• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Let's Run Over It 5K Results
LET'S RUN OVER IT 5K
March 13th, 2010
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   336 Art Anderson            M    50 Melbourne FL            19:19.1   19:19.1  6:14 
    2   2   597 Joe Hultgrew            M    50 FL                      19:42.6   19:42.6  6:21 
    3   3  1503 Matt Mahoney            M    54 FL                      20:59.0   20:59.0  6:46 
    4   4    19 Don Kearns              M    58 Melbourne Beach FL      21:39.9   21:39.9  6:59 
    5   5  1514 Dan Dugan               M    44 FL                      21:41.6   21:41.6  6:59 
    6   6   596 Chris Hanger            M    42 FL                      21:47.1   21:47.1  7:01 
    7   1   475 Sandra Gannon           F    44                         22:46.6   22:46.6  7:20 
    8   7   361 Sebastian Crain         M    17 Melbourne Beach FL      23:16.3   23:16.3  7:30 
    9   8   394 Chris St Jean           M    24 Satellite Bch FL        23:20.8   23:20.8  7:31 
   10   2   186 Casey Whitman           F    27 Melbourne FL            23:24.0   23:24.0  7:32 
   11   9   360 Bruce Crain             M    47 Melbourne Beach FL      23:25.6   23:25.6  7:33 
   12   3   292 Angie Preston           F    43 Merritt Island FL       23:35.8   23:35.8  7:36 
   13  10   396 William Conyers         M    40 Palm Bay FL             23:40.5   23:40.5  7:38 
   14  11   290 William Preston         M    48 Merritt Island FL       23:44.3   23:44.3  7:39 
   15  12   454 Jim Schroeder           M    62 Indialantic FL          23:47.2   23:47.2  7:40 
   16  13   593 Ted Amgott              M    57 FL                      23:49.2   23:49.2  7:40 
   17  14  1506 Charlie Yescott         M    69 FL                      23:55.6   23:55.6  7:43 
   18  15   563 Neil Schanstra          M    41 Palm Bay FL             24:03.4   24:03.4  7:45 
   19  16   229 Tim Murphy              M    51 Melbourne Beach FL      24:03.7   24:03.7  7:45 
   20  17   569 Robert Blackwood        M    43 FL                      24:16.3   24:16.3  7:49 
   21   4   393 Kristina Latraverse     F    27 Palm Bay FL             24:25.7   24:25.7  7:52 
   22  18   404 Anthony Lowers          M    18 Palm Bay FL             24:31.6   24:31.6  7:54 
   23  19  1518 Garry Branch            M    50 FL                      24:31.6   24:31.6  7:54 
   24  20   587 Adam Walenski           M    24 FL                      24:32.5   24:32.5  7:54 
   25  21   588 Jon Walenski            M    15 FL                      24:47.8   24:47.8  7:59 
   26  22   420 Glenn Sundin            M    56 Satellite Bch FL        25:07.2   25:07.2  8:06 
   27  23  1512 Hedison Mui             M    29 FL                      25:16.9   25:16.9  8:09 
   28  24   566 Joshua Maitlen          M    30 Rockledge FL            25:16.9   25:16.9  8:09 
   29   5   111 Paige Stanley           F    40 Sebastian FL            25:17.9   25:17.9  8:09 
   30   6   341 Mary Koretsky           F    37 Melbourne Beach FL      25:56.0   25:56.0  8:21 
   31   7  1502 Denise Canina           F    49 FL                      26:01.2   26:01.2  8:23 
   32  25  1507 Josh Paul               M    14 FL                      26:34.1   26:34.1  8:34 
   33   8   136 Davina Friese           F    36 West Melbourne FL       26:36.1   26:36.1  8:34 
   34  26  1515 Bryan Sessions          M    27 FL                      26:50.5   26:50.5  8:39 
   35  27   562 Zach Krebs              M    12                         27:09.9   27:09.9  8:45 
   36  28   379 Kyle Ruiz               M    11 Satellite Bch FL        27:19.4   27:19.4  8:48 
   37  29   366 Francisco Ruiz          M    43 Satellite Bch FL        27:19.5   27:19.5  8:48 
   38  30  1508 David Fahmie            M    26 FL                      27:28.4   27:28.4  8:51 
   39  31   429 Glenn Ii Sundin         M    19 Satellite Bch FL        27:36.4   27:36.4  8:54 
   40  32   107 Ross Wagner             M    14 Merritt Island FL       27:52.3   27:52.3  8:59 
   41   9   284 Jessicah Nichols        F    31 Melbourne Village FL    27:53.5   27:53.5  8:59 
   42  33   571 James Samartino         M    32 FL                      27:55.8   27:55.8  9:00 
   43  34   385 Steve Gustafson         M    46 Palm Bay FL             28:09.7   28:09.7  9:04 
   44  35   590 John Seymour            M    51 FL                      28:14.1   28:14.1  9:06 
   45  10   464 Memory Nix              F    32                         28:19.6   28:19.6  9:08 
   46  36   570 Gregory McKay           M    62 FL                      28:22.3   28:22.3  9:08 
   47  11   595 Alexandra Jordan        F    35 FL                      28:37.4   28:37.4  9:13 
   48  12   134 Sandy Swickert          F    42 Merritt Island FL       28:54.2   28:54.2  9:19 
   49  13   400 Melanie Delman          F    53 Melbourne FL            29:08.3   29:08.3  9:23 
   50  37   350 Peter Koretsky          M    56 Melbourne Beach FL      29:26.7   29:26.7  9:29 
   51  14   359 Kelly Semenko           F    32 Melbourne FL            29:39.4   29:39.4  9:33 
   52  15   131 Ilse Berube             F    45 Merritt Island FL       29:46.7   29:46.7  9:36 
   53  16   105 Joy Wagner              F    48 Merritt Island FL       30:23.4   30:23.4  9:47 
   54  17   462 Lesley Collingsworth    F    52 Merritt Island FL       30:27.0   30:27.0  9:49 
   55  38   477 Mike Krebs              M    45                         30:41.3   30:41.3  9:53 
   56  18   110 Maureen Morley          F    59 Cocoa FL                30:42.3   30:42.3  9:53 
   57  19    92 Donna Mckinley          F    58 Merritt Island FL       31:07.6   31:07.6 10:02 
   58  39   436 Carl Belles             M    42 Chicago IL              31:22.9   31:22.9 10:07 
   59  40   419 Richard Werber          M    55 Palm Bay FL             31:28.6   31:28.6 10:08 
   60  20  1511 Shannon Ward            F    36 FL                      32:53.4   32:53.4 10:36 
   61  21   572 Meghan Finnegan         F    23 FL                      32:56.8   32:56.8 10:37 
   62  22   576 Jessie Bellstedt        F    38 FL                      33:08.3   33:08.3 10:40 
   63  41   589 Ron McGrier             M    33 FL                      33:29.7   33:29.7 10:47 
   64  23  1513 Lorraine Kourofsky      F    54 FL                      33:41.0   33:41.0 10:51 
   65  24   358 Patricia Lucas          F    27 Melbourne FL            33:43.0   33:43.0 10:52 
   66  42   399 Charles Fain            M    63 Melbourne FL            33:45.5   33:45.5 10:52 
   67  25   280 Patricia Dela Cruz      F    51 Melbourne FL            33:56.7   33:56.7 10:56 
   68  26   565 Becky Maitlen           F    36 Rockledge FL            33:58.6   33:58.6 10:57 
   69  27   406 Kim Rodriguez           F    39 Palm Bay FL             34:06.8   34:06.8 10:59 
   70  28   395 Kelly Farmer            F    33 Melbourne FL            34:21.3   34:21.3 11:04 
   71  43   474 Jared Gannon            M    12                         34:21.7   34:21.7 11:04 
   72  44   473 Tim Gannon              M    42                         34:23.8   34:23.8 11:05 
   73  29   600 Sharon Loines           F    42 FL                      34:28.3   34:28.3 11:06 
   74  30   586 Marilyn Sharp           F    34 FL                      34:50.2   34:50.2 11:13 
   75  31   578 Brenna Koretsky         F    18 FL                      34:50.9   34:50.9 11:13 
   76  32   438 Amber Anderson          F    15 West Melbourne FL       34:55.0   34:55.0 11:15 
   77  45   390 Jerry Green             M    65 Melbourne FL            34:58.7   34:58.7 11:16 
   78  33   382 Pat Dixon               F    74 Rockledge FL            35:15.8   35:15.8 11:21 
   79  34   577 Jeanne Stallings        F    40 FL                      35:33.4   35:33.4 11:27 
   80  46   296 Rahul Koshy             M    11 Merritt Island FL       36:02.6   36:02.6 11:37 
   81  35   580 Chrissy McCormack       F    28 FL                      36:08.9   36:08.9 11:39 
   82  47   275 J.M. Dolan              M    65 Indialantic FL          36:22.2   36:22.2 11:43 
   83  36   573 Allysen Rainier         F    31 FL                      36:38.5   36:38.5 11:48 
   84  37   574 Jennifer Jackson        F    30 FL                      36:39.2   36:39.2 11:48 
   85  48  1509 Rex Gomez               M    51 FL                      36:50.7   36:50.7 11:52 
   86  49   403 Arbie Mcinnis           M    72 Palm Bay FL             36:54.8   36:54.8 11:53 
   87  50  1517 Allen Piontkowski       M    63 FL                      37:15.7   37:15.7 12:00 
   88  38   316 Susan Dohring           F    61 Indialantic FL          37:15.8   37:15.8 12:00 
   89  39   387 Sherri Shamet           F    50 Palm Bay FL             37:19.7   37:19.7 12:01 
   90  40   118 Barbara Bortner         F    54 Satellite Bch FL        37:36.3   37:36.3 12:07 
   91  41  1505 Kelli Paul              F    41 FL                      37:45.1   37:45.1 12:10 
   92  42   282 Rachel Bonham           F    54 Rockledge FL            38:03.7   38:03.7 12:16 
   93  51   384 Ed Hardy                M    77 Indian Harbour Bch FL   38:05.2   38:05.2 12:16 
   94  52   439 Robert Bruckart         M    58 Melbourne FL            38:57.7   38:57.7 12:33 
   95  43   575 Sarah Hamman            F    22 FL                      39:19.0   39:19.0 12:40 
   96  44   591 Louisa Harley           F    48 FL                      39:43.0   39:43.0 12:47 
   97  53   381 Mike Evans              M    54 West Melbourne FL       39:59.1   39:59.1 12:53 
   98  45   383 Annette Hardy           F    77 Indian Harbour Bch FL   40:09.0   40:09.0 12:56 
   99  46   202 Kathy Smith             F    47 Palm Bay FL             40:15.5   40:15.5 12:58 
  100  47   437 Cheryl Mazalewski       F    44 Melbourne FL            40:51.7   40:51.7 13:10 
  101  48   156 Kimber Keeling          F    15 Winter Springs FL       42:25.2   42:25.2 13:40 
  102  54   568 Matt Rogers             M    33 Melbourne FL            44:00.6   44:00.6 14:10 
  103  49   407 Sally Werber            F    51 Palm Bay FL             44:30.5   44:30.5 14:20 
  104  50   380 Pam Evans               F    50 West Melbourne FL       45:51.1   45:51.1 14:46 
  105  51   153 Emily Richardson        F    16 Winter Springs FL       46:41.2   46:41.2 15:02 
  106  52   251 Stacey Tutsie           F    39 Melbourne FL            46:41.9   46:41.9 15:02 
  107  53   150 Heather Richardson      F    42 Winter Springs FL       46:41.9   46:41.9 15:02 
  108  54   299 Rachel Koshy            F    06 Merritt Island FL       47:44.7   47:44.7 15:23 
  109  55   294 Gita Koshy              F    39 Merritt Island FL       47:45.1   47:45.1 15:23 
  110  55  1504 Ian Steele              M    33 FL                      47:47.4   47:47.4 15:23 
  111  56   305 Arun Koshy              M    39 Merritt Island FL       47:57.2   47:57.2 15:27 
  112  57   315 Andrew Schmidt          M    43 Indian Harbour Bch FL   47:59.5   47:59.5 15:27 
  113  56   237 Joyce Durrett           F    51 Cocoa FL                49:08.9   49:08.9 15:50 
  114  57   435 Nancy Dean              F    56 Cocoa FL                49:09.2   49:09.2 15:50 
  115  58  1501 Donna Farrow            F    53 FL                      49:10.7   49:10.7 15:50 
  116  58    30 Rich Czarnowski         M    66 Palm Bay FL             49:42.9   49:42.9 16:01 
  117  59   581 Christie Dam            F    33 FL                      50:47.1   50:47.1 16:21 
  118  60   582 Stacey Dam Crooks       F    30 FL                      50:47.5   50:47.5 16:21 
  119  59    44 Peter Laser             M    11 Melbourne Beach FL      51:18.2   51:18.2 16:31 
  120  61   583 Marilyn Dam             F    59 FL                      51:20.9   51:20.9 16:32 
  121  62    41 Margaret Laser          F    49 Melbourne Beach FL      51:23.4   51:23.4 16:33 
  122  63   431 Cynthia Sundin          F    55 Satellite Bch FL        51:27.6   51:27.6 16:34 
  123  60   584 Gary Dam                M    62 FL                      51:32.5   51:32.5 16:36 
  124  64   585 Loretta Demetrius       F    43 FL                      51:50.9   51:50.9 16:42 
  125  61   567 David Parker            M    60 Melbourne FL            54:02.2   54:02.2 17:24 
  126  65   564 Alexandra Larson        F    53 Indialantic FL          54:02.3   54:02.3 17:24 
  127  66   364 Rena Vincent            F    29 Miami Beach FL          54:04.2   54:04.2 17:25 
  128  67   598 Danielle Mascolo        F    27 FL                      54:15.9   54:15.9 17:28 
  129  68   599 Maureen McBean          F    60 FL                      54:17.0   54:17.0 17:29 
  130  69   339 Erin Menges             F    20 Melbourne FL            57:50.5   57:50.5 18:38 
  131  62   594 Tony Molina             M    21 FL                      57:50.6   57:50.6 18:38 
  132  70  1510 Elizabeth Velez         F    39 FL                      58:42.8   58:42.8 18:54 
  133  71   579 Joyce Harlow            F    56 FL                      58:43.7   58:43.7 18:55 
  134  72   165 Alison Cermak           F    50 Viera FL              1:00:05.6 1:00:05.6 19:21 
  135  73   463 Roberta Osterling       F    75 Satellite Bch FL      1:02:43.4 1:02:43.4 20:12 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites