• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Healthy Heart Awareness 5K Results
HEART HEALTHY AWARENESS 5K
July 31st, 2010
Palm Bay Regional Park, Palm Bay, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   852 Thaddeus Austin         M    33 Merritt Island FL       17:55.6  5:47 
    2   2  1776 Ron Abel                M    27 FL                      18:47.7  6:03 
    3   1  1793 Rachel Greer            F    16 FL                      19:48.1  6:23 
    4   2  1795 Kim Hunger              F    29 Palm Bay FL             19:56.7  6:26 
    5   3   818 Andy Dutra              M    25 Melbourne FL            20:02.1  6:27 
    6   4   782 Seth Reesh              M    17 Palm Bay FL             20:02.3  6:27 
    7   5   781 Alec Reesh              M    15 Palm Bay FL             20:26.6  6:35 
    8   6   837 Matt Mahoney            M    54 Melbourne FL            20:29.5  6:36 
    9   7  1790 Tony Nocera             M    32 FL                      20:52.7  6:44 
   10   8   783 Chris Reesh             M    41 Palm Bay FL             21:23.8  6:54 
   11   9  1792 Ramon Codero            M    32 FL                      21:24.3  6:54 
   12  10   799 Brian Newby             M    31 West Melbourne FL       21:46.2  7:01 
   13  11   822 Anthony Gianantonio     M    00 Palm Bay FL             21:53.1  7:03 
   14   3   829 Robin Hernandez         F    45 Palm Bay FL             21:54.6  7:04 
   15  12   831 Michael Wilson          M    12 Malabar FL              22:01.1  7:06 
   16  13   800 Ricky Connor            M    35 Melbourne FL            22:02.0  7:06 
   17  14   789 Jason Muth              M    00 Indian Harbour Beach    22:02.8  7:06 
   18  15  1819 Juan Ayala              M    46 FL                      22:14.5  7:10 
   19  16   878 Ryan McGinn             M    24 Palm Bay FL             22:23.9  7:13 
   20  17   778 Gran Krauss             M    40 Palm Bay FL             23:02.9  7:26 
   21  18   772 Shawn Wilson            M    44 Palm Bay FL             23:10.9  7:28 
   22  19   882 Brian Burgard           M    26 Palm Bay FL             23:20.3  7:31 
   23  20   840 Nick Swoboda            M    25 Melbourne FL            23:23.6  7:32 
   24  21   813 Joseph Morrison         M    27 Melbourne FL            23:23.9  7:32 
   25   4   815 Erin Gethin             F    17 Melbourne FL            23:26.2  7:33 
   26  22   830 Dave Hernandez          M    46 Palm Bay FL             23:39.4  7:37 
   27  23  1780 Christian Ehret         M    35 FL                      23:51.3  7:41 
   28  24  1794 Jason Moran             M    31 Palm Bay FL             23:51.9  7:41 
   29   5   891 Terry Hutchison         F    21                         23:55.0  7:42 
   30  25  1803 Nelson Moya             M    39 Palm Bay FL             24:03.0  7:45 
   31   6  1779 Shea Ehret              F    32 FL                      24:25.2  7:52 
   32  26   864 Joe Boudro              M    49 Palm Bay FL             24:30.6  7:54 
   33  27   838 Zack Ullian             M    14 Indialantic FL          24:44.1  7:58 
   34  28  1781 Chris Wheeler           M    23 FL                      24:58.5  8:03 
   35  29   848 William Branan          M    31 Melbourne FL            25:25.9  8:12 
   36   7  1802 Angela Coran            F    32 Palm Bay FL             25:35.1  8:15 
   37  30   777 Garrett Krauss          M    11 Palm Bay FL             25:38.1  8:16 
   38  31  1770 Daniel Barkley          M    29 Palm Bay FL             25:41.2  8:17 
   39  32   877 Jim Hamor               M    42 Satellite Beach FL      25:47.0  8:18 
   40   8  1804 Sanai Linatsas          F    33 Melbourne Beach FL      25:48.7  8:19 
   41  33   791 Tim Muth                M    56 Indian Harbour Beach    25:52.2  8:20 
   42   9  1786 Andrea Ziarno           F    30 FL                      26:07.4  8:25 
   43  10   792 Lauren Muth             F    23 Melbourne FL            26:08.3  8:25 
   44  11   790 Alexis Haber            F    26 Melbourne FL            26:08.4  8:25 
   45  12  1789 Mandy Culbreth Meyer    F    38 FL                      26:25.2  8:31 
   46  34  1813 James Bliss             M    20 FL                      26:28.8  8:32 
   47  35  1775 Shayne Cameron          M    48 FL                      26:31.7  8:33 
   48  36   862 Derrell White           M    49 Palm Bay FL             26:36.3  8:34 
   49  13  1785 Mariangie Blake         F    48 FL                      26:37.6  8:35 
   50  37   780 Ian Reesh               M    13 Palm Bay FL             26:40.8  8:36 
   51  14   827 Susan Parks             F    44 West Melbourne FL       26:50.8  8:39 
   52  15   825 Joan Meadows            F    51 Malabar FL              26:53.0  8:40 
   53  38   899 Michael McHale          M    25 Melbourne FL            27:28.2  8:51 
   54  16  1799 Jamie Dennis            F    30 Duluth GA               27:35.0  8:53 
   55  39   845 Jeff Dohmen             M    44 Melbourne FL            27:36.0  8:54 
   56  17  1791 Jennifer Curry          F    29 FL                      27:37.3  8:54 
   57  18   847 Krista Branan           F    30 Melbourne FL            27:38.4  8:54 
   58  19   895 Kristin Lees            F    25 FL                      27:51.9  8:59 
   59  40   876 Scott McCulloch         M    29 Palm Bay FL             28:04.5  9:03 
   60  41   849 Joseph Flora            M    26 Satellite Beach FL      28:33.2  9:12 
   61  42  1808 Damian Wilson           M    36 FL                      28:58.9  9:20 
   62  20  1812 Emily Davis             F    18 FL                      29:24.3  9:28 
   63  43  1784 John Keiler             M    45 FL                      29:38.9  9:33 
   64  44   855 Jeromy Barwick          M    19 Palm Bay FL             29:42.3  9:34 
   65  45   874 Ryan Trujillo           M    30 Sebastian FL            29:42.5  9:34 
   66  21   834 Marina Marcinik         F    15 Palm Bay FL             29:55.5  9:38 
   67  22   832 Christine Ullian        F    44 Indialantic FL          30:03.0  9:41 
   68  23  1815 Alyssa Milton           F    11 FL                      30:28.0  9:49 
   69  24   817 Patti Chapel            F    46 Grant FL                30:33.0  9:50 
   70  46  1788 Howard Nader            M    39 FL                      30:40.6  9:53 
   71  47  1816 Dru Milton              M    10 FL                      30:50.8  9:56 
   72  48  1814 Samuel Milton           M    49 FL                      30:56.9  9:58 
   73  25   844 Nancy Sharp             F    53 Merritt Island FL       31:09.0 10:02 
   74  26  1783 Sydney Keiler           F    15 FL                      31:19.8 10:06 
   75  49   872 Jonathon DiRocco        M    23 Rockledge FL            31:21.9 10:06 
   76  27   863 Heidi White             F    37 Palm Bay FL             31:25.2 10:07 
   77  28   839 Jillian Krener          F    20 Palm Bay FL             32:40.7 10:32 
   78  50   826 Robert Meadows          M    56 Malabar FL              32:48.6 10:34 
   79  29   843 Heather Sharp           F    38 Melbourne FL            32:58.2 10:37 
   80  30   880 Katie Halley            F    27 Melbourne FL            33:37.0 10:50 
   81  51  1787 Ken Flieder             M    52 FL                      33:42.7 10:52 
   82  31  1782 Nicole Apsey            F    16 FL                      33:56.8 10:56 
   83  52   881 Bob Pecor               M    75 Melbourne Beach FL      34:01.2 10:57 
   84  32  1773 Emily Callaway          F    26 Palm Bay FL             34:02.0 10:58 
   85  53   814 Donald Nygaard          M    77 Orlando FL              34:03.3 10:58 
   86  33   841 Patricia Lucas          F    28 Melbourne FL            34:11.6 11:01 
   87  34   842 Kelly Semenko           F    32 Melbourne FL            34:11.6 11:01 
   88  54   889 Travis Niles            M    30 Palm Bay FL             34:29.1 11:06 
   89  35   824 Diane Caruso            F    52 Valkaria FL             34:31.0 11:07 
   90  36  1817 Allison Ventura         F    45 FL                      34:37.8 11:09 
   91  37   896 Lisa Milan              F    52 Malabar FL              34:39.2 11:10 
   92  38   866 Lisa Walters            F    42 Melbourne FL            34:54.6 11:15 
   93  55   820 Anthony Gianantonio     M    36 Palm Bay FL             35:24.6 11:24 
   94  56   871 Jim Tolley              M    53 Palm Bay FL             35:30.6 11:26 
   95  39   870 Dana Tolley             F    46 Palm Bay FL             35:30.8 11:26 
   96  57   798 Harv Hobson             M    56 Palm Bay FL             35:31.2 11:26 
   97  58   883 Jason Smith             M    31                         35:56.8 11:35 
   98  40   884 Melissa Smith           F    31                         35:57.5 11:35 
   99  41   819 Sherri Shamet           F    50 Palm Bay FL             36:19.9 11:42 
  100  42   868 Sarah Hamman            F    22 Palm Bay FL             36:20.1 11:42 
  101  43   851 Sarah Dawkins           F    29 Palm Bay FL             36:37.6 11:48 
  102  44   865 Cynthia Habercom        F    52 Palm Bay FL             37:39.1 12:08 
  103  45   816 Becki Chapman           F    51 Palm Bay FL             37:45.8 12:10 
  104  59   857 Toby Barwick            M    16 Palm Bay FL             37:50.6 12:11 
  105  46   879 Christine Lighthill     F    45 Rockledge FL            37:53.9 12:12 
  106  47   828 Becky Bauer             F    47 Palm Bay FL             38:09.4 12:17 
  107  48   875 Yvonne Martinez         F    44 Rockledge FL            38:21.7 12:21 
  108  49   787 Alexis Gallant          F    16 Valkaria FL             38:25.8 12:23 
  109  60  1777 John Feronti            M    52 FL                      38:30.6 12:24 
  110  50   776 Kelly Bombriant         F    34 Palm Bay FL             38:54.6 12:32 
  111  51   797 Pam Hobson              F    55 Palm Bay FL             40:24.4 13:01 
  112  61   850 Robert Bruckart         M    58 Melbourne FL            40:42.0 13:06 
  113  52  1811 Kate Crowley            F    16 FL                      40:48.7 13:09 
  114  62   890 Duane Crowley           M    40 Melbourne FL            40:49.1 13:09 
  115  63   853 Keith Bernardo          M    49 Palm Bay FL             41:23.7 13:20 
  116  53   835 Amy Revis               F    32 Palm Bay FL             41:48.5 13:28 
  117  64  1778 Henry Campbell          M    76 FL                      43:10.7 13:54 
  118  54   854 Danelle Bernardo        F    25 Palm Bay FL             44:07.1 14:12 
  119  55   887 Joy Yames               F    37 Melbourne FL            44:22.2 14:17 
  120  56   888 Nicole Yames            F    22 Melbourne FL            44:23.8 14:18 
  121  57   785 Tara Gardner            F    35 Indian Harbour Beach    47:27.9 15:17 
  122  58   779 Lauren Bratsch          F    17 Viera FL                47:35.5 15:20 
  123  59   873 Oksana Skripka          F    22 Rockledge FL            47:46.6 15:23 
  124  60   786 Susan Wailes            F    38 Indian Harbour Beach    47:49.0 15:24 
  125  61  1810 Pam Mulligan            F    46 FL                      48:04.7 15:29 
  126  65   793 Malcon Caudle           M    24 Palm Bay FL             50:03.4 16:07 
  127  66   846 David Marcinik          M    44 Palm Bay FL             51:07.0 16:28 
  128  67  1801 Ed Yanes                M    45 Melbourne FL            51:11.3 16:29 
  129  62  1798 Emily Catalina          F    21 West Melbourne FL       51:11.3 16:29 
  130  63   788 Joan Muth               F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    52:34.5 16:56 
  131  64   859 Vicki Sims              F    41 Palm Bay FL             53:11.3 17:08 
  132  65  1771 Yvonne Grue             F    27 Palm Bay FL             53:20.9 17:11 
  133  68  1796 Garin Miner             M    05 FL                      53:39.2 17:17 
  134  69  1797 Damon Miner             M    39 Palm Bay FL             53:39.4 17:17 
  135  66   869 Sunshine LaLonde        F    34 Melbourne FL            53:39.4 17:17 
  136  67   836 Taylor Nation           F    12 Palm Bay FL             53:50.2 17:20 
  137  70  1800 Michael Richards        M    16 Palm Bay FL             54:10.0 17:27 
  138  71  1807 Roger Smith             M    47 Palm Bay FL             54:15.5 17:28 
  139  68  1818 JoAnn Upperman          F    31 FL                      54:43.5 17:37 
  140  72  1769 Robert Barkley          M    62 Palm Bay FL             55:06.8 17:45 
  141  69   795 Helen Goins             F    60 Melbourne FL            55:57.1 18:01 
  142  73   794 Croy Goins              M    51 Melbourne FL            55:57.5 18:01 
  143  70  1806 Ilia Bauman             F    59 Melbourne FL            56:03.2 18:03 
  144  74   775 Jeremy Marcinik         M    10 Palm Bay FL             56:20.5 18:09 
  145  75   774 Dan Marcinik            M    64 Palm Bay FL             56:21.0 18:09 
  146  76   856 John Driscoll           M    60 Palm Bay FL             57:18.8 18:27 
  147  71   860 Helen Driscoll          F    62 Palm Bay FL             57:19.0 18:27 
  148  72   833 Yvonne Marcinik         F    40 Palm Bay FL             57:21.8 18:28 
  149  73  1772 Linda Barkley           F    54 Palm Bay FL             57:30.8 18:31 
  150  74  1774 Lisa Callaway           F    52 Melbourne FL            57:31.0 18:31 
  151  77  1805 Mike Bauman             M    48 Melbourne FL            57:39.6 18:34 
  152  78   886 Ed Burkowski            M    99                         58:11.4 18:44 
  153  79   858 Mark Barwick            M    41 Palm Bay FL             58:11.6 18:44 
  154  75   885 Eileen Burkowski        F    99                         58:11.8 18:44 
  155  76   861 Kristina Barwick        F    40 Palm Bay FL             59:02.2 19:01 
  156  80   900 Jim Bilss               M    47 Grant FL                59:05.6 19:02 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites