• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sally's Friends 5K Results
SALLY'S FRIENDS 5K
March 20th, 2010
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1317 Luke Rudito             M    15 Melbourne FL            18:19.5  5:54 
    2   2  1307 Shane Streufert         M    38 Viera FL                18:22.7  5:55 
    3   3  1355 Brian Lail              M    40 FL                      20:10.6  6:30 
    4   4  1349 Michael Slomins         M    54 FL                      20:43.8  6:41 
    5   5  1334 Don Dore                M    57 FL                      21:28.0  6:55 
    6   6  1345 Carl Busby              M    28 FL                      21:39.2  6:59 
    7   1  1360 Candice McNaughton      F    20 FL                      21:43.9  7:00 
    8   7  1357 Ted Amgott              M    57 FL                      22:22.1  7:12 
    9   2  1239 Lori Kruger             F    47 Indialantic FL          23:03.6  7:26 
   10   8  1310 Jim Schroeder           M    62 Indialantic FL          23:47.3  7:40 
   11   9  1329 Naweed Akram            M    54 Viera FL                23:50.3  7:41 
   12  10  1315 Haskell Walker          M    52 Melbourne FL            23:55.1  7:42 
   13  11  1309 Chis Brown              M    44 Satellite Beach FL      24:10.0  7:47 
   14   3   528 Davina Friese           F    36 W. Melbourne FL         24:44.2  7:58 
   15  12  1359 Tyler Teurlings         M    16 FL                      25:13.9  8:08 
   16  13  1308 Scott Jecmen            M    46 Rockledge FL            25:28.4  8:12 
   17  14  1333 Ron Hoar                M    71 FL                      25:44.9  8:18 
   18   4  1314 Jessicah Nichols        F    31 Melbourne FL            25:56.4  8:21 
   19   5  1303 Kimberly Yates          F    28 Merritt Island FL       26:18.2  8:28 
   20   6  1306 Brittany Streufert      F    37 Viera FL                26:40.2  8:36 
   21  15  1330 Jose Acosta             M    32 Cocoa FL                26:48.8  8:38 
   22   7  1301 Jessica Smith           F    29 Palm Bay FL             26:55.9  8:41 
   23  16  1362 Justin Pittman          M    25 FL                      27:10.9  8:45 
   24  17  1335 Dan Dietel              M    30 FL                      27:33.1  8:53 
   25   8  1338 Kelly Martin            F    45 FL                      27:49.7  8:58 
   26   9  1346 Erin O'Brien            F    24 FL                      27:59.7  9:01 
   27  10  1364 Daryl Davenport         F    39 FL                      28:01.0  9:02 
   28  11  1358 Tess Teurlings          F    13 FL                      28:08.9  9:04 
   29  12  1282 Kelly Semenko           F    32 Melbourne FL            28:34.4  9:12 
   30  18   507 Gerry Fahey             M    67 Lake Mary FL            28:55.4  9:19 
   31  13  1292 Dee Singleton           F    37 Floyds Knobs IN         29:00.3  9:21 
   32  14  1363 Lauren Sicoli           F    32 FL                      29:17.2  9:26 
   33  19  1372 Brian Krause            M    39 FL                      29:19.6  9:27 
   34  20  1252 Steve Osborne           M    43 Floyds Knobs IN         29:21.4  9:27 
   35  21  1326 Thomas O'Connor         M    13 Melbourne FL            29:40.5  9:34 
   36  22  1211 Bradley Griffin         M    28 St. Cloud FL            29:43.4  9:34 
   37  15  1302 Christa Waddy           F    25 Rockledge FL            29:51.2  9:37 
   38  16  1343 Renee Brinks            F    20 FL                      30:27.7  9:49 
   39  17  1366 Ashley Balester         F    22 FL                      30:34.8  9:51 
   40  18  1365 Rachel Lackey           F    21 FL                      30:35.0  9:51 
   41  23  1331 Matthew McDougal        M    20 Rockledge FL            30:59.9  9:59 
   42  19  1341 Abigail Lake            F    08 FL                      31:54.8 10:17 
   43  24  1361 Gary McArthur           M    49 FL                      32:12.4 10:22 
   44  25  1368 John Prudot             M    32 FL                      32:30.9 10:28 
   45  20  1340 Magnolia Lake           F    08 FL                      32:47.8 10:34 
   46  21  1322 Tiffany Flom            F    13 Cocoa Beach FL          34:00.9 10:57 
   47  22  1374 Rachel Akram            F    13 FL                      34:44.4 11:11 
   48  23  1350 Nora Glover             F    14 FL                      35:07.3 11:19 
   49  24  1311 Candy Thomas            F    49 Melbourne FL            35:30.0 11:26 
   50  25  1332 Karen Speed             F    48 FL                      35:41.8 11:30 
   51  26  1342 Trey Lake               M    06 FL                      36:25.7 11:44 
   52  27  1312 Ed Hardy                M    77 Indian Harbour Beach    36:26.2 11:44 
   53  26  1352 Julie Murphy            F    10 FL                      36:27.1 11:44 
   54  28  1353 Paul Treadway           M    43 FL                      36:28.6 11:45 
   55  27  1313 Annette Hardy           F    77 Indian Harbour Beach    37:29.6 12:05 
   56  29   505 John Eaton              M    08 Melbourne FL            37:40.0 12:08 
   57  28   502 Susan Eaton             F    41 Melbourne FL            37:40.1 12:08 
   58  29  1206 Brooke Goldfarb         F    40 Indialantic FL          37:48.5 12:11 
   59  30  1327 Bonnie Klein            F    40 Melbourne FL            37:48.6 12:11 
   60  30  1348 Randy Dalrymple         M    56 FL                      38:32.9 12:25 
   61  31  1320 Sherri Shamet           F    50 Palm Bay FL             38:33.0 12:25 
   62  31  1369 Braden Spurlock         M    08 FL                      39:04.5 12:35 
   63  32  1370 Tina Descovich          F    35 FL                      39:18.5 12:40 
   64  32  1367 Gail Sterling           M    50 FL                      39:54.8 12:51 
   65  33  1328 Jeremy Austin           M    23 Merritt Island FL       40:03.7 12:54 
   66  33  1356 Denise Teurlings        F    44 FL                      41:12.8 13:16 
   67  34  1316 Gail Bantugan           F    43 Melbourne FL            41:32.3 13:23 
   68  35  1371 Nicole Nofry            F    25 FL                      41:32.6 13:23 
   69  36  1325 Soleil Schmidt          F    06 Melbourne FL            44:04.6 14:12 
   70  37  1373 Sandra Schmidt          F    44 FL                      44:04.7 14:12 
   71  38  1318 Lisa O'Brien            F    42 Melbourne FL            44:57.1 14:29 
   72  39  1321 Elizabeth Flom          F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          45:19.0 14:36 
   73  40  1339 Kendra Lake             F    35 FL                      48:24.2 15:35 
   74  41  1344 Lisa Kane               F    49 FL                      48:24.4 15:35 
   75  34  1305 Harry Ericson           M    50 Melbourne FL            49:46.2 16:02 
   76  42  1304 Susan Ericson           F    51 Melbourne FL            49:46.4 16:02 
   77  43  1347 Elaine Dalrymple        F    53 FL                      51:12.8 16:30 
   78  44  1354 Lisa Bames              F    42 FL                      51:23.3 16:33 
   79  45  1351 Teresa McGurk           F    13 FL                      51:23.3 16:33 
   80  46  1245 Thelma Liburd           F    48 Palm Bay FL             57:46.0 18:36 
   81  47  1213 Vanessa Hagans          F    42 Melbourne FL            57:46.3 18:36 
   82  48  1265 Roberta Osterling       F    75 Satellite Beach FL      59:55.3 19:18 
   83  49  1323 Patsy Heinitz           F    63 Cocoa Beach FL        1:16:24.0 24:36 
   84  35  1324 Richard Thissen         M    64 Cocoa Beach FL        1:16:24.0 24:36 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites