• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
                            Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                     Saturday, February 27th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1   327 Kevin Butler              M  47                      FL   36:49   36:48  5:56   18:16 
    2   2   379 Steven Hedgespeth         M  31 West Melbourne       FL   37:33   37:32  6:03   18:18 
    3   3    22 Thaddeus Austin           M  33 Merritt Island       FL   37:58   37:57  6:07   18:20 
    4   4    31 Bret Halliday             M  48 Cocoa                FL   38:02   38:01  6:07   18:45 
    5   5   421 Mike Kodya                M  56                      FL   38:12   38:11  6:09   18:34 
    6   6   424 Mark Koenig               M  51                      FL   38:15   38:13  6:09   18:56 
    7   7   452 Cory Sayyeau              M  15                      FL   38:31   38:30  6:12   18:56 
    8   8   403 Joel Kinnunen             M  43                      FL   38:34   38:31  6:12   18:53 
    9   9     2 Art Anderson              M  50 Melbourne            FL   38:40   38:40  6:14   18:57 
   10  10   321 Shane Streufert           M  38 Rockledge            FL   39:22   39:20  6:20   19:16 
   11  11    53 David Dierstein           M  34 Virginia Beach       VA   39:39   39:18  6:20   19:04 
   12   1   426 Beth Whalen               F  23                      FL   39:50   39:49  6:25   19:07 
   13  12   116 Marc Zeller               M  36 Cocoa                FL   39:56   39:55  6:26   19:26 
   14  13    73 Travis Hiers              M  27 Melbourne            FL   40:15   40:14  6:29   20:04 
   15  14   393 Scott Larson              M  38 Melbourne            FL   40:21   40:20  6:30   20:06 
   16  15   162 Michael Adams             M  49 Melbourne beach      FL   40:28   40:20  6:30   20:03 
   17   2     1 Tracy Smith               F  37 Palm Bay             FL   40:41   40:40  6:33   20:21 
   18  16    50 Roger Travis              M  51 Fort Pierce          FL   40:44   40:42  6:33   19:56 
   19  17   280 Pat Jonas                 M  50 Palm Bay             FL   40:50   40:48  6:34   20:28 
   20  18   326 Nicholas Vannorsdall      M  23 Melbourne            FL   40:56   40:54  6:35   20:27 
   21  19    44 Howard Kanner             M  40 Rockledge            FL   40:57   40:56  6:36   20:05 
   22  20   413 Colby Mack                M  25                      FL   41:09   40:53  6:35   19:48 
   23  21   436 Joe Hultrgen              M  50                      FL   41:18   41:17  6:39   20:26 
   24   3   449 Julia Thomas              F  34                      FL   41:43   41:39  6:43   20:28 
   25  22   124 Matt Mahoney              M  54 Melbourne            FL   41:48   41:47  6:44   20:24 
   26  23   179 Dennis Delman             M  52 Melbourne            FL   42:16   42:11  6:48   20:36 
   27  24   127 Randy Raczek              M  50 Melbourne            FL   42:40   42:35  6:52   20:47 
   28  25   378 Dave Watrous              M  52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:51   42:48  6:54   21:01 
   29  26   371 Jimmie Wright             M  35 Rockledge            FL   43:16   42:57  6:55   20:16 
   30  27   150 Kurt Holst                M  48 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:25   43:22  6:59   21:49 
   31  28   411 Tony Bils                 M  48                      FL   43:26   43:22  6:59   21:48 
   32  29    78 John Kramer               M  34 Satellite Beach      FL   43:48   43:41  7:02   21:31 
   33  30   448 Dave Chapman              M  36                      FL   43:51   43:47  7:03   21:36 
   34  31   357 Nick Flint                M  15 Cocoa                FL   43:52   43:49  7:03   21:41 
   35  32    14 Doug Nichols              M  46 Melburne             FL   44:06   44:03  7:06   22:01 
   36   4   283 Nancy Buonnani            F  48 Merritt Island       FL   44:12   44:09  7:07   21:31 
   37  33   138 Bruce Furrow              M  35                           44:26   44:24  7:09   21:46 
   38  34   181 Don Dore                  M  57  Melbourne Beach     FL   44:32   44:30  7:10   21:34 
   39  35   425 Mike Doyle                M  37                      FL   44:33   44:24  7:09   21:38 
   40  36   199 Thomas Jenkins            M  38 Melbourne            FL   44:34   44:30  7:10   21:47 
   41  37    38 Don Kearns                M  58 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:40   44:33  7:11   21:49 
   42  38   309 Damien Glynn              M  40 Indialantic          FL   44:45   44:37  7:11   21:23 
   43  39   370 Tracy Montoya             M  45 Waterford            CT   44:45   44:32  7:10   22:05 
   44  40   366 Loran Serwin              M  54                           44:54   44:51  7:14   22:12 
   45  41   427 Grady Cash                M  62                      FL   44:56   44:52  7:14   22:24 
   46  42   304 Danny Benitez             M  42 Melbourne            FL   45:01   44:47  7:13   22:28 
   47   5   289 Joy Hess                  F  31 Melbourne            FL   45:03   44:58  7:15   22:14 
   48  43   273 Ed Rowley                 M  62 Melbourne            FL   45:04   44:57  7:15   22:22 
   49  44   376 Donald McKinnon           M  45 Melbourne            FL   45:24   45:18  7:18   22:33 
   50  45   156 Robert Paxton             M  30 Cocoa                FL   45:37   45:23  7:19   22:24 
   51  46   293 Ryan Moore                M  28 Palm Bay             FL   45:39   45:31  7:20   22:26 
   52  47   249 Andy Dutra                M  25                           45:43   45:36  7:21   22:33 
   53  48   239 Paul Timmons              M  25 Melbourne            FL   45:49   45:37  7:21   23:16 
   54  49   243 Peter Weishaar            M  64 Winter Springs       FL   45:51   45:48  7:23   22:05 
   55  50   291 Wolfgang Jensen           M  58 Indialantic          FL   45:52   45:46  7:22   22:43 
   56  51   120 David Grant               M  63 Melbourne            FL   45:59   45:50  7:23   22:39 
   57   6   292 Barbara Krause            F  43 Melbourne            FL   46:04   46:00  7:25   23:06 
   58   7    54 Janet Dierstein           F  30 Virginia Beach       VA   46:08   45:48  7:23   22:46 
   59   8    32 Tiffany Hattendorf        F  22  West Melbourne      FL   46:13   46:01  7:25   22:13 
   60   9     7 Anne Dockery              F  61 Melburne Beach       FL   46:15   46:11  7:26   22:44 
   61  52   206 Bob Maggio                M  41 Palm Bay             FL   46:35   46:30  7:29   22:25 
   62  53   137 Christopher Eastwood      M  25 Palm Bay             FL   46:39   46:22  7:28   23:23 
   63  54   153 Keith Kowalske            M  49 Melbourne            FL   46:46   46:43  7:32   23:24 
   64  55   191 Jeff Fawcett              M  54 Melbourne            FL   46:48   46:43  7:31   22:38 
   65  56   265 Brad Evers                M  29 Satellite Beach      FL   46:49   46:42  7:31   23:16 
   66  57   287 Dave Hernandez            M  45 Palm Bay             FL   46:50   46:48  7:32   22:39 
   67  58   285 Sebastian Crain           M  17 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:04   46:54  7:33   22:43 
   68  10   194 Sandra Gannon             F  44                           47:05   46:51  7:33   23:31 
   69  59    97 Michael Casey             M  25 Palm Bay             FL   47:14   46:53  7:33   23:46 
   70  11   384 Jessica Wiedenbauer       F  26 Palm Bay             FL   47:23   47:19  7:37   23:07 
   71  60    12 Bud Timmons               M  59 Cocoa                FL   47:27   47:15  7:37   22:38 
   72  61   139 David Maltby              M  49 Rockledge            FL   47:30   47:23  7:38   23:21 
   73  12   412 Cathy Friedel             F  46                      FL   47:32   47:27  7:39   23:06 
   74  13   141 Robin Moran               F  53 Indialantic          FL   47:35   47:14  7:36   23:34 
   75  62   395 Courtney Miller           M  31 Roockledge           FL   47:37   47:13  7:36   23:01 
   76  14   444 Julie Williams            F  22                      FL   47:45   47:25  7:38   23:25 
   77  63   324 Andy Blossom              M  45 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:47   47:45  7:42   23:16 
   78  64   284 Bruce Crain               M  47 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:48   47:40  7:41   23:02 
   79  65   263 Frank Solis               M  34                           47:48   47:23  7:38   23:13 
   80  15   375 Carrie Blanchard          F  38 Melbourne            FL   47:48   47:42  7:41   23:39 
   81  66   281 Stanley Gutowski          M  37 Indialantic          FL   47:49   47:45  7:42   23:10 
   82  67    58 Kevin Howald              M  46 Melbourne            FL   47:49   47:42  7:41   23:38 
   83  68   397 Mike Tuttle               M  52 Titusville           FL   47:51   47:24  7:38   23:11 
   84  69   203 John Keefe                M  63 Orlando              FL   47:55   47:48  7:42   23:07 
   85  16   252 Theresa Miller            F  50 Merritt Island       FL   47:57   47:53  7:43   23:21 
   86  70   454 Erik Tejada               M  35                      FL   48:00   47:45  7:41   23:27 
   87  71   230 Jim Schroeder             M  62 Indialantic          FL   48:14   48:10  7:46   24:19 
   88  72   152 John Hudacek              M  51 West Melbourne       FL   48:16   48:14  7:46   23:08 
   89  17   288 Robin Hernandez           F  44 Palm Bay             FL   48:24   48:19  7:47   23:39 
   90  73   407 Jose Estejo               M  30                      FL   48:35   48:24  7:48   23:30 
   91  74   145 Gary Castner              M  64 Melbourne            FL   48:55   48:55  7:53   23:52 
   92  75   134 Philip Yeager             M  29 Palm Bay             FL   49:09   48:52  7:52   23:59 
   93  76    52 Michael Zeitfuss          M  65 Satellite Beach      FL   49:13   49:07  7:55   23:19 
   94  18    56 Alexis Haber              F  25 Melbourne            FL   49:17   49:09  7:55   24:16 
   95  77   187 John Farner               M  56 Palm Bay             FL   49:26   48:56  7:53   24:06 
   96  19   258 Megan Bolin               F  32 Melbourne            FL   49:27   49:13  7:56   24:02 
   97  20    96 Devra Fain                F  38 West Melbourne       FL   49:27   49:22  7:57   24:33 
   98  21   128 Lisa Saturday             F  49 Palm Bay             FL   49:28   49:23  7:57   24:06 
   99  22    13 Angie Preston             F  43 Merritt Island       FL   49:28   49:15  7:56   24:02 
  100  23   415 Stephanie Bird            F  19                      FL   49:29   49:25  7:58   23:59 
  101  24    71 Sue Strout                F  56 Merritt Island       FL   49:30   49:24  7:57   24:32 
  102  78   400 David Sugimoto            M  27                      FL   49:31   48:41  7:51   24:49 
  103  25   272 Kay Rowley                F  51 Melbourne            FL   49:37   49:31  7:58   24:33 
  104  26   159 Lori White                F  50 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:53   49:48  8:01   24:49 
  105  27   319 Jackie Schmoll            F  30 Melbourne            FL   49:59   49:54  8:02   24:50 
  106  79   323 Jason Rife                M  29 Palm Bay             FL   50:12   49:42  8:00   24:59 
  107  28   420 Michelle Lyle             F  55                      FL   50:17   50:07  8:04   25:01 
  108  80   165 Bryan Bost                M  46 Melbourne            FL   50:20   49:56  8:03   25:01 
  109  81   432 Michael Miller            M  55                      FL   50:24   50:21  8:07   23:59 
  110  29   373 Kristina Latraverse       F  27 Palm Bay             FL   50:34   50:28  8:08   25:08 
  111  82   302 Steve Buescher            M  37 Satellite Beach      FL   50:38   49:50  8:02   25:22 
  112  83     6 Ray Brown                 M  62 Melburne             FL   50:44   50:33  8:09   24:45 
  113  84   209 Matthew McKee             M  26 Palm Bay             FL   50:59   50:38  8:09   24:56 
  114  85   192 Paul Fountain             M  43 Melbourne            FL   51:06   50:44  8:10   25:27 
  115  86   198 Jonathan Howse            M  34 West Melbourne       FL   51:07   50:51  8:11   24:12 
  116  87   142 Tim Murphy                M  51 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:07   50:41  8:10   25:06 
  117  88    82 Michael Gaffney           M  50 Melbourne            FL   51:11   50:43  8:10   25:27 
  118  30   266 Cara Evers                F  29 Satellite Beach      FL   51:18   51:11  8:15   25:38 
  119  89   406 Andrew Ross               M  27                      FL   51:20   51:16  8:15   25:33 
  120  31   360 Patricia Tezel            F  43 Merritt Island       FL   51:25   51:19  8:16   25:09 
  121  90   445 Christian Rodriguez       M  14                      FL   51:27   50:42  8:10   26:50 
  122  32    88 Mary Failla               F  42 West Melbourne       FL   51:37   51:15  8:15   25:46 
  123  91    47 David Winn                M  51 Cocoa                FL   51:41   51:38  8:19   25:52 
  124  92   114 Bob Rall                  M  52 Merritt Island       FL   51:44   51:29  8:18   25:40 
  125  93   271 Mike Smith                M  51 malabar              FL   51:47   51:14  8:15   25:47 
  126  94   101 Joshua Harmening          M  35 Winter Park          FL   51:49   51:49  8:21   25:54 
  127  95   282 Bill Buonnani             M  49 Merritt Island       FL   51:55   51:49  8:21   25:38 
  128  33   253 Erin Schuck               F  35 Melbourne            FL   52:01   51:56  8:22   25:46 
  129  34   301 Erin Vernier              F  34 Melbourne            FL   52:02   51:59  8:22   25:20 
  130  35   207 Charlotte McClure         F  37 Rockledge            FL   52:03   51:36  8:19   25:45 
  131  36   143 Marie Thomas              F  45 Rockledge            FL   52:05   51:38  8:19   25:45 
  132  96   109 Grover Brower             M  51 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   52:05   51:46  8:20   25:54 
  133  37   111 Shelley Christian         F  54 Merritt Island       FL   52:06   51:55  8:22   25:50 
  134  38   399 Ellen Snodgrass           F  43                      FL   52:06   51:49  8:21   25:51 
  135  39   259 Cynthia Broome            F  46 Melbourne            FL   52:07   51:46  8:20   25:44 
  136  40   443 Pamela Shaw               F  59                      FL   52:09   51:44  8:20   26:01 
  137  97   438 Frank Webbe               M  62                      FL   52:20   52:09  8:24   25:52 
  138  98    72 Brad Vehovic              M  27 Indialantic          FL   52:30   52:15  8:25   25:22 
  139  41    70 Robin Niles               F  27 Indialantic          FL   52:31   52:31  8:27   25:37 
  140  99   164 David Beaumont            M  51 Indialantic          FL   52:32   52:15  8:25   25:40 
  141 100   455 Michael Burns             M  26                      FL   52:38   52:26  8:27   25:27 
  142  42   402 Stephanie Kinnunen        F  44                      FL   52:43   52:31  8:27   26:05 
  143 101   235 Bryan Steele              M  33 Melbourne            FL   52:53   52:09  8:24   26:03 
  144 102   350 John Restrepo             M  40 Orlando              FL   53:00   52:25  8:26   26:20 
  145 103   377 Jeffrey Miller            M  30 Titusville           FL   53:01   52:42  8:29   26:00 
  146 104   430 Steven Schoenherr         M  70                      FL   53:04   52:55  8:31   26:12 
  147 105   130 Tom Ward                  M  72 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:09   53:01  8:32   26:04 
  148 106   311 Jeffery Koeberl           M  34 West Melbourne       FL   53:13   53:05  8:33   25:54 
  149  43   364 Jennifer Lombroia         F  31 Melbourne            FL   53:13   53:07  8:33   26:07 
  150 107   388 John Wright               M  41 Melbourne            FL   53:21   53:00  8:32   25:55 
  151 108   146 Troy Cochran              M  32 Merritt Island       FL   53:30   52:44  8:30   26:30 
  152 109    45 Ron Norris                M  34 Merritt Island       FL   53:33   53:10  8:34         
  153 110   132 Robert Rutherford         M  26 West Melbourne       FL   53:36   52:41  8:29   25:59 
  154 111    67 Andy Collamore            M  44 Melbourne            FL   53:47   53:27  8:37   26:01 
  155  44    60 Elizabeth Ring            F  52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:51   53:42  8:39   26:24 
  156 112   227 Steve Rego                M  50 Melbourne            FL   53:54   53:20  8:35   26:39 
  157  45   418 Lauren Carlough           F  35                      FL   53:54   53:29  8:37   26:51 
  158 113   166 Josiah Britton            M  15 Palm Bay             FL   53:55   53:42  8:39   25:44 
  159 114   256 Oliver Taylor             M  38 Titusville           FL   54:00   53:23  8:36   26:03 
  160 115   257 Mike Vincent              M  54 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:01   53:38  8:38   25:53 
  161  46   136 Anne Doerflein            F  57 West Melbourne       FL   54:06   53:41  8:39   26:51 
  162 116   336 Sean Mauldin              M  26 Indialantic          FL   54:26   53:49  8:40   27:23 
  163  47   295 Ashley Saxon              F  23 Palm Bay             FL   54:28   54:19  8:45   26:25 
  164 117    85 Andrew Grandage           M  25 Melbourne            FL   54:37   54:25  8:46   26:48 
  165 118   315 Justin Moody              M  29 Melbourne            FL   54:39   53:59  8:42   26:53 
  166  48   200 Windy Jenne               F  44 Melbourne            FL   54:47   54:30  8:47   26:51 
  167 119   121 James Horan               M  44 Melbourne            FL   54:55   54:32  8:47   27:02 
  168  49    21 Casey Gilbert             F  30 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:56   54:38  8:48   26:38 
  169 120    10 Jim Caple                 M  43 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   54:59   54:46  8:49   26:40 
  170 121   113 Tyler Johnson             M  15 Merritt Island       FL   54:59   54:52  8:50   26:56 
  171  50   423 Debbie Rescott            F  51                      FL   55:02   54:51  8:50   27:02 
  172 122   148 Bob Ghormley              M  71 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:06   54:57  8:51   27:06 
  173 123   149 Greg Hayes                M  46                           55:13   54:59  8:51   27:17 
  174  51   391 Kendal Harder             F  29 Palm Bay             FL   55:23   54:28  8:46   26:36 
  175 124   170 Christopher Cazorla       M  50 Merritt Island       FL   55:25   55:17  8:54   26:22 
  176 125   223 Jeff Poor                 M  48 Rockledge            FL   55:28   55:09  8:53   27:09 
  177  52   313 Terese Meegan             F  39 Melbourne            FL   55:28   55:08  8:53   27:24 
  178 126   354 Joshua Eberle             M  20 Satellite Beach      FL   55:29   55:11  8:53   27:31 
  179 127    30 Heriberto Echevarria      M  45 Merritt Island       FL   55:32   55:27  8:56   26:59 
  180 128   188 David Farrall             M  61 Melbourne Beach      FL   55:33   55:27  8:56   25:42 
  181 129   446 Angelo Rodriquez          M  44                      FL   55:33   54:48  8:50   26:54 
  182 130   450 Gary Letchworth           M  48                      FL   55:34   55:26  8:56   27:24 
  183  53   246 Rachel Blanset            F  31 Palm Bay             FL   55:35   54:50  8:50   27:53 
  184  54   255 Christy Tagye             F  38 Cocoa                FL   55:55   55:48  8:59   27:03 
  185  55    65 Angie Brammer             F  47 Grant-Valkaria       FL   55:58   55:33  8:57   27:54 
  186  56   456 Kiescel Wetmiller         F  31                      FL   56:01   55:49  8:59   27:03 
  187 131   404 Christopher Streiff       M  29                      FL   56:04   55:39  8:58   27:02 
  188  57    40 Janet Erlacher            F  52 Indialantic          FL   56:05   55:53  9:00   27:14 
  189 132   332 Anthony Lepore            M  41 Melbourne            FL   56:10   55:45  8:59   26:48 
  190 133    86 Steve Calabro             M  50                           56:14   55:52  9:00   26:48 
  191 134    83 Thomas McKeefery          M  54 Indialantic          FL   56:16   55:49  8:59   27:52 
  192  58   112 Davina Friese             F  36 Melbourne            FL   56:21   55:49  8:59   27:37 
  193 135   168 Kyle Cacciatore           M  37 Melbourne            FL   56:21   55:34  8:57   27:32 
  194  59   417 Karen Hughes              F  45                      FL   56:22   56:13  9:03   27:34 
  195 136   310 Kevin Hamilton            M  32 Melbourne            FL   56:33   56:05  9:02   26:26 
  196  60   102 Susan Houts               F  32 Palm Bay             FL   56:39   56:21  9:05   27:09 
  197  61    27 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerso     F  34 Palm Bay             FL   56:40   56:25  9:05   27:14 
  198 137    37 Thomas Kane               M  65 Monkton              MD   56:43   56:32  9:06   27:54 
  199 138   241 Rudy Valentin             M  37 rockledge            FL   56:49   56:10  9:03   28:26 
  200  62   367 Christy Zieres            F  49                           56:54   56:42  9:08   27:33 
  201 139   380 Gabriel Barfield          M  28 Melbourne            FL   57:00   56:05  9:02   28:20 
  202  63   135 Wanda Bibens              F  51 Cocoa                FL   57:01   56:30  9:06   27:50 
  203 140   410 Darius Garrett            M  28                      FL   57:03   56:50  9:09   25:50 
  204  64   439 Liz Cuki                  F  42                      FL   57:07   56:14  9:03   27:44 
  205  65    81 Cindy Gaffney             F  47 Melbourne            FL   57:09   56:41  9:08   28:07 
  206  66   217 Anne OConnor-Smith        F  44 Malabar              FL   57:12   56:39  9:07   28:50 
  207 141   161 Jim Burke                 M  52 Indialantic          FL   57:21   56:58  9:11   29:34 
  208 142   290 Ron Hoar                  M  71 Melbourne            FL   57:22   57:09  9:12   27:36 
  209 143   322 Kurt Wetmiller            M  24 Vero Beach           FL   57:37   57:26  9:15   28:29 
  210 144   105 Klaus Schmid              M  50 Palm Bay             FL   57:42   56:59  9:11   28:27 
  211  67   358 Pamela Gearhart           F  39 Melbourne            FL   57:45   57:02  9:11   28:44 
  212 145    63 Brian Kurinsky            M  32 Melbourne            FL   57:57   57:23  9:15   27:21 
  213 146    35 Jamie Kane                M  42 Windermere           FL   58:01   57:49  9:19   27:56 
  214  68   390 Chelsea Marcan            F  26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   58:01   57:16  9:13   28:28 
  215 147   312 James Lombardy            M  45 Melbourne            FL   58:01   57:26  9:15   29:02 
  216 148    93 Ryan Schneider            M  29 Palm Bay             FL   58:02   57:06  9:12   28:06 
  217 149   264 John Hogan                M  51 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:04   57:46  9:18   28:35 
  218 150   355 Tom Eberle                M  55 Satellite Beach      FL   58:06   57:48  9:19   28:39 
  219  69   389 Brittany Doncaster        F  26 W. Melbourne         FL   58:07   57:57  9:20   28:57 
  220 151   365 Dale Rogers               M  41 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:19   57:23  9:15   27:48 
  221  70    55 Melanie Delman            F  53 Melbourne            FL   58:19   58:09  9:22   28:57 
  222 152   237 Kevin Terry               M  33 Palm Bay             FL   58:26   58:11  9:22   28:22 
  223 153   387 David DeStefano           M  36 West Melbourne       FL   58:27   57:52  9:19   28:06 
  224  71   369 Stephanie Dietel          F  30 Melbourne            FL   58:43   58:17  9:23   27:56 
  225  72   126 Willy Moolenaar           F  69 Indialantic          FL   58:48   58:38  9:27   28:05 
  226  73   320 Brittany Streufert        F  37 Rockledge            FL   58:51   58:16  9:23   28:31 
  227 154   236 Teen Sum                  M  61 Palm Bay             FL   59:03   58:31  9:25   28:52 
  228  74   374 Lorraine Petersen         F  62 Melbourne            FL   59:04   58:39  9:27   28:44 
  229  75    69 Jacquelyn Kellner         F  61 Palm Bay             FL   59:14   58:58  9:30   28:52 
  230  76   337 Allison Vollmer           F  27 Indialantic          FL   59:15   58:38  9:27   29:15 
  231 155   110 Peter Carabetta           M  62 Melbourne            FL   59:15   58:49  9:28   29:30 
  232 156   167 Robert Bruckart           M  27 Melbourne            FL   59:17   58:26  9:25   27:51 
  233  77   103 Connie Pitcher            F  47 Berthoud             CO   59:19   59:00  9:30   29:34 
  234  78   248 Jennifer Carver           F  31 Melbourne            FL   59:24   58:49  9:28   29:16 
  235 157   351 Jordan Yaker              M  28 Irving               TX   59:25   58:39  9:27   30:16 
  236 158   278 Dan Maloney               M  47 Palm Bay             FL   59:27   58:38  9:27   28:21 
  237 159   276 Steven Schulz             M  18 Melbourne            FL   59:38   59:20  9:33   27:47 
  238  79    46 Rosanne Bessanaire        F  53 Melbourne            FL   59:46   59:22  9:34   28:24 
  239  80   129 Karen Schreiber           F  47 Indialantic          FL   59:52   59:29  9:35   29:59 
  240  81   447 Abby Tsark                F  32                      FL   59:56   59:16  9:33   29:02 
  241  82    74 Amy Ho                    F  27 Melbourne            FL   59:57   59:12  9:32   28:30 
  242  83     9 Susie Koontz              F  64 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:09   59:56  9:39   29:25 
  243  84   353 Cindy Duncan              F  48 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:19 1:00:10  9:41   29:00 
  244  85   160 Kelli Zargiel             F  26 Melbourn Beach       FL 1:00:23   59:28  9:35   30:04 
  245  86   158 Kerry Soltis              F  24 Melbourn             FL 1:00:29   59:34  9:36   30:03 
  246 160   306 Sean Duggan               M  25 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:00:31 1:00:01  9:40   28:45 
  247 161   331 Deric Hausmann            M  24 Melbourne            FL 1:00:33   59:37  9:36   30:04 
  248 162   262 Harry Prosser             M  41 Rockledge            FL 1:00:36 1:00:05  9:41   30:02 
  249 163   383 Jason Greer               M  26 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:43   59:55  9:39   29:02 
  250 164   442 Bob Shaw                  M  79                      FL 1:00:45 1:00:19  9:43   30:53 
  251  87    64 Sally Memmott             F  30 Melbourne            FL 1:00:51 1:00:17  9:42   29:39 
  252  88   392 Paula Komm-Storum         F  45 Indialantic          FL 1:00:51 1:00:18  9:43   29:50 
  253 165    15 Les Dunne                 M  34 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:04 1:00:48  9:48   30:23 
  254  89    16 Rene Dunne                F  29 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:12 1:00:56  9:49   30:23 
  255  90   106 Rashell Berrean           F  36 Cocoa                FL 1:01:13 1:00:41  9:46   29:54 
  256 166   297 Darwin Tangen             M  70 West Melbourne       FL 1:01:16 1:00:42  9:46   29:22 
  257  91   254 Laura Stepko              F  29 Boynton Beach        FL 1:01:18 1:00:33  9:45   30:03 
  258 167    51 Richard Waropay           M  52 Indialantic          FL 1:01:28 1:00:57  9:49   29:35 
  259 168   308 Robert French             M  54 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:01:28 1:00:58  9:49   30:24 
  260 169   222 Geoff Pletcher            M  47                         1:01:32 1:01:20  9:53   28:34 
  261  92   333 Christine Lepore          F  39 Melbourne            FL 1:01:39 1:01:12  9:51   31:23 
  262 170   250 Daryl Gilbert             M  54 Viera                FL 1:01:44 1:01:27  9:54   29:36 
  263  93   157 Lacey Saxon               F  39 Indialantic          FL 1:01:49 1:01:11  9:51   29:24 
  264  94   133 Candice Yeager            F  28 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:11 1:01:54  9:58   29:30 
  265 171   190 Adam Fatka                M  26 Melbourne            FL 1:02:21 1:01:29  9:54   29:03 
  266  95   224 Lynn Pucci                F  50 Indialantic          FL 1:02:31 1:01:42  9:56   31:27 
  267  96   414 Angela Hofmann            F  48                      FL 1:02:34 1:01:51  9:58   31:12 
  268 172   238 Brian Timmons             M  25 Melbourne            FL 1:02:37 1:02:08 10:00   28:38 
  269 173   435 Greg Cross                M  56                      FL 1:02:39 1:01:52  9:58   30:23 
  270  97   396 Heather Haley             F  30 Melbourne            FL 1:02:45 1:02:07 10:00   31:31 
  271 174    77 Zachary Brodrick          M  30 Melbourne            FL 1:02:53 1:02:25 10:03   31:48 
  272  98   434 Kristi Lawrence           F  47                      FL 1:02:55 1:02:23 10:03   30:45 
  273  99   204 Amanda Lawrence           F  32 Tallahassee          FL 1:03:00 1:02:32 10:04   30:48 
  274 100   361 Caitlin Feikle            F  27 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:03:01 1:02:24 10:03   30:21 
  275 175   303 Hugh Bain                 M  38 Melbourne            FL 1:03:12 1:02:44 10:06   29:34 
  276 101   398 Sharon Bresser            F  48                      FL 1:03:32 1:02:56 10:08   31:17 
  277 102   182 Michele Duester           F  47 Melbourne            FL 1:03:38 1:02:51 10:07   31:30 
  278 176   171 James Chiravalle          M  43 Melbourne            FL 1:03:40 1:03:14 10:11   30:59 
  279 103    49 Mary Ramba                F  63 Cocoa                FL 1:03:42 1:03:32 10:14   30:46 
  280 104   177 Christi Curtis            F  31 Indialantic          FL 1:03:52 1:03:04 10:09   32:03 
  281 177   348 David Pittman             M  30 Silver Spring        MD 1:04:00 1:03:09 10:10   30:59 
  282 105    90 Paige Kearns              F  27 Atlanta              GA 1:04:04 1:03:56 10:18   34:29 
  283 106   244 Midori Wiles              F  49 Melbourne            FL 1:04:05 1:03:27 10:13   31:43 
  284 107   334 Angela Marlowe            F  31 Orlando              FL 1:04:20 1:04:04 10:19   31:38 
  285 178   193 Charles Galvin            M  27 Orlando              FL 1:04:23 1:03:31 10:14   31:21 
  286 108   368 Jennifer Delaney          F  33 Melbourne            FL 1:04:27 1:04:20 10:22   30:31 
  287 179   269 William Paton             M  49 Indialantic          FL 1:04:33 1:03:17 10:11   31:27 
  288 109   270 Claudia Listopad          F  32 Indianlatic          FL 1:04:33 1:03:25 10:13   31:36 
  289 110    99 Linda Bennett             F  51 Orlando              FL 1:04:41 1:04:10 10:20   31:00 
  290 111   214 Maureen Morley            F  59 Rockledge            FL 1:04:44 1:04:20 10:22   31:33 
  291 112   338 Debbie Wells              F  44 Merritt Island       FL 1:04:52 1:04:20 10:22   32:38 
  292 113   247 Amy Branch                F  26 Melbourne            FL 1:04:58 1:04:32 10:24   31:50 
  293 114    75 Elise Waltman             F  29 Melbourne            FL 1:04:59 1:04:27 10:23   31:09 
  294 115   122 Robyn Horan               F  42 Melbourne            FL 1:05:19 1:04:54 10:27   31:38 
  295 180   117 Matthew Fischer           M  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:26 1:04:55 10:27   31:05 
  296 116    76 Roberta Reed              F  48 Melbourne Village    FL 1:05:27 1:04:33 10:24   32:13 
  297 181   131 Robert Wright             M  50 Indialantic          FL 1:05:51 1:05:30 10:33   32:18 
  298 182   440 Jeff Murphree             M  52                      FL 1:05:52 1:05:45 10:35   31:26 
  299 183   437 Ed Burfo                  M  54                      FL 1:05:56 1:05:32 10:33   29:33 
  300 184   298 William Miller            M  50 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:06:05 1:05:29 10:33   32:38 
  301 117   314 Elizabeth Mojica          F  41 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:06:06 1:05:52 10:36   31:30 
  302 118   299 Carol Miller              F  51 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:06:06 1:05:29 10:33   32:38 
  303 119   317 Becky Redish              F  35 Vero Beach           FL 1:06:07 1:05:54 10:37   31:30 
  304 120   169 Diane Caruso              F  51 Valkaria             FL 1:06:30 1:05:51 10:36   32:37 
  305 121   147 Sarah Frank               F  21 Leonard              FL 1:06:36 1:06:20 10:41   32:55 
  306 122   330 Tara Hamilton             F  36 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:57 1:06:14 10:40   32:47 
  307 123   359 Karen Suarez              F  56 Melbourne            FL 1:06:59 1:06:46 10:45   33:04 
  308 124   296 Carolyn Saxon             F  57 Melbourne            FL 1:07:08 1:06:30 10:43   33:22 
  309 125   251 Theresa Gray              F  47 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:38 1:07:04 10:48   32:31 
  310 126   197 Tena Hochard              F  48 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:45 1:06:55 10:47   32:15 
  311 127   372 Cristina Engel            F  38 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:54 1:07:38 10:54   32:56 
  312 128    18 Tiffany Malcolm           F  34 Melbourne            FL 1:08:02 1:07:48 10:55   34:01 
  313 129   234 Alissa Steele             F  27 Melbourne            FL 1:08:17 1:07:49 10:55   33:22 
  314 130   208 Amanda McKee              F  27 Palm Bay             FL 1:08:27 1:08:07 10:58   34:01 
  315 131   201 Beth Johnson              F  43 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:08:28 1:07:44 10:54   34:20 
  316 185   429 Tyler Wittekind           M  16                      FL 1:08:30 1:08:29 11:02   21:46 
  317 132    94 Holly Nash                F  35 Edgewater            FL 1:09:33 1:08:49 11:05   33:45 
  318 186    91 Bob Pecor                 M  75 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:09:37 1:09:35 11:12   32:34 
  319 187    84 Ed Cloak                  M  36 Melbourne            FL 1:09:44 1:09:15 11:09   34:03 
  320 188   453 Stewart Kulsch            M  27                      FL 1:09:47 1:08:48 11:05   33:42 
  321 133   205 Jennifer Lee              F  24 Titusville           FL 1:10:09 1:09:17 11:09   34:00 
  322 134    28 Kathryn Bubeck            F  25 Satellite Beach      FL 1:10:15 1:09:57 11:16   34:37 
  323 189   183 Alberto Escobar           M  50 Satellite Beach      FL 1:10:29 1:10:00 11:16   34:02 
  324 190    39 Don Koch                  M  58 Satellite Beach      FL 1:11:23 1:10:48 11:24   31:11 
  325 191    33 Morris Johnson            M  72 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:12:01 1:11:27 11:30   33:59 
  326 135   307 Betsy French              F  49 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:12:06 1:11:36 11:32         
  327 192    17 Alfredo Malcolm           M  34 Melburne             FL 1:12:12 1:11:57 11:35   34:01 
  328 193   104 Michael Sacco             M  22 Palm Bay             FL 1:12:43 1:11:50 11:34   35:29 
  329 194   231 Randall Shiver            M  50 Satellite Beach      FL 1:13:16 1:12:25 11:40   36:05 
  330 136    95 Sueann Schlack            F  29 Edgewater            FL 1:13:19 1:12:35 11:41   36:44 
  331 137    89 Laura Kearns              F  28 Rockledge            FL 1:13:26 1:13:18 11:48   34:30 
  332 138    42 Megan Moore               F  42 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:13:30 1:13:20 11:48   36:41 
  333 139   180 Pat Dixon                 F  74 Rockledge            FL 1:14:04 1:13:26 11:49   34:38 
  334 140   100 Emily Bowman              F  22 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:06 1:13:13 11:47   35:29 
  335 141   260 Theresa Chau              F  53                         1:14:49 1:14:28 11:59         
  336 142   328 Marla Christie            F  32 Melbourne            FL 1:15:13 1:14:58 12:04   34:42 
  337 143   394 Cassie Delaney            F  33 Melbourne            FL 1:15:48 1:15:20 12:08   36:28 
  338 144   294 Jodi Nunno                F  35 Melbourne            FL 1:16:04 1:15:25 12:09   36:15 
  339 145   345 Lynette Ford              F  34 Melbourne            FL 1:16:04 1:15:25 12:09   36:15 
  340 146   274 Cristi Holland Lau        F  38 Melbourne            FL 1:16:22 1:15:35 12:10   37:08 
  341 195   346 Don Palinkas              M  75 Vero Beach           FL 1:17:18 1:17:06 12:25   37:13 
  342 147   155 Pat Palinkas              F  60 Bel Air              MD 1:17:32 1:17:22 12:28   38:01 
  343 148   433 Erin Lauscher             F  28                      FL 1:18:56 1:18:36 12:39   35:50 
  344 149   245 Stephanie Wolf            F  47 Melbourne            FL 1:18:58 1:18:15 12:36   38:02 
  345 196   316 James Morrell             M  71 Melbourne            FL 1:19:56 1:19:14 12:46   37:28 
  346 150   339 Ellis Wong                F  41 Melbourne            FL 1:20:16 1:19:22 12:47   39:45 
  347 151   441 Catherine O'Clark         F  40                      FL 1:20:42 1:20:08 12:54   38:06 
  348 152   195 Annette Hardy             F  77 Indian Harbor Beach  FL 1:20:45 1:20:34 12:58   38:48 
  349 153    79 Jennifer Smith            F  38 Melbourne            FL 1:21:13 1:21:08 13:04   38:43 
  350 154   386 Trishina DeStefano        F  36 Melbourne            FL 1:22:22 1:21:46 13:10         
  351 155    36 Rita Kane                 F  34 Windermere           FL 1:25:02 1:24:48 13:39   41:35 
  352 156   163 Arlene Allen-Buono        F  60 Melbourne            FL 1:26:42 1:25:55 13:50         
  353 157   451 Janet Letchworth          F  48                      FL 1:27:13 1:27:03 14:01   42:07 
  354 158   216 Kelsey O'Connor           F  15 Malabar              FL 1:27:49 1:27:16 14:03   41:46 
  355 159   428 Nancy Soykes              F  48                      FL 1:28:17 1:27:33 14:06   44:13 
  356 197   125 Russ Marth                M  83 Ft. Pierce           FL 1:29:58 1:29:16 14:22   43:41 
  357 160    48 Katie Marsh               F  72 Melbourne            FL 1:30:40 1:30:22 14:33   43:11 
  358 198   405 David Read                M  48                      FL 1:32:34 1:31:34 14:45   51:16 
  359 199   154 Jim Palinkas              M  64 Bel Air              MD 1:33:47 1:33:38 15:05         
  360 161   123 Joan Mahoney              F  72 Melbourne            FL 2:12:26 2:11:34 21:11 1:00:42 
  

              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                     Saturday, February 27th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    
FEMALE:
    1   1   329 Wendy Dietz               F  50 1:14:26 1:13:55 11:54   37:22 
    2   2   335 Leslie Matthews           F  46 1:14:34 1:14:03 11:55   37:23 
    3   3   261 Amy Moore                 F  41 1:14:18 1:13:32 11:50   37:28 
    4   4     4 Carol Ball                F  53 1:14:42 1:14:19 11:58   37:35 
    5   5   151 Deborah Horst             F  57 1:16:36 1:16:12 12:16   37:40 
    6   6   189 Lisa Farrall              F  55 1:18:59 1:18:29 12:38   37:55 
    7   7   144 Kimberly Badgett          F  47 1:19:54 1:19:31 12:48   40:15 
    8   8   176 Tracy Cox                 F  34 1:27:58 1:27:21 14:04   42:14 
    9   9    62 Pam Hobson                F  55 1:27:32 1:26:51 13:59   42:36 
   10  10   242 Marie Verderame           F  52 1:28:58 1:28:28 14:15   42:44 
   11  11   226 Ana Rego                  F  52 1:30:36 1:29:48 14:28   43:56 
   12  12   107 Cheryl Cooper             F  43 1:29:00 1:28:18 14:13   44:26 
   13  13    24 Candy Errickson           F  59 1:37:10 1:36:29 15:32   48:40 
   14  14   408 Julie Bonine              F  42 1:36:01 1:35:49 15:26   48:56 
   15  15    23 Loretta Clift             F  55 1:38:32 1:37:52 15:45   49:02 
   16  16   275 Barbara Schulz            F  45 1:36:01 1:35:41 15:24   49:10 
   17  17   300 Teresa Norton             F  53 1:39:00 1:38:35 15:52   49:15 
   18  18   341 Stephanie Castner         F  63 1:35:46 1:35:17 15:20   49:15 
   19  19   340 Donnie Carr               F  39 1:35:46 1:35:17 15:20   49:16 
   20  20   305 Lori Cooper               F  49 1:30:35 1:30:11 14:31         
   

MALE:
    1   1   221 Michael Petrillo          M  67 1:12:43 1:12:13 11:38   35:50 
    2   2     5 Ty Bowen                  M  41 1:15:27 1:15:05 12:05   38:09 
    3   3     8 RC Koontz                 M  63 1:21:36 1:21:14 13:05   40:17 
    4   4    87 Michael Dolan             M  65 1:21:51 1:21:11 13:04   40:30 
    5   5    61 Harv Hobson               M  56 1:27:32 1:26:52 13:59   42:13 
    6   6   175 Michael Cox               M  33 1:27:58 1:27:22 14:04   42:15 
    7   7    25 Dave Errickson            M  54 1:35:16 1:34:35 15:14   48:30 
    8   8    68 Richard Czarnowski        M  66 1:36:23 1:35:44 15:25   48:31 
    9   9   409 Sean Lane                 M  43 1:36:00 1:35:49 15:26   48:57 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites