• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Results - Men
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
April 3rd, 2010
Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   647 Billy Holl               23                      FL   16:17.1  5:15 
    2     2   491 Kyle Hunter              24 Palm Bay             FL   16:37.6  5:22 
    3     3   642 John Davis               32                      FL   17:17.5  5:34 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   606 Steve Chin               41                      FL   17:24.7  5:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   560 Jared Hayes              10 Satellite Beach      FL   22:47.5  7:21 
    2   127   629 Connor Cook              10                      FL   25:45.4  8:18 
    3   164   559 Austin Hayes             09 Satellite Beach      FL   27:57.2  9:00 
    4   177   438 Will Rieder              10 Satellite Beach      FL   29:20.4  9:27 
    5   178   419 Zack Bursk               09 Melbourne            FL   29:37.2  9:32 
    6   181   417 Riley Smith              10 Palm Bay             FL   29:49.1  9:36 
    7   182   568 Jared Weiss              07 Rockledge            FL   29:49.9  9:37 
    8   184   624 Colby Fairbank           08                      FL   30:10.3  9:43 
    9   193   546 Trey Plyler              09 Melbourne            FL   31:11.4 10:03 
   10   200   468 Garrett Fortier          09 Melbourne            FL   31:53.6 10:16 
   11   221   404 Dylan Fain               06 West Melbourne       FL   36:53.5 11:53 
   12   233   551 Quinn Bischer            04 Melbourne            FL   49:40.7 16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   526 Ian Chan                 14 Palm Bay             FL   19:39.1  6:20 
    2    75   599 Jared Williams           13                      FL   22:30.8  7:15 
    3    85   411 Rodolfo Valentin         11 Rockledge            FL   22:53.9  7:23 
    4    88   575 Michael Rudolph Jr       13 Melbourne            FL   23:11.0  7:28 
    5    91   508 Jack Dickens             13 West Melbourne       FL   23:23.9  7:32 
    6   102   455 Tyler Adams              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:59.7  7:44 
    7   126   653 Christian Hayes          11                      FL   25:45.3  8:18 
    8   160   601 Reno Bush                12                      FL   27:44.4  8:56 
    9   166   638 Mike Ellison             14                      FL   28:07.8  9:04 
   10   187   602 Joseph Conigliaro        12                      FL   30:15.0  9:45 
   11   197   608 Thomas Oconnor           14                      FL   31:25.5 10:07 
   12   215   437 Ty Rieder                12 Satellite Beach      FL   34:40.2 11:10 
   13   222   600 Michael Conigliaro       13                      FL   36:53.9 11:53 
   14   223   598 Jared Gannon             13                      FL   36:54.4 11:53 
   15   234   471 Tobias King              14 Melbourne            FL   57:22.3 18:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   509 Luke Redito              15 Melbourne            FL   18:03.7  5:49 
    2    18   476 David Morales            16 Palm Bay             FL   18:58.0  6:07 
    3    82   525 Colin Chan               17 Melbourne            FL   22:46.4  7:20 
    4    89   587 Jeremy Flint             19 Cocoa                FL   23:11.4  7:28 
    5   101   492 Gage Wikel               16 West Melbourne       FL   23:59.3  7:44 
    6   122   657 Brad Olsen               19                      FL   25:29.5  8:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   529 Terence Ryan             24 Palm Bay             FL   18:15.6  5:53 
    2    64   530 David Eldridge           24 Palm Bay             FL   22:06.1  7:07 
    3   116   535 David Milstid            24 West Melbourne       FL   25:09.3  8:06 
    4   158   637 Jeff Sherber             24                      FL   27:40.0  8:55 
    5   171   499 Kevin Dion               23 Melbourne            FL   28:51.4  9:18 
    6   179   485 Benjamin Wood            23 Indialantic          FL   29:41.9  9:34 
    7   196   470 Michael Sacco            22 Palm Bay             FL   31:20.4 10:06 
    8   220   611 Thomas Winderweedle      22                      FL   36:35.0 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   604 Travis Hiers             28                      FL   19:17.2  6:13 
    2    38   449 Logan Soya               25 Melbourne            FL   20:15.1  6:32 
    3    47   436 Michael Casey            25 Palm Bay             FL   20:49.2  6:43 
    4    53   511 Paul Timmons             25 Melbourne            FL   21:26.2  6:54 
    5    57   650 Scott Smith              27                      FL   21:42.4  7:00 
    6    60   592 Greg Reverdiau           27 Palm Bay             FL   21:52.1  7:03 
    7    66   520 Matthew Suttles          28 Melbourne            FL   22:13.9  7:10 
    8    68   484 Cedric Ching             29 Melbourne            FL   22:22.6  7:13 
    9    69   504 Dan Lizana               28 Melbourne            FL   22:22.7  7:13 
   10    70   596 Isaac Bermudez           26 Palm Bay             FL   22:23.4  7:13 
   11    76   553 Darrius Garrett          28 Melbourne            FL   22:32.7  7:16 
   12    79   505 Lucas Simonds            29 Indialantic          FL   22:37.1  7:17 
   13    93   548 Michael Burns            26 Melbourne            FL   23:35.9  7:36 
   14    94   429 Jeffrey Marcan           27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:40.0  7:38 
   15    98   479 Charlie Rossi            25 Melbourne            FL   23:50.0  7:41 
   16    99   502 Robert Rutherford        27 West Melbourne       FL   23:54.3  7:42 
   17   104   663 Heath Powell             27                      FL   24:10.4  7:47 
   18   114   648 Chris Streiff            29                      FL   24:56.7  8:02 
   19   117   635 Justin Pittman           25                      FL   25:14.3  8:08 
   20   119   478 Jason Greer              26 Melbourne            FL   25:15.8  8:08 
   21   120   588 Gabriel Barfield         28 Melbourne            FL   25:25.4  8:11 
   22   121   426 Ryan Schneider           29 Melbourne            FL   25:27.9  8:12 
   23   131   613 Chad Thompson            29                      FL   25:53.5  8:21 
   24   134   441 Adam Fatka               26 Melbourne            FL   26:10.2  8:26 
   25   135   495 Andrew Ross              27 Melbourne            FL   26:10.6  8:26 
   26   142   614 Rod Woodside             28                      FL   26:27.0  8:31 
   27   155   463 Phil Hatcher             29 Palm Bay             FL   27:14.3  8:46 
   28   169   498 Brian Timmons            25 Melbourne            FL   28:40.0  9:14 
   29   172   428 Brian Simon              27 Palm Bay             FL   28:55.9  9:19 
   30   175   415 Robert Bruckart          27 Melbourne            FL   29:04.8  9:22 
   31   183   442 Michael Fischer          27 Melbourne            FL   30:09.4  9:43 
   32   202   472 Chris Keath              25 St. Augustine        FL   32:08.0 10:21 
   33   206   590 Matthew Briand           27 Palm Bay             FL   33:23.4 10:45 
   34   213   630 Bradley Camp             25                      FL   34:12.7 11:01 
   35   214   523 Tyler Hiers              26 Melbourne            FL   34:21.0 11:04 
   36   216   494 Bill Doncaster           26 W Melbourne          FL   34:57.5 11:16 
   37   217   513 James Smith              29 Melbourne            FL   34:59.0 11:16 
   38   229   662 Jesse Tortorice          26                      FL   41:18.7 13:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   407 Steven Hedgespeth        31 West Melbourne       FL   17:50.6  5:45 
    2     8   651 Thaddeus Austin          33                      FL   18:09.3  5:51 
    3    17   622 Andres Perel             30                      FL   18:54.9  6:06 
    4    20   660 Myron Larrick            34                      FL   19:09.4  6:10 
    5    21   532 Jonathan Dea             31 Rockledge            FL   19:11.0  6:11 
    6    39   549 John Kramer              34 Satellite Beach      FL   20:31.0  6:37 
    7    43   482 Brad Evers               30 Satellite Beach      FL   20:45.7  6:41 
    8    52   563 Robert Paxton            30 Cocoa                FL   21:21.6  6:53 
    9   106   445 Jonathan Howse           34 West Melbourne       FL   24:13.9  7:48 
   10   110   466 Bryan Steele             33 Melbourne            FL   24:26.4  7:52 
   11   133   512 Michael Rich             30 Melbourne            FL   26:02.6  8:23 
   12   136   406 Brian Kurinsky           32 Melbourne            FL   26:13.8  8:27 
   13   138   580 Dana Timms               33 Melbourne            FL   26:15.4  8:28 
   14   140   414 Jonathan Mason           31 Melbourne            FL   26:21.5  8:30 
   15   146   418 Kevin Terry              33 Palm Bay             FL   26:43.1  8:36 
   16   147   646 Raymond Barnwell         32                      FL   26:46.5  8:38 
   17   150   623 Dan Dietel               30                      FL   26:57.7  8:41 
   18   153   566 John Sicoli              33 Viera                FL   27:08.0  8:44 
   19   188   573 Marcello Toro            32 West Melbourne       FL   30:25.0  9:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   617 Shane Streufert          38                      FL   18:11.0  5:52 
    2    19   527 Scott Larson             38 Melbourne            FL   18:58.0  6:07 
    3    24   582 Jim Schaeffer            39 Melbourne            FL   19:18.6  6:13 
    4    26   578 Tristan Webbe            36 Rockledge            FL   19:34.6  6:19 
    5    32   652 Dave Chapman             36                      FL   19:45.0  6:22 
    6    34   447 Thomas Jenkins           39 Melbourne            FL   19:53.5  6:25 
    7    35   593 Alain Graber             37 Palm Bay             FL   19:56.1  6:25 
    8    41   561 Bruce Furrow             36 Melbourne            FL   20:36.0  6:38 
    9    77   536 Steve Buescher           37 Satellite Beach      FL   22:36.2  7:17 
   10    78   427 John Vangilder           38 Melbourne            FL   22:37.1  7:17 
   11    81   473 Ron Norris               35 Merritt Island       FL   22:39.8  7:18 
   12   109   619 Loren Goldfarb           38                      FL   24:24.5  7:52 
   13   129   460 David Destefano          36 West Melbourne       FL   25:50.1  8:19 
   14   163   537 Charles Allis            36 Melbourne            FL   27:55.3  9:00 
   15   170   550 Edward Bain              39 Melbourne            FL   28:41.0  9:14 
   16   173   409 Rudy Valentin            37 Rockledge            FL   28:59.1  9:20 
   17   186   567 Michael Weiss            39 Rockledge            FL   30:12.7  9:44 
   18   195   467 Ed Cloak                 36 Melbourne            FL   31:19.9 10:06 
   19   198   621 Jarot Serrano            36                      FL   31:37.5 10:11 
   20   199   506 James Gundy              36 Melbourne            FL   31:49.3 10:15 
   21   203   562 Sean Friese              36 West Melbourne       FL   32:30.9 10:28 
   22   224   405 James Fain               36 West Melbourne       FL   36:57.5 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   584 Howard Kanner            40 Rockledge            FL   18:32.4  5:59 
    2    22   659 Sean Black               41                      FL   19:14.0  6:12 
    3    37   641 Brian Lail               41                      FL   20:12.4  6:31 
    4    44   554 Danny Benitez            42 Melbourne            FL   20:46.8  6:42 
    5    50   430 Bob Maggio               41 Palm Bay             FL   21:08.8  6:49 
    6    54   453 Ashley Fleeman           42 Melbourne            FL   21:30.3  6:56 
    7    62   639 Mark Godleski            40                      FL   21:58.7  7:05 
    8    67   448 Larry Wilcox             44 Melbourne            FL   22:15.0  7:10 
    9    71   503 Randy Boozer             41 Melbourne            FL   22:23.9  7:13 
   10    74   543 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   22:29.7  7:15 
   11    86   528 Rod Neal                 40 Melbourne            FL   23:05.7  7:26 
   12   108   627 Angel Delahoz            44                      FL   24:19.6  7:50 
   13   111   534 Robert Pellizze          41 Palm Bay             FL   24:31.1  7:54 
   14   112   626 Bradley Blair            40                      FL   24:38.6  7:56 
   15   118   515 Roger Ogburn             41 Indialantic          FL   25:15.8  8:08 
   16   148   538 Dave Allis               44 Melbourne            FL   26:47.3  8:38 
   17   154   408 James Chiravalle         43 Melbourne            FL   27:08.7  8:45 
   18   165   654 Michael Byrne            44                      FL   27:58.4  9:01 
   19   180   413 Chris Bursk              42 Melbourne            FL   29:47.5  9:36 
   20   185   585 Frank Eckert             40 West Melbourne       FL   30:12.2  9:44 
   21   218   431 Jeffe Baudek             41 Palm Bay             FL   35:10.5 11:20 
   22   230   533 Jeff King                43 Melbourne            FL   41:34.7 13:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   454 Michael Adams            49 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:37.6  6:00 
    2    28   594 Tony Bils                49 Indialantic          FL   19:43.8  6:22 
    3    29   607 Kurt Holst               48                      FL   19:44.1  6:22 
    4    48   475 Doug Nichols             47 Melbourne            FL   20:53.0  6:44 
    5    51   569 Dave Hernandez           45 Palm Bay             FL   21:11.4  6:50 
    6    56   477 Enguels Morales          46 Palm Bay             FL   21:37.9  6:58 
    7    63   443 Kevin Howald             46 Melbourne            FL   22:05.2  7:07 
    8    65   643 Don Patterson            49                      FL   22:09.0  7:08 
    9    73   444 Bryan Bost               46 Melbourne            FL   22:27.8  7:14 
   10    84   552 Michael Waters           48 West Melbourne       FL   22:49.2  7:21 
   11    90   655 Neal Levine              45                      FL   23:13.1  7:29 
   12    92   403 Joseph Boudro            48 Palm Bay             FL   23:33.5  7:35 
   13    95   591 Christopher Goncalo      45 Melbourne            FL   23:43.2  7:39 
   14   100   558 Greg Hayes               46 Satellite Beach      FL   23:59.0  7:44 
   15   103   597 Jeff Hedrick             48                      FL   24:07.2  7:46 
   16   141   640 Mike Kosec               45                      FL   26:23.4  8:30 
   17   143   544 Charles Eccleston        47 Melbourne            FL   26:28.3  8:32 
   18   156   517 Jordan Thompson          49 Satellite Beach      FL   27:23.7  8:50 
   19   157   545 Derrick Burkett          46 Rockledge            FL   27:37.9  8:54 
   20   162   603 Joseph Petrone           48                      FL   27:54.9  9:00 
   21   189   450 Tim Kaiser               48 Satellite Beach      FL   30:41.5  9:53 
   22   190   645 Wade Minear              48                      FL   30:46.7  9:55 
   23   192   547 Charles Plyler           46 Melbourne            FL   31:06.3 10:01 
   24   194   661 Steven Barker            45                      FL   31:17.1 10:05 
   25   204   496 Charles King             48 West Melbourne       FL   33:05.4 10:40 
   26   212   500 Wally Bowles             49 Valkaria             FL   33:54.7 10:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   488 Pat Jonas                50 Palm Bay             FL   18:28.3  5:57 
    2    14   531 Joe Hultgren             50 Melbourne            FL   18:33.9  5:59 
    3    15   570 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:34.3  5:59 
    4    30   589 Randy Raczek             50 Melbourne            FL   19:44.3  6:22 
    5    33   486 Dennis Delman            52 Melbourne            FL   19:49.7  6:23 
    6    36   519 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   20:03.8  6:28 
    7    42   644 Dave Watrous             52                      FL   20:39.0  6:39 
    8    61   420 Bart Ferguson            50 Melbourne            FL   21:56.8  7:04 
    9    87   539 Tim Murphy               51 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:07.6  7:27 
   10   105   402 Dave Beaumont            51 Indialantic          FL   24:13.6  7:48 
   11   130   501 Klaus Schmid             50 Palm Bay             FL   25:52.5  8:20 
   12   132   493 William Miller           50 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:55.9  8:21 
   13   151   555 Gene Grieshaber          53 Melbourne            FL   27:00.9  8:42 
   14   161   649 Daryl Gilbert            54                      FL   27:54.6  8:59 
   15   174   490 Don Hunter               54 Palm Bay             FL   28:59.4  9:20 
   16   176   434 Greg Rieder              51 Satellite Beach      FL   29:19.4  9:27 
   17   207   487 John Ingwersen           54 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:25.5 10:46 
   18   211   618 Adrian Brinks            54                      FL   33:48.8 10:53 
   19   219   574 Jim Memmott              54 Melbourne            FL   35:44.2 11:31 
   20   226   609 Vinny Lipponer           51                      FL   37:43.3 12:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   556 Mike Kodya               56 Port St. Lucie       FL   18:23.2  5:56 
    2    25   632 Mike Dahan               55                      FL   19:26.7  6:16 
    3    40   634 Loran Serwin             55                      FL   20:31.4  6:37 
    4    45   636 Jerry Bird               55                      FL   20:48.7  6:42 
    5    46   633 Jim Cunningham           55                      FL   20:48.8  6:42 
    6    49   507 Don Dore Jr              57 Melbourne            FL   21:00.9  6:46 
    7    55   583 Bud Timmons              59 Cocoa                FL   21:35.1  6:57 
    8    59   579 Wolfgang Jensen          58 Indialantic          FL   21:48.6  7:02 
    9    72   412 John Farner              56 Palm Bay             FL   22:25.5  7:14 
   10    96   625 John Watson              55                      FL   23:44.8  7:39 
   11   107   586 Dick White               56 Cocoa                FL   24:17.8  7:50 
   12   115   410 Fariborz Zanganeh        57 Melbourne            FL   25:00.1  8:03 
   13   124   516 Thomas McKeefery         55 Indialantic          FL   25:36.9  8:15 
   14   125   656 John Bounds              56                      FL   25:43.7  8:17 
   15   128   400 Abe Oros                 57 Palm Bay             FL   25:48.5  8:19 
   16   144   469 Larry Wiseman            58 Melbourne            FL   26:42.0  8:36 
   17   159   483 Jim Lawson               55 Palm Bay             FL   27:42.3  8:56 
   18   208   480 Harv Hobson              56 Palm Bay             FL   33:34.6 10:49 
   19   225   452 Daniel Mercier           58 Malabar              FL   37:26.7 12:04 
   20   228   540 Robert Bruckart          58 Melbourne            FL   38:46.3 12:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   605 Ben Harvie               63 Kemah                TX   19:44.3  6:22 
    2    80   541 Gary Castner             64 Melbourne            FL   22:39.1  7:18 
    3    97   474 Ray Brown                62 Melbourne            FL   23:45.2  7:39 
    4   113   451 David Farrall            61 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:46.4  7:59 
    5   123   557 Frank Webbe              62 Palm Bay             FL   25:30.9  8:13 
    6   137   542 Steve Schrell            62 Vero Beach           FL   26:14.0  8:27 
    7   139   462 Teen Sum                 61 Palm Bay             FL   26:20.9  8:29 
    8   145   581 Greg McKay               62 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:42.9  8:36 
    9   152   595 Peter Carabetta          62 Melbourne            FL   27:01.1  8:42 
   10   191   576 Gary Dore                60 Palm Bay             FL   31:01.5 10:00 
   11   209   422 Tom Lazar                64 Melbourne            FL   33:44.6 10:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   481 Michael Zeitfuss         65 Satellite Beach      FL   21:48.6  7:02 
    2   168   565 Patrick Maginn           67 Barfeoot Bay         FL   28:34.5  9:12 
    3   231   435 Drew Noble               65 Indialantic          FL   43:14.1 13:55 
    4   232   489 Richard Czarnowski       66 Palm Bay             FL   45:11.3 14:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149   612 Ron Hoar                 71                      FL   26:49.6  8:39 
    2   167   577 Darwin Tangen            70 West Melbourne       FL   28:10.6  9:05 
    3   201   425 Frank Van Rensselaer     70 Satellite Beach      FL   32:03.2 10:19 
    4   205   571 Morris Johnson           72 Cocoa  Beach         FL   33:13.9 10:42 
    5   227   658 James Morrell            71                      FL   38:24.3 12:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   210   518 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:45.0 10:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites