 18:12 
   99  43   592 Elaine Dalrymple        F    53 Indialantic FL          56:44.6   56:34.4 18:13 
  100  57   576 Zander Workman          M    06 Melbourne FL            56:57.0   56:35.2 18:13 
  101  44   522 Linda Tartaro           F    54 Melbourne FL            57:23.3   56:53.5 18:19 
  102  58   549 Bailey Workman          M    08 Melbourne FL            57:05.0   56:57.3 18:20 
  103  59   609 Carson Cox              M    07 Melbourne FL          1:07:01.5 1:06:35.1 21:26 
  104  45   608 Kelley Cox              F    46 Melbourne FL          1:07:03.4 1:06:37.5 21:27 
  105  46   548 Lynda Workman           F    63 Melbourne FL          1:07:05.6 1:06:37.9 21:27 
  106  47   573 Ava Metz                F    04 Melbourne FL          1:10:17.5 1:09:50.6 22:29 
  107  48   613 Sofia Workman           F    04 Melbourne FL          1:10:53.4 1:10:26.1 22:41 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites