• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                     Saturday, February 27th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

RUNNER RESULTS:
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   327 Kevin Butler             47                      FL   36:49  5:56 
    2     3   379 Steven Hedgespeth        31 West Melbourne       FL   37:33  6:03 
    3     4    22 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL   37:58  6:07 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    31 Bret Halliday            48 Cocoa                FL   38:01  6:07 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   421 Mike Kodya               56                      FL   38:12  6:09 

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   427 Grady Cash               62                      FL   44:56  7:14 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   116   445 Christian Rodriguez      14                      FL   50:42  8:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   452 Cory Sayyeau             15                      FL   38:30  6:12 
    2    35   357 Nick Flint               15 Cocoa                FL   43:49  7:03 
    3    70   285 Sebastian Crain          17 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:54  7:33 
    4   162   166 Josiah Britton           15 Palm Bay             FL   53:42  8:39 
    5   175   113 Tyler Johnson            15 Merritt Island       FL   54:52  8:50 
    6   240   276 Steven Schulz            18 Melbourne            FL   59:20  9:33 
    7   317   429 Tyler Wittekind          16                      FL 1:08:29 11:02 
    
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   326 Nicholas Vannorsdall     23 Melbourne            FL   40:54  6:35 
    2   180   354 Joshua Eberle            20 Satellite Beach      FL   55:11  8:53 
    3   217   322 Kurt Wetmiller           24 Vero Beach           FL   57:26  9:15 
    4   245   331 Deric Hausmann           24 Melbourne            FL   59:37  9:36 
    5   328   104 Michael Sacco            22 Palm Bay             FL 1:11:50 11:34 
    
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    73 Travis Hiers             27 Melbourne            FL   40:14  6:29 
    2    21   413 Colby Mack               25                      FL   40:53  6:35 
    3    52   293 Ryan Moore               28 Palm Bay             FL   45:31  7:20 
    4    53   249 Andy Dutra               25                           45:36  7:21 
    5    54   239 Paul Timmons             25 Melbourne            FL   45:37  7:21 
    6    62   137 Christopher Eastwood     25 Palm Bay             FL   46:22  7:28 
    7    64   265 Brad Evers               29 Satellite Beach      FL   46:42  7:31 
    8    69    97 Michael Casey            25 Palm Bay             FL   46:53  7:33 
    9    92   400 David Sugimoto           27                      FL   48:41  7:51 
   10    93   134 Philip Yeager            29 Palm Bay             FL   48:52  7:52 
   11   105   323 Jason Rife               29 Palm Bay             FL   49:42  8:00 
   12   114   209 Matthew McKee            26 Palm Bay             FL   50:38  8:09 
   13   123   406 Andrew Ross              27                      FL   51:16  8:15 
   14   140    72 Brad Vehovic             27 Indialantic          FL   52:15  8:25 
   15   143   455 Michael Burns            26                      FL   52:26  8:27 
   16   146   132 Robert Rutherford        26 West Melbourne       FL   52:41  8:29 
   17   163   336 Sean Mauldin             26 Indialantic          FL   53:49  8:40 
   18   164   315 Justin Moody             29 Melbourne            FL   53:59  8:42 
   19   166    85 Andrew Grandage          25 Melbourne            FL   54:25  8:46 
   20   187   404 Christopher Streiff      29                      FL   55:39  8:58 
   21   196   380 Gabriel Barfield         28 Melbourne            FL   56:05  9:02 
   22   207   410 Darius Garrett           28                      FL   56:50  9:09 
   23   211    93 Ryan Schneider           29 Palm Bay             FL   57:06  9:12 
   24   227   167 Robert Bruckart          27 Melbourne            FL   58:26  9:25 
   25   233   351 Jordan Yaker             28 Irving               TX   58:39  9:27 
   26   246   383 Jason Greer              26 West Melbourne       FL   59:55  9:39 
   27   248   306 Sean Duggan              25 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:00:01  9:40 
   28   265   190 Adam Fatka               26 Melbourne            FL 1:01:29  9:54 
   29   271   238 Brian Timmons            25 Melbourne            FL 1:02:08 10:00 
   30   285   193 Charles Galvin           27 Orlando              FL 1:03:31 10:14 
   31   318   453 Stewart Kulsch           27                      FL 1:08:48 11:05 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11    53 David Dierstein          34 Virginia Beach       VA   39:18  6:20 
    2    33    78 John Kramer              34 Satellite Beach      FL   43:41  7:02 
    3    51   156 Robert Paxton            30 Cocoa                FL   45:23  7:19 
    4    71   395 Courtney Miller          31 Roockledge           FL   47:13  7:36 
    5    75   263 Frank Solis              34                           47:23  7:38 
    6    91   407 Jose Estejo              30                      FL   48:24  7:48 
    7   119   198 Jonathan Howse           34 West Melbourne       FL   50:51  8:11 
    8   139   235 Bryan Steele             33 Melbourne            FL   52:09  8:24 
    9   147   377 Jeffrey Miller           30 Titusville           FL   52:42  8:29 
   10   148   146 Troy Cochran             32 Merritt Island       FL   52:44  8:30 
   11   152   311 Jeffery Koeberl          34 West Melbourne       FL   53:05  8:33 
   12   154    45 Ron Norris               34 Merritt Island       FL   53:10  8:34 
   13   195   310 Kevin Hamilton           32 Melbourne            FL   56:05  9:02 
   14   214    63 Brian Kurinsky           32 Melbourne            FL   57:23  9:15 
   15   224   237 Kevin Terry              33 Palm Bay             FL   58:11  9:22 
   16   257    15 Les Dunne                34 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:48  9:48 
   17   274    77 Zachary Brodrick         30 Melbourne            FL 1:02:25 10:03 
   18   280   348 David Pittman            30 Silver Spring        MD 1:03:09 10:10 
   19   329    17 Alfredo Malcolm          34 Melburne             FL 1:11:57 11:35 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   321 Shane Streufert          38 Rockledge            FL   39:20  6:20 
    2    14   116 Marc Zeller              36 Cocoa                FL   39:55  6:26 
    3    17   393 Scott Larson             38 Melbourne            FL   40:20  6:30 
    4    30   371 Jimmie Wright            35 Rockledge            FL   42:57  6:55 
    5    34   448 Dave Chapman             36                      FL   43:47  7:03 
    6    38   138 Bruce Furrow             35                           44:24  7:09 
    7    39   425 Mike Doyle               37                      FL   44:24  7:09 
    8    40   199 Thomas Jenkins           38 Melbourne            FL   44:30  7:10 
    9    83   454 Erik Tejada              35                      FL   47:45  7:41 
   10    84   281 Stanley Gutowski         37 Indialantic          FL   47:45  7:42 
   11   107   302 Steve Buescher           37 Satellite Beach      FL   49:50  8:02 
   12   132   101 Joshua Harmening         35 Winter Park          FL   51:49  8:21 
   13   156   256 Oliver Taylor            38 Titusville           FL   53:23  8:36 
   14   186   168 Kyle Cacciatore          37 Melbourne            FL   55:34  8:57 
   15   197   241 Rudy Valentin            37 rockledge            FL   56:10  9:03 
   16   221   387 David DeStefano          36 West Melbourne       FL   57:52  9:19 
   17   276   303 Hugh Bain                38 Melbourne            FL 1:02:44 10:06 
   18   297   117 Matthew Fischer          37 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:55 10:27 
   19   320    84 Ed Cloak                 36 Melbourne            FL 1:09:15 11:09 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   403 Joel Kinnunen            43                      FL   38:31  6:12 
    2    23    44 Howard Kanner            40 Rockledge            FL   40:56  6:36 
    3    44   309 Damien Glynn             40 Indialantic          FL   44:37  7:11 
    4    45   304 Danny Benitez            42 Melbourne            FL   44:47  7:13 
    5    63   206 Bob Maggio               41 Palm Bay             FL   46:30  7:29 
    6   118   192 Paul Fountain            43 Melbourne            FL   50:44  8:10 
    7   142   350 John Restrepo            40 Orlando              FL   52:25  8:26 
    8   150   388 John Wright              41 Melbourne            FL   53:00  8:32 
    9   157    67 Andy Collamore           44 Melbourne            FL   53:27  8:37 
   10   169   121 James Horan              44 Melbourne            FL   54:32  8:47 
   11   171    10 Jim Caple                43 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   54:46  8:49 
   12   172   446 Angelo Rodriquez         44                      FL   54:48  8:50 
   13   188   332 Anthony Lepore           41 Melbourne            FL   55:45  8:59 
   14   215   365 Dale Rogers              41 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:23  9:15 
   15   220    35 Jamie Kane               42 Windermere           FL   57:49  9:19 
   16   249   262 Harry Prosser            41 Rockledge            FL 1:00:05  9:41 
   17   281   171 James Chiravalle         43 Melbourne            FL 1:03:14 10:11 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   162 Michael Adams            49 Melbourne beach      FL   40:20  6:30 
    2    31   411 Tony Bils                48                      FL   43:22  6:59 
    3    32   150 Kurt Holst               48 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:22  6:59 
    4    36    14 Doug Nichols             46 Melburne             FL   44:03  7:06 
    5    42   370 Tracy Montoya            45 Waterford            CT   44:32  7:10 
    6    50   376 Donald McKinnon          45 Melbourne            FL   45:18  7:18 
    7    66   153 Keith Kowalske           49 Melbourne            FL   46:43  7:32 
    8    67   287 Dave Hernandez           45 Palm Bay             FL   46:48  7:32 
    9    76   139 David Maltby             49 Rockledge            FL   47:23  7:38 
   10    80   284 Bruce Crain              47 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:40  7:41 
   11    81    58 Kevin Howald             46 Melbourne            FL   47:42  7:41 
   12    85   324 Andy Blossom             45 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:45  7:42 
   13   109   165 Bryan Bost               46 Melbourne            FL   49:56  8:03 
   14   133   282 Bill Buonnani            49 Merritt Island       FL   51:49  8:21 
   15   177   149 Greg Hayes               46                           54:59  8:51 
   16   179   223 Jeff Poor                48 Rockledge            FL   55:09  8:53 
   17   182   450 Gary Letchworth          48                      FL   55:26  8:56 
   18   184    30 Heriberto Echevarria     45 Merritt Island       FL   55:27  8:56 
   19   216   312 James Lombardy           45 Melbourne            FL   57:26  9:15 
   20   230   278 Dan Maloney              47 Palm Bay             FL   58:38  9:27 
   21   263   222 Geoff Pletcher           47                         1:01:20  9:53 
   22   282   269 William Paton            49 Indialantic          FL 1:03:17 10:11 
   23   378   405 David Read               48                      FL 1:31:34 14:45 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   424 Mark Koenig              51                      FL   38:13  6:09 
    2    10     2 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   38:40  6:14 
    3    19    50 Roger Travis             51 Fort Pierce          FL   40:42  6:33 
    4    20   280 Pat Jonas                50 Palm Bay             FL   40:48  6:34 
    5    24   436 Joe Hultrgen             50                      FL   41:17  6:39 
    6    26   124 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   41:47  6:44 
    7    27   179 Dennis Delman            52 Melbourne            FL   42:11  6:48 
    8    28   127 Randy Raczek             50 Melbourne            FL   42:35  6:52 
    9    29   378 Dave Watrous             52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:48  6:54 
   10    46   366 Loran Serwin             54                           44:51  7:14 
   11    65   191 Jeff Fawcett             54 Melbourne            FL   46:43  7:31 
   12    77   397 Mike Tuttle              52 Titusville           FL   47:24  7:38 
   13    89   152 John Hudacek             51 West Melbourne       FL   48:14  7:46 
   14   115   142 Tim Murphy               51 Melbourne Beach      FL   50:41  8:10 
   15   117    82 Michael Gaffney          50 Melbourne            FL   50:43  8:10 
   16   121   271 Mike Smith               51 malabar              FL   51:14  8:15 
   17   125   114 Bob Rall                 52 Merritt Island       FL   51:29  8:18 
   18   127    47 David Winn               51 Cocoa                FL   51:38  8:19 
   19   131   109 Grover Brower            51 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   51:46  8:20 
   20   141   164 David Beaumont           51 Indialantic          FL   52:15  8:25 
   21   155   227 Steve Rego               50 Melbourne            FL   53:20  8:35 
   22   159   257 Mike Vincent             54 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:38  8:38 
   23   181   170 Christopher Cazorla      50 Merritt Island       FL   55:17  8:54 
   24   191    83 Thomas McKeefery         54 Indialantic          FL   55:49  8:59 
   25   193    86 Steve Calabro            50                           55:52  9:00 
   26   208   161 Jim Burke                52 Indialantic          FL   56:58  9:11 
   27   209   105 Klaus Schmid             50 Palm Bay             FL   56:59  9:11 
   28   218   264 John Hogan               51 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:46  9:18 
   29   259    51 Richard Waropay          52 Indialantic          FL 1:00:57  9:49 
   30   260   308 Robert French            54 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:00:58  9:49 
   31   264   250 Daryl Gilbert            54 Viera                FL 1:01:27  9:54 
   32   298   298 William Miller           50 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:05:29 10:33 
   33   300   131 Robert Wright            50 Indialantic          FL 1:05:30 10:33 
   34   301   437 Ed Burfo                 54                      FL 1:05:32 10:33 
   35   302   440 Jeff Murphree            52                      FL 1:05:45 10:35 
   36   324   183 Alberto Escobar          50 Satellite Beach      FL 1:10:00 11:16 
   37   331   231 Randall Shiver           50 Satellite Beach      FL 1:12:25 11:40 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   181 Don Dore                 57  Melbourne Beach     FL   44:30  7:10 
    2    43    38 Don Kearns               58 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:33  7:11 
    3    55   291 Wolfgang Jensen          58 Indialantic          FL   45:46  7:22 
    4    73    12 Bud Timmons              59 Cocoa                FL   47:15  7:37 
    5    95   187 John Farner              56 Palm Bay             FL   48:56  7:53 
    6   111   432 Michael Miller           55                      FL   50:21  8:07 
    7   219   355 Tom Eberle               55 Satellite Beach      FL   57:48  9:19 
    8   268   435 Greg Cross               56                      FL 1:01:52  9:58 
    9   325    39 Don Koch                 58 Satellite Beach      FL 1:10:48 11:24 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   273 Ed Rowley                62 Melbourne            FL   44:57  7:15 
    2    57   243 Peter Weishaar           64 Winter Springs       FL   45:48  7:23 
    3    58   120 David Grant              63 Melbourne            FL   45:50  7:23 
    4    86   203 John Keefe               63 Orlando              FL   47:48  7:42 
    5    88   230 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   48:10  7:46 
    6    94   145 Gary Castner             64 Melbourne            FL   48:55  7:53 
    7   113     6 Ray Brown                62 Melburne             FL   50:33  8:09 
    8   138   438 Frank Webbe              62                      FL   52:09  8:24 
    9   183   188 David Farrall            61 Melbourne Beach      FL   55:27  8:56 
   10   228   236 Teen Sum                 61 Palm Bay             FL   58:31  9:25 
   11   234   110 Peter Carabetta          62 Melbourne            FL   58:49  9:28 
   12   379   154 Jim Palinkas             64 Bel Air              MD 1:33:38 15:05 
    
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    96    52 Michael Zeitfuss         65 Satellite Beach      FL   49:07  7:55 
    2   203    37 Thomas Kane              65 Monkton              MD   56:32  9:06 
     
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149   430 Steven Schoenherr        70                      FL   52:55  8:31 
    2   151   130 Tom Ward                 72 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:01  8:32 
    3   176   148 Bob Ghormley             71 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:57  8:51 
    4   212   290 Ron Hoar                 71 Melbourne            FL   57:09  9:12 
    5   256   297 Darwin Tangen            70 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:42  9:46 
    6   326    33 Morris Johnson           72 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:11:27 11:30 
    7   354   316 James Morrell            71 Melbourne            FL 1:19:14 12:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   253   442 Bob Shaw                 79                      FL 1:00:19  9:43 
    2   322    91 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:09:35 11:12 
    3   349   346 Don Palinkas             75 Vero Beach           FL 1:17:06 12:25 
    4   374   125 Russ Marth               83 Ft. Pierce           FL 1:29:16 14:22 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   426 Beth Whalen              23                      FL   39:50  6:25 
    2    18     1 Tracy Smith              37 Palm Bay             FL   40:41  6:33 
    3    25   449 Julia Thomas             34                      FL   41:43  6:43 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   283 Nancy Buonnani           48 Merritt Island       FL   44:09  7:07 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61     7 Anne Dockery             61 Melburne Beach       FL   46:15  7:27 

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   226   126 Willy Moolenaar          69 Indialantic          FL   58:48  9:28 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
            
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   103   415 Stephanie Bird           19                      FL   49:25  7:58 
    2   368   216 Kelsey O'Connor          15 Malabar              FL 1:27:16 14:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60    32 Tiffany Hattendorf       22  West Melbourne      FL   46:01  7:25 
    2    78   444 Julie Williams           22                      FL   47:25  7:38 
    3   165   295 Ashley Saxon             23 Palm Bay             FL   54:19  8:45 
    4   244   158 Kerry Soltis             24 Melbourn             FL   59:34  9:36 
    5   307   147 Sarah Frank              21 Leonard              FL 1:06:20 10:41 
    6   321   205 Jennifer Lee             24 Titusville           FL 1:09:17 11:09 
    7   333   100 Emily Bowman             22 Palm Bay             FL 1:13:13 11:47 
    
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   384 Jessica Wiedenbauer      26 Palm Bay             FL   47:19  7:37 
    2    97    56 Alexis Haber             25 Melbourne            FL   49:09  7:55 
    3   112   373 Kristina Latraverse      27 Palm Bay             FL   50:28  8:08 
    4   120   266 Cara Evers               29 Satellite Beach      FL   51:11  8:15 
    5   144    70 Robin Niles              27 Indialantic          FL   52:31  8:27 
    6   167   391 Kendal Harder            29 Palm Bay             FL   54:28  8:46 
    7   213   390 Chelsea Marcan           26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   57:16  9:13 
    8   222   389 Brittany Doncaster       26 W. Melbourne         FL   57:57  9:20 
    9   231   337 Allison Vollmer          27 Indialantic          FL   58:38  9:27 
   10   238    74 Amy Ho                   27 Melbourne            FL   59:12  9:32 
   11   242   160 Kelli Zargiel            26 Melbourn Beach       FL   59:28  9:35 
   12   254   254 Laura Stepko             29 Boynton Beach        FL 1:00:33  9:45 
   13   258    16 Rene Dunne               29 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:56  9:49 
   14   269   133 Candice Yeager           28 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:54  9:58 
   15   273   361 Caitlin Feikle           27 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:02:24 10:03 
   16   287    90 Paige Kearns             27 Atlanta              GA 1:03:56 10:18 
   17   293    75 Elise Waltman            29 Melbourne            FL 1:04:27 10:23 
   18   294   247 Amy Branch               26 Melbourne            FL 1:04:32 10:24 
   19   315   234 Alissa Steele            27 Melbourne            FL 1:07:49 10:55 
   20   316   208 Amanda McKee             27 Palm Bay             FL 1:08:07 10:58 
   21   323    28 Kathryn Bubeck           25 Satellite Beach      FL 1:09:57 11:16 
   22   332    95 Sueann Schlack           29 Edgewater            FL 1:12:35 11:41 
   23   334    89 Laura Kearns             28 Rockledge            FL 1:13:18 11:48 
   24   353   433 Erin Lauscher            28                      FL 1:18:36 12:39 
  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   289 Joy Hess                 31 Melbourne            FL   44:58  7:15 
    2    56    54 Janet Dierstein          30 Virginia Beach       VA   45:48  7:23 
    3    98   258 Megan Bolin              32 Melbourne            FL   49:13  7:56 
    4   108   319 Jackie Schmoll           30 Melbourne            FL   49:54  8:02 
    5   137   301 Erin Vernier             34 Melbourne            FL   51:59  8:22 
    6   153   364 Jennifer Lombroia        31 Melbourne            FL   53:07  8:33 
    7   170    21 Casey Gilbert            30 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:38  8:48 
    8   173   246 Rachel Blanset           31 Palm Bay             FL   54:50  8:50 
    9   192   456 Kiescel Wetmiller        31                      FL   55:49  8:59 
   10   200   102 Susan Houts              32 Palm Bay             FL   56:21  9:05 
   11   201    27 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerso    34 Palm Bay             FL   56:25  9:05 
   12   226   369 Stephanie Dietel         30 Melbourne            FL   58:17  9:23 
   13   235   248 Jennifer Carver          31 Melbourne            FL   58:49  9:28 
   14   239   447 Abby Tsark               32                      FL   59:16  9:33 
   15   251    64 Sally Memmott            30 Melbourne            FL 1:00:17  9:42 
   16   270   396 Heather Haley            30 Melbourne            FL 1:02:07 10:00 
   17   275   204 Amanda Lawrence          32 Tallahassee          FL 1:02:32 10:04 
   18   279   177 Christi Curtis           31 Indialantic          FL 1:03:04 10:09 
   19   283   270 Claudia Listopad         32 Indianlatic          FL 1:03:25 10:13 
   20   288   334 Angela Marlowe           31 Orlando              FL 1:04:04 10:19 
   21   292   368 Jennifer Delaney         33 Melbourne            FL 1:04:20 10:22 
   22   314    18 Tiffany Malcolm          34 Melbourne            FL 1:07:48 10:55 
   23   342   328 Marla Christie           32 Melbourne            FL 1:14:58 12:04 
   24   344   394 Cassie Delaney           33 Melbourne            FL 1:15:20 12:08 
   25   346   345 Lynette Ford             34 Melbourne            FL 1:15:25 12:09 
   26   363    36 Rita Kane                34 Windermere           FL 1:24:48 13:39 
   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    82   375 Carrie Blanchard         38 Melbourne            FL   47:42  7:41 
    2   100    96 Devra Fain               38 West Melbourne       FL   49:22  7:57 
    3   126   207 Charlotte McClure        37 Rockledge            FL   51:36  8:19 
    4   136   253 Erin Schuck              35 Melbourne            FL   51:56  8:22 
    5   158   418 Lauren Carlough          35                      FL   53:29  8:37 
    6   178   313 Terese Meegan            39 Melbourne            FL   55:08  8:53 
    7   189   255 Christy Tagye            38 Cocoa                FL   55:48  8:59 
    8   190   112 Davina Friese            36 Melbourne            FL   55:49  8:59 
    9   210   358 Pamela Gearhart          39 Melbourne            FL   57:02  9:11 
   10   225   320 Brittany Streufert       37 Rockledge            FL   58:16  9:23 
   11   255   106 Rashell Berrean          36 Cocoa                FL 1:00:41  9:46 
   12   261   157 Lacey Saxon              39 Indialantic          FL 1:01:11  9:51 
   13   262   333 Christine Lepore         39 Melbourne            FL 1:01:12  9:51 
   14   305   317 Becky Redish             35 Vero Beach           FL 1:05:54 10:37 
   15   306   330 Tara Hamilton            36 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:14 10:40 
   16   312   372 Cristina Engel           38 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:38 10:54 
   17   319    94 Holly Nash               35 Edgewater            FL 1:08:49 11:05 
   18   345   294 Jodi Nunno               35 Melbourne            FL 1:15:25 12:09 
   19   347   274 Cristi Holland Lau       38 Melbourne            FL 1:15:35 12:10 
   20   359    79 Jennifer Smith           38 Melbourne            FL 1:21:08 13:04 
   21   362   386 Trishina DeStefano       36 Melbourne            FL 1:21:46 13:10 
   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   292 Barbara Krause           43 Melbourne            FL   46:00  7:25 
    2    68   194 Sandra Gannon            44                           46:51  7:33 
    3    90   288 Robin Hernandez          44 Palm Bay             FL   48:19  7:47 
    4    99    13 Angie Preston            43 Merritt Island       FL   49:15  7:56 
    5   122    88 Mary Failla              42 West Melbourne       FL   51:15  8:15 
    6   124   360 Patricia Tezel           43 Merritt Island       FL   51:19  8:16 
    7   134   399 Ellen Snodgrass          43                      FL   51:49  8:21 
    8   145   402 Stephanie Kinnunen       44                      FL   52:31  8:27 
    9   168   200 Windy Jenne              44 Melbourne            FL   54:30  8:47 
   10   199   439 Liz Cuki                 42                      FL   56:14  9:03 
   11   204   217 Anne OConnor-Smith       44 Malabar              FL   56:39  9:07 
   12   291   338 Debbie Wells             44 Merritt Island       FL 1:04:20 10:22 
   13   296   122 Robyn Horan              42 Melbourne            FL 1:04:54 10:27 
   14   304   314 Elizabeth Mojica         41 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:05:52 10:36 
   15   313   201 Beth Johnson             43 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:07:44 10:54 
   16   335    42 Megan Moore              42 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:13:20 11:48 
   17   355   339 Ellis Wong               41 Melbourne            FL 1:19:22 12:47 
   18   357   441 Catherine O'Clark        40                      FL 1:20:08 12:54 
   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79   412 Cathy Friedel            46                      FL   47:27  7:39 
    2   101   128 Lisa Saturday            49 Palm Bay             FL   49:23  7:57 
    3   128   143 Marie Thomas             45 Rockledge            FL   51:38  8:19 
    4   130   259 Cynthia Broome           46 Melbourne            FL   51:46  8:20 
    5   185    65 Angie Brammer            47 Grant-Valkaria       FL   55:33  8:57 
    6   198   417 Karen Hughes             45                      FL   56:13  9:03 
    7   205    81 Cindy Gaffney            47 Melbourne            FL   56:41  9:08 
    8   206   367 Christy Zieres           49                           56:42  9:08 
    9   237   103 Connie Pitcher           47 Berthoud             CO   59:00  9:30 
   10   243   129 Karen Schreiber          47 Indialantic          FL   59:29  9:35 
   11   250   353 Cindy Duncan             48 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:10  9:41 
   12   252   392 Paula Komm-Storum        45 Indialantic          FL 1:00:18  9:43 
   13   267   414 Angela Hofmann           48                      FL 1:01:51  9:58 
   14   272   434 Kristi Lawrence          47                      FL 1:02:23 10:03 
   15   277   182 Michele Duester          47 Melbourne            FL 1:02:51 10:07 
   16   278   398 Sharon Bresser           48                      FL 1:02:56 10:08 
   17   284   244 Midori Wiles             49 Melbourne            FL 1:03:27 10:13 
   18   295    76 Roberta Reed             48 Melbourne Village    FL 1:04:33 10:24 
   19   310   197 Tena Hochard             48 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:55 10:47 
   20   311   251 Theresa Gray             47 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:04 10:48 
   21   327   307 Betsy French             49 So. Patrick Shores   FL 1:11:36 11:32 
   22   351   245 Stephanie Wolf           47 Melbourne            FL 1:18:15 12:36 
   23   367   451 Janet Letchworth         48                      FL 1:27:03 14:01 
   24   371   428 Nancy Soykes             48                      FL 1:27:33 14:06 
   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    72   141 Robin Moran              53 Indialantic          FL   47:14  7:36 
    2    87   252 Theresa Miller           50 Merritt Island       FL   47:53  7:43 
    3   104   272 Kay Rowley               51 Melbourne            FL   49:31  7:58 
    4   106   159 Lori White               50 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:48  8:01 
    5   135   111 Shelley Christian        54 Merritt Island       FL   51:55  8:22 
    6   161    60 Elizabeth Ring           52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:42  8:39 
    7   174   423 Debbie Rescott           51                      FL   54:51  8:50 
    8   194    40 Janet Erlacher           52 Indialantic          FL   55:53  9:00 
    9   202   135 Wanda Bibens             51 Cocoa                FL   56:30  9:06 
   10   223    55 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   58:09  9:22 
   11   241    46 Rosanne Bessanaire       53 Melbourne            FL   59:22  9:34 
   12   266   224 Lynn Pucci               50 Indialantic          FL 1:01:42  9:56 
   13   289    99 Linda Bennett            51 Orlando              FL 1:04:10 10:20 
   14   299   299 Carol Miller             51 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:05:29 10:33 
   15   303   169 Diane Caruso             51 Valkaria             FL 1:05:51 10:36 
   16   341   260 Theresa Chau             53                         1:14:28 11:59 
      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   102    71 Sue Strout               56 Merritt Island       FL   49:24  7:57 
    2   110   420 Michelle Lyle            55                      FL   50:07  8:04 
    3   129   443 Pamela Shaw              59                      FL   51:44  8:20 
    4   160   136 Anne Doerflein           57 West Melbourne       FL   53:41  8:39 
    5   290   214 Maureen Morley           59 Rockledge            FL 1:04:20 10:22 
    6   308   296 Carolyn Saxon            57 Melbourne            FL 1:06:30 10:43 
    7   309   359 Karen Suarez             56 Melbourne            FL 1:06:46 10:45 
     
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   232   374 Lorraine Petersen        62 Melbourne            FL   58:39  9:27 
    2   236    69 Jacquelyn Kellner        61 Palm Bay             FL   58:58  9:30 
    3   247     9 Susie Koontz             64 Merritt Island       FL   59:56  9:39 
    4   286    49 Mary Ramba               63 Cocoa                FL 1:03:32 10:14 
    5   350   155 Pat Palinkas             60 Bel Air              MD 1:17:22 12:28 
    6   364   163 Arlene Allen-Buono       60 Melbourne            FL 1:25:55 13:50 
                  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   336   180 Pat Dixon                74 Rockledge            FL 1:13:26 11:49 
    2   377    48 Katie Marsh              72 Melbourne            FL 1:30:22 14:33 
    3   390   123 Joan Mahoney             72 Melbourne            FL 2:11:09 21:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   358   195 Annette Hardy            77 Indian Harbor Beach  FL 1:20:34 12:58 

WALKER RESULTS:

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ======= ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE:
    1   1   261 Amy Moore                 F  41 1:14:18 1:13:32 11:50   37:28 
    2   2   329 Wendy Dietz               F  50 1:14:26 1:13:55 11:54   37:22 
    3   3   335 Leslie Matthews           F  46 1:14:34 1:14:03 11:55   37:23 
    4   4     4 Carol Ball                F  53 1:14:42 1:14:19 11:58   37:35 
    5   5   151 Deborah Horst             F  57 1:16:36 1:16:12 12:16   37:40 
    6   6   189 Lisa Farrall              F  55 1:18:59 1:18:29 12:38   37:55 
    7   7   144 Kimberly Badgett          F  47 1:19:54 1:19:31 12:48   40:15 
    8   8    62 Pam Hobson                F  55 1:27:32 1:26:51 13:59   42:36 
    9   9   176 Tracy Cox                 F  34 1:27:58 1:27:21 14:04   42:14 
   10  10   242 Marie Verderame           F  52 1:28:58 1:28:28 14:15   42:44 
   11  11   107 Cheryl Cooper             F  43 1:29:00 1:28:18 14:13   44:26 
   12  12   305 Lori Cooper               F  49 1:30:35 1:30:11 14:31         
   13  13   226 Ana Rego                  F  52 1:30:36 1:29:48 14:28   43:56 
   14  14   341 Stephanie Castner         F  63 1:35:46 1:35:17 15:20   49:15 
   15  15   340 Donnie Carr               F  39 1:35:46 1:35:17 15:20   49:16 
   16  16   408 Julie Bonine              F  42 1:36:01 1:35:49 15:26   48:56 
   17  17   275 Barbara Schulz            F  45 1:36:01 1:35:41 15:24   49:10 
   18  18    24 Candy Errickson           F  59 1:37:10 1:36:29 15:32   48:40 
   19  19    23 Loretta Clift             F  55 1:38:32 1:37:52 15:45   49:02 
   20  20   300 Teresa Norton             F  53 1:39:00 1:38:35 15:52   49:15 
   21  21   576 Norine Burr               F  58 1:39:00 1:38:36 15:52   49:16 

MALE:
    1   1   221 Michael Petrillo          M  67 1:12:43 1:12:13 11:38   35:50 
    2   2     5 Ty Bowen                  M  41 1:15:27 1:15:05 12:05   38:09 
    3   3     8 RC Koontz                 M  63 1:21:36 1:21:14 13:05   40:17 
    4   4    87 Michael Dolan             M  65 1:21:51 1:21:11 13:04   40:30 
    5   5    61 Harv Hobson               M  56 1:27:32 1:26:52 13:59   42:13 
    6   6   175 Michael Cox               M  33 1:27:58 1:27:22 14:04   42:15 
    7   7    25 Dave Errickson            M  54 1:35:16 1:34:35 15:14   48:30 
    8   8   409 Sean Lane                 M  43 1:36:00 1:35:49 15:26   48:57 
    9   9    68 Richard Czarnowski        M  66 1:36:23 1:35:44 15:25   48:31 
								
*
*
Middle of the Pack Awards:
Male Winner - Christopher Cazorla 55:17
Female Winner - Terese Meegan 55:08
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites