• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Sportsfestival 5K Results
Space Coast Sportsfestival 5K
May 29, 2010
Wickham Park, Melbourne FL

Male Overall                       
1.  Thaddeus Austin       33  18:11
                                   
Male Masters                       
1.  Bret Halliday         48  18:39
                                   
Male 0-9                           
1.  Ernie Calson           5  52:43
                                   
Male 10-14                         
1.  Joseph Kattwinkel     13  24:06
2.  Ian Reesh             13  24:22
3.  Clay Tezel            12  24:29
4.  Lucas Harbor          11  25:44
5.  Nathan Schrope        10  26:44
6.  Jake Hill             11  26:57
7.  Thomas O'Connor       14  29:06
8.  Ryan Pishalski        10  32:17
9.  Kevin Maccowen        12  33:40
10. Westen Ott            13  33:51
11. Kevin Tezel           11  35:03
12. Anton Samilian        12  41:28
                                   
Male 15-19                         
1.  Ryan Oates            19  18:58
2.  Mark Klingberg        18  20:45
3.  Seth Reesh            17  20:58
4.  Alec Reesh            15  21:14
5.  Stephen Clegg         16  26:53
6.  Michael Netterstram   16  28:46
                                   
Male 20-24                         
1.  Fred Thwaites         24  20:18
2.  Andy Dutra            23  20:34
3.  Bryan Hermsen         24  26:57
4.  Ryan Neal             24  32:02
5. Daniel Stephenson      24  32:18
                                   
Male 25-29                         
1.  Andres Soberon        26  20:01
2.  Jeff Sherin           29  20:04
3.  Chi Cam               26  21:08
4.  Tak Yid               26  23:10
5.  Ryan Quigley          25  23:23
6.  Brandt Williams       29  25:59
7.  Michael Grant         26  26:07
8.  Arthur Kunkle         25  26:14
9.  Hunter Frendch        25  26:44
10. Tae Schroeder         27  30:48
11. Velvicar Remas        29  31:00
12. Ryan Lacy             29  33:24
13. Stephen Medders       28  44:28
                                   
Male 30-34                         
1.  Jack Frankowicz       30  20:24
2. Ramon Cardez           32  21:17
3. Todd Rowland           31  21:48
4. Brian Newby            30  22:30
5. Bobby Toenjes          34  24:59
6. Dana Timms             33  26:36
7. Les dunne              34  26:40
8. Brian Kurinsky         32  26:53
9. Viktor Pejic           31  31:16
10. Chester Bombriant     33  35:05
                                   
Male 35-39                         
1. Bruce Furrow           36  20:49
2. Carlos Rivera          38  23:10
3. Chris Tyler            39  28:15
4. Thomas Mayer           35  30:06
5. David Rayburn          36  40:36
6. Chang Laojanaehekil    38  41:37
                                   
Male 40-44                         
1. Chris Reesh            41  20:47
2. Ed Sebetka             41  21:19
3. Todd Paroge            40  21:22
4. Boar Pakista           42  21:27
5. Rod Sulte              44  26:33
6. James Moore            42  27:40
7. Brian Smith            44  28:28
8. Harry Prosser          41  28:46
9. Melryn Ten             43  30:32
10. David Holub           41  32:01
11. Brian Ritenour        44  37:39
                                   
Male 45-49                         
1. Steve Klingher         47  23:30
2. Mitchell Hudge         45  24:22
3. Olaf Baungartner       46  25:01
4. Jerry Campbell         46  25:08
5. Steve Kellner          47  47:25
                                   
Male 50-54                         
1. Art Anderson           50  19:29
2. Matt Mahoney           54  19:49
3. Haskell Walker         52  23:24
4. Steve LeClair          52  25:37
5. Jim Baker              50  25:40
6. Mathias Margut         52  26:59
7. Glenn Weyant           53  28:44
8. Joseph Werner          52  28:54
9. Bob Meadows            54  30:26
10. George Revels         50  34:49
                                   
Male 55-59                         
1. Jim Cunningham         55  21:31
2. Don Dore               57  21:37
3. Michael Brady          58  23:56
4. Robert French          55  27:45
5. Arleigh Ahrpe          58  27:48
6. Tony Semihan           56  30:32
7. James Memmett          55  34:55
8. Pat Ogrady             57  35:53
                                   
Male 60-64                         
1. David Grant            63  21:29
2. Steve Kent             62  23:34
3. Jim Schroeder          62  23:38
4. Gary Castner           64  24:10
5. Merle Harfund          62  24:31
6. Ralph Mergry           62  27:49
7. Bruce Snyder           61  28:21
                                   
Male 65-69                         
                                   
Male 70-74                         
1. Arbie McInnis          72  37:11
                                   
Male 75-79                         
1. Bob Pecor              75  32:58
2. Don Nygaard            77  35:35
3. Henry Campbell         76  41:00

-----------------------------------
                                   
Female Overall                     
1. Rachel Greer           16  20:37
                                   
Female Masters                     
1. Kathy Owl              45  24:41
                                   
Female 0-9                         
1. Katelyn Owl             7  37:36
                                   
Female 10-14                       
1. Kristen Owl            12  25:26
2. Nicole Rivera-Wynter   14  45:31
3. Ashlyn Kellner         12  47:00
4. Allie Kellner          11  47:25
5. Raelynn Gross          12  48:14
                                   
Female 15-19                       
1. Abbie Kellner          15  35:48
                                   
Female 20-24                       
1. Stephanie Sherman      24  28:58
2. Caitlyn LeClair        20  29:48
3. Candice Eisenmann      24  30:14
4. Jessica LeClair        20  30:22
5. Laura Carnell          22  45:04
6. Tara Radford           24  48:15
7. Jessie Carter          23  51:39
                                   
Female 25-29                       
1. Rene Dunne             29  26:39
2. Angelique Molina       27  28:06
3. Angela Taiclet         29  29:31
4. Sarah Clamons          28  29:51
5. Nicole Iannelli        25  31:20
6. Patricia Lucas         28  32:28
7. Katie Jo Roemhildt     26  37:48
8. Becky Grose            29  41:36
9. Lauren Medders         27  44:27
                                   
Female 30-34                       
1. Marines Rivera         33  21:53
2. Amanda Blacker         33  29:33
3. Sally Memmott          30  29:43
4. Kelly Semenko          32  30:03
5. Bojako Pejic           31  31:44
6. Mridula Pottathil      34  33:23
7. Nicole Sherborne       30  34:28
8. Shannon Ferry          32  35:47
9. Joanna Auth            32  36:12
10. Kelly Bombriant       34  39:44
                                   
Female 35-39                       
1. Cheng Ten              38  21:29
2. Felicity Cunningham    36  23:49
3. Nevin Alli             37  28:00
4. Amy Paroline           39  29:24
5. Shannon Ward           36  30:32
6. Kristy Reesh           36  35:27
7. Danielle Dingus        36  36:38
8. Linda Wynter           35  47:10
                                   
Female 40-44                       
1. Tricia Tezel           43  24:80
2. Debbie Wells           44  28:01
3. Brenda Akers           44  29:01
4. Elaine Henderson       40  29:18
5. Julie Renfroe          40  31:14
6. Andrea Lucas           44  32:00
7. Heather Pishalski      40  32:20
8. Jennifer Clark         40  32:48
9. Brooke Goldfarb        40  35:10
10. Stephanie Krame       40  38:54
11. Kim Rayburn           44  40:36
12. Teri Macgowan         44  42:10
                                   
Female 45-49                       
1. Dede Henrich           49  25:25
2. Jane Garrard           47  25:40
3. Cynthia Corey          49  26:21
4. Debbie Pagillo         46  28:59
5. Laurie Paul            48  29:29
6. Kerstin Ziegler        46  29:42
7. Midori Wiles           49  30:08
8. Michele Duester        47  30:09
9. Felicia Clegg          49  31:00
10. Shelly Radford        47  36:08
11. Betsy French          49  36:23
12. Laura Alexander       47  42:23
                                   
Female 50-54                       
1. Joan Meadows           51  27:52
2. Melanie Delman         53  28:03
3. Cherie Cook            50  28:41
4. Roberta Reaume         52  29:38
5. Kathy Zamilian         50  35:58
6. Sherri Shamet          50  38:08
7. Dalys Dunn             53  40:16
                                   
Female 55-59                       
1. Susie O'Connell        58  29:46
2. Deborah Horst          57  30:59
3. Jacqui Wells           56  37:12
4. Luanne Memmott         56  38:26
                                   
Female 60-64                       
                                   
Female 65-69                       
                                   
Female 70-74                       
                                   
Female 75-79                       
1. Roberta Osterling      75  59:04

Results by Kristin Swenson, kswenson1 at msn dot com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites