• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
YMCA Family Challenge Triathlon
Overall Male
Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
77 Jim Schaeffer M 35-39 27:33
14 Jonathan Brown M 15-19 27:57
3 Art Anderson M 50-54 28:42
Overall Female
Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
123 Devin Spoerle F 20-24 29:19
104 Chelsi Woodruff F 15-19 30:13
47 Tammy Klementowski F 25-29 33:18
Overall Male Master
Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
57 Matt Mahoney M 50-54 28:59
Overall Female Master
Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
4 Chiqui Behymer F 45-49 37:15
Female 9&U
Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
50 Mackenzie Krassel F 9&U 1:07:20
89 Trisha Suffern F 9&U 1:09:20
Age Group Results
6th Annual YMCA Family Challenge Triathlon
Individual Results
Male 9&U
128 Blake Reid M 9&U 41:56
5 Jacob Bennett M 9&U 49:13
49 Evan Krassel M 9&U 67:27
Female 10-14
6 Katie Bennett F 10-14 43:42
80 Juliann Scott F 10-14 51:36
45 Audrey Kirk F 10-14 1:04:18
Male 10-14
121 Colten Toms M 10-14 33:51
36 John Gahres M 10-14 35:56
103 Zach Wells M 10-14 37:50
120 Dawson Toms M 10-14 42:29
8 Seth Bennett M 10-14 42:32
61 Collin May M 10-14 47:07
105 Ricky Woodruff M 10-14 47:33
81 Morgan Scott M 10-14 51:32
12 Brian Bond M 10-14 55:02
87 Josh Suffern M 10-14 1:19:09
Male 15-19
33 Nick Diaz M 15-19 31:11
35 Donald Gahres M 15-19 34:09
30 Troy Cunio M 15-19 34:52
66 Cody Neuweiler M 15-19 37:25
Female 20-24
60 Morgen Maslo F 20-24 36:29
26 Krysti Cooper F 20-24 40:58
40 Casie Gonyer F 20-24 50:25
75 Lacy Prince F 20-24 57:02
Male 20-24
95 Chris Thompson M 20-24 35:38
112 Brian Peek M 20-24 44:01
15 Brandon Burdine M 20-24 44:22
116 Kevin Bird M 20-24 33:01
118 Stephanie Bird M 20-24 33:39
Female 25-29
21 Meghan Christie F 25-29 42:52
54 Lydia Loyd F 25-29 46:41
Male 25-29
20 Brandon Christie M 25-29 35:54
Female 30-34
44 Melissa Kastanias F 30-34
111 Barbara Allison F 30-34 40:17
Male 30-34
52 John Lamothe M 30-34 32:22
62 Jeff May M 30-34 39:17
6th Annual YMCA Family Challenge Triathlon
Individual Results
37 William Garlock M 30-34 42:36
Female 35-39
73 Julie Pomerleau F 35-39 36:26
94 Rebecca Taylor F 35-39 40:16
137 Traci Stiffler F 35-39 40:50
122 Heide White F 35-39 42:20
99 Heather Trapp F 35-39 45:48
71 Gretchen Phelps F 35-39 29:52
48 Denise Krassel F 35-39 1:0738
Male 35-39
115 Mike Gavigan M 35-39 42:40
11 Michael Blake M 35-39 53:20
Female 40-44
101 Debbie Wells F 40-44 40:39
10 Eugenia Berry F 40-44 42:19
59 Veronica Marren F 40-44 44:9
70 Susan Parks F 40-44 44:14
97 Michelle Thornton F 40-44 52:13
55 Tammie Luman F 40-44 55:29
25 Deborah Cooper F 40-44 1:12:31
Male 45-49
119 Yanek Mieczkowski M 40-44 37:00
114 Dan Talbert M 40-44 37:34
34 Dan Dugan M 40-44 37:46
127 Jeff Urbano M 40-44 41:03
9 Brad Berry M 40-44 42:15
126 Jeff Dohmen M 40-44 49:05
7 Lance Bennett M 40-44 49:15
139 Tom Luman M 40-44 53:45
51 Rich Krassel M 40-44 1:07:31
Female 45-49
124 Patti Spoerle F 45-49 36:31
4 Chiqui Behymer F 45-49 37:15
19 Cathy Chapman F 45-49 25:44
106 Fiona Wright F 45-49 46:04
17 Terri Burdine F 45-49 46:34
13 Ellen Brown F 45-49 50:16
78 Carol Scott F 45-49 51:40
46 Molly Kirk F 45-49 1:04:39
90 Valerie Suffern F 45-49 1:19:19
Male 45-49
91 John Sutherland M 45-49 35:50
16 Greg Burdine M 45-49 42:55
53 Brian Litterilla M 45-49 44:14
29 Randal Crosby M 45-49 50:22
6th Annual YMCA Family Challenge Triathlon
Individual Results
82 Russ Scott M 45-49 51:35
32 Gus Diaz M 45-49 55:21
88 Phil Suffern M 45-49 1:09:16
Female 50-54
86 Jeane Stagi F 50-54 44:23
63 Jamie McLean F 50-54 47:34
64 Diane Mitchell F 50-54 48:57
138 Anna Rodriguez F 50-54 49:14
Male 50-54
96 Keith Thompson M 50-54 39:12
38 Daryl Gilbert M 50-54 40:17
2 William Allison M 50-54 54:15
Female 55-59
43 Rhonda Howard F 55-59 42:11
Male 55-59
69 Lawrence Pacelli M 55-59 32:08
24 David Cook M 55-59 45:35
113 Carl Simcox M 55-59 52:58
117 Jerry Bird M 55-59 29:31
Female 65+
56 Joan Mahoney F 65+ 1:15:10
Male 65+
100 Manuel Urrutia M 65+ 37:39
76 Robert Ryan M 65+ 50:16
22 Bill Colle M 65+ 51:54
31 Wallace Dal-Santo M 65+ 52:26
92 John Sutherland M 65+ 69:34

Team Results:
Place Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Team Relay Time
1 28 Drew Creel M Team Life Guard (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay) 29:32
18 Kaitlyn Caldwell F Team Life Guard (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
58 Travis Manning M Team Life Guard (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
2 67 Kenny Neuweiler M Beauty & the Beasts (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay) 39:49
65 Candi Neuweiler F Beauty & the Beasts (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
79 Jake Scott M Beauty & the Beasts (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
3 42 Leah Harper F JLD (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay) 56:28
41 Justin Harper M JLD (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
68 David Norrell M JLD (Fastest Friends Co-ed Relay)
Place Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Team Relay Time
1 98 Pedro Toledo M Flo-Rida (Fastest Friends Male Relay) 25:32
39 Ray Gilmore M Flo-Rida (Fastest Friends Male Relay)
74 Owen Pooler M Flo-Rida (Fastest Friends Male Relay)
2 108 Ryan Stoner M Wellness (Fastes Friends Male Relay) 31:54
109 Stephen Brown M Wellness (Fastes Friends Male Relay)
110 Justin Patrick M Wellness (Fastes Friends Male Relay)
3 72 Noah Pittman M The A Team (Fastest Friends Male Relay) 35:30
23 Ryan Collyer M The A Team (Fastest Friends Male Relay)
93 Pierce Talbert M The A Team (Fastest Friends Male Relay)
Place Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Team Relay Time
1 103 Zach Wells T RZNKids (Fastest Family) 37:50
27 Rebecca Crawford T RZNKids (Fastest Family)
6th Annual YMCA Family Challenge Triathlon
*
*
Relay Results
102 Noah Wells T RZNKids (Fastest Family)
Place Race No. First Name Last Name Sex Team Individual Time Relay Time
1 104 Chelsi Woodruff F Bennett-Woodruff (Fastest Friends) 30:13
8 Seth Bennett M Bennett-Woodruff (Fastest Friends) 42:32
105 Ricky Woodruff M Bennett-Woodruff (Fastest Friends) 47:33 2:00:18
Place 47 Tammy Klementowski F Girls TRC (Fastest Friends Gilrs) 33:18
1 44 Melissa Kastanias F Girls TRC (Fastest Friends Gilrs) 35:48
4 Chiqui Behymer F Girls TRC (Fastest Friends Gilrs) 37:15 1:46:21
Place 117 Jerry Bird M Killer Birds (Fastest Family) 29:31
1 116 Kevin Bird M Killer Birds (Fastest Family) 33:01
118 Stephanie Bird M Killer Birds (Fastest Family) 33:39 1:36:11

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites