• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5K Results
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
August 7th, 2010
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   560 Thaddeus Austin          33 Melbourne            FL   19:09.6  6:11 
    2     2   581 Steve Bussey             28 Aurora               CO   20:36.6  6:39 
    3     3   546 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   20:38.9  6:39 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   534 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   21:53.7  7:03 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82   571 Thomas Metz              06 Melbourne            FL   46:00.5 14:49 
    2   100   576 Zander Workman           06 Melbourne            FL   56:35.2 18:13 
    3   102   549 Bailey Workman           08 Melbourne            FL   56:57.3 18:20 
    4   103   609 Carson Cox               07 Melbourne            FL 1:06:35.1 21:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   584 Derek Wilke              11                      FL   37:18.6 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   556 Kai Whitney              13 Melbourne            FL   26:24.4  8:30 
    2    36   564 Zach Etrick              13 Melbourne            FL   28:47.5  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   606 Justin Horsley           19 Palm Bay             FL   24:13.5  7:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   579 Nicholas Twyman          20 Melbourne            FL   27:42.6  8:56 
    2    49   501 Matt McDougal            21 Rockledge            FL   31:55.3 10:17 
    3    84   502 Jeremy Austin            23 Merritt Island       FL   46:50.2 15:05 
    4    93   519 Thomas Bliss             23 Cape Canaveral       FL   51:16.9 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   603 Andres Soberon           26 Port St. Lucie       FL   21:14.0  6:51 
    2     5   547 Andy Dutra               25 Melbourne            FL   21:15.8  6:51 
    3    25   602 Mike Doyle               25 Palm Bay             FL   27:41.9  8:55 
    4    32   596 Justin Pittman           26 Satellite Beach      FL   28:02.6  9:02 
    5    40   507 Joshua Hartung           29 Melbourne            FL   29:16.1  9:26 
    6    46   612 Robert Bruckart          28 Melbourne            FL   30:36.4  9:52 
    7    81   611 Mark Diaz                26 Cocoa                FL   45:45.4 14:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   614 Pat Lutz                 31 Melbourne            FL   25:26.2  8:12 
    2    31   503 Mike Acosta              32 Cocoa                FL   27:50.0  8:58 
    3    44   526 Chris Auerbach           30 Rockledge            FL   30:30.9  9:50 
    4    45   525 Rj Scaringe              30 Rockledge            FL   30:31.1  9:50 
    5    50   527 Robert Borge             30 Rockledge            FL   31:58.5 10:18 
    6    52   504 John Prudot              33 Deltona              FL   32:56.4 10:37 
    7    63   555 Brian Young              33 Rockledge            FL   36:36.2 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   582 Steve Oliver             39 Melbourne            FL   22:21.2  7:12 
    2    13   512 Dennis Boudreaux         35 Rockledge            FL   25:10.3  8:07 
    3    18   599 Javano Munnings          37 Palm Bay             FL   25:57.1  8:22 
    4    34   588 Eric Tirado              37 Melbourne            FL   28:34.2  9:12 
    5    39   550 Ritch Workman            37 Melbourne            FL   29:07.5  9:23 
    6    83   577 Robb Workman             39 Melbourne            FL   46:03.1 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   568 Paul Metz                40 Melbourne            FL   25:41.3  8:17 
    2    30   557 Todd Whitney             41 Melbourne            FL   27:43.6  8:56 
    3    51   509 James Loyd               43 Cocoa                FL   32:13.2 10:23 
    4    59   539 John Vogel               44 Palm Bay             FL   34:59.4 11:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   566 Mickey Ruehs             45 Melbourne            FL   21:56.0  7:04 
    2    22   600 Ray McDirmit             48 Melbourne            FL   27:17.7  8:48 
    3    24   517 Jeff Poor                48 Rockledge            FL   27:31.9  8:52 
    4    71   591 Arty Pagan               49 Melbourne            FL   41:44.1 13:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   594 Mark Hiebert             52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:45.5  7:59 
    2    17   530 Bob Rall                 52 Merritt Island       FL   25:50.3  8:19 
    3    54   523 Eric Fowler              50 Melbourne            FL   33:31.9 10:48 
    4    62   533 Ken Flieder              52 Cocoa                FL   35:53.6 11:34 
    5    69   583 David Isnardi            51                      FL   39:23.8 12:41 
    6    73   589 Andy Ziegler             50 West Melbourne       FL   41:50.2 13:28 
    7    78   541 Richard Pilcher          50 Melbourne            FL   44:17.2 14:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   604 Dexter Touchton          56 Mims                 FL   27:18.1  8:48 
    2    72   593 Randy Dalrymple          57 Indialantic          FL   41:44.1 13:26 
    3    77   543 Robert Bruckart          58 Melbourne            FL   43:24.8 13:59 
    4    89   521 John Tartaro             55 Melbourne            FL   47:31.0 15:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   595 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   26:10.1  8:26 
    2    41   532 Bruce Snyder             62 Cocoa                FL   29:47.2  9:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   607 Campbell Wren            67 Melbourne            FL   43:13.5 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   535 Ernest Haridopolos       79 Melbourne            FL   47:04.2 15:10 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   578 Sue O'Malley             50 Port Orange          FL   22:28.2  7:14 
    2    11   590 Allyson Pagan            18 Melbourne            FL   24:41.4  7:57 
    3    14   605 Kate Chapman             34 West Melbourne       FL   25:29.8  8:13 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   518 Cathie Poor              48 Rockledge            FL   26:18.7  8:29 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   572 Anna Metz                08 Melbourne            FL   38:52.6 12:31 
    2    98   575 Payge Workman            07 Melbourne            FL   56:31.3 18:12 
    3   106   573 Ava Metz                 04 Melbourne            FL 1:09:50.6 22:29 
    4   107   613 Sofia Workman            04 Melbourne            FL 1:10:26.1 22:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88   561 Hayley Green             10 Melbourne            FL   47:21.3 15:15 
    2    90   574 Jyllian Workman          10 Melbourne            FL   47:55.7 15:26 
    3    94   587 Lauren Colosimo          11 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:21.8 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   514 Gabrielle Zeigler        16 Melbourne            FL   34:51.3 11:14 
    2    75   545 Hannah Slaughter         18 Melbourne            FL   43:01.6 13:51 
    3    91   510 Taylor Loyd              17 Cocoa                FL   50:57.1 16:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   598 Ashley Pittman           23 Satellite Beach      FL   35:30.0 11:26 
    2    61   597 Kristina Pittman         21 Satellite Beach      FL   35:53.0 11:33 
    3    80   610 Ann Powers               21 Titusville           FL   45:45.3 14:44 
    4    92   520 Jenna Bliss              24 Cape Canaveral       FL   51:16.9 16:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   580 Nicole Thornton          25 Indialantic          FL   27:42.6  8:56 
    2    38   515 Yanira Rivera            27 Melbourne            FL   29:07.4  9:23 
    3    56   524 Karen Ramirez-Borges     29 Melbourne            FL   33:43.5 10:52 
    4    64   537 Melissa Chapin           25 Melbourne            FL   36:53.7 11:53 
    5    67   508 Shelby Hartung           25 Melbourne            FL   38:26.4 12:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   511 Emily Boudreaux          34 Rockledge            FL   28:05.9  9:03 
    2    66   528 Lisa Mistiuk             30 Rockledge            FL   37:21.5 12:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   529 Gina Rall                39 Merritt Island       FL   27:43.0  8:56 
    2    35   506 Cynthia Green            36 Melbourne            FL   28:42.5  9:15 
    3    43   505 Angie Vorndran           39 Melbourne            FL   30:07.3  9:42 
    4    85   513 Julene Irwin             38 Melbourne            FL   47:02.9 15:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   562 Linda Foster             41 Melbourne            FL   27:43.3  8:56 
    2    47   536 Carolyn Wolfe            43 Satellite Beach      FL   31:21.0 10:06 
    3    55   563 Sammye Johnson           41 Rockledge            FL   33:43.4 10:52 
    4    57   559 Andrea Lucas             44 Melbourne            FL   34:38.5 11:09 
    5    70   601 Silvia Thomas            44 Port St. Lucie       FL   39:36.1 12:45 
    6    86   516 Teresa Herman            40 Satellite Beach      FL   47:03.1 15:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   567 Heather Lingley          45 Melbourne            FL   28:57.6  9:20 
    2    42   565 Janet Cody               46 Cocoa                FL   30:06.9  9:42 
    3    53   538 Dawn Bittar              45 Palm Bay             FL   33:28.3 10:47 
    4    97   544 Sandi Slaughter          47 Melbourne            FL   56:28.7 18:11 
    5   104   608 Kelley Cox               46 Melbourne            FL 1:06:37.5 21:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   558 Nancy Sharp              53 Merritt Island       FL   31:50.7 10:15 
    2    74   585 Susan Vaughn             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:55.5 13:30 
    3    79   531 Anna Rodriguez           52 Deland               FL   45:01.6 14:30 
    4    95   586 Jo Ann Givnta            52 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:22.3 16:52 
    5    96   552 Jill Brown               52 Merritt Island       FL   54:25.2 17:31 
    6    99   592 Elaine Dalrymple         53 Indialantic          FL   56:34.4 18:13 
    7   101   522 Linda Tartaro            54 Melbourne            FL   56:53.5 18:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105   548 Lynda Workman            63 Melbourne            FL 1:06:37.9 21:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites