• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BK 5K Memorial Scholarship Run/Walk
BK 5K
May 15, 2010
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1011 Emiliano Lemos          M    42 FL                      17:21.2  5:36 
    2   2   869 Thaddeus Austin         M    33 Merritt Island FL       17:55.1  5:47 
    3   3   986 JC Ivey                 M    16 FL                      18:15.1  5:53 
    4   4   902 Art Anderson            M    50 Melbourne FL            18:51.0  6:05 
    5   5   909 Jim Schaeffer           M    39 Melbourne FL            19:04.3  6:09 
    6   6   993 Jerry Hung              M    36 FL                      19:13.5  6:12 
    7   7   875 Chaise Goff             M    27 Viera FL                19:57.6  6:26 
    8   8   985 Brad Ivey               M    14 FL                      20:01.4  6:27 
    9   9  1005 Matt Mahoney            M    54 FL                      20:12.9  6:31 
   10  10  1013 Matt Suttles            M    29 FL                      20:26.3  6:35 
   11  11  1014 James Fain              M    36 FL                      20:34.7  6:38 
   12  12  1017 Timothy Funke           M    51 FL                      20:52.3  6:44 
   13  13   857 Nick Homesley           M    26 Minneapolis MN          21:03.3  6:47 
   14  14   854 Cam Chi                 M    26 Melbourne FL            21:09.5  6:49 
   15  15  1034 Jeff Zipperer           M    43 FL                      21:17.7  6:52 
   16  16   870 Don Dore Jr             M    57 Melbourne Beach FL      21:20.1  6:53 
   17  17   876 William Conyers         M    40 Palm Bay FL             22:16.7  7:11 
   18   1   863 Chelsea Brady           F    21 Melbourne FL            22:50.9  7:22 
   19  18   982 Steve Kent              M    62 FL                      23:17.7  7:30 
   20  19  1038 John Kramer             M    34 FL                      23:30.1  7:34 
   21   2   996 Clare Lipponer          F    47 FL                      23:52.9  7:42 
   22   3   861 Heather Killick         F    32 Rockledge FL            23:59.5  7:44 
   23  20  1012 Victor Beltran          M    64 FL                      24:20.5  7:51 
   24   4   836 Jennifer Ogburn         F    37 Indialantic FL          24:27.9  7:53 
   25  21   867 James Horan             M    44 Melbourne FL            24:27.9  7:53 
   26  22  1023 Charles Kleinschnitz    M    26 FL                      24:41.7  7:57 
   27   5   918 Patricia Tezel          F    43 Merritt Island FL       24:44.7  7:58 
   28   6   948 Elizabeth Ring          F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    25:01.5  8:04 
   29  23   968 Mitchell Hughes         M    45                         25:04.5  8:05 
   30  24   920 Clay Tezel              M    12 Merritt Island FL       25:05.6  8:05 
   31  25   947 Rudy Valentin           M    37 rockledge FL            25:18.9  8:09 
   32  26  1037 David Fahmie            M    27 FL                      25:29.2  8:13 
   33  27   983 Tyler Matthews          M    25 FL                      25:32.8  8:14 
   34   7   911 Lindsay Walters         F    20 Melbourne FL            25:35.5  8:15 
   35  28   851 Davin Ruohomaki         M    43 Grant FL                25:53.5  8:21 
   36   8   927 Kristin Donoghue        F    30 Palm Bay FL             26:00.2  8:23 
   37  29   917 Scott Sutherland        M    45 Rockledge FL            26:14.3  8:27 
   38  30   845 Sean Duggan             M    25 Melbourne FL            26:20.1  8:29 
   39  31  1031 Fariborz Zanganeh       M    57 FL                      26:30.3  8:32 
   40   9   850 Jennifer Phelan         F    47 Palm Bay FL             26:32.9  8:33 
   41  10   860 Regina Gregory          F    33 Melbourne FL            26:40.0  8:35 
   42  11  1027 Kiera Keesecker         F    16 FL                      26:43.4  8:37 
   43  32   868 Greg McKay              M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       26:50.7  8:39 
   44  12   904 Kimberly Frey           F    36 Palm Bay FL             26:51.4  8:39 
   45  13   922 Roberta Reed            F    48 Melbourne Village FL    26:53.4  8:40 
   46  33   884 David Peltz             M    49 Melbourne FL            26:55.1  8:40 
   47  34   891 Jesse Forrest           M    27 Rockledge FL            26:58.0  8:41 
   48  35   977 Lovit White             M    38 FL                      27:07.3  8:44 
   49  36  1021 Jason Baltuch           M    55 FL                      27:10.9  8:45 
   50  37  1025 Glenn Weyant            M    53 FL                      27:17.4  8:48 
   51  14   878 Melanie Delman          F    53 Melbourne FL            27:19.1  8:48 
   52  38   903 Yussuf Abdi             M    45 Melbourne FL            27:25.5  8:50 
   53  39   905 Dennis Amico            M    49 Melbourne FL            27:26.8  8:51 
   54  40  1000 Justin Potier           M    10 FL                      27:27.2  8:51 
   55  15   988 Kiana Zanganeh          F    12 FL                      27:29.4  8:51 
   56  16   990 Alexa Baker             F    06 FL                      27:32.0  8:52 
   57  17   930 Chelsea Marcan          F    27 Indian Harbour Beach    27:32.5  8:52 
   58  41   992 Scott Baker             M    40 FL                      27:32.5  8:52 
   59  18   871 Lynn Francisco          F    45 Merritt Island FL       27:33.0  8:53 
   60  42   946 Kevin Terry             M    34 Palm Bay FL             27:33.2  8:53 
   61  43   953 James Chiravalle        M    43 Melbourne FL            27:35.1  8:53 
   62  44   991 Sean Collins            M    25 FL                      27:35.2  8:53 
   63  45   938 Adam Fatka              M    26 Melbourne FL            27:41.5  8:55 
   64  19  1022 Hope Murphy             F    46 FL                      27:46.5  8:57 
   65  20   892 Jessica Lariviere       F    27 Rockledge FL            28:04.3  9:03 
   66  46  1002 Paul Treadway           M    44 FL                      28:16.9  9:07 
   67  47   932 Joe Brief               M    43 Melbourne FL            28:21.7  9:08 
   68  21  1028 Carolyn Kreuzkamp       F    16 FL                      28:27.1  9:10 
   69  22   952 Michele Duester         F    47 Melbourne FL            28:34.2  9:12 
   70  48  1030 Jeff Fisher             M    53 FL                      28:40.8  9:14 
   71  49   844 Gerry Fahey             M    67 Lake Mary FL            28:47.8  9:17 
   72  23   999 Dana LeCroy             F    21 FL                      28:55.0  9:19 
   73  24   838 Kelly Semenko           F    32 Melbourne FL            29:04.0  9:22 
   74  25   970 Amanda Braden           F    18 Melbourne FL            29:06.5  9:23 
   75  50   978 Weston Ott              M    13 FL                      29:25.0  9:29 
   76  26  1008 Theresa Gindlesperger   F    31 FL                      29:27.0  9:29 
   77  51   919 Kevin Tezel             M    11 Merritt Island FL       29:30.8  9:30 
   78  52   980 John Saxon              M    31 FL                      29:46.6  9:36 
   79  53   889 Mike Robinson           M    26  Melbourne FL           29:56.5  9:39 
   80  27   989 Ariana Zanganeh         F    16 FL                      30:15.0  9:45 
   81  28   997 Amanda McKee            F    27 FL                      30:22.1  9:47 
   82  54   975 Pete Callina            M    48 Melbourne FL            30:32.6  9:50 
   83  29   969 Terri Huckaby           F    31 Melbourne FL            30:34.3  9:51 
   84  30   862 Mandy Blackmer          F    33 Merritt Island FL       30:45.7  9:55 
   85  55   925 Patrick Gillis          M    53 Viera FL                30:56.0  9:58 
   86  56  1016 Andrew Madlener         M    10 FL                      31:04.0 10:00 
   87  57  1015 Bennett Eckert          M    11 FL                      31:04.1 10:00 
   88  31   933 Helena Kramer           F    28 Satellite Beach FL      31:18.3 10:05 
   89  32  1006 Leslie Forrest          F    44 FL                      31:36.1 10:11 
   90  33  1007 Alexandra Forrest       F    17 FL                      31:44.1 10:13 
   91  34   896 Rachel Staub            F    29 New Port News VA        31:46.8 10:14 
   92  35   899 Alishia Bonasera        F    26 Melbourne FL            31:47.0 10:14 
   93  58   971 Bob Pecor               M    75 Melbourne Beach FL      31:48.7 10:15 
   94  36   837 Patricia Lucas          F    27 Melbourne FL            31:50.1 10:15 
   95  37  1020 Sherry Heard            F    43 FL                      31:58.3 10:18 
   96  59   853 Ken Flieder             M    51 Cocoa FL                31:58.6 10:18 
   97  60   887 Andy Kraus              M    26 Melbourne FL            32:07.7 10:21 
   98  38   937 Jodie Fortier           F    40 Melbourne FL            32:10.0 10:22 
   99  39   957 Donna Hays              F    41 Malabar FL              32:25.8 10:27 
  100  61   923 Keevan Tatlock          M    54 Palm Bay FL             32:25.9 10:27 
  101  62  1004 Eugene Smith            M    26 FL                      32:35.9 10:30 
  102  63   956 Gerry Batista           M    48 Melbourne FL            32:54.6 10:36 
  103  40   965 Kayli Marie Barton      F    20 Dalton GA               33:20.4 10:44 
  104  41   846 Janelle Rose            F    20 Melbourne FL            33:21.9 10:45 
  105  42   885 Patti Peltz             F    53 Melbourne FL            34:28.4 11:06 
  106  43   910 Laura Walters           F    20 Melbourne FL            34:55.2 11:15 
  107  44   912 Teri Lind               F    20 Melbourne FL            34:55.5 11:15 
  108  45   942 Stephanie Wolf          F    47 Melbourne FL            34:55.9 11:15 
  109  46   961 Blanche Morrison        F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          35:22.6 11:24 
  110  47   940 Christine Fisher        F    49 Indialantic FL          35:25.5 11:25 
  111  64   994 David Farrall           M    61 FL                      35:42.9 11:30 
  112  48   935 Liliana Ponader         F    48 Indialantic FL          35:57.8 11:35 
  113  49   958 Mary Ehrhard            F    45 Melbourne FL            36:04.7 11:37 
  114  50   984 Susan Vaughn            F    54 FL                      36:29.4 11:45 
  115  51   890 Jessica Robinson        F    35 Melbourne FL            36:59.9 11:55 
  116  52   943 Gianni Zanganeh         F    45 Melbourne FL            37:05.4 11:57 
  117  65  1018 Ben Eckert              M    44 FL                      37:15.6 12:00 
  118  66  1019 John Madlener           M    40 FL                      37:15.8 12:00 
  119  53   966 Jacqui Wells            F    56 Satellite Beach FL      37:28.4 12:04 
  120  67  1024 Thomas VonSeggern       M    11 FL                      37:30.7 12:05 
  121  54   973 Karen Fulton            F    49 Indian Harbour Beach    37:44.2 12:09 
  122  55   972 McKenna Fulton          F    19 Indian Harbour Beach    38:00.9 12:15 
  123  68  1009 Randy Dalrymple         M    57 FL                      38:18.5 12:20 
  124  69   967 Vinny Lipponer          M    51 Satellite Beach FL      38:37.3 12:26 
  125  56  1026 Marianne Solomon        F    61 FL                      38:46.6 12:29 
  126  57   934 Anne Davidson           F    47 Palm Bay FL             38:59.0 12:33 
  127  58   839 Kathy Smith             F    47 Palm Bay FL             39:15.0 12:38 
  128  59   995 Lisa Farrall            F    56 FL                      39:24.3 12:41 
  129  60   856 Shara Gardinal          F    19 Melbourne FL            39:33.5 12:44 
  130  61   898 Natalie Bonasera        F    21 Melbourne FL            39:37.1 12:46 
  131  62   950 Melissa Little          F    30 Melbourne FL            39:44.8 12:48 
  132  63   955 Shirley Picagli         F    57 Sebastian FL            40:07.1 12:55 
  133  70   981 Robert Bruckart         M    58 FL                      40:08.3 12:56 
  134  64   900 Jennifer Davis          F    30 Norwalk CA              40:09.3 12:56 
  135  65   872 Karen Axsom             F    45 Palm Bay FL             40:43.0 13:07 
  136  71   881 Lynn Mallak             M    59 Indialantic FL          40:45.5 13:08 
  137  66   894 Carol Smith             F    50 Melbourne FL            40:51.4 13:10 
  138  67   959 Sue Lazar               F    53 Melbourne FL            41:08.0 13:15 
  139  68   847 Gina Rose               F    50 Melbourne FL            41:12.6 13:16 
  140  72   848 Steven Carver           M    50 Palm Bay FL             41:12.7 13:16 
  141  69   913 Debbie Walters          F    53 Melbourne FL            41:32.4 13:23 
  142  70  1001 Julie Murphy            F    10 FL                      41:35.6 13:24 
  143  71   963 Sandra Mozo             F    53 Melbourne FL            41:36.4 13:24 
  144  72   998 Nora Glover             F    14 FL                      41:36.6 13:24 
  145  73   974 Andrew Fulton           M    25 Indian Harbour Beach    41:37.6 13:24 
  146  73   873 Becky Turner            F    55 Palm Bay FL             42:15.3 13:37 
  147  74   864 Blenda Brady            F    53 Melbourne FL            42:18.4 13:38 
  148  74   865 Donald Brady            M    53 Melbourne FL            42:29.6 13:41 
  149  75   941 Alexis Bundrick         M    32 Melbourne FL            43:40.8 14:04 
  150  75   895 Priscilla Curry         F    26 Melbourne FL            44:02.7 14:11 
  151  76   877 Kara Roberts            F    26 Melbourne FL            44:02.8 14:11 
  152  77   897 Erin Swank              F    26 Orlando FL              44:04.8 14:12 
  153  78   914 Lisa O'Brien            F    42 Melbourne FL            44:12.5 14:14 
  154  79   962 Rhonda Hubbard          F    42 Viera FL                44:40.8 14:23 
  155  80   888 Briana Rose             F    25 Melbourne FL            45:25.3 14:38 
  156  81   907 Katie Killingsworth     F    25 Melbourne FL            45:25.3 14:38 
  157  82  1003 Lisa Barnes             F    44 FL                      46:03.4 14:50 
  158  83   944 Ethel Williams          F    59 Melbourne FL            46:04.8 14:50 
  159  76   954 Rick McEvers            M    52 Melbourne FL            46:14.9 14:54 
  160  84   936 Erica Coleman           F    26 Melbourne FL            46:32.0 14:59 
  161  85   882 Julie Mallak            F    65 Indialantic FL          47:14.8 15:13 
  162  86   858 Susanne Goodwin         F    61 Palm Bay FL             47:21.8 15:15 
  163  87   859 Nicole Edge             F    35 Teachet NC              47:22.3 15:15 
  164  88   945 Mary Compton            F    51 Melbourne FL            47:36.4 15:20 
  165  89   951 Debbie Brookshire       F    52 Melbourne FL            47:36.5 15:20 
  166  90   928 Jessica Longshore       F    33 West Melbourne FL       49:01.6 15:47 
  167  91   908 Kelly Bradley           F    17 Melbourne FL            50:55.9 16:24 
  168  92   906 Emily Killingsworth     F    25 Melbourne FL            50:55.9 16:24 
  169  93   964 Kristin Reilly          F    24 Satellite Beach FL      50:57.5 16:25 
  170  94  1035 Valerie Gonzalez        F    18 FL                      50:58.4 16:25 
  171  95  1036 Vanessa Gonzalez        F    24 FL                      50:58.5 16:25 
  172  96  1010 Elaine Dalrymple        F    53 FL                      51:37.6 16:37 
  173  97  1029 Lynne Lake              F    59 FL                      51:58.7 16:44 
  174  77   893 Eben Smith              M    54 Melbourne FL            52:26.4 16:53 
  175  98   915 Tammy Pierce            F    42 Melbourne FL            54:03.4 17:24 
  176  99   916 Shayna Miller           F    23 Indialantic FL          54:03.8 17:25 
  177 100   879 Starr Blankenship       F    09 Merritt Island FL       55:01.0 17:43 
  178  78   880 Thomas King             M    57 Merritt Island FL       55:01.1 17:43 
  179  79   842 Ben Bencivenga          M    25 Indian Harbour Bch FL   56:32.4 18:12 
  180 101  1033 Mandy Miller            F    23 FL                      56:34.0 18:13 
  181 102  1032 Nicole Cangiano         F    25 FL                      56:34.4 18:13 
  182 103   841 Jessalyn Withers        F    25 Indian Harbour Bch FL   56:34.5 18:13 
  183  80   976 Dawson Moros            M    09 Melbourne FL            57:11.8 18:25 
  184 104   840 Roberta Osterling       F    75 Satellite Beach FL      58:23.5 18:48 
  185 105   924 Linda Tatlock           F    51 Palm Bay FL             58:40.5 18:54 
  186 106   886 Danielle Kraus          F    26 Melbourne FL            58:49.4 18:56 
  187 107   901 Lindsay Blagriff        F    26 Melbourne FL            58:50.8 18:57 
  188 108   849 Jenny Kleinschnitz      F    26 Melbourne FL            58:50.9 18:57 
  189 109   874 Allie Goff              F    26 Viera FL                58:52.2 18:57 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites