• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Autism Awareness 5K Results
AUTISM AWARENESS 5K
FEBRUARY 27, 2010
WICKHAM PARK, MELBOURNE, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1   709 Charles Ballou           18 M                        19:02.9  6:09 
    2   2   980 Alec Reesh               15 M                   FL   19:47.0  6:23 
    3   3   956 Matthew Sanchez          24 M                   FL   20:28.4  6:37 
    4   4   772 Donald Gahres            16 M                        20:50.9  6:44 
    5   5   771 John Gahers              13 M                        21:03.1  6:48 
    6   6   753 Jack Dickens             13 M                        21:04.5  6:48 
    7   7   876 Chris Reesh              40 M                        21:11.0  6:50 
    8   8   865 Steve Oliver             38 M                        21:14.1  6:51 
    9   9   926 Shawn Wilson             43 M                        21:45.6  7:02 
   10  10   983 Richard Davis            36 M                   FL   21:46.1  7:02 
   11  11   981 Ian Reesh                12 M                   FL   22:23.8  7:14 
   12  12   941 Uriah Washington         11 M                   FL   22:40.5  7:19 
   13  13   929 Charlie Yescott          69 M                        22:55.9  7:24 
   14  14  1862 Manuel Castillo          32 M                   FL   23:18.6  7:32 
   15  15   873 Janathan Pokorny         28 M                        23:24.9  7:34 
   16  16   897 Joseph Silva             15 M                        23:50.8  7:42 
   17  17   993 Javier Soto              36 M                   FL   24:04.4  7:46 
   18  18   859 Diaz Nelson              48 M                        24:13.7  7:49 
   19  19   875 Jon Raynor               22 M                        24:58.4  8:04 
   20  20   752 Chris Demals             56 M                        25:03.3  8:05 
   21   1   925 Robin Williams           48 F                        25:42.0  8:18 
   22  21   792 John Jacobs              42 M                        26:03.7  8:25 
   23  22   911 Kurt Stresau             35 M                        26:04.1  8:25 
   24   2   819 Laurie Littrell          35 F                        26:04.5  8:25 
   25  23   785 John Heminghous          25 M                        26:26.9  8:32 
   26   3   957 Kristy Mattice           29 F                   FL   26:42.5  8:37 
   27  24   885 James Samartino          32 M                        27:02.3  8:44 
   28   4   904 Jessica Smith            29 F                        27:11.1  8:47 
   29   5   939 Allison Metzger          20 F                   FL   27:13.5  8:47 
   30  25   710 Jason Baltuch            55 M                        27:18.4  8:49 
   31  26   951 Jeffrey Gahers           09 M                   FL   27:19.7  8:49 
   32   6   986 Tammy Karr               36 F                   FL   27:24.7  8:51 
   33   7   783 Christi Head             35 F                        27:29.2  8:52 
   34  27   871 Mike Pesi                41 M                        27:30.0  8:53 
   35   8   984 Cheryl Popp              42 F                   FL   27:30.8  8:53 
   36  28   968 Adam Marshall            30 M                   FL   27:33.2  8:54 
   37  29   744 Joey Clements            35 M                        27:35.2  8:54 
   38  30   797 David Joy                57 M                        27:36.7  8:55 
   39   9   952 Elizabeth Gahers         11 F                   FL   27:42.3  8:57 
   40  31   958 Benjamin Kesselhaut      22 M                   FL   27:43.0  8:57 
   41  10   804 Jamie Kennedy            25 F                        27:52.9  9:00 
   42  11   790 Melissa Isenman          36 F                        28:05.0  9:04 
   43  12   987 Karen Rodriguez          35 F                   FL   28:16.2  9:08 
   44  32   978 Stephen Simmons          51 M                   FL   28:21.4  9:09 
   45  33   920 Chris Waterman           43 M                        28:25.2  9:11 
   46  13   830 Suzy Maxson              34 F                        28:38.4  9:15 
   47  14   776 Jennifer Green           32 F                        28:50.1  9:19 
   48  34  1869 Matthew Wentworth        23 M                   FL   29:07.4  9:24 
   49  15   977 Jodi Orr                 30 F                   FL   29:35.5  9:33 
   50  16   975 Chelsey Desmond          23 F                   FL   29:36.1  9:33 
   51  17   982 Emily Camilli            42 F                   FL   29:39.4  9:34 
   52  18   976 Ashley Balester          22 F                   FL   29:39.8  9:35 
   53  19   979 Elaine Simmon            48 F                   FL   29:43.1  9:36 
   54  20   798 Tonya June               38 F                        29:49.4  9:38 
   55  21   768 Tara Forcier             35 F                        29:56.0  9:40 
   56  35   996 Rob Landers              40 M                   FL   30:06.8  9:43 
   57  22   932 Megan Zabaroni           25 F                        30:07.2  9:43 
   58  36  1855 Peter Nichols            61 M                   FL   30:18.1  9:47 
   59  23   867 Debbie Pagillo           46 F                        30:20.3  9:48 
   60  24   821 Katherine Lorentzen      41 F                        30:32.5  9:52 
   61  25   923 Lisa Werner              56 F                        30:43.9  9:55 
   62  37   754 Matt Diesel              29 M                        30:45.6  9:56 
   63  38   936 Thomas OConnor           13 M                   FL   30:52.5  9:58 
   64  26   970 Deborah Hatch            45 F                   FL   30:57.6 10:00 
   65  39   809 Robert King              33 M                        31:17.8 10:06 
   66  27   907 Maria Sopo-Striete       48 F                        31:33.9 10:11 
   67  28   890 Nicole Serapiglia        23 F                        31:37.3 10:13 
   68  29   757 Jessica Drummond         28 F                        31:38.4 10:13 
   69  30   748 Christina Couperthwaite  23 F                        31:38.8 10:13 
   70  31   728 Yvette Caruthers         58 F                        31:39.1 10:13 
   71  40   863 Steven Nowak             11 M                        31:42.2 10:14 
   72  32   864 Dawn Oliver              38 F                        31:43.8 10:15 
   73  33   735 Patti Chapel             46 F                        31:44.2 10:15 
   74  34   762 Meghan Finnegan          23 F                        31:48.5 10:16 
   75  35   874 Leacy Prince             20 F                        31:54.5 10:18 
   76  36   721 Tina Buchanan            42 F                        32:02.1 10:21 
   77  37   937 Jane Lanford             50 F                   FL   32:12.2 10:24 
   78  38  1859 Kristin Ackerman         38 F                   FL   32:13.7 10:24 
   79  39   813 Jen Lacey                32 F                        32:15.2 10:25 
   80  41   831 Clif McClelland          65 M                        32:15.6 10:25 
   81  40   743 Jennifer Clements        36 F                        32:17.2 10:25 
   82  42   924 Ian Wiggins              18 M                        32:22.3 10:27 
   83  41   791 Cassandra Jacobs         23 F                        32:25.7 10:28 
   84  42   898 Nicole Silva             18 F                        32:26.3 10:28 
   85  43  1868 Jessie Borunda           20 M                   FL   32:26.7 10:28 
   86  43   802 Sarah Karp               35 F                        32:29.4 10:29 
   87  44   947 Jessica Bellstedt        38 F                   FL   32:37.5 10:32 
   88  44  1860 Guy Hill                 40 M                   FL   32:39.5 10:33 
   89  45   724 Greg Burdine             49 M                        32:43.8 10:34 
   90  46   793 Loren Jacobs             27 M                        32:51.8 10:37 
   91  47   782 Bryce Hartgrave          37 M                        33:10.2 10:42 
   92  48  1863 Scott Levy               38 M                   FL   34:04.4 11:00 
   93  45   893 Laney Sharkey            26 F                        34:36.7 11:10 
   94  46  1854 Terri Nichols            60 F                   FL   34:44.0 11:13 
   95  49  1851 Luke Cabot               24 M                   FL   34:50.2 11:15 
   96  47   999 Ahana Dennashi           11 F                   FL   34:51.0 11:15 
   97  48  1000 Brittni Bedusa           21 F                   FL   34:51.6 11:15 
   98  49   908 Jeanne Stallings         40 F                        34:52.9 11:16 
   99  50   964 Shannone Cabot           29 F                   FL   34:54.0 11:16 
  100  51   967 Amy Marino-Vitani        37 F                   FL   34:58.1 11:17 
  101  52   866 Megan Owens              33 F                        34:58.8 11:18 
  102  53   922 Erica Werner             24 F                        35:02.0 11:19 
  103  54   815 Amanda Lett              30 F                        35:02.5 11:19 
  104  55   878 Trish Rich               43 F                        35:04.0 11:19 
  105  50   961 Peter Snell              22 M                   FL   35:04.4 11:19 
  106  51   942 Jerry Ream               56 M                   FL   35:07.8 11:20 
  107  56   779 Kristina Gulk            32 F                        35:17.4 11:24 
  108  57   995 Jennifer Helin           40 F                   FL   35:33.7 11:29 
  109  52   820 Tony Lorentezen          43 M                        35:34.6 11:29 
  110  58   994 Maite Quinones           37 F                   FL   35:51.2 11:34 
  111  59   794 Sybil Jacobs             64 F                        35:55.6 11:36 
  112  53   960 Dane Sampath             22 M                   FL   36:15.7 11:42 
  113  54   959 Jay Mikush               19 M                   FL   36:37.7 11:49 
  114  60   903 Christina Smith          34 F                        36:40.8 11:50 
  115  61   988 Cathy Abernathy          65 F                   FL   36:44.1 11:51 
  116  55   962 Andy Gulley              19 M                   FL   36:56.1 11:55 
  117  56   827 Nicholas Marotta         10 M                        36:58.7 11:56 
  118  62   889 Brianna Sayler           16 F                        37:04.3 11:58 
  119  63   870 Nicole Pepin             27 F                        37:07.1 11:59 
  120  64   887 Sherry Sanker            43 F                        37:08.3 11:59 
  121  65   725 Terri Burdine            45 F                        37:11.2 12:00 
  122  66   761 VeVEa Finerson           43 F                        37:11.8 12:00 
  123  67  1858 Tonya Resha              29 F                   FL   37:18.5 12:03 
  124  68  1857 Judy Kofflin             50 F                   FL   37:20.4 12:03 
  125  69   872 Ashley Phillipson        11 F                        37:35.1 12:08 
  126  70   714 Jennifer Bellamy         37 F                        37:35.7 12:08 
  127  71   998 Sonali Tewatia           35 F                   FL   38:13.3 12:20 
  128  72   736 Becki Chapman            51 F                        38:24.9 12:24 
  129  73   877 Kristy Reesh             36 F                        38:25.6 12:24 
  130  74   928 Ivoriann Wooley          23 F                        38:38.6 12:28 
  131  57   715 Clifton Blumenburg       22 M                        38:45.3 12:31 
  132  58   801 John Karp                45 M                        38:54.8 12:34 
  133  75   796 Ruth Josephson           32 F                        38:56.7 12:34 
  134  76   974 Sowmya Kumar             33 F                   FL   38:58.2 12:35 
  135  77   737 Trina Christiansen       37 F                        38:59.9 12:35 
  136  78  1853 Holly Kriegsman          46 F                   FL   39:07.4 12:38 
  137  79   849 Ricki Moody              25 F                        39:07.9 12:38 
  138  59   934 Eric Jerominski          32 M                        39:30.6 12:45 
  139  80   854 Dolores Murguia          38 F                        39:37.2 12:47 
  140  81   853 Nicole Moritz            30 F                        39:45.8 12:50 
  141  82   886 Brooke Sanker            17 F                        41:00.1 13:14 
  142  83   722 Allison Burdine          17 F                        41:00.5 13:14 
  143  84   778 Samatha Guettler         39 F                        41:01.1 13:14 
  144  85   879 Laurie Rivers            36 F                        41:04.3 13:15 
  145  86   914 Cathy Tapley             42 F                        41:04.7 13:16 
  146  60   723 Brandon Burdine          21 M                        41:14.1 13:19 
  147  87   997 Toni Hobbs               58 F                   FL   41:16.0 13:19 
  148  88   730 Yida Catala              32 F                        41:16.4 13:19 
  149  89  1870 Amber Mueller            23 F                   FL   41:31.0 13:24 
  150  90   884 Angela Saldana           82 F                        41:57.7 13:33 
  151  91   729 Sue Carver               57 F                        42:05.4 13:35 
  152  92   927 Susie Wolford            63 F                        42:08.1 13:36 
  153  93   888 Savannah Sapp            15 F                        42:16.5 13:39 
  154  94   839 Shannon McKimmie         22 F                        42:17.5 13:39 
  155  95   738 Yronne Cisar             72 F                        42:17.9 13:39 
  156  96   766 Priscilla Flores         29 F                        42:27.2 13:42 
  157  97   822 Kathy Lott               38 F                        42:35.7 13:45 
  158  98   810 Jessica Kriewaldt        30 F                        43:07.3 13:55 
  159  99   812 Joann Kriewaldt          56 F                        43:12.4 13:57 
  160 100   808 Tina Kiger               43 F                        43:13.8 13:57 
  161 101   805 Sharon Kennedy           57 F                        43:17.5 13:58 
  162 102   750 Deborah Craven           47 F                        43:21.5 14:00 
  163 103   921 Kathleen Webster         40 F                        43:27.8 14:02 
  164 104  1856 Amy Davenport            31 F                   FL   44:00.9 14:12 
  165 105   769 Amy Friedl               34 F                        44:52.5 14:29 
  166 106  1864 Lori Kier                43 F                   FL   46:17.1 14:56 
  167 107  1865 Sara Molina              47 F                   FL   46:38.2 15:03 
  168 108   846 Terri Moeller            54 F                        46:38.8 15:03 
  169  61   950 Jacob Freidl             08 M                   FL   46:54.2 15:08 
  170  62   823 Benjamin Luman           14 M                        46:56.0 15:09 
  171 109   892 Trish Seymour            50 F                        47:25.3 15:18 
  172 110  1872 Mary Ulrich              48 F                   FL   47:26.1 15:19 
  173 111   775 Rhonda Glisson           40 F                        47:33.0 15:21 
  174 112   795 Jennifer Jones           37 F                        47:57.1 15:29 
  175 113   742 Cheryl Clements          37 F                        47:59.2 15:29 
  176  63  1873 David Ulrich             12 M                   FL   47:59.7 15:29 
  177 114   824 Melissa Luman            17 F                        48:14.0 15:34 
  178 115   788 Skylar Hinton            10 F                        48:35.4 15:41 
  179 116  1861 Barbara Finneran         40 F                   FL   48:59.9 15:49 
  180 117   916 Ashley Titone            22 F                        49:00.3 15:49 
  181 118   969 Rachel Poteet            39 F                   FL   49:07.1 15:51 
  182 119   774 Michelle Gilbert         41 F                        49:15.5 15:54 
  183  64   891 Josh Seymour             11 M                        49:15.9 15:54 
  184 120   850 Teri Moore               37 F                        49:32.1 15:59 
  185 121  1852 Velda Lebron             46 F                   FL   49:32.8 15:59 
  186  65   930 Gary Young               49 M                        49:33.9 16:00 
  187  66   861 Bob Nienstadt            57 M                        49:59.6 16:08 
  188 122   712 Pamela Barrett           44 F                        50:49.3 16:24 
  189  67   777 Carl Guettler            39 M                        50:49.9 16:24 
  190  68   989 John Cabral              51 M                   FL   50:50.3 16:24 
  191 123   852 Cathy Moritz             60 F                        51:27.6 16:36 
  192 124   943 Candy Heath              43 F                   FL   51:31.1 16:38 
  193  69   811 Jim Kriewaldt            57 M                        51:36.2 16:39 
  194 125   746 Christina Conte          32 F                        52:43.1 17:01 
  195  70   747 Kris Conte               38 M                        52:44.7 17:01 
  196 126   835 Michele McKay            50 F                        52:45.1 17:01 
  197  71  1871 James Moore              39 M                   FL   52:45.4 17:02 
  198 127   807 Anita Kidwell            48 F                        53:52.7 17:23 
  199 128   843 Arlette Milham           41 F                        53:55.2 17:24 
  200 129   985 Laurie Wells             47 F                   FL   53:57.7 17:25 
  201 130   741 Liz Clements             59 F                        53:58.0 17:25 
  202 131   703 Vivian Albert            58 F                        54:24.7 17:34 
  203 132   856 Connie Nash              62 F                        54:34.2 17:37 
  204 133   971 Jamie Clements           31 F                   FL   54:35.6 17:37 
  205  72   990 Steve Schindler          52 M                   FL   54:36.4 17:37 
  206 134  1867 Heather Hass             35 F                   FL   54:39.5 17:38 
  207  73  1866 John Lamers              36 M                   FL   54:40.0 17:39 
  208 135   972 Michele Swope            48 F                   FL   54:41.5 17:39 
  209 136   720 Tera Browning            28 F                        54:42.2 17:39 
  210 137   734 Robin Chaney             25 F                        54:42.6 17:39 
  211  74   733 Jacob Chaney             26 M                        54:43.0 17:40 
  212  75   954 Ross Hackethal           26 M                   FL   55:13.5 17:49 
  213 138   955 Kayla Patrick            22 F                   FL   55:13.8 17:49 
  214  76   834 Robert Mcglothlin        48 M                        56:45.5 18:19 
  215 139   833 Laura Mcglothlin         53 F                        56:45.9 18:19 
  216  77   905 Jon Smith                39 M                        56:48.5 18:20 
  217 140   758 Gail Falbo               56 F                        57:04.5 18:25 
  218 141   704 Mary Albright            52 F                        57:09.1 18:27 
  219  78   705 William Albright         53 M                        57:10.7 18:27 
  220 142   826 Elizabeth Markogiannaki  23 F                        57:19.7 18:30 
  221 143   906 Mary Smith               40 F                        57:20.2 18:30 
  222 144   862 Lynn Nienstadt           54 F                        57:43.9 18:38 
  223 145   931 Joyce Young              47 F                        57:44.4 18:38 
  224  79   727 Michael Burns            40 M                        59:42.0 19:16 
  225 146   832 Shirley McCollum         32 F                        59:44.6 19:17 
  226  80   817 Frank Lewis              59 M                      1:02:04.0 20:02 
  227 147   882 Nicole Roop              29 F                      1:02:04.4 20:02 
  228 148   973 Mary Jo Tilton           47 F                   FL 1:03:41.9 20:33 
  229 149   913 Patricia Swope           52 F                      1:03:42.4 20:34 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites