• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pikes Peak 5K Results
PIKE'S PEAK 5K
April 10th, 2010
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   800 Dave Chesney             24                      FL   18:05.9  5:50 
    2     2   806 Bret Halliday            49                      FL   18:09.5  5:51 
    3     3   802 John Dexheimer           20                      FL   20:47.3  6:42 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   810 Boaz Dacosta             42                      FL   21:42.6  7:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   809 David Dacosta            09                      FL   29:41.7  9:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   668 Brandon Taylor           13 Mims                 FL   26:27.0  8:31 
    2    57   779 Justin Hobt              13                      FL   30:37.6  9:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   801 Ben Poovey               17                      FL   24:53.2  8:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   796 Matthew Melvin           21                      FL   22:45.6  7:20 
    2    28   798 Eric Aronchick           22                      FL   25:27.8  8:12 
    3    45   805 Ronald Pekarchik         22                      FL   28:50.9  9:18 
    4    47   669 Michael New              24 Melbourne            FL   29:13.1  9:25 
    5    53   748 Brian Kryszczynski       22 Palm Bay             FL   29:58.7  9:39 
    6    65   747 Joshua Rice              20 Palm Bay             FL   31:07.2 10:01 
    7   115   715 Bryan Gillenwater        21 Melbourne            FL   45:58.7 14:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   770 Matt Suttles             28 Melbourne            FL   21:41.8  6:59 
    2    39   771 Steven Macko             25 Cocoa                     27:13.6  8:46 
    3    59   807 Anton Kiriwas            26                      FL   30:44.6  9:54 
    4    64   756 Clifton Blumenberg       27 Melbourne            FL   30:53.3  9:57 
    5    68   792 Bradley Camp             25                      FL   31:57.0 10:18 
    6    87   745 Aaron Funk               26 Melbourne            FL   36:40.1 11:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   708 Scott Murdoch            30 Palm Bay             FL   21:58.3  7:05 
    2    31   777 James Samartino          32 Melbourne            FL   25:54.3  8:21 
    3    34   788 Michael Rich             30                      FL   26:22.4  8:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   742 Kurt Stresau             35 Cocoa                FL   24:08.3  7:47 
    2    38   667 Lacy Taylor              36 Mims                 FL   27:10.3  8:45 
    3    84   782 Randall Perkins          37                      FL   36:10.9 11:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   736 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   21:59.6  7:05 
    2    14   754 Neil Schanstra           41 Palm Bay             FL   23:28.6  7:34 
    3    16   780 Dennis Hobt              40                      FL   24:11.7  7:48 
    4    18   706 James Horan              44 Melbourne            FL   24:22.8  7:51 
    5    46   685 Mark Brady               42 Cocoa                FL   29:09.8  9:24 
    6    89   753 Joe Giannacco            42 Melbourne            FL   36:42.3 11:49 
    7   129   678 Noel Reyes               44 Malabar              FL   53:09.8 17:07 
    8   131   755 Michael Burns            40 Melbourne            FL   55:23.1 17:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   676 Greg Burdine             49 Titusville           FL   30:46.0  9:55 
    2   119   717 John Leep                48 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   47:48.3 15:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   739 Larry Bishop             54 Merrit Island        FL   24:29.8  7:54 
    2    73   689 Adrian Brinks            54 Melbourne            FL   33:22.0 10:45 
    3   107   803 Rick Dexheimer           51                      FL   41:30.8 13:22 
    4   117   690 Thomas Veltri            52 Melbourne            FL   47:06.7 15:10 
    5   132   697 Steve Semenko            53 Malabar              FL   55:35.6 17:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   772 Ted Amgott               57 Melbourne                 21:53.0  7:03 
    2    94   759 Robert Bruckart          58 Melbourne            FL   38:19.8 12:21 
    3   110   793 Terry Durand             58                      FL   41:48.9 13:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   764 Steve Kent               62 Rockledge            FL   23:10.8  7:28 
    2    35   763 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:26.1  8:31 
    3   111   804 Douglas Bailey           63                      FL   42:39.8 13:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   744 Jim Weir                 72 Viera                FL   24:26.7  7:53 
    2    90   738 James Morrel             71 Melbourne            FL   36:49.1 11:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   730 Jennifer Lindsay         22 Melbourne            FL   21:56.6  7:04 
    2    10   790 Suzi Gordon              19                      FL   22:22.8  7:13 
    3    13   751 Kristina Latraverse      27 Palm Bay             FL   23:18.3  7:31 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   740 Cindy Bishop             51 Merrit Island        FL   24:28.4  7:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   768 Eliana Berrean           11 Cocoa                FL   33:13.8 10:42 
    2    98   701 Brianna Friese           11 West Melbourne       FL   38:39.5 12:27 
    3   113   795 Alayna Smith             10                      FL   43:32.8 14:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   760 Shiloh Brunet            14 Durand               MI   29:24.7  9:28 
    2    88   720 Kimberly Leep            12 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   36:42.1 11:49 
    3    97   767 Ariel Berrean            12 Cocoa                FL   38:39.1 12:27 
    4   106   719 Krystina Leep            13 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   40:51.8 13:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   776 Xenia Fave               19 Virginia Beach            25:23.2  8:11 
    2    86   746 Stephanie Visser         19 Melbourne            FL   36:39.8 11:49 
    3   125   799 Ashlee Fish              19                      FL   51:07.9 16:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   775 Allison Metzger          20 Indianapolis              25:18.0  8:09 
    2    54   749 Jennifer Hall            22 Melbourne            FL   30:11.2  9:43 
    3    60   687 Renee Brinks             20 Melbourne            FL   30:44.7  9:54 
    4    70   778 Megan Finnegan           23 Melbourne            FL   32:55.4 10:36 
    5    82   769 Lisa Suttles             24 Melbourne            FL   35:52.4 11:33 
    6   101   683 Monica Delgado           20 Titusville           FL   39:04.4 12:35 
    7   116   716 Geraldine Castillo       21 Melbourne            FL   45:59.0 14:49 
    8   121   786 Sarah Hamman             22                      FL   49:12.4 15:51 
    9   126   773 Carey Eugene             20 Melbourne                 51:11.1 16:29 
   10   127   774 Julia Logsdail           21 Jacksonville              51:23.5 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   791 Stacey Camp              25                      FL   31:15.9 10:04 
    2    67   694 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL   31:44.6 10:14 
    3    71   670 Jamie Marovich           29 Melbourne            FL   33:04.0 10:39 
    4    83   672 Kerilee Kryzywicki       25 Melbourne            FL   36:00.0 11:36 
    5    96   752 Alyson Heard             28 Melbourne            FL   38:32.3 12:25 
    6   114   812 Heather Thomas           27                      FL   43:44.6 14:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   750 Lynn Preuss              30 Palm Bay             FL   24:55.5  8:02 
    2    32   728 Jessicah Nichols         31 Melbourne Villiage   FL   25:57.0  8:22 
    3    40   695 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   27:37.5  8:54 
    4    74   671 Stacy Hunt               31 Melbourne            FL   34:05.8 10:59 
    5    81   733 Michelle Harris          34 Merrit Island        FL   35:45.2 11:31 
    6    85   783 Kelly Enriquez           32                      FL   36:11.0 11:39 
    7   103   709 Erin Murdoch             32 Palm Bay             FL   39:46.8 12:49 
    8   135   664 Sarah Taylor             31 Mims                 FL   56:41.3 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   702 Davina Friese            36 West Melbourne       FL   24:17.3  7:50 
    2    33   734 Tonya McDuffie           35 Merrit Island        FL   26:15.0  8:27 
    3    37   757 Rashell Berrean          36 Cocoa                FL   26:58.1  8:41 
    4    43   808 Alli Nevin               36                      FL   28:48.9  9:17 
    5    51   735 Seven Rowe-Diquollo      38 Merrit Island        FL   29:44.8  9:35 
    6    55   698 Kristin Ackerman         38 Rockledge            FL   30:15.7  9:45 
    7    58   785 Amy Marino-Vitani        37                      FL   30:40.0  9:53 
    8    62   784 Jennifer Clements        36                      FL   30:45.3  9:54 
    9   109   766 Teri Moore               37 Rockledge            FL   41:34.9 13:24 
   10   120   718 Billie Jo Leep           39 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   47:48.6 15:24 
   11   130   677 Jill Reyes               35 Malabar              FL   53:11.3 17:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   705 Robyn Horan              42 Melbourne            FL   27:40.0  8:55 
    2    56   721 Andrea Lucas             44 Melbourne            FL   30:15.9  9:45 
    3    69   781 Jodie Hobt               40                      FL   32:53.6 10:36 
    4    75   711 Trish Rich               43 Melbourne            FL   34:09.2 11:00 
    5    77   787 Sherry Sanker            44                      FL   35:06.2 11:18 
    6    80   686 Kathy Thomasbeck         44 Melbourne            FL   35:40.3 11:29 
    7    91   761 Brooke Goldfarb          40 Indialantic          FL   37:03.2 11:56 
    8   100   712 Pamela Barret            44 Titusville           FL   39:02.3 12:34 
    9   112   789 Lisa O'Brien             42                      FL   43:03.3 13:52 
   10   128   684 Shalerie Wilkins         41 Cocoa                FL   52:52.4 17:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   762 Cynthia Broome           46 Melbourne            FL   25:12.2  8:07 
    2    29   722 Mariangie Blake          48 Grant                FL   25:51.2  8:20 
    3    42   758 Midori Wiles             49 Melbourne            FL   27:57.2  9:00 
    4    61   688 Carol Brinks             48 Melbourne            FL   30:44.9  9:54 
    5    76   704 Holly Kriegsman          46 Rockledge            FL   34:32.9 11:08 
    6    79   682 Beth Delgado             48 Titusville           FL   35:38.6 11:29 
    7    92   673 Terri Burdine            45 Titusville           FL   38:10.2 12:18 
    8    95   699 Kathy Smith              47 Palm Bay             FL   38:29.7 12:24 
    9   118   691 Lesley Veltri            49 Melbourne            FL   47:09.4 15:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   765 Fran Feldkamp            52 Rockledge            FL   24:47.3  7:59 
    2    30   714 Joan Meadows             50 Malabar              FL   25:51.6  8:20 
    3    44   700 Jane Lanford             50 Melbourne            FL   28:50.3  9:17 
    4    48   797 Nancy Sharpe             52                      FL   29:13.4  9:25 
    5    78   729 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   35:38.6 11:29 
    6    99   732 Dalys Dunn               53 Melbourne            FL   38:45.0 12:29 
    7   133   696 Melissa Semenko          53 Malabar              FL   55:36.0 17:54 
    8   134   665 Melinda Bouchez          54 Titusville           FL   56:40.1 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   713 Yvette Caruthers         58 Melbourne Bch        FL   29:46.6  9:36 
    2    93   794 Diane Cox-Darand         58                      FL   38:14.0 12:19 
    3   108   723 Pam Hobson               55 Palm Bay             FL   41:34.7 13:23 
    4   122   693 Vivian Romagnoli-Albert  58 Cocoa                FL   49:12.4 15:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123   710 Karen Roerty             61 Rockledge            FL   50:03.5 16:07 
    2   124   692 Jane Zeeman              62 Cocoa                FL   50:03.8 16:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   102   743 Esther Chinnery          70 West Melbourne       FL   39:14.6 12:38 
    2   105   737 Yvonne Cisar             72 Cedar Rapids         IA   40:36.0 13:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104   741 Angela Saldana           83 Cocoa Beach          FL   39:53.6 12:51 
    2   136   707 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL   56:49.4 18:18 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites