• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
JLSB Re-Run 5K Results
RE-RUN 5K 
April 17th, 2010
Eau Gallie, Florida
Race Director: Kathryn Rudloff
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   728 Thadeus Austin          M    33 FL                      18:18.3  5:54 
    2   2   729 J.C. Ivey               M    16 FL                      18:40.7  6:01 
    3   3   376 Art Anderson            M    50 Melbourne FL            18:50.4  6:04 
    4   4   377 Nick Vannorsdall        M    23 Indialantic FL          18:58.3  6:07 
    5   1   313 Tracy Smith             F    37 Palm Bay FL             19:45.6  6:22 
    6   5   710 Tom Dietz               M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       20:25.4  6:35 
    7   6   759 Matt Mahoney            M    54 FL                      20:39.8  6:40 
    8   7   393 Mason Jones             M    11 Titusville FL           21:13.0  6:50 
    9   8   737 Jim Cunningham          M    55 FL                      21:31.7  6:56 
   10   9   767 Jose Aponte             M    59 FL                      21:44.0  7:00 
   11  10   311 Dan Lizana              M    28 West Melbourne FL       21:47.3  7:01 
   12  11   398 Kristian Damkjer        M    30 West Melbourne FL       22:02.5  7:06 
   13  12   695 Ted Amgott              M    57 Melbourne               22:03.3  7:06 
   14  13   390 Jeff Coogan             M    22 Melbourne FL            22:15.7  7:10 
   15  14   304 Ron Norris              M    35 Merritt Island FL       22:31.9  7:16 
   16  15   340 William Conyers         M    40 Palm Bay FL             22:35.4  7:17 
   17   2   309 Amy Clamons             F    26 Palm Bay FL             22:39.7  7:18 
   18  16   347 Christian Ehret         M    35 Palm Bay FL             22:50.4  7:22 
   19  17   760 Randy Boozer            M    41 FL                      22:58.4  7:24 
   20  18   708 Christopher St Jean     M    24 Satellite Beach FL      22:58.8  7:24 
   21   3   318 Robin Moran             F    53 Indialantic FL          23:01.4  7:25 
   22   4   354 Lisa Petrillo           F    36 Indialantic FL          23:10.6  7:28 
   23  19   387 John VanGilder          M    38 Melbourne FL            23:22.5  7:32 
   24   5   761 Cara Evers              F    29 FL                      23:33.1  7:35 
   25  20   357 Craig Witte             M    43 Melbourne FL            23:41.2  7:38 
   26   6   351 Isabel Loyd             F    14 Malabar FL              24:08.2  7:47 
   27  21   733 Patrick Chambers        M    63 FL                      24:09.8  7:47 
   28   7   306 Erin Schuck             F    35 Melbourne FL            24:10.4  7:47 
   29   8   706 Maegen Pearce           F    24 Indian Harbor Beach F   24:12.1  7:48 
   30   9   350 Shea Ehret              F    31 Palm Bay FL             24:16.4  7:49 
   31  22   705 Aaron Anderson          M    32 Indian Harbor Beach F   24:41.6  7:57 
   32  10   758 Mary Hofmeister         F    42 FL                      24:46.6  7:59 
   33  23   325 James Horan             M    44 Melbourne FL            24:51.4  8:01 
   34  24   745 Justin Pittman          M    25 FL                      24:54.3  8:01 
   35  11   317 Cynthia Broome          F    46 Melbourne FL            24:54.9  8:02 
   36  12   736 Felicity Cunningham     F    36 FL                      24:56.5  8:02 
   37  25   757 Kris Ecker              M    36 FL                      24:58.2  8:03 
   38  26   730 Scott Kerley            M    25 FL                      24:59.3  8:03 
   39  13   336 Betsy Butler            F    41 Cape Canaveral FL       25:46.0  8:18 
   40  27   381 Jim Schroeder           M    62 Indialantic FL          25:48.3  8:19 
   41  28   694 Jonathan Calderon       M    28 Indian Harbor Beach     25:50.3  8:19 
   42  14   312 Joan Meadows            F    51 Malabar FL              26:05.8  8:24 
   43  29   743 David Fahmie            M    26 FL                      26:07.8  8:25 
   44  30   375 Tom Colvin              M    66 Satellite Beach FL      26:41.7  8:36 
   45  31   696 James Samartino         M    32 Melbourne               26:44.7  8:37 
   46  15   320 Casey Gilbert           F    30 Melbourne Beach FL      26:47.9  8:38 
   47  32   771 Spencer Thwaytes        M    30 FL                      26:54.6  8:40 
   48  33   768 Jesse Kabaservice       M    39 FL                      26:56.4  8:41 
   49  34   341 Kevin Valone            M    42 Melbourne FL            27:00.5  8:42 
   50  16   319 Monica Williams         F    37 Melbourne FL            27:24.9  8:50 
   51  17   321 Mariangie Blake         F    48 Grant FL                27:27.5  8:51 
   52  35   689 Christopher Streiff     M    29 Indian Harbor Beach F   27:30.7  8:52 
   53  18   371 Lesley-Anne Marks       F    24 Melbourne FL            27:35.1  8:53 
   54  36   686 Kyle Henegar            M    25 Palm Bay FL             27:38.7  8:54 
   55  37   379 Greg McKay              M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       27:40.9  8:55 
   56  38   702 Mike Acosta             M    32 Viera                   27:54.9  9:00 
   57  19   389 Heather Haley           F    30 Melbourne FL            28:04.1  9:03 
   58  39   370 Deric Hausmann          M    24 Melbourne FL            28:04.7  9:03 
   59  40   711 Ben Hager               M    28 Melbourne FL            28:08.9  9:04 
   60  20   704 Stephanie Grimont       F    41 Melbourne FL            28:10.1  9:04 
   61  41   726 Steve Hinkle            M    39 Satellite Beach FL      28:10.7  9:05 
   62  42   750 Anthony Tedeschi        M    24 FL                      28:18.9  9:07 
   63  21   352 Alli Nevin              F    36 Melbourne FL            28:21.4  9:08 
   64  43   331 Gabriel Barfield        M    28 Melbourne FL            28:30.1  9:11 
   65  22   396 Melanie Delman          F    53 Melbourne FL            28:31.6  9:11 
   66  23   342 Kelli Zargiel           F    26 Melbourne Beach FL      28:34.4  9:12 
   67  44   348 Bruce Snyder            M    61 Cocoa FL                28:35.7  9:13 
   68  24   355 Jessica Smith           F    29 Palm Bay FL             28:42.1  9:15 
   69  25   365 Kerry Soltis            F    24 Melbourne FL            28:46.5  9:16 
   70  45   707 David Leacock           M    63 Palm Bay FL             28:48.9  9:17 
   71  46   373 Joseph Along            M    12 West Melbourne FL       28:57.6  9:20 
   72  47   374 James Along             M    56 West Melbourne FL       28:58.1  9:20 
   73  26   308 Sarah Clamons           F    28 Palm Bay FL             29:06.8  9:23 
   74  27   692 Robin Weiss             F    40 Rockledge FL            29:10.1  9:24 
   75  48   721 Heath Hansell           M    23 Melbourne FL            29:17.8  9:26 
   76  28   698 Rebecca Acosta          F    15 Cocoa                   29:21.9  9:28 
   77  29   323 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    61 Palm Bay FL             29:29.1  9:30 
   78  49   755 P.J. Abrahams           M    24 FL                      29:48.5  9:36 
   79  30   754 Jessica D'Agostino      F    24 FL                      29:48.8  9:36 
   80  31   349 Nancy Sharp             F    52 Merritt Island FL       29:54.8  9:38 
   81  50   343 Clifton Blumenberg      M    27 Melbourne FL            29:57.9  9:39 
   82  32   738 Ilse Berube             F    45 FL                      29:59.6  9:40 
   83  33   399 Nina Damkjer            F    31 West Melbourne FL       30:12.7  9:44 
   84  51   316 Robert Meadows          M    55 Malabar FL              30:17.6  9:46 
   85  34   326 Robyn Horan             F    42 Melbourne FL            30:19.4  9:46 
   86  52   368 Robert Wright           M    50 Indialantic FL          30:42.9  9:54 
   87  35   346 Lisa Fournier           F    51 Indian Harbor Beach F   30:47.3  9:55 
   88  36   744 Kelly Swartz            F    33 FL                      30:59.7  9:59 
   89  53   369 Dennis McDonough        M    23 Melbourne FL            31:03.8 10:00 
   90  37   360 Whitney Wakley          F    31 Melbourne FL            31:04.2 10:01 
   91  54   735 Joey Flores             M    28 FL                      31:14.7 10:04 
   92  55   749 Rob Silcox              M    16 FL                      31:16.8 10:05 
   93  56   748 Gary Silcox             M    45 FL                      31:17.1 10:05 
   94  57   337 Ken Flieder             M    51 Cocoa FL                31:25.5 10:07 
   95  58   362 Manan Karia             M    29 Melbourne FL            31:44.2 10:13 
   96  59   359 Joe Wehlen              M    38 Viera FL                31:46.7 10:14 
   97  38   384 Nicole Serapiglia       F    23 Melbourne FL            32:01.1 10:19 
   98  39   713 Kelly Farmer            F    34 Melbourne FL            32:01.4 10:19 
   99  40   378 Jessica Drummond        F    28 W.Melbourne FL          32:01.8 10:19 
  100  41   687 Christina Couperthwaite F    24 Melbourne FL            32:04.1 10:20 
  101  42   394 Shannon Daly            F    29 VIera FL                32:29.6 10:28 
  102  43   310 Aimee Molineaux         F    26 Rockledge FL            32:31.7 10:29 
  103  44   307 Joanna Auth             F    32 Melbourne FL            32:44.7 10:33 
  104  45   314 Kelly Semenko           F    32 Melbourne FL            33:04.0 10:39 
  105  60   338 Frank Maloney           M    65 Satellite Beach FL      33:40.8 10:51 
  106  46   723 Tiffany Jackson         F    28 Plantation FL           33:41.7 10:51 
  107  61   700 Matthew McDougal        M    20 Rockledge               33:44.2 10:52 
  108  47   315 Patricia Lucas          F    27 Melbourne FL            33:57.5 10:56 
  109  48   685 Petra Gerhard           F    68 Palm Bay FL             34:11.5 11:01 
  110  49   756 Sharon Loines           F    42 FL                      34:32.9 11:08 
  111  50   345 Patricia Delacruz       F    51 Melbourne FL            34:40.9 11:10 
  112  62   380 Will Judd               M    34 Viera FL                34:56.6 11:15 
  113  63   690 Randall Perkins         M    37 Melbourne FL            35:03.8 11:18 
  114  64   752 Robert Mays             M    52 FL                      35:08.8 11:19 
  115  51   697 Meghan Finnegan         F    23 Indian Harbor Beach     35:11.6 11:20 
  116  52   739 Julia Irvin             F    40 FL                      35:25.9 11:25 
  117  53   353 Brooke Goldfarb         F    40 Indialantic FL          35:27.2 11:25 
  118  54   382 Sara Schroeder          F    59 Indialantic FL          35:35.9 11:28 
  119  65   684 Steve Barberie          M    42 Satellite Beach FL      35:48.2 11:32 
  120  66   718 Paul Treadway           M    44 Melbourne FL            35:58.3 11:35 
  121  55   719 Julie Murphy            F    10 Melbourne FL            35:58.6 11:35 
  122  56   691 Kelly Enriquez          F    32 Melbourne FL            36:01.2 11:36 
  123  67   741 John Rusich             M    29 FL                      36:15.9 11:41 
  124  57   358 Kylie Johnson           F    33 Melbourne FL            36:38.6 11:48 
  125  58   724 Jennifer Jackson        F    30 Melbourne FL            37:08.4 11:58 
  126  59   712 Jaclyn Golec Parker     F    23 Indialantic FL          37:10.4 11:58 
  127  60   366 Tonyia Gibbons          F    66 Merritt Island FL       37:11.0 11:59 
  128  61   770 Nora Glover             F    14 FL                      38:01.2 12:15 
  129  62   372 Brittany Scardino       F    21 Jacksonville FL         38:28.9 12:24 
  130  63   364 Patti Scardino          F    50 Melbourne FL            38:29.8 12:24 
  131  64   327 Cynthia Habercom        F    52 Palm Bay FL             38:48.3 12:30 
  132  68   714 Joe Giannacco           M    42 Melbourne FL            38:52.8 12:31 
  133  65   725 Francesca Loss          F    17 Hollywood FL            39:05.7 12:35 
  134  69   747 Randy Dalrymple         M    57 FL                      39:10.8 12:37 
  135  70   395 James Morrell           M    71 Melbourne FL            39:32.9 12:44 
  136  66   764 Nicole Berkemeier       F    31 FL                      39:38.9 12:46 
  137  67   385 Kara Marcinek           F    36 Indialantic FL          39:42.9 12:47 
  138  68   386 Sophia Marcinek         F    08 Indialantic FL          39:43.0 12:47 
  139  69   303 Kathy Smith             F    47 Palm Bay FL             39:45.1 12:48 
  140  70   763 Roni Paulson            F    29 FL                      39:49.3 12:50 
  141  71   367 Amy Seidita             F    60 Cocoa Beach FL          40:20.8 13:00 
  142  72   742 Ricki Moody             F    25 FL                      41:04.3 13:14 
  143  73   339 Pam Hobson              F    55 Palm Bay FL             41:27.0 13:21 
  144  74   356 Barbara Rodrigues       F    53 W Melbourne FL          42:56.9 13:50 
  145  75   699 Kristin Kenyon          F    20 Rockledge               44:11.2 14:14 
  146  76   391 Tara Hoaglund           F    33 W Melbourne FL          44:31.0 14:20 
  147  77   392 Laurie Fischer          F    36 West Melbourne FL       44:31.6 14:20 
  148  78   740 Aida Cintron            F    31 FL                      44:40.9 14:23 
  149  71   731 Wayne Cooper            M    55 FL                      45:49.6 14:45 
  150  79   709 Kimberly Turney         F    22 Satellite Beach FL      45:59.4 14:49 
  151  80   727 Jennifer Fernandez      F    09 FL                      46:07.1 14:51 
  152  72   703 Jeremy Austin           M    23 Merritt Island          46:33.7 15:00 
  153  81   328 Anne Gregg              F    32 Rockledge FL            46:52.3 15:06 
  154  82   333 Lynn Mallak             M    59 Indialantic FL          46:54.3 15:06 
  155  73   324 Rich Czarnowski         M    66 Palm Bay FL             47:34.7 15:19 
  156  83   716 Sarah Hamman            F    22 Palm Bay FL             47:44.5 15:22 
  157  84   765 Shauna Jacobs           F    34 FL                      48:48.7 15:43 
  158  85   717 Michelle Hamman         F    42 Palm Bay FL             50:58.6 16:25 
  159  74   715 Roy Husband             M    56 Melbourne FL            50:59.0 16:25 
  160  86   753 Leslie Bardo            F    31 FL                      52:22.8 16:52 
  161  87   762 Lisa Meier              F    37 FL                      52:23.1 16:52 
  162  88   332 Julie Mallak            F    65 Indialantic FL          52:32.6 16:55 
  163  75   344 Michael Burns           M    40 Melbourne FL            52:33.3 16:55 
  164  89   746 Elaine Dalrymple        F    53 FL                      52:44.7 16:59 
  165  90   334 Fran Tomarchio          F    60 Melbourne FL            53:48.0 17:19 
  166  91   388 Nancy VanGilder         F    42 Melbourne FL            55:15.4 17:48 
  167  92   722 Susan Farrell           F    46 Melbourne FL            55:16.0 17:48 
  168  93   734 Teresa Chambers         F    53 FL                      57:11.8 18:25 
  169  94   732 Amy Black               F    33 FL                      57:12.3 18:25 
  170  95   305 Roberta Osterling       F    75 Satellite Beach FL      59:05.3 19:02 
  171  96   335 Kathy Wilson            F    62 Indialantic FL        1:03:18.3 20:23 
  172  97   688 Jennifer Hayden         F    33 Rockledge FL          1:05:57.8 21:14 
  173  98   330 Priyanka Parikh         F    24 Palm Bay FL           1:05:59.3 21:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites