• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
JLSB Re-Run 5K Results
RE-RUN 5K 
April 17th, 2010
Eau Gallie, Florida
Race Director: Kathryn Rudloff
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   728 Thadeus Austin           33                      FL   18:18.3  5:54 
    2     2   729 J.C. Ivey                16                      FL   18:40.7  6:01 
    3     3   376 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:50.4  6:04 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   710 Tom Dietz                57 Cape Canaveral       FL   20:25.4  6:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   393 Mason Jones              11 Titusville           FL   21:13.0  6:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   373 Joseph Along             12 West Melbourne       FL   28:57.6  9:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92   749 Rob Silcox               16                      FL   31:16.8 10:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   377 Nick Vannorsdall         23 Indialantic          FL   18:58.3  6:07 
    2    14   390 Jeff Coogan              22 Melbourne            FL   22:15.7  7:10 
    3    20   708 Christopher St Jean      24 Satellite Beach      FL   22:58.8  7:24 
    4    58   370 Deric Hausmann           24 Melbourne            FL   28:04.7  9:03 
    5    62   750 Anthony Tedeschi         24                      FL   28:18.9  9:07 
    6    75   721 Heath Hansell            23 Melbourne            FL   29:17.8  9:26 
    7    78   755 P.J. Abrahams            24                      FL   29:48.5  9:36 
    8    89   369 Dennis McDonough         23 Melbourne            FL   31:03.8 10:00 
    9   107   700 Matthew McDougal         20 Rockledge                 33:44.2 10:52 
   10   152   703 Jeremy Austin            23 Merritt Island            46:33.7 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   311 Dan Lizana               28 West Melbourne       FL   21:47.3  7:01 
    2    34   745 Justin Pittman           25                      FL   24:54.3  8:01 
    3    38   730 Scott Kerley             25                      FL   24:59.3  8:03 
    4    41   694 Jonathan Calderon        28 Indian Harbor Beach       25:50.3  8:19 
    5    43   743 David Fahmie             26                      FL   26:07.8  8:25 
    6    52   689 Christopher Streiff      29 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   27:30.7  8:52 
    7    54   686 Kyle Henegar             25 Palm Bay             FL   27:38.7  8:54 
    8    59   711 Ben Hager                28 Melbourne            FL   28:08.9  9:04 
    9    64   331 Gabriel Barfield         28 Melbourne            FL   28:30.1  9:11 
   10    81   343 Clifton Blumenberg       27 Melbourne            FL   29:57.9  9:39 
   11    91   735 Joey Flores              28                      FL   31:14.7 10:04 
   12    95   362 Manan Karia              29 Melbourne            FL   31:44.2 10:13 
   13   123   741 John Rusich              29                      FL   36:15.9 11:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   398 Kristian Damkjer         30 West Melbourne       FL   22:02.5  7:06 
    2    31   705 Aaron Anderson           32 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   24:41.6  7:57 
    3    45   696 James Samartino          32 Melbourne                 26:44.7  8:37 
    4    47   771 Spencer Thwaytes         30                      FL   26:54.6  8:40 
    5    56   702 Mike Acosta              32 Viera                     27:54.9  9:00 
    6   112   380 Will Judd                34 Viera                FL   34:56.6 11:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   304 Ron Norris               35 Merritt Island       FL   22:31.9  7:16 
    2    18   347 Christian Ehret          35 Palm Bay             FL   22:50.4  7:22 
    3    23   387 John Vangilder           38 Melbourne            FL   23:22.5  7:32 
    4    37   757 Kris Ecker               36                      FL   24:58.2  8:03 
    5    48   768 Jesse Kabaservice        39                      FL   26:56.4  8:41 
    6    61   726 Steve Hinkle             39 Satellite Beach      FL   28:10.7  9:05 
    7    96   359 Joe Wehlen               38 Viera                FL   31:46.7 10:14 
    8   113   690 Randall Perkins          37 Melbourne            FL   35:03.8 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   340 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   22:35.4  7:17 
    2    19   760 Randy Boozer             41                      FL   22:58.4  7:24 
    3    25   357 Craig Witte              43 Melbourne            FL   23:41.2  7:38 
    4    33   325 James Horan              44 Melbourne            FL   24:51.4  8:01 
    5    49   341 Kevin Valone             42 Melbourne            FL   27:00.5  8:42 
    6   119   684 Steve Barberie           42 Satellite Beach      FL   35:48.2 11:32 
    7   120   718 Paul Treadway            44 Melbourne            FL   35:58.3 11:35 
    8   132   714 Joe Giannacco            42 Melbourne            FL   38:52.8 12:31 
    9   163   344 Michael Burns            40 Melbourne            FL   52:33.3 16:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   748 Gary Silcox              45                      FL   31:17.1 10:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   759 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   20:39.8  6:40 
    2    86   368 Robert Wright            50 Indialantic          FL   30:42.9  9:54 
    3    94   337 Ken Flieder              51 Cocoa                FL   31:25.5 10:07 
    4   114   752 Robert Mays              52                      FL   35:08.8 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   737 Jim Cunningham           55                      FL   21:31.7  6:56 
    2    10   767 Jose Aponte              59                      FL   21:44.0  7:00 
    3    13   695 Ted Amgott               57 Melbourne                 22:03.3  7:06 
    4    72   374 James Along              56 West Melbourne       FL   28:58.1  9:20 
    5    84   316 Robert Meadows           55 Malabar              FL   30:17.6  9:46 
    6   134   747 Randy Dalrymple          57                      FL   39:10.8 12:37 
    7   149   731 Wayne Cooper             55                      FL   45:49.6 14:45 
    8   154   333 Lynn Mallak              59 Indialantic          FL   46:54.3 15:06 
    9   159   715 Roy Husband              56 Melbourne            FL   50:59.0 16:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   733 Patrick Chambers         63                      FL   24:09.8  7:47 
    2    40   381 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   25:48.3  8:19 
    3    55   379 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:40.9  8:55 
    4    67   348 Bruce Snyder             61 Cocoa                FL   28:35.7  9:13 
    5    70   707 David Leacock            63 Palm Bay             FL   28:48.9  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   375 Tom Colvin               66 Satellite Beach      FL   26:41.7  8:36 
    2   105   338 Frank Maloney            65 Satellite Beach      FL   33:40.8 10:51 
    3   155   324 Rich Czarnowski          66 Palm Bay             FL   47:34.7 15:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   135   395 James Morrell            71 Melbourne            FL   39:32.9 12:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   313 Tracy Smith              37 Palm Bay             FL   19:45.6  6:22 
    2    17   309 Amy Clamons              26 Palm Bay             FL   22:39.7  7:18 
    3    21   318 Robin Moran              53 Indialantic          FL   23:01.4  7:25 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   758 Mary Hofmeister          42                      FL   24:46.6  7:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138   386 Sophia Marcinek          08 Indialantic          FL   39:43.0 12:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   121   719 Julie Murphy             10 Melbourne            FL   35:58.6 11:35 
    2   151   727 Jennifer Fernandez       09                      FL   46:07.1 14:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   351 Isabel Loyd              14 Malabar              FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    2   128   770 Nora Glover              14                      FL   38:01.2 12:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   698 Rebecca Acosta           15 Cocoa                     29:21.9  9:28 
    2   133   725 Francesca Loss           17 Hollywood            FL   39:05.7 12:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   706 Maegen Pearce            24 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   24:12.1  7:48 
    2    53   371 Lesley-Anne Marks        24 Melbourne            FL   27:35.1  8:53 
    3    69   365 Kerry Soltis             24 Melbourne            FL   28:46.5  9:16 
    4    79   754 Jessica D'Agostino       24                      FL   29:48.8  9:36 
    5    97   384 Nicole Serapiglia        23 Melbourne            FL   32:01.1 10:19 
    6   100   687 Christina Couperthwaite  24 Melbourne            FL   32:04.1 10:20 
    7   115   697 Meghan Finnegan          23 Indian Harbor Beach       35:11.6 11:20 
    8   126   712 Jaclyn Golec Parker      23 Indialantic          FL   37:10.4 11:58 
    9   129   372 Brittany Scardino        21 Jacksonville         FL   38:28.9 12:24 
   10   145   699 Kristin Kenyon           20 Rockledge                 44:11.2 14:14 
   11   150   709 Kimberly Turney          22 Satellite Beach      FL   45:59.4 14:49 
   12   156   716 Sarah Hamman             22 Palm Bay             FL   47:44.5 15:22 
   13   173   330 Priyanka Parikh          24 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:59.3 21:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   761 Cara Evers               29                      FL   23:33.1  7:35 
    2    66   342 Kelli Zargiel            26 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:34.4  9:12 
    3    68   355 Jessica Smith            29 Palm Bay             FL   28:42.1  9:15 
    4    73   308 Sarah Clamons            28 Palm Bay             FL   29:06.8  9:23 
    5    99   378 Jessica Drummond         28 W.Melbourne          FL   32:01.8 10:19 
    6   101   394 Shannon Daly             29 Viera                FL   32:29.6 10:28 
    7   102   310 Aimee Molineaux          26 Rockledge            FL   32:31.7 10:29 
    8   106   723 Tiffany Jackson          28 Plantation           FL   33:41.7 10:51 
    9   108   315 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL   33:57.5 10:56 
   10   140   763 Roni Paulson             29                      FL   39:49.3 12:50 
   11   142   742 Ricki Moody              25                      FL   41:04.3 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   350 Shea Ehret               31 Palm Bay             FL   24:16.4  7:49 
    2    46   320 Casey Gilbert            30 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:47.9  8:38 
    3    57   389 Heather Haley            30 Melbourne            FL   28:04.1  9:03 
    4    83   399 Nina Damkjer             31 West Melbourne       FL   30:12.7  9:44 
    5    88   744 Kelly Swartz             33                      FL   30:59.7  9:59 
    6    90   360 Whitney Wakley           31 Melbourne            FL   31:04.2 10:01 
    7    98   713 Kelly Farmer             34 Melbourne            FL   32:01.4 10:19 
    8   103   307 Joanna Auth              32 Melbourne            FL   32:44.7 10:33 
    9   104   314 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   33:04.0 10:39 
   10   122   691 Kelly Enriquez           32 Melbourne            FL   36:01.2 11:36 
   11   124   358 Kylie Johnson            33 Melbourne            FL   36:38.6 11:48 
   12   125   724 Jennifer Jackson         30 Melbourne            FL   37:08.4 11:58 
   13   136   764 Nicole Berkemeier        31                      FL   39:38.9 12:46 
   14   146   391 Tara Hoaglund            33 W Melbourne          FL   44:31.0 14:20 
   15   148   740 Aida Cintron             31                      FL   44:40.9 14:23 
   16   153   328 Anne Gregg               32 Rockledge            FL   46:52.3 15:06 
   17   157   765 Shauna Jacobs            34                      FL   48:48.7 15:43 
   18   160   753 Leslie Bardo             31                      FL   52:22.8 16:52 
   19   169   732 Amy Black                33                      FL   57:12.3 18:25 
   20   172   688 Jennifer Hayden          33 Rockledge            FL 1:05:57.8 21:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   354 Lisa Petrillo            36 Indialantic          FL   23:10.6  7:28 
    2    28   306 Erin Schuck              35 Melbourne            FL   24:10.4  7:47 
    3    36   736 Felicity Cunningham      36                      FL   24:56.5  8:02 
    4    50   319 Monica Williams          37 Melbourne            FL   27:24.9  8:50 
    5    63   352 Alli Nevin               36 Melbourne            FL   28:21.4  9:08 
    6   137   385 Kara Marcinek            36 Indialantic          FL   39:42.9 12:47 
    7   147   392 Laurie Fischer           36 West Melbourne       FL   44:31.6 14:20 
    8   161   762 Lisa Meier               37                      FL   52:23.1 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   336 Betsy Butler             41 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:46.0  8:18 
    2    60   704 Stephanie Grimont        41 Melbourne            FL   28:10.1  9:04 
    3    74   692 Robin Weiss              40 Rockledge            FL   29:10.1  9:24 
    4    85   326 Robyn Horan              42 Melbourne            FL   30:19.4  9:46 
    5   110   756 Sharon Loines            42                      FL   34:32.9 11:08 
    6   116   739 Julia Irvin              40                      FL   35:25.9 11:25 
    7   117   353 Brooke Goldfarb          40 Indialantic          FL   35:27.2 11:25 
    8   158   717 Michelle Hamman          42 Palm Bay             FL   50:58.6 16:25 
    9   166   388 Nancy Vangilder          42 Melbourne            FL   55:15.4 17:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   317 Cynthia Broome           46 Melbourne            FL   24:54.9  8:02 
    2    51   321 Mariangie Blake          48 Grant                FL   27:27.5  8:51 
    3    82   738 Ilse Berube              45                      FL   29:59.6  9:40 
    4   139   303 Kathy Smith              47 Palm Bay             FL   39:45.1 12:48 
    5   167   722 Susan Farrell            46 Melbourne            FL   55:16.0 17:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   312 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   26:05.8  8:24 
    2    65   396 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   28:31.6  9:11 
    3    80   349 Nancy Sharp              52 Merritt Island       FL   29:54.8  9:38 
    4    87   346 Lisa Fournier            51 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   30:47.3  9:55 
    5   111   345 Patricia Delacruz        51 Melbourne            FL   34:40.9 11:10 
    6   130   364 Patti Scardino           50 Melbourne            FL   38:29.8 12:24 
    7   131   327 Cynthia Habercom         52 Palm Bay             FL   38:48.3 12:30 
    8   144   356 Barbara Rodrigues        53 W Melbourne          FL   42:56.9 13:50 
    9   164   746 Elaine Dalrymple         53                      FL   52:44.7 16:59 
   10   168   734 Teresa Chambers          53                      FL   57:11.8 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118   382 Sara Schroeder           59 Indialantic          FL   35:35.9 11:28 
    2   143   339 Pam Hobson               55 Palm Bay             FL   41:27.0 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   323 Jacquelyn Kellner        61 Palm Bay             FL   29:29.1  9:30 
    2   141   367 Amy Seidita              60 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:20.8 13:00 
    3   165   334 Fran Tomarchio           60 Melbourne            FL   53:48.0 17:19 
    4   171   335 Kathy Wilson             62 Indialantic          FL 1:03:18.3 20:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   685 Petra Gerhard            68 Palm Bay             FL   34:11.5 11:01 
    2   127   366 Tonyia Gibbons           66 Merritt Island       FL   37:11.0 11:59 
    3   162   332 Julie Mallak             65 Indialantic          FL   52:32.6 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   170   305 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL   59:05.3 19:02 

*
*
TEAM RESULTS
1.  Joan's Birthday Bash               
            19:46   23:02   24:55   26:06 = 1:33:49
         Tracy Smith, Robin Moran, Cynthia Broome, Joan Meadows
   2.  Victorious Secret                  
            18:59   22:59   27:39   32:02 = 1:41:39
         Nick Vannorsdall, Christopher St Jean, Kyle Henegar, Nicole Serapiglia
   3.  Purple Zebra Striped Whales        
            22:16   28:05   28:35   28:47 = 1:47:43
         Jeff Coogan, Deric Hausmann, Kelli Zargiel, Kerry Soltis
   4.  Smooth Move Ex-Lax                 
            28:31   29:07   32:32   32:45 = 2:02:55
         Gabriel Barfield, Sarah Clamons, Aimee Molineaux, Joanna Auth
   5.  SAIC                               
            31:05   31:45   31:47   36:39 = 2:11:16
         Whitney Wakley, Manan Karia, Joe Wehlen, Kylie Johnson
   6.  Junior League                      
            24:11   28:05   39:43   39:43 = 2:11:42
         Erin Schuck, Heather Haley, Kara Marcinek, Sophia Marcinek
   7.  Team V.I.P                         
            27:55   29:22   33:45   44:12 = 2:15:14
         Mike Acosta, Rebecca Acosta, Matthew McDougal, Kristin Kenyon
   8.  The Beanies                        
            24:10   45:50   57:12   57:13 = 3:04:25
         Patrick Chambers, Wayne Cooper, Teresa Chambers, Amy Black
   9.  Walkie Talkies                     
            46:53   46:55   52:33   53:48 = 3:20:09
         Anne Gregg, Lynn Mallak, Julie Mallak, Fran Tomarchio
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites