• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Let's Run Over It 5K Results
LET'S RUN OVER IT 5K
March 13th, 2010
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   336 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   19:19.1  6:14 
    2     2   597 Joe Hultgrew             50                      FL   19:42.6  6:21 
    3     3  1503 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   20:59.0  6:46 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4    19 Don Kearns               58 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:39.9  6:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   379 Kyle Ruiz                11 Satellite Bch        FL   27:19.4  8:48 
    2    80   296 Rahul Koshy              11 Merritt Island       FL   36:02.6 11:37 
    3   119    44 Peter Laser              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:18.2 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1507 Josh Paul                14                      FL   26:34.1  8:34 
    2    35   562 Zach Krebs               12                           27:09.9  8:45 
    3    40   107 Ross Wagner              14 Merritt Island       FL   27:52.3  8:59 
    4    71   474 Jared Gannon             12                           34:21.7 11:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   361 Sebastian Crain          17 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:16.3  7:30 
    2    22   404 Anthony Lowers           18 Palm Bay             FL   24:31.6  7:54 
    3    25   588 Jon Walenski             15                      FL   24:47.8  7:59 
    4    39   429 Glenn Ii Sundin          19 Satellite Bch        FL   27:36.4  8:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   394 Chris St Jean            24 Satellite Bch        FL   23:20.8  7:31 
    2    24   587 Adam Walenski            24                      FL   24:32.5  7:54 
    3   131   594 Tony Molina              21                      FL   57:50.6 18:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1512 Hedison Mui              29                      FL   25:16.9  8:09 
    2    34  1515 Bryan Sessions           27                      FL   26:50.5  8:39 
    3    38  1508 David Fahmie             26                      FL   27:28.4  8:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   566 Joshua Maitlen           30 Rockledge            FL   25:16.9  8:09 
    2    42   571 James Samartino          32                      FL   27:55.8  9:00 
    3    63   589 Ron McGrier              33                      FL   33:29.7 10:47 
    4   102   568 Matt Rogers              33 Melbourne            FL   44:00.6 14:10 
    5   110  1504 Ian Steele               33                      FL   47:47.4 15:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   305 Arun Koshy               39 Merritt Island       FL   47:57.2 15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1514 Dan Dugan                44                      FL   21:41.6  6:59 
    2     6   596 Chris Hanger             42                      FL   21:47.1  7:01 
    3    13   396 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   23:40.5  7:38 
    4    18   563 Neil Schanstra           41 Palm Bay             FL   24:03.4  7:45 
    5    20   569 Robert Blackwood         43                      FL   24:16.3  7:49 
    6    37   366 Francisco Ruiz           43 Satellite Bch        FL   27:19.5  8:48 
    7    58   436 Carl Belles              42 Chicago              IL   31:22.9 10:07 
    8    72   473 Tim Gannon               42                           34:23.8 11:05 
    9   112   315 Andrew Schmidt           43 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   47:59.5 15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   360 Bruce Crain              47 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:25.6  7:33 
    2    14   290 William Preston          48 Merritt Island       FL   23:44.3  7:39 
    3    43   385 Steve Gustafson          46 Palm Bay             FL   28:09.7  9:04 
    4    55   477 Mike Krebs               45                           30:41.3  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   229 Tim Murphy               51 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:03.7  7:45 
    2    23  1518 Garry Branch             50                      FL   24:31.6  7:54 
    3    44   590 John Seymour             51                      FL   28:14.1  9:06 
    4    85  1509 Rex Gomez                51                      FL   36:50.7 11:52 
    5    97   381 Mike Evans               54 West Melbourne       FL   39:59.1 12:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   593 Ted Amgott               57                      FL   23:49.2  7:40 
    2    26   420 Glenn Sundin             56 Satellite Bch        FL   25:07.2  8:06 
    3    50   350 Peter Koretsky           56 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:26.7  9:29 
    4    59   419 Richard Werber           55 Palm Bay             FL   31:28.6 10:08 
    5    94   439 Robert Bruckart          58 Melbourne            FL   38:57.7 12:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   454 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   23:47.2  7:40 
    2    46   570 Gregory McKay            62                      FL   28:22.3  9:08 
    3    66   399 Charles Fain             63 Melbourne            FL   33:45.5 10:52 
    4    87  1517 Allen Piontkowski        63                      FL   37:15.7 12:00 
    5   123   584 Gary Dam                 62                      FL   51:32.5 16:36 
    6   125   567 David Parker             60 Melbourne            FL   54:02.2 17:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1506 Charlie Yescott          69                      FL   23:55.6  7:43 
    2    77   390 Jerry Green              65 Melbourne            FL   34:58.7 11:16 
    3    82   275 J.M. Dolan               65 Indialantic          FL   36:22.2 11:43 
    4   116    30 Rich Czarnowski          66 Palm Bay             FL   49:42.9 16:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86   403 Arbie McInnis            72 Palm Bay             FL   36:54.8 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   384 Ed Hardy                 77 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   38:05.2 12:16 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   475 Sandra Gannon            44                           22:46.6  7:20 
    2    10   186 Casey Whitman            27 Melbourne            FL   23:24.0  7:32 
    3    12   292 Angie Preston            43 Merritt Island       FL   23:35.8  7:36 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   111 Paige Stanley            40 Sebastian            FL   25:17.9  8:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   299 Rachel Koshy             06 Merritt Island       FL   47:44.7 15:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   578 Brenna Koretsky          18                      FL   34:50.9 11:13 
    2    76   438 Amber Anderson           15 West Melbourne       FL   34:55.0 11:15 
    3   101   156 Kimber Keeling           15 Winter Springs       FL   42:25.2 13:40 
    4   105   153 Emily Richardson         16 Winter Springs       FL   46:41.2 15:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   572 Meghan Finnegan          23                      FL   32:56.8 10:37 
    2    95   575 Sarah Hamman             22                      FL   39:19.0 12:40 
    3   130   339 Erin Menges              20 Melbourne            FL   57:50.5 18:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   393 Kristina Latraverse      27 Palm Bay             FL   24:25.7  7:52 
    2    65   358 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL   33:43.0 10:52 
    3    81   580 Chrissy McCormack        28                      FL   36:08.9 11:39 
    4   127   364 Rena Vincent             29 Miami Beach          FL   54:04.2 17:25 
    5   128   598 Danielle Mascolo         27                      FL   54:15.9 17:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   284 Jessicah Nichols         31 Melbourne Village    FL   27:53.5  8:59 
    2    45   464 Memory Nix               32                           28:19.6  9:08 
    3    51   359 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    4    70   395 Kelly Farmer             33 Melbourne            FL   34:21.3 11:04 
    5    74   586 Marilyn Sharp            34                      FL   34:50.2 11:13 
    6    83   573 Allysen Rainier          31                      FL   36:38.5 11:48 
    7    84   574 Jennifer Jackson         30                      FL   36:39.2 11:48 
    8   117   581 Christie Dam             33                      FL   50:47.1 16:21 
    9   118   582 Stacey Dam Crooks        30                      FL   50:47.5 16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   341 Mary Koretsky            37 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:56.0  8:21 
    2    33   136 Davina Friese            36 West Melbourne       FL   26:36.1  8:34 
    3    47   595 Alexandra Jordan         35                      FL   28:37.4  9:13 
    4    60  1511 Shannon Ward             36                      FL   32:53.4 10:36 
    5    62   576 Jessie Bellstedt         38                      FL   33:08.3 10:40 
    6    68   565 Becky Maitlen            36 Rockledge            FL   33:58.6 10:57 
    7    69   406 Kim Rodriguez            39 Palm Bay             FL   34:06.8 10:59 
    8   106   251 Stacey Tutsie            39 Melbourne            FL   46:41.9 15:02 
    9   109   294 Gita Koshy               39 Merritt Island       FL   47:45.1 15:23 
   10   132  1510 Elizabeth Velez          39                      FL   58:42.8 18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   134 Sandy Swickert           42 Merritt Island       FL   28:54.2  9:19 
    2    73   600 Sharon Loines            42                      FL   34:28.3 11:06 
    3    79   577 Jeanne Stallings         40                      FL   35:33.4 11:27 
    4    91  1505 Kelli Paul               41                      FL   37:45.1 12:10 
    5   100   437 Cheryl Mazalewski        44 Melbourne            FL   40:51.7 13:10 
    6   107   150 Heather Richardson       42 Winter Springs       FL   46:41.9 15:02 
    7   124   585 Loretta Demetrius        43                      FL   51:50.9 16:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1502 Denise Canina            49                      FL   26:01.2  8:23 
    2    52   131 Ilse Berube              45 Merritt Island       FL   29:46.7  9:36 
    3    53   105 Joy Wagner               48 Merritt Island       FL   30:23.4  9:47 
    4    96   591 Louisa Harley            48                      FL   39:43.0 12:47 
    5    99   202 Kathy Smith              47 Palm Bay             FL   40:15.5 12:58 
    6   121    41 Margaret Laser           49 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:23.4 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   400 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   29:08.3  9:23 
    2    54   462 Lesley Collingsworth     52 Merritt Island       FL   30:27.0  9:49 
    3    64  1513 Lorraine Kourofsky       54                      FL   33:41.0 10:51 
    4    67   280 Patricia Dela Cruz       51 Melbourne            FL   33:56.7 10:56 
    5    89   387 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   37:19.7 12:01 
    6    90   118 Barbara Bortner          54 Satellite Bch        FL   37:36.3 12:07 
    7    92   282 Rachel Bonham            54 Rockledge            FL   38:03.7 12:16 
    8   103   407 Sally Werber             51 Palm Bay             FL   44:30.5 14:20 
    9   104   380 Pam Evans                50 West Melbourne       FL   45:51.1 14:46 
   10   113   237 Joyce Durrett            51 Cocoa                FL   49:08.9 15:50 
   11   115  1501 Donna Farrow             53                      FL   49:10.7 15:50 
   12   126   564 Alexandra Larson         53 Indialantic          FL   54:02.3 17:24 
   13   134   165 Alison Cermak            50 Viera                FL 1:00:05.6 19:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   110 Maureen Morley           59 Cocoa                FL   30:42.3  9:53 
    2    57    92 Donna McKinley           58 Merritt Island       FL   31:07.6 10:02 
    3   114   435 Nancy Dean               56 Cocoa                FL   49:09.2 15:50 
    4   120   583 Marilyn Dam              59                      FL   51:20.9 16:32 
    5   122   431 Cynthia Sundin           55 Satellite Bch        FL   51:27.6 16:34 
    6   133   579 Joyce Harlow             56                      FL   58:43.7 18:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88   316 Susan Dohring            61 Indialantic          FL   37:15.8 12:00 
    2   129   599 Maureen McBean           60                      FL   54:17.0 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   382 Pat Dixon                74 Rockledge            FL   35:15.8 11:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98   383 Annette Hardy            77 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   40:09.0 12:56 
    2   135   463 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Bch        FL 1:02:43.4 20:12 

*
*
GI DOCTORS COMPETITION:
No.     FIRST       LAST       SEX     AGE     PLACE   TIME
  366    Francisco     Ruiz       M       43      37     27:19.5

  350      Peter     Koretsky     M       56      50     29:26.7

  294       Gita       Koshy      F       39     109     47:45.1

  1504      Ian       Steele      M       33     110     47:47.4

  315      Andrew     Schmidt     M       43     112     47:59.5
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites