• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Healthy Heart Awareness 5K Results
HEART HEALTHY AWARENESS 5K
July 31st, 2010
Palm Bay Regional Park, Palm Bay, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   852 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL   17:55.6  5:47 
    2     2  1776 Ron Abel                 27                      FL   18:47.7  6:03 
    3     5   818 Andy Dutra               25 Melbourne            FL   20:02.1  6:27 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   837 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   20:29.5  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133  1796 Garin Miner              05                      FL   53:39.2 17:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   777 Garrett Krauss           11 Palm Bay             FL   25:38.1  8:16 
    2    71  1816 Dru Milton               10                      FL   30:50.8  9:56 
    3   144   775 Jeremy Marcinik          10 Palm Bay             FL   56:20.5 18:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   831 Michael Wilson           12 Malabar              FL   22:01.1  7:06 
    2    33   838 Zack Ullian              14 Indialantic          FL   24:44.1  7:58 
    3    50   780 Ian Reesh                13 Palm Bay             FL   26:40.8  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   782 Seth Reesh               17 Palm Bay             FL   20:02.3  6:27 
    2     7   781 Alec Reesh               15 Palm Bay             FL   20:26.6  6:35 
    3    64   855 Jeromy Barwick           19 Palm Bay             FL   29:42.3  9:34 
    4   104   857 Toby Barwick             16 Palm Bay             FL   37:50.6 12:11 
    5   137  1800 Michael Richards         16 Palm Bay             FL   54:10.0 17:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   878 Ryan McGinn              24 Palm Bay             FL   22:23.9  7:13 
    2    34  1781 Chris Wheeler            23                      FL   24:58.5  8:03 
    3    46  1813 James Bliss              20                      FL   26:28.8  8:32 
    4    75   872 Jonathon Dirocco         23 Rockledge            FL   31:21.9 10:06 
    5   126   793 Malcon Caudle            24 Palm Bay             FL   50:03.4 16:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   882 Brian Burgard            26 Palm Bay             FL   23:20.3  7:31 
    2    23   840 Nick Swoboda             25 Melbourne            FL   23:23.6  7:32 
    3    24   813 Joseph Morrison          27 Melbourne            FL   23:23.9  7:32 
    4    38  1770 Daniel Barkley           29 Palm Bay             FL   25:41.2  8:17 
    5    53   899 Michael McHale           25 Melbourne            FL   27:28.2  8:51 
    6    59   876 Scott McCulloch          29 Palm Bay             FL   28:04.5  9:03 
    7    60   849 Joseph Flora             26 Satellite Beach      FL   28:33.2  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1790 Tony Nocera              32                      FL   20:52.7  6:44 
    2    11  1792 Ramon Codero             32                      FL   21:24.3  6:54 
    3    12   799 Brian Newby              31 West Melbourne       FL   21:46.2  7:01 
    4    28  1794 Jason Moran              31 Palm Bay             FL   23:51.9  7:41 
    5    35   848 William Branan           31 Melbourne            FL   25:25.9  8:12 
    6    65   874 Ryan Trujillo            30 Sebastian            FL   29:42.5  9:34 
    7    88   889 Travis Niles             30 Palm Bay             FL   34:29.1 11:06 
    8    97   883 Jason Smith              31                           35:56.8 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   800 Ricky Connor             35 Melbourne            FL   22:02.0  7:06 
    2    27  1780 Christian Ehret          35                      FL   23:51.3  7:41 
    3    30  1803 Nelson Moya              39 Palm Bay             FL   24:03.0  7:45 
    4    61  1808 Damian Wilson            36                      FL   28:58.9  9:20 
    5    70  1788 Howard Nader             39                      FL   30:40.6  9:53 
    6    93   820 Anthony Gianantonio      36 Palm Bay             FL   35:24.6 11:24 
    7   134  1797 Damon Miner              39 Palm Bay             FL   53:39.4 17:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   783 Chris Reesh              41 Palm Bay             FL   21:23.8  6:54 
    2    20   778 Gran Krauss              40 Palm Bay             FL   23:02.9  7:26 
    3    21   772 Shawn Wilson             44 Palm Bay             FL   23:10.9  7:28 
    4    39   877 Jim Hamor                42 Satellite Beach      FL   25:47.0  8:18 
    5    55   845 Jeff Dohmen              44 Melbourne            FL   27:36.0  8:54 
    6   114   890 Duane Crowley            40 Melbourne            FL   40:49.1 13:09 
    7   127   846 David Marcinik           44 Palm Bay             FL   51:07.0 16:28 
    8   153   858 Mark Barwick             41 Palm Bay             FL   58:11.6 18:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1819 Juan Ayala               46                      FL   22:14.5  7:10 
    2    26   830 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   23:39.4  7:37 
    3    32   864 Joe Boudro               49 Palm Bay             FL   24:30.6  7:54 
    4    47  1775 Shayne Cameron           48                      FL   26:31.7  8:33 
    5    48   862 Derrell White            49 Palm Bay             FL   26:36.3  8:34 
    6    63  1784 John Keiler              45                      FL   29:38.9  9:33 
    7    72  1814 Samuel Milton            49                      FL   30:56.9  9:58 
    8   115   853 Keith Bernardo           49 Palm Bay             FL   41:23.7 13:20 
    9   128  1801 Ed Yanes                 45 Melbourne            FL   51:11.3 16:29 
   10   138  1807 Roger Smith              47 Palm Bay             FL   54:15.5 17:28 
   11   151  1805 Mike Bauman              48 Melbourne            FL   57:39.6 18:34 
   12   156   900 Jim Bilss                47 Grant                FL   59:05.6 19:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81  1787 Ken Flieder              52                      FL   33:42.7 10:52 
    2    94   871 Jim Tolley               53 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.6 11:26 
    3   109  1777 John Feronti             52                      FL   38:30.6 12:24 
    4   142   794 Croy Goins               51 Melbourne            FL   55:57.5 18:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   791 Tim Muth                 56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:52.2  8:20 
    2    78   826 Robert Meadows           56 Malabar              FL   32:48.6 10:34 
    3    96   798 Harv Hobson              56 Palm Bay             FL   35:31.2 11:26 
    4   112   850 Robert Bruckart          58 Melbourne            FL   40:42.0 13:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   140  1769 Robert Barkley           62 Palm Bay             FL   55:06.8 17:45 
    2   145   774 Dan Marcinik             64 Palm Bay             FL   56:21.0 18:09 
    3   146   856 John Driscoll            60 Palm Bay             FL   57:18.8 18:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   881 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:01.2 10:57 
    2    85   814 Donald Nygaard           77 Orlando              FL   34:03.3 10:58 
    3   117  1778 Henry Campbell           76                      FL   43:10.7 13:54 
    4   152   886 Ed Burkowski             99                           58:11.4 18:44 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1793 Rachel Greer             16                      FL   19:48.1  6:23 
    2     4  1795 Kim Hunger               29 Palm Bay             FL   19:56.7  6:26 
    3    14   829 Robin Hernandez          45 Palm Bay             FL   21:54.6  7:04 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1785 Mariangie Blake          48                      FL   26:37.6  8:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  1815 Alyssa Milton            11                      FL   30:28.0  9:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   136   836 Taylor Nation            12 Palm Bay             FL   53:50.2 17:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   815 Erin Gethin              17 Melbourne            FL   23:26.2  7:33 
    2    62  1812 Emily Davis              18                      FL   29:24.3  9:28 
    3    66   834 Marina Marcinik          15 Palm Bay             FL   29:55.5  9:38 
    4    74  1783 Sydney Keiler            15                      FL   31:19.8 10:06 
    5    82  1782 Nicole Apsey             16                      FL   33:56.8 10:56 
    6   108   787 Alexis Gallant           16 Valkaria             FL   38:25.8 12:23 
    7   113  1811 Kate Crowley             16                      FL   40:48.7 13:09 
    8   122   779 Lauren Bratsch           17 Viera                FL   47:35.5 15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   891 Terry Hutchison          21                           23:55.0  7:42 
    2    43   792 Lauren Muth              23 Melbourne            FL   26:08.3  8:25 
    3    77   839 Jillian Krener           20 Palm Bay             FL   32:40.7 10:32 
    4   100   868 Sarah Hamman             22 Palm Bay             FL   36:20.1 11:42 
    5   120   888 Nicole Yames             22 Melbourne            FL   44:23.8 14:18 
    6   123   873 Oksana Skripka           22 Rockledge            FL   47:46.6 15:23 
    7   129  1798 Emily Catalina           21 West Melbourne       FL   51:11.3 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   790 Alexis Haber             26 Melbourne            FL   26:08.4  8:25 
    2    56  1791 Jennifer Curry           29                      FL   27:37.3  8:54 
    3    58   895 Kristin Lees             25                      FL   27:51.9  8:59 
    4    80   880 Katie Halley             27 Melbourne            FL   33:37.0 10:50 
    5    84  1773 Emily Callaway           26 Palm Bay             FL   34:02.0 10:58 
    6    86   841 Patricia Lucas           28 Melbourne            FL   34:11.6 11:01 
    7   101   851 Sarah Dawkins            29 Palm Bay             FL   36:37.6 11:48 
    8   118   854 Danelle Bernardo         25 Palm Bay             FL   44:07.1 14:12 
    9   132  1771 Yvonne Grue              27 Palm Bay             FL   53:20.9 17:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1779 Shea Ehret               32                      FL   24:25.2  7:52 
    2    36  1802 Angela Coran             32 Palm Bay             FL   25:35.1  8:15 
    3    40  1804 Sanai Linatsas           33 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:48.7  8:19 
    4    42  1786 Andrea Ziarno            30                      FL   26:07.4  8:25 
    5    54  1799 Jamie Dennis             30 Duluth               GA   27:35.0  8:53 
    6    57   847 Krista Branan            30 Melbourne            FL   27:38.4  8:54 
    7    87   842 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   34:11.6 11:01 
    8    98   884 Melissa Smith            31                           35:57.5 11:35 
    9   110   776 Kelly Bombriant          34 Palm Bay             FL   38:54.6 12:32 
   10   116   835 Amy Revis                32 Palm Bay             FL   41:48.5 13:28 
   11   135   869 Sunshine Lalonde         34 Melbourne            FL   53:39.4 17:17 
   12   139  1818 Joann Upperman           31                      FL   54:43.5 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1789 Mandy Culbreth Meyer     38                      FL   26:25.2  8:31 
    2    76   863 Heidi White              37 Palm Bay             FL   31:25.2 10:07 
    3    79   843 Heather Sharp            38 Melbourne            FL   32:58.2 10:37 
    4   119   887 Joy Yames                37 Melbourne            FL   44:22.2 14:17 
    5   121   785 Tara Gardner             35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:27.9 15:17 
    6   124   786 Susan Wailes             38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:49.0 15:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   827 Susan Parks              44 West Melbourne       FL   26:50.8  8:39 
    2    67   832 Christine Ullian         44 Indialantic          FL   30:03.0  9:41 
    3    92   866 Lisa Walters             42 Melbourne            FL   34:54.6 11:15 
    4   107   875 Yvonne Martinez          44 Rockledge            FL   38:21.7 12:21 
    5   131   859 Vicki Sims               41 Palm Bay             FL   53:11.3 17:08 
    6   148   833 Yvonne Marcinik          40 Palm Bay             FL   57:21.8 18:28 
    7   155   861 Kristina Barwick         40 Palm Bay             FL   59:02.2 19:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   817 Patti Chapel             46 Grant                FL   30:33.0  9:50 
    2    90  1817 Allison Ventura          45                      FL   34:37.8 11:09 
    3    95   870 Dana Tolley              46 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.8 11:26 
    4   105   879 Christine Lighthill      45 Rockledge            FL   37:53.9 12:12 
    5   106   828 Becky Bauer              47 Palm Bay             FL   38:09.4 12:17 
    6   125  1810 Pam Mulligan             46                      FL   48:04.7 15:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   825 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   26:53.0  8:40 
    2    73   844 Nancy Sharp              53 Merritt Island       FL   31:09.0 10:02 
    3    89   824 Diane Caruso             52 Valkaria             FL   34:31.0 11:07 
    4    91   896 Lisa Milan               52 Malabar              FL   34:39.2 11:10 
    5    99   819 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   36:19.9 11:42 
    6   102   865 Cynthia Habercom         52 Palm Bay             FL   37:39.1 12:08 
    7   103   816 Becki Chapman            51 Palm Bay             FL   37:45.8 12:10 
    8   130   788 Joan Muth                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:34.5 16:56 
    9   149  1772 Linda Barkley            54 Palm Bay             FL   57:30.8 18:31 
   10   150  1774 Lisa Callaway            52 Melbourne            FL   57:31.0 18:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   797 Pam Hobson               55 Palm Bay             FL   40:24.4 13:01 
    2   143  1806 Ilia Bauman              59 Melbourne            FL   56:03.2 18:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141   795 Helen Goins              60 Melbourne            FL   55:57.1 18:01 
    2   147   860 Helen Driscoll           62 Palm Bay             FL   57:19.0 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   154   885 Eileen Burkowski         99                           58:11.8 18:44 
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  South Brevard Christian Runner
            19:49   20:03   20:27   21:24   21:47 = 1:43:30
         Rachel Greer, Seth Reesh, Alec Reesh, Chris Reesh, Brian Newby
   2.  2nd DUE 1st IN                
            22:24   23:03   24:59   25:39   27:52 = 2:03:57
         Ryan McGinn, Gran Krauss, Chris Wheeler, Garrett Krauss, Kristin Lees
   3.  Hearts A Fire                 
            25:49   26:38   26:53   32:49   34:31 = 2:26:40
         Sanai Linatsas, Mariangie Blake, Joan Meadows, Robert Meadows, Diane
         Caruso
   4.  Bad News Bears                
            22:03   25:53   26:09   26:09   50:04 = 2:30:18
         Jason Muth, Tim Muth, Lauren Muth, Alexis Haber, Malcon Caudle
   5.  TEAM 2A                       
            21:54   23:24   23:27   35:25   47:36 = 2:31:46
         Anthony Gianantonio, Nick Swoboda, Erin Gethin, Anthony Gianantonio,
         Lauren Bratsch
   6.  MBR                           
            25:42   34:02   53:21   55:07   57:31 = 3:45:43
         Daniel Barkley, Emily Callaway, Yvonne Grue, Robert Barkley, Linda
         Barkley
   7.  BLC                           
            29:43   37:51   53:12   57:19   57:19 = 3:55:24
         Jeromy Barwick, Toby Barwick, Vicki Sims, John Driscoll, Helen
         Driscoll
   8.  Team Vinnie Charlie           
            53:40   53:40   53:40   56:04   57:40 = 4:34:44
         Garin Miner, Damon Miner, Sunshine LaLonde, Ilia Bauman, Mike Bauman
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites