• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sally's Friends 5K Results
SALLY'S FRIENDS 5K
March 20th, 2010
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1317 Luke Rudito              15 Melbourne            FL   18:19.5  5:54 
    2     2  1307 Shane Streufert          38 Viera                FL   18:22.7  5:55 
    3     3  1355 Brian Lail               40                      FL   20:10.6  6:30 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1349 Michael Slomins          54                      FL   20:43.8  6:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1342 Trey Lake                06                      FL   36:25.7 11:44 
    2    56   505 John Eaton               08 Melbourne            FL   37:40.0 12:08 
    3    62  1369 Braden Spurlock          08                      FL   39:04.5 12:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1326 Thomas O'Connor          13 Melbourne            FL   29:40.5  9:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1359 Tyler Teurlings          16                      FL   25:13.9  8:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1331 Matthew McDougal         20 Rockledge            FL   30:59.9  9:59 
    2    65  1328 Jeremy Austin            23 Merritt Island       FL   40:03.7 12:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1345 Carl Busby               28                      FL   21:39.2  6:59 
    2    23  1362 Justin Pittman           25                      FL   27:10.9  8:45 
    3    36  1211 Bradley Griffin          28 St. Cloud            FL   29:43.4  9:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1330 Jose Acosta              32 Cocoa                FL   26:48.8  8:38 
    2    24  1335 Dan Dietel               30                      FL   27:33.1  8:53 
    3    44  1368 John Prudot              32                      FL   32:30.9 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1372 Brian Krause             39                      FL   29:19.6  9:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1309 Chis Brown               44 Satellite Beach      FL   24:10.0  7:47 
    2    34  1252 Steve Osborne            43 Floyds Knobs         IN   29:21.4  9:27 
    3    54  1353 Paul Treadway            43                      FL   36:28.6 11:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1308 Scott Jecmen             46 Rockledge            FL   25:28.4  8:12 
    2    43  1361 Gary McArthur            49                      FL   32:12.4 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1329 Naweed Akram             54 Viera                FL   23:50.3  7:41 
    2    12  1315 Haskell Walker           52 Melbourne            FL   23:55.1  7:42 
    3    64  1367 Gail Sterling            50                      FL   39:54.8 12:51 
    4    75  1305 Harry Ericson            50 Melbourne            FL   49:46.2 16:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1334 Don Dore                 57                      FL   21:28.0  6:55 
    2     8  1357 Ted Amgott               57                      FL   22:22.1  7:12 
    3    60  1348 Randy Dalrymple          56                      FL   38:32.9 12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1310 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   23:47.3  7:40 
    2    84  1324 Richard Thissen          64 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:16:24.0 24:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   507 Gerry Fahey              67 Lake Mary            FL   28:55.4  9:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1333 Ron Hoar                 71                      FL   25:44.9  8:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1312 Ed Hardy                 77 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:26.2 11:44 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1360 Candice McNaughton       20                      FL   21:43.9  7:00 
    2     9  1239 Lori Kruger              47 Indialantic          FL   23:03.6  7:26 
    3    14   528 Davina Friese            36 W. Melbourne         FL   24:44.2  7:58 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1338 Kelly Martin             45                      FL   27:49.7  8:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1341 Abigail Lake             08                      FL   31:54.8 10:17 
    2    45  1340 Magnolia Lake            08                      FL   32:47.8 10:34 
    3    69  1325 Soleil Schmidt           06 Melbourne            FL   44:04.6 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  1352 Julie Murphy             10                      FL   36:27.1 11:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1358 Tess Teurlings           13                      FL   28:08.9  9:04 
    2    46  1322 Tiffany Flom             13 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:00.9 10:57 
    3    47  1374 Rachel Akram             13                      FL   34:44.4 11:11 
    4    48  1350 Nora Glover              14                      FL   35:07.3 11:19 
    5    79  1351 Teresa McGurk            13                      FL   51:23.3 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1346 Erin O'Brien             24                      FL   27:59.7  9:01 
    2    38  1343 Renee Brinks             20                      FL   30:27.7  9:49 
    3    39  1366 Ashley Balester          22                      FL   30:34.8  9:51 
    4    40  1365 Rachel Lackey            21                      FL   30:35.0  9:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1303 Kimberly Yates           28 Merritt Island       FL   26:18.2  8:28 
    2    22  1301 Jessica Smith            29 Palm Bay             FL   26:55.9  8:41 
    3    37  1302 Christa Waddy            25 Rockledge            FL   29:51.2  9:37 
    4    68  1371 Nicole Nofry             25                      FL   41:32.6 13:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1314 Jessicah Nichols         31 Melbourne            FL   25:56.4  8:21 
    2    29  1282 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   28:34.4  9:12 
    3    32  1363 Lauren Sicoli            32                      FL   29:17.2  9:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1306 Brittany Streufert       37 Viera                FL   26:40.2  8:36 
    2    27  1364 Daryl Davenport          39                      FL   28:01.0  9:02 
    3    31  1292 Dee Singleton            37 Floyds Knobs         IN   29:00.3  9:21 
    4    63  1370 Tina Descovich           35                      FL   39:18.5 12:40 
    5    73  1339 Kendra Lake              35                      FL   48:24.2 15:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   502 Susan Eaton              41 Melbourne            FL   37:40.1 12:08 
    2    58  1206 Brooke Goldfarb          40 Indialantic          FL   37:48.5 12:11 
    3    59  1327 Bonnie Klein             40 Melbourne            FL   37:48.6 12:11 
    4    66  1356 Denise Teurlings         44                      FL   41:12.8 13:16 
    5    67  1316 Gail Bantugan            43 Melbourne            FL   41:32.3 13:23 
    6    70  1373 Sandra Schmidt           44                      FL   44:04.7 14:12 
    7    71  1318 Lisa O'Brien             42 Melbourne            FL   44:57.1 14:29 
    8    72  1321 Elizabeth Flom           40 Cocoa Beach          FL   45:19.0 14:36 
    9    78  1354 Lisa Bames               42                      FL   51:23.3 16:33 
   10    81  1213 Vanessa Hagans           42 Melbourne            FL   57:46.3 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1311 Candy Thomas             49 Melbourne            FL   35:30.0 11:26 
    2    50  1332 Karen Speed              48                      FL   35:41.8 11:30 
    3    74  1344 Lisa Kane                49                      FL   48:24.4 15:35 
    4    80  1245 Thelma Liburd            48 Palm Bay             FL   57:46.0 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1320 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   38:33.0 12:25 
    2    76  1304 Susan Ericson            51 Melbourne            FL   49:46.4 16:02 
    3    77  1347 Elaine Dalrymple         53                      FL   51:12.8 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  1323 Patsy Heinitz            63 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:16:24.0 24:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1313 Annette Hardy            77 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:29.6 12:05 
    2    82  1265 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL   59:55.3 19:18 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites