• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tail of The Lizard 2 Mile Results
                            Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                     Saturday, February 27th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

2M RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   673 Bruce Bayliss             M  52 Cleveland            TN   12:23   12:22  6:11 
    2   2   712 Kenny Rhodes              M  14                      FL   12:46   12:45  6:23 
    3   1   510 Emily Chapman             F  13 West Melbourne       FL   12:50   12:49  6:25 
    4   3   671 Jared Williams            M  13 Melbourne            FL   14:03   13:57  6:59 
    5   4   731 Mike Stelzer              M  47                      FL   14:24   14:22  7:11 
    6   5   646 Jared Hayes               M  10 Satellite Beach      FL   14:38   14:37  7:19 
    7   6   654 Cedric Ching              M  28 Melbourne            FL   14:45   14:35  7:18 
    8   7   594 Enguels Morales           M  46 Palm Bay             FL   14:54   14:40  7:20 
    9   8   702 Don Patterson             M  49 Palm Bay             FL   14:59   14:06  7:03 
   10   9   240 Rodolfo Valentin          M  11 Rockledge            FL   15:14   15:13  7:37 
   11  10   701 Aaron Larson              M  13 Melbourne            FL   15:18   15:17  7:39 
   12  11   721 Connor Cook               M  09                      FL   15:25   15:23  7:42 
   13  12   625 Jack Moore                M  14 Melbourne            FL   15:29   15:28  7:44 
   14  13   750 Khiem Tran                M  22                      FL   15:31   15:18  7:39 
   15  14   571 Joseph Boudro             M  48 Melbourne            FL   15:37   15:29  7:45 
   16  15   529 Travis Reed               M  09 Melbourne Village    FL   15:56   15:51  7:56 
   17  16   636 Thad Morman               M  40 Melbourne            FL   16:16   16:11  8:06 
   18  17   644 Christian Hayes           M  11 Satellite Beach      FL   16:17   16:15  8:08 
   19  18   601 Ryan Pletcher             M  09 Cocoa Beach          FL   16:23   16:20  8:10 
   20  19   724 Andrew Schleffer          M  10                      FL   16:25   16:23  8:12 
   21  20   730 Sean Steller              M  11                      FL   16:30   16:28  8:14 
   22  21   554 Gene Grieshaber           M  53 Melbourne            FL   16:36   16:35  8:18 
   23  22   697 Michael Wilson            M  11 malabar              FL   16:36   16:06  8:03 
   24  23   708 Keith Patterson           M  14 Palm Bay             FL   16:36   15:41  7:51 
   25   2   518 Joan Meadows              F  50 Malabar              FL   16:37   16:34  8:17 
   26  24   719 Glen Sundin               M  19                      FL   16:44   16:28  8:14 
   27   3   747 Wiyariette Hernandez      F  21                      FL   16:49   16:34  8:17 
   28   4   683 Mary Hofmeister           F  42 Malabar              FL   16:57   16:50  8:25 
   29   5   720 Cynthia Sundin            F  17                      FL   16:59   16:32  8:16 
   30  25   732 Scott Baker               M  40                      FL   16:59   16:55  8:28 
   31   6   733 Alexa Baker               F  06                      FL   16:59   16:56  8:28 
   32  26   618 Larry Wiseman             M  58 Melbourne            FL   17:02   16:54  8:27 
   33   7   530 Mariangie Blake           F  47 Grant                FL   17:06   17:03  8:32 
   34   8   512 Jennifer Ogburn           F  37 Indialantic          FL   17:15   17:10  8:35 
   35   9   735 Julia Wooley              F  12                      FL   17:16   17:14  8:37 
   36  27   704 Jonathan Mason            M  31 Melbourne            FL   17:18   17:07  8:34 
   37  28   645 Austin Hayes              M  08                           17:19   17:17  8:39 
   38  29   734 Benjamin Wooley           M  09                      FL   17:19   17:17  8:39 
   39  30   689 Jordan Thompson           M  49 Satellite Beach      FL   17:28   17:18  8:39 
   40  10   547 Maddi Walker              F  12 Melbourne            FL   17:33   17:30  8:45 
   41  11   709 Emily Patterson           F  15 Palm Bay             FL   18:01   16:50  8:25 
   42  12   744 Nyssa Holmquist           F  08                      FL   18:01   17:55  8:58 
   43  31   649 Bruce Sieck               M  46 Rockledge            FL   18:06   17:57  8:59 
   44  13   685 Madeline Zeuli            F  09                           18:09   18:06  9:03 
   45  14   686 Tammy Foster              F  34                           18:09   18:06  9:03 
   46  32   540 Mike Ellison              M  14 Melbourne            FL   18:18   18:13  9:07 
   47  33   611 Ken Verderame             M  50 Indialantic          FL   18:24   18:11  9:06 
   48  15   628 Rachel Spivey             F  28 Melbourne            FL   18:30   18:19  9:10 
   49  34   587 Joe Jenne                 M  45 Melbourne            FL   18:39   18:10  9:05 
   50  35   613 Mason Wilcox              M  11 Melbourne            FL   18:44   18:35  9:18 
   51  36   612 Larry Wilcox              M  44 Melbourne            FL   18:46   18:37  9:19 
   52  37   598 Dylan Pletcher            M  12 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:56   18:52  9:26 
   53  16   507 Vanessa Breininger        F  50 Satellite Beach      FL   18:57   18:51  9:26 
   54  17   736 Suzanne Plauke            F  31                      FL   18:57   18:39  9:20 
   55  18   549 Marilyn Rodriguez         F  42 Palm Bay             FL   18:58   18:43  9:22 
   56  19   653 Malea Sieck               F  11 Rockledge            FL   18:58   18:57  9:29 
   57  38   688 Adam Metcalf              M  10 Merritt Island       FL   18:59   18:43  9:22 
   58  20   522 Helena Kramer             F  28 Satellite Beach      FL   19:20   18:46  9:23 
   59  21   687 Kelly Gaitan              F  43 Melbourne            FL   19:23   19:08  9:34 
   60  39   579 Zack Bursk                M  09 Melbourne            FL   19:25   19:12  9:36 
   61  40   577 Chris Bursk               M  42 Melbourne            FL   19:29   19:15  9:38 
   62  41   578 Jake Bursk                M  11 Melbourne            FL   19:29   19:15  9:38 
   63  22   509 Nancy Sharp               F  52 Merritt Island       FL   19:36   19:30  9:45 
   64  42   630 Kevin Dion                M  23 Melbourne            FL   19:36   18:56  9:28 
   65  23   728 Alyssa Jordan             F  13                      FL   19:44   19:29  9:45 
   66  24   656 Tracey Hnat               F  33 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:46   19:13  9:37 
   67  43   527 Garrett Fortier           M  09 Melbourne            FL   19:47   19:42  9:51 
   68  44   740 Aeddon Burns              M  08                      FL   19:49   19:37  9:49 
   69  45   619 Carl Baaske               M  43 Melbourne            FL   20:00   19:34  9:47 
   70  25   620 Savannah Baaske           F  09 Melbourne            FL   20:00   19:35  9:48 
   71  46   723 Ray Mojica                M  46                      FL   20:00   19:52  9:56 
   72  26   722 Maya Mosica               F  09                      FL   20:01   19:52  9:56 
   73  47   749 Brenden Dressel           M  09                      FL   20:20   20:04 10:02 
   74  27   727 Shannon Kammer            F  35                      FL   20:23   20:07 10:04 
   75  28   539 Amanda Ellison            F  16 Melbourne            FL   20:32   20:27 10:14 
   76  29   699 Melissa Levy              F  23 Melbourne            FL   20:32   20:16 10:08 
   77  48   692 Neil Aaronson             M  52 Indialantic          FL   20:41   20:26 10:13 
   78  30   716 Tracey Richardson         F  27                      FL   20:42   20:25 10:13 
   79  31   675 Macie Monborne            F  10 Merritt Island       FL   20:44   20:26 10:13 
   80  32   676 Shandy Monborne           F  41 Merritt Island       FL   20:44   20:26 10:13 
   81  33   597 Jennifer Nelson           F  24 Indialantic          FL   20:49   20:38 10:19 
   82  49   521 Dylan Fain                M  06 West Melbourne       FL   20:50   20:44 10:22 
   83  34   669 Audrey Kirk               F  10 Rockledge            FL   20:51   20:34 10:17 
   84  50   520 James Fain                M  35 West Melbourne       FL   20:52   20:47 10:24 
   85  35   343 Wendy Dunegan             F  35                      FL   20:53   20:53 10:27 
   86  36   743 Kaia Holmquist            F  11                      FL   20:56   20:51 10:26 
   87  37   546 Deborah Walker            F  41 Melbourne            FL   20:57   20:47 10:24 
   88  38   670 Molly Kirk                F  45 Rockledge            FL   20:57   20:40 10:20 
   89  39   550 Maya Kaiser               F  11 Satelite Beach       FL   21:06   21:05 10:33 
   90  40   690 Wilmarie Greer            F  24 West Melbourne       FL   21:06   20:50 10:25 
   91  41   717 Lynett Barberie           F  36                      FL   21:07   20:46 10:23 
   92  51   660 Steve Barberie            M  42 Satellite Beach      FL   21:09   20:48 10:24 
   93  42   664 Heather Koeberl           F  38 West Melbourne       FL   21:10   20:45 10:23 
   94  43   639 Alicia Sepanik            F  26 W. Melbourne         FL   21:11   20:47 10:24 
   95  52   585 Jared Gannon              M  12 Merritt Island       FL   21:14   20:47 10:24 
   96  44   748 Bonnie Koeberl            F  48                      FL   21:14   20:50 10:25 
   97  45   663 Annalisa Koeberl          F  11 West Melbourne       FL   21:15   20:51 10:26 
   98  46   516 Koah Thorpe               F  26 Melbourne            FL   21:17   21:05 10:33 
   99  47   659 Koral Bischer             F  07 Satellite Beach      FL   21:20   21:04 10:32 
  100  53   703 Bill Doncaster            M  26 W Melbourne          FL   21:35   21:24 10:42 
  101  48   650 Elana Sieck               F  11 Rockledge            FL   21:37   21:30 10:45 
  102  49   526 Sydney Fortier            F  07 Melbourne            FL   21:38   21:34 10:47 
  103  54   593 Tom Lazar                 M  64 Melbourne            FL   21:42   21:19 10:40 
  104  50   713 Heidi Dutter              F  45                      FL   21:42   21:20 10:40 
  105  55   662 Keith Flint               M  45 Cocoa                FL   21:44   21:33 10:47 
  106  51   718 Charlene Holder-Cain      F  45                      FL   21:52   21:38 10:49 
  107  52   286 Petra Gerhard             F  67 Palm Bay             FL   21:56   21:45 10:53 
  108  56   635 Jarot Serrano             M  36 Melbourne            FL   21:57   21:35 10:48 
  109  53   674 Samantha Maghaskamy       F  12 Merritt Island       FL   22:08   21:50 10:55 
  110  54   349 Lauren Ratner             F  26 Irving               TX   22:09   22:04 11:02 
  111  55   655 Ruth Martin               F  32 Indialantic          FL   22:10   21:38 10:49 
  112  56   705 Jennifer Mason            F  28 Melbourne            FL   22:14   22:03 11:02 
  113  57   506 Robbie Breininger         M  13 Satellite Beach      FL   22:16   22:15 11:08 
  114  57   525 Jodie Fortier             F  39 Melbourne            FL   22:19   22:15 11:08 
  115  58   641 Hannah Cunningham         F  08 Merritt Island       FL   22:23   22:04 11:02 
  116  59   508 Kim Campbell              F  43 Downingtown          PA   22:26   22:16 11:08 
  117  58   679 Dylan Stringer            M  11 Merritt Island       FL   22:28   22:26 11:13 
  118  59   631 Ed Kirchner               M  48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:30   22:11 11:06 
  119  60   566 Dawn VonSeggern           F  40 Merritt Island       FL   22:34   22:12 11:06 
  120  60   629 Charlie King              M  48 West Melbourne       FL   22:42   22:36 11:18 
  121  61   665 Mary Ehrhard              F  45 Melbourne            FL   22:47   22:31 11:16 
  122  62   710 Mojgan Thompson           F  47 Satellite Beach      FL   22:47   22:37 11:19 
  123  63   626 Sabrina Smith             F  11 Palm Bay             FL   22:52   22:45 11:23 
  124  61   741 Graeme Burns              M  06                      FL   23:02   22:49 11:25 
  125  64   344 Chloe Emory               F  16                      FL   23:04   23:04 11:32 
  126  65   551 Regina Kaiser             F  46 Satellite Beach      FL   23:05   22:58 11:29 
  127  66   672 Erica White               F  17 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:05   22:59 11:30 
  128  62   531 Tim Kaiser                M  48 Satellite Beach      FL   23:06   22:59 11:30 
  129  63   681 Daniel Breininger         M  12 Satellite Beach      FL   23:12   23:11 11:36 
  130  67   519 Sherri Shamet             F  50 Palm Bay             FL   23:20   23:08 11:34 
  131  64   536 Tyler Hiers               M  26 Melbourne            FL   23:26   23:16 11:38 
  132  68   524 Cathy Sweeney             F  48 Melbourne            FL   23:39   23:34 11:47 
  133  65   538 Don Eldredge              M  51 Melbourne            FL   23:56   23:45 11:53 
  134  66   555 Edward Lopez              M  27 Melbourne            FL   23:56   23:45 11:53 
  135  69   542 Kathy Smith               F  47 Palm Bay             FL   24:02   23:50 11:55 
  136  67   700 Scott Murdoch             M  29 Palm Bay             FL   24:11   23:37 11:49 
  137  70   657 Kathy Shoda               F  34 Satellite Beach      FL   24:20   23:58 11:59 
  138  68   658 Ethan Shoda               M  06 Satellite Beach      FL   24:20   23:58 11:59 
  139  71   680 Starr Blankenship         F  09 Merritt Island       FL   24:23   24:04 12:02 
  140  72   726 Dawn Sweeney              F  55                      FL   24:24   24:09 12:05 
  141  69   678 Dawson Moros              M  09 Melbourne            FL   24:34   24:17 12:09 
  142  70   677 Tristan Monborne          M  10 Merritt Island       FL   24:36   24:34 12:17 
  143  71   725 Gordon Schleffer          M  46                      FL   24:41   24:21 12:11 
  144  72   696 Steve Wilson              M  49 Malabar              FL   24:46   24:16 12:08 
  145  73   642 Matthew Cunningham        M  11 Merritt Island       FL   24:50   24:31 12:16 
  146  73   706 Erin Murdoch              F  32 Palm Bay             FL   25:02   24:30 12:15 
  147  74   567 Thomas VonSeggern         M  10 Merritt Island       FL   25:03   24:42 12:21 
  148  74   627 Lynn Francisco            F  45 Melbourne            FL   25:06   25:06 12:33 
  149  75   621 John Sutherland           M  44 Rockledge            FL   25:07   24:47 12:24 
  150  75   609 Maya Toland               F  07 rockledge            FL   25:15   24:44 12:22 
  151  76   610 Ariana Valentin           F  06 rockledge            FL   25:15   24:44 12:22 
  152  76   684 Max Hofmeister            M  11 Malabar              FL   25:22   25:15 12:38 
  153  77   617 Gail Wiseman              F  51 Melbourne            FL   25:30   25:05 12:33 
  154  78   714 Meghan Tezel              F  15                      FL   25:34   25:27 12:44 
  155  79   715 Tori Smith                F  15                      FL   25:34   25:28 12:44 
  156  80   608 Lisa Toland               F  37 rockledge            FL   25:35   25:03 12:32 
  157  81   652 Lara Sieck                F  41 Rockledge            FL   25:47   25:38 12:49 
  158  82   647 Karrel Hudkins            F  33 Cocoa                FL   26:05   25:39 12:50 
  159  83   729 Jessica Nixon             F  31                      FL   26:18   26:18 13:09 
  160  84   707 Janet Heller              F  43 Melbourne            FL   26:24   26:12 13:06 
  161  77   534 Matthew Wade              M  25 Melbourne            FL   26:29   26:14 13:07 
  162  85   535 Blair Wade                F  26 Melbourne            FL   26:29   26:14 13:07 
  163  86   564 Amber Cochran             F  32 Merritt Island       FL   26:39   26:22 13:11 
  164  87   742 Lauren Brockert           F  26                      FL   26:41   26:15 13:08 
  165  88   504 Jackie Tracy              F  24 Melbourne            FL   26:58   26:35 13:18 
  166  78   622 Andrew Cisar              M  50 Melbourne            FL   27:30   27:21 13:41 
  167  89   623 Denise Cisar              F  53 Melbourne            FL   27:31   27:23 13:42 
  168  79   746 Matt Susen                M  34                      FL   27:34   27:08 13:34 
  169  80   514 Joshua Ward               M  05 Indialantic          FL   27:46   27:42 13:51 
  170  90   174 Mary Compton              F  51 Palm Bay             FL   28:02   27:39 13:50 
  171  91   599 Rachel Pletcher           F  08 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:38   28:34 14:17 
  172  92   419 Breanne Niemeyer          F  06                      FL   28:46   28:42 14:21 
  173  93   600 Rebecca Pletcher          F  42 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:48   28:44 14:22 
  174  94   682 Wanda Hizer               F  67 Melbourne            FL   29:41   29:17 14:39 
  175  95   589 Kelley Jones              F  27 Melbourne            FL   29:54   29:26 14:43 
  176  96   573 Denise Bridge             F  51 Melbourne            FL   30:07   30:05 15:03 
  177  97   574 Jennifer Bridge           F  06 Melbourne            FL   30:07   30:04 15:02 
  178  98   745 Priscilla Dolan           F  65                      FL   31:15   30:47 15:24 
  179  81   643 Hermann Gerhard           M  75 Palm Bay             FL   31:34   31:22 15:41 
  180  82   537 Victor Valentin           M  05 rockledge            FL   31:39   31:07 15:34 
  181  99   603 Viviana Rodriguez         F  36 Rockledge            FL   31:39   31:07 15:34 
  182  83   548 Steven Walker             M  09 Melbourne            FL   31:56   31:42 15:51 
  183  84   651 Kevin Sieck               M  13 Rockledge            FL   31:59   31:49 15:55 
  184 100   553 Lizanne Furrow            F  55 Petersburg           VA   32:12   32:07 16:04 
  185  85   545 Dennis Walker             M  43 Melbourne            FL   32:18   32:03 16:02 
  186 101   515 Karen DiPaula             F  45 Melbourne            FL   32:29   32:29 16:15 
  187  86   572 Clyde Bridge              M  45 Melbourne            FL   33:12   33:10 16:35 
  188  87   575 Jerrett Bridge            M  09 Melbourne            FL   33:12   33:10 16:35 
  189 102   503 Roberta Osterling         F  75 Satellite Beach      FL   39:07   38:53 19:27 
  
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites