• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BK 5K Memorial Scholarship Run/Walk
BK 5K
May 15, 2010
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1011 Emiliano Lemos           42                      FL   17:21.2  5:36 
    2     2   869 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL   17:55.1  5:47 
    3     3   986 Jc Ivey                  16                      FL   18:15.1  5:53 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   902 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:51.0  6:05 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1000 Justin Potier            10                      FL   27:27.2  8:51 
    2    77   919 Kevin Tezel              11 Merritt Island       FL   29:30.8  9:30 
    3    86  1016 Andrew Madlener          10                      FL   31:04.0 10:00 
    4    87  1015 Bennett Eckert           11                      FL   31:04.1 10:00 
    5   120  1024 Thomas Vonseggern        11                      FL   37:30.7 12:05 
    6   183   976 Dawson Moros             09 Melbourne            FL   57:11.8 18:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   985 Brad Ivey                14                      FL   20:01.4  6:27 
    2    30   920 Clay Tezel               12 Merritt Island       FL   25:05.6  8:05 
    3    75   978 Weston Ott               13                      FL   29:25.0  9:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   875 Chaise Goff              27 Viera                FL   19:57.6  6:26 
    2    10  1013 Matt Suttles             29                      FL   20:26.3  6:35 
    3    13   857 Nick Homesley            26 Minneapolis          MN   21:03.3  6:47 
    4    14   854 Cam Chi                  26 Melbourne            FL   21:09.5  6:49 
    5    26  1023 Charles Kleinschnitz     26                      FL   24:41.7  7:57 
    6    32  1037 David Fahmie             27                      FL   25:29.2  8:13 
    7    33   983 Tyler Matthews           25                      FL   25:32.8  8:14 
    8    38   845 Sean Duggan              25 Melbourne            FL   26:20.1  8:29 
    9    47   891 Jesse Forrest            27 Rockledge            FL   26:58.0  8:41 
   10    62   991 Sean Collins             25                      FL   27:35.2  8:53 
   11    63   938 Adam Fatka               26 Melbourne            FL   27:41.5  8:55 
   12    79   889 Mike Robinson            26  Melbourne           FL   29:56.5  9:39 
   13    97   887 Andy Kraus               26 Melbourne            FL   32:07.7 10:21 
   14   101  1004 Eugene Smith             26                      FL   32:35.9 10:30 
   15   145   974 Andrew Fulton            25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:37.6 13:24 
   16   179   842 Ben Bencivenga           25 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   56:32.4 18:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1038 John Kramer              34                      FL   23:30.1  7:34 
    2    60   946 Kevin Terry              34 Palm Bay             FL   27:33.2  8:53 
    3    78   980 John Saxon               31                      FL   29:46.6  9:36 
    4   149   941 Alexis Bundrick          32 Melbourne            FL   43:40.8 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   909 Jim Schaeffer            39 Melbourne            FL   19:04.3  6:09 
    2     6   993 Jerry Hung               36                      FL   19:13.5  6:12 
    3    11  1014 James Fain               36                      FL   20:34.7  6:38 
    4    31   947 Rudy Valentin            37 Rockledge            FL   25:18.9  8:09 
    5    48   977 Lovit White              38                      FL   27:07.3  8:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1034 Jeff Zipperer            43                      FL   21:17.7  6:52 
    2    17   876 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   22:16.7  7:11 
    3    25   867 James Horan              44 Melbourne            FL   24:27.9  7:53 
    4    35   851 Davin Ruohomaki          43 Grant                FL   25:53.5  8:21 
    5    58   992 Scott Baker              40                      FL   27:32.5  8:52 
    6    61   953 James Chiravalle         43 Melbourne            FL   27:35.1  8:53 
    7    66  1002 Paul Treadway            44                      FL   28:16.9  9:07 
    8    67   932 Joe Brief                43 Melbourne            FL   28:21.7  9:08 
    9   117  1018 Ben Eckert               44                      FL   37:15.6 12:00 
   10   118  1019 John Madlener            40                      FL   37:15.8 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   968 Mitchell Hughes          45                           25:04.5  8:05 
    2    37   917 Scott Sutherland         45 Rockledge            FL   26:14.3  8:27 
    3    46   884 David Peltz              49 Melbourne            FL   26:55.1  8:40 
    4    52   903 Yussuf Abdi              45 Melbourne            FL   27:25.5  8:50 
    5    53   905 Dennis Amico             49 Melbourne            FL   27:26.8  8:51 
    6    82   975 Pete Callina             48 Melbourne            FL   30:32.6  9:50 
    7   102   956 Gerry Batista            48 Melbourne            FL   32:54.6 10:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1005 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   20:12.9  6:31 
    2    12  1017 Timothy Funke            51                      FL   20:52.3  6:44 
    3    50  1025 Glenn Weyant             53                      FL   27:17.4  8:48 
    4    70  1030 Jeff Fisher              53                      FL   28:40.8  9:14 
    5    85   925 Patrick Gillis           53 Viera                FL   30:56.0  9:58 
    6    96   853 Ken Flieder              51 Cocoa                FL   31:58.6 10:18 
    7   100   923 Keevan Tatlock           54 Palm Bay             FL   32:25.9 10:27 
    8   124   967 Vinny Lipponer           51 Satellite Beach      FL   38:37.3 12:26 
    9   140   848 Steven Carver            50 Palm Bay             FL   41:12.7 13:16 
   10   148   865 Donald Brady             53 Melbourne            FL   42:29.6 13:41 
   11   159   954 Rick McEvers             52 Melbourne            FL   46:14.9 14:54 
   12   174   893 Eben Smith               54 Melbourne            FL   52:26.4 16:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   870 Don Dore Jr              57 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:20.1  6:53 
    2    39  1031 Fariborz Zanganeh        57                      FL   26:30.3  8:32 
    3    49  1021 Jason Baltuch            55                      FL   27:10.9  8:45 
    4   123  1009 Randy Dalrymple          57                      FL   38:18.5 12:20 
    5   133   981 Robert Bruckart          58                      FL   40:08.3 12:56 
    6   136   881 Lynn Mallak              59 Indialantic          FL   40:45.5 13:08 
    7   178   880 Thomas King              57 Merritt Island       FL   55:01.1 17:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   982 Steve Kent               62                      FL   23:17.7  7:30 
    2    23  1012 Victor Beltran           64                      FL   24:20.5  7:51 
    3    43   868 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:50.7  8:39 
    4   111   994 David Farrall            61                      FL   35:42.9 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   844 Gerry Fahey              67 Lake Mary            FL   28:47.8  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   971 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:48.7 10:15 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   863 Chelsea Brady            21 Melbourne            FL   22:50.9  7:22 
    2    21   996 Clare Lipponer           47                      FL   23:52.9  7:42 
    3    22   861 Heather Killick          32 Rockledge            FL   23:59.5  7:44 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   918 Patricia Tezel           43 Merritt Island       FL   24:44.7  7:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   990 Alexa Baker              06                      FL   27:32.0  8:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   142  1001 Julie Murphy             10                      FL   41:35.6 13:24 
    2   177   879 Starr Blankenship        09 Merritt Island       FL   55:01.0 17:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   988 Kiana Zanganeh           12                      FL   27:29.4  8:51 
    2   144   998 Nora Glover              14                      FL   41:36.6 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1027 Kiera Keesecker          16                      FL   26:43.4  8:37 
    2    68  1028 Carolyn Kreuzkamp        16                      FL   28:27.1  9:10 
    3    74   970 Amanda Braden            18 Melbourne            FL   29:06.5  9:23 
    4    80   989 Ariana Zanganeh          16                      FL   30:15.0  9:45 
    5    90  1007 Alexandra Forrest        17                      FL   31:44.1 10:13 
    6   122   972 McKenna Fulton           19 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:00.9 12:15 
    7   129   856 Shara Gardinal           19 Melbourne            FL   39:33.5 12:44 
    8   167   908 Kelly Bradley            17 Melbourne            FL   50:55.9 16:24 
    9   170  1035 Valerie Gonzalez         18                      FL   50:58.4 16:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   911 Lindsay Walters          20 Melbourne            FL   25:35.5  8:15 
    2    72   999 Dana Lecroy              21                      FL   28:55.0  9:19 
    3   103   965 Kayli Marie Barton       20 Dalton               GA   33:20.4 10:44 
    4   104   846 Janelle Rose             20 Melbourne            FL   33:21.9 10:45 
    5   106   910 Laura Walters            20 Melbourne            FL   34:55.2 11:15 
    6   107   912 Teri Lind                20 Melbourne            FL   34:55.5 11:15 
    7   130   898 Natalie Bonasera         21 Melbourne            FL   39:37.1 12:46 
    8   169   964 Kristin Reilly           24 Satellite Beach      FL   50:57.5 16:25 
    9   171  1036 Vanessa Gonzalez         24                      FL   50:58.5 16:25 
   10   176   916 Shayna Miller            23 Indialantic          FL   54:03.8 17:25 
   11   180  1033 Mandy Miller             23                      FL   56:34.0 18:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   930 Chelsea Marcan           27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:32.5  8:52 
    2    65   892 Jessica Lariviere        27 Rockledge            FL   28:04.3  9:03 
    3    81   997 Amanda McKee             27                      FL   30:22.1  9:47 
    4    88   933 Helena Kramer            28 Satellite Beach      FL   31:18.3 10:05 
    5    91   896 Rachel Staub             29 New Port News        VA   31:46.8 10:14 
    6    92   899 Alishia Bonasera         26 Melbourne            FL   31:47.0 10:14 
    7    94   837 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL   31:50.1 10:15 
    8   150   895 Priscilla Curry          26 Melbourne            FL   44:02.7 14:11 
    9   151   877 Kara Roberts             26 Melbourne            FL   44:02.8 14:11 
   10   152   897 Erin Swank               26 Orlando              FL   44:04.8 14:12 
   11   155   888 Briana Rose              25 Melbourne            FL   45:25.3 14:38 
   12   156   907 Katie Killingsworth      25 Melbourne            FL   45:25.3 14:38 
   13   160   936 Erica Coleman            26 Melbourne            FL   46:32.0 14:59 
   14   168   906 Emily Killingsworth      25 Melbourne            FL   50:55.9 16:24 
   15   181  1032 Nicole Cangiano          25                      FL   56:34.4 18:13 
   16   182   841 Jessalyn Withers         25 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   56:34.5 18:13 
   17   186   886 Danielle Kraus           26 Melbourne            FL   58:49.4 18:56 
   18   187   901 Lindsay Blagriff         26 Melbourne            FL   58:50.8 18:57 
   19   188   849 Jenny Kleinschnitz       26 Melbourne            FL   58:50.9 18:57 
   20   189   874 Allie Goff               26 Viera                FL   58:52.2 18:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   927 Kristin Donoghue         30 Palm Bay             FL   26:00.2  8:23 
    2    41   860 Regina Gregory           33 Melbourne            FL   26:40.0  8:35 
    3    73   838 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   29:04.0  9:22 
    4    76  1008 Theresa Gindlesperger    31                      FL   29:27.0  9:29 
    5    83   969 Terri Huckaby            31 Melbourne            FL   30:34.3  9:51 
    6    84   862 Mandy Blackmer           33 Merritt Island       FL   30:45.7  9:55 
    7   131   950 Melissa Little           30 Melbourne            FL   39:44.8 12:48 
    8   134   900 Jennifer Davis           30 Norwalk              CA   40:09.3 12:56 
    9   166   928 Jessica Longshore        33 West Melbourne       FL   49:01.6 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   836 Jennifer Ogburn          37 Indialantic          FL   24:27.9  7:53 
    2    44   904 Kimberly Frey            36 Palm Bay             FL   26:51.4  8:39 
    3   115   890 Jessica Robinson         35 Melbourne            FL   36:59.9 11:55 
    4   163   859 Nicole Edge              35 Teachet              NC   47:22.3 15:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  1006 Leslie Forrest           44                      FL   31:36.1 10:11 
    2    95  1020 Sherry Heard             43                      FL   31:58.3 10:18 
    3    98   937 Jodie Fortier            40 Melbourne            FL   32:10.0 10:22 
    4    99   957 Donna Hays               41 Malabar              FL   32:25.8 10:27 
    5   153   914 Lisa O'Brien             42 Melbourne            FL   44:12.5 14:14 
    6   154   962 Rhonda Hubbard           42 Viera                FL   44:40.8 14:23 
    7   157  1003 Lisa Barnes              44                      FL   46:03.4 14:50 
    8   175   915 Tammy Pierce             42 Melbourne            FL   54:03.4 17:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   850 Jennifer Phelan          47 Palm Bay             FL   26:32.9  8:33 
    2    45   922 Roberta Reed             48 Melbourne Village    FL   26:53.4  8:40 
    3    59   871 Lynn Francisco           45 Merritt Island       FL   27:33.0  8:53 
    4    64  1022 Hope Murphy              46                      FL   27:46.5  8:57 
    5    69   952 Michele Duester          47 Melbourne            FL   28:34.2  9:12 
    6   108   942 Stephanie Wolf           47 Melbourne            FL   34:55.9 11:15 
    7   110   940 Christine Fisher         49 Indialantic          FL   35:25.5 11:25 
    8   112   935 Liliana Ponader          48 Indialantic          FL   35:57.8 11:35 
    9   113   958 Mary Ehrhard             45 Melbourne            FL   36:04.7 11:37 
   10   116   943 Gianni Zanganeh          45 Melbourne            FL   37:05.4 11:57 
   11   121   973 Karen Fulton             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:44.2 12:09 
   12   126   934 Anne Davidson            47 Palm Bay             FL   38:59.0 12:33 
   13   127   839 Kathy Smith              47 Palm Bay             FL   39:15.0 12:38 
   14   135   872 Karen Axsom              45 Palm Bay             FL   40:43.0 13:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   948 Elizabeth Ring           52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:01.5  8:04 
    2    51   878 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   27:19.1  8:48 
    3   105   885 Patti Peltz              53 Melbourne            FL   34:28.4 11:06 
    4   114   984 Susan Vaughn             54                      FL   36:29.4 11:45 
    5   137   894 Carol Smith              50 Melbourne            FL   40:51.4 13:10 
    6   138   959 Sue Lazar                53 Melbourne            FL   41:08.0 13:15 
    7   139   847 Gina Rose                50 Melbourne            FL   41:12.6 13:16 
    8   141   913 Debbie Walters           53 Melbourne            FL   41:32.4 13:23 
    9   143   963 Sandra Mozo              53 Melbourne            FL   41:36.4 13:24 
   10   147   864 Blenda Brady             53 Melbourne            FL   42:18.4 13:38 
   11   164   945 Mary Compton             51 Melbourne            FL   47:36.4 15:20 
   12   165   951 Debbie Brookshire        52 Melbourne            FL   47:36.5 15:20 
   13   172  1010 Elaine Dalrymple         53                      FL   51:37.6 16:37 
   14   185   924 Linda Tatlock            51 Palm Bay             FL   58:40.5 18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   961 Blanche Morrison         58 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:22.6 11:24 
    2   119   966 Jacqui Wells             56 Satellite Beach      FL   37:28.4 12:04 
    3   128   995 Lisa Farrall             56                      FL   39:24.3 12:41 
    4   132   955 Shirley Picagli          57 Sebastian            FL   40:07.1 12:55 
    5   146   873 Becky Turner             55 Palm Bay             FL   42:15.3 13:37 
    6   158   944 Ethel Williams           59 Melbourne            FL   46:04.8 14:50 
    7   173  1029 Lynne Lake               59                      FL   51:58.7 16:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1026 Marianne Solomon         61                      FL   38:46.6 12:29 
    2   162   858 Susanne Goodwin          61 Palm Bay             FL   47:21.8 15:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   161   882 Julie Mallak             65 Indialantic          FL   47:14.8 15:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   184   840 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL   58:23.5 18:48 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites