• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Autism Awareness 5K Results
AUTISM AWARENESS 5K
FEBRUARY 27, 2010
WICKHAM PARK, MELBOURNE, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   709 Charles Ballou           18                           19:02.9  6:09 
    2     2   980 Alec Reesh               15                      FL   19:47.0  6:23 
    3     3   956 Matthew Sanchez          24                      FL   20:28.4  6:37 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   876 Chris Reesh              40                           21:11.0  6:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   170   950 Jacob Freidl             08                      FL   46:54.2 15:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   941 Uriah Washington         11                      FL   22:40.5  7:19 
    2    31   951 Jeffrey Gahers           09                      FL   27:19.7  8:49 
    3    72   863 Steven Nowak             11                           31:42.2 10:14 
    4   118   827 Nicholas Marotta         10                           36:58.7 11:56 
    5   184   891 Josh Seymour             11                           49:15.9 15:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   771 John Gahers              13                           21:03.1  6:48 
    2     6   753 Jack Dickens             13                           21:04.5  6:48 
    3    11   981 Ian Reesh                12                      FL   22:23.8  7:14 
    4    64   936 Thomas Oconnor           13                      FL   30:52.5  9:58 
    5   171   823 Benjamin Luman           14                           46:56.0 15:09 
    6   177  1873 David Ulrich             12                      FL   47:59.7 15:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   772 Donald Gahres            16                           20:50.9  6:44 
    2    16   897 Joseph Silva             15                           23:50.8  7:42 
    3    83   924 Ian Wiggins              18                           32:22.3 10:27 
    4   114   959 Jay Mikush               19                      FL   36:37.7 11:49 
    5   117   962 Andy Gulley              19                      FL   36:56.1 11:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   875 Jon Raynor               22                           24:58.4  8:04 
    2    40   958 Benjamin Kesselhaut      22                      FL   27:43.0  8:57 
    3    49  1869 Matthew Wentworth        23                      FL   29:07.4  9:24 
    4    86  1868 Jessie Borunda           20                      FL   32:26.7 10:28 
    5    96  1851 Luke Cabot               24                      FL   34:50.2 11:15 
    6   106   961 Peter Snell              22                      FL   35:04.4 11:19 
    7   113   960 Dane Sampath             22                      FL   36:15.7 11:42 
    8   132   715 Clifton Blumenburg       22                           38:45.3 12:31 
    9   147   723 Brandon Burdine          21                           41:14.1 13:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   873 Janathan Pokorny         28                           23:24.9  7:34 
    2    25   785 John Heminghous          25                           26:26.9  8:32 
    3    63   754 Matt Diesel              29                           30:45.6  9:56 
    4    91   793 Loren Jacobs             27                           32:51.8 10:37 
    5   212   733 Jacob Chaney             26                           54:43.0 17:40 
    6   213   954 Ross Hackethal           26                      FL   55:13.5 17:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1862 Manuel Castillo          32                      FL   23:18.6  7:32 
    2    27   885 James Samartino          32                           27:02.3  8:44 
    3    36   968 Adam Marshall            30                      FL   27:33.2  8:54 
    4    66   809 Robert King              33                           31:17.8 10:06 
    5   139   934 Eric Jerominski          32                           39:30.6 12:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   865 Steve Oliver             38                           21:14.1  6:51 
    2    10   983 Richard Davis            36                      FL   21:46.1  7:02 
    3    17   993 Javier Soto              36                      FL   24:04.4  7:46 
    4    23   911 Kurt Stresau             35                           26:04.1  8:25 
    5    37   744 Joey Clements            35                           27:35.2  8:54 
    6    92   782 Bryce Hartgrave          37                           33:10.2 10:42 
    7    93  1863 Scott Levy               38                      FL   34:04.4 11:00 
    8   190   777 Carl Guettler            39                           50:49.9 16:24 
    9   196   747 Kris Conte               38                           52:44.7 17:01 
   10   198  1871 James Moore              39                      FL   52:45.4 17:02 
   11   208  1866 John Lamers              36                      FL   54:40.0 17:39 
   12   217   905 Jon Smith                39                           56:48.5 18:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   926 Shawn Wilson             43                           21:45.6  7:02 
    2    22   792 John Jacobs              42                           26:03.7  8:25 
    3    34   871 Mike Pesi                41                           27:30.0  8:53 
    4    46   920 Chris Waterman           43                           28:25.2  9:11 
    5    57   996 Rob Landers              40                      FL   30:06.8  9:43 
    6    89  1860 Guy Hill                 40                      FL   32:39.5 10:33 
    7   110   820 Tony Lorentezen          43                           35:34.6 11:29 
    8   225   727 Michael Burns            40                           59:42.0 19:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   859 Diaz Nelson              48                           24:13.7  7:49 
    2    90   724 Greg Burdine             49                           32:43.8 10:34 
    3   133   801 John Karp                45                           38:54.8 12:34 
    4   187   930 Gary Young               49                           49:33.9 16:00 
    5   215   834 Robert McGlothlin        48                           56:45.5 18:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   978 Stephen Simmons          51                      FL   28:21.4  9:09 
    2   191   989 John Cabral              51                      FL   50:50.3 16:24 
    3   206   990 Steve Schindler          52                      FL   54:36.4 17:37 
    4   220   705 William Albright         53                           57:10.7 18:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   752 Chris Demals             56                           25:03.3  8:05 
    2    30   710 Jason Baltuch            55                           27:18.4  8:49 
    3    38   797 David Joy                57                           27:36.7  8:55 
    4   107   942 Jerry Ream               56                      FL   35:07.8 11:20 
    5   188   861 Bob Nienstadt            57                           49:59.6 16:08 
    6   194   811 Jim Kriewaldt            57                           51:36.2 16:39 
    7   227   817 Frank Lewis              59                         1:02:04.0 20:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  1855 Peter Nichols            61                      FL   30:18.1  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   929 Charlie Yescott          69                           22:55.9  7:24 
    2    81   831 Clif McClelland          65                           32:15.6 10:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   925 Robin Williams           48                           25:42.0  8:18 
    2    24   819 Laurie Littrell          35                           26:04.5  8:25 
    3    26   957 Kristy Mattice           29                      FL   26:42.5  8:37 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   984 Cheryl Popp              42                      FL   27:30.8  8:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   952 Elizabeth Gahers         11                      FL   27:42.3  8:57 
    2    97   999 Ahana Dennashi           11                      FL   34:51.0 11:15 
    3   126   872 Ashley Phillipson        11                           37:35.1 12:08 
    4   179   788 Skylar Hinton            10                           48:35.4 15:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   770  Zoe Friedl              12                           28:19.0  9:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   898 Nicole Silva             18                           32:26.3 10:28 
    2   119   889 Brianna Sayler           16                           37:04.3 11:58 
    3   142   886 Brooke Sanker            17                           41:00.1 13:14 
    4   143   722 Allison Burdine          17                           41:00.5 13:14 
    5   154   888 Savannah Sapp            15                           42:16.5 13:39 
    6   178   824 Melissa Luman            17                           48:14.0 15:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   939 Allison Metzger          20                      FL   27:13.5  8:47 
    2    51   975 Chelsey Desmond          23                      FL   29:36.1  9:33 
    3    53   976 Ashley Balester          22                      FL   29:39.8  9:35 
    4    68   890 Nicole Serapiglia        23                           31:37.3 10:13 
    5    70   748 Christina Couperthwaite  23                           31:38.8 10:13 
    6    75   762 Meghan Finnegan          23                           31:48.5 10:16 
    7    76   874 Leacy Prince             20                           31:54.5 10:18 
    8    84   791 Cassandra Jacobs         23                           32:25.7 10:28 
    9    98  1000 Brittni Bedusa           21                      FL   34:51.6 11:15 
   10   103   922 Erica Werner             24                           35:02.0 11:19 
   11   131   928 Ivoriann Wooley          23                           38:38.6 12:28 
   12   150  1870 Amber Mueller            23                      FL   41:31.0 13:24 
   13   155   839 Shannon McKimmie         22                           42:17.5 13:39 
   14   181   916 Ashley Titone            22                           49:00.3 15:49 
   15   214   955 Kayla Patrick            22                      FL   55:13.8 17:49 
   16   221   826 Elizabeth Markogiannaki  23                           57:19.7 18:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   904 Jessica Smith            29                           27:11.1  8:47 
    2    41   804 Jamie Kennedy            25                           27:52.9  9:00 
    3    58   932 Megan Zabaroni           25                           30:07.2  9:43 
    4    69   757 Jessica Drummond         28                           31:38.4 10:13 
    5    94   893 Laney Sharkey            26                           34:36.7 11:10 
    6   100   964 Shannone Cabot           29                      FL   34:54.0 11:16 
    7   120   870 Nicole Pepin             27                           37:07.1 11:59 
    8   124  1858 Tonya Resha              29                      FL   37:18.5 12:03 
    9   138   849 Ricki Moody              25                           39:07.9 12:38 
   10   157   766 Priscilla Flores         29                           42:27.2 13:42 
   11   210   720 Tera Browning            28                           54:42.2 17:39 
   12   211   734 Robin Chaney             25                           54:42.6 17:39 
   13   228   882 Nicole Roop              29                         1:02:04.4 20:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   830 Suzy Maxson              34                           28:38.4  9:15 
    2    48   776 Jennifer Green           32                           28:50.1  9:19 
    3    50   977 Jodi Orr                 30                      FL   29:35.5  9:33 
    4    80   813 Jen Lacey                32                           32:15.2 10:25 
    5   102   866 Megan Owens              33                           34:58.8 11:18 
    6   104   815 Amanda Lett              30                           35:02.5 11:19 
    7   108   779 Kristina Gulk            32                           35:17.4 11:24 
    8   115   903 Christina Smith          34                           36:40.8 11:50 
    9   134   796 Ruth Josephson           32                           38:56.7 12:34 
   10   135   974 Sowmya Kumar             33                      FL   38:58.2 12:35 
   11   141   853 Nicole Moritz            30                           39:45.8 12:50 
   12   149   730 Yida Catala              32                           41:16.4 13:19 
   13   159   810 Jessica Kriewaldt        30                           43:07.3 13:55 
   14   165  1856 Amy Davenport            31                      FL   44:00.9 14:12 
   15   166   769 Amy Friedl               34                           44:52.5 14:29 
   16   195   746 Christina Conte          32                           52:43.1 17:01 
   17   205   971 Jamie Clements           31                      FL   54:35.6 17:37 
   18   226   832 Shirley McCollum         32                           59:44.6 19:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   986 Tammy Karr               36                      FL   27:24.7  8:51 
    2    33   783 Christi Head             35                           27:29.2  8:52 
    3    42   790 Melissa Isenman          36                           28:05.0  9:04 
    4    43   987 Karen Rodriguez          35                      FL   28:16.2  9:08 
    5    55   798 Tonya June               38                           29:49.4  9:38 
    6    56   768 Tara Forcier             35                           29:56.0  9:40 
    7    73   864 Dawn Oliver              38                           31:43.8 10:15 
    8    79  1859 Kristin Ackerman         38                      FL   32:13.7 10:24 
    9    82   743 Jennifer Clements        36                           32:17.2 10:25 
   10    87   802 Sarah Karp               35                           32:29.4 10:29 
   11    88   947 Jessica Bellstedt        38                      FL   32:37.5 10:32 
   12   101   967 Amy Marino-Vitani        37                      FL   34:58.1 11:17 
   13   111   994 Maite Quinones           37                      FL   35:51.2 11:34 
   14   127   714 Jennifer Bellamy         37                           37:35.7 12:08 
   15   128   998 Sonali Tewatia           35                      FL   38:13.3 12:20 
   16   130   877 Kristy Reesh             36                           38:25.6 12:24 
   17   136   737 Trina Christiansen       37                           38:59.9 12:35 
   18   140   854 Dolores Murguia          38                           39:37.2 12:47 
   19   144   778 Samatha Guettler         39                           41:01.1 13:14 
   20   145   879 Laurie Rivers            36                           41:04.3 13:15 
   21   158   822 Kathy Lott               38                           42:35.7 13:45 
   22   175   795 Jennifer Jones           37                           47:57.1 15:29 
   23   176   742 Cheryl Clements          37                           47:59.2 15:29 
   24   182   969 Rachel Poteet            39                      FL   49:07.1 15:51 
   25   185   850 Teri Moore               37                           49:32.1 15:59 
   26   207  1867 Heather Hass             35                      FL   54:39.5 17:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   982 Emily Camilli            42                      FL   29:39.4  9:34 
    2    61   821 Katherine Lorentzen      41                           30:32.5  9:52 
    3    77   721 Tina Buchanan            42                           32:02.1 10:21 
    4    99   908 Jeanne Stallings         40                           34:52.9 11:16 
    5   105   878 Trish Rich               43                           35:04.0 11:19 
    6   109   995 Jennifer Helin           40                      FL   35:33.7 11:29 
    7   121   887 Sherry Sanker            43                           37:08.3 11:59 
    8   123   761 Vevea Finerson           43                           37:11.8 12:00 
    9   146   914 Cathy Tapley             42                           41:04.7 13:16 
   10   161   808 Tina Kiger               43                           43:13.8 13:57 
   11   164   921 Kathleen Webster         40                           43:27.8 14:02 
   12   167  1864 Lori Kier                43                      FL   46:17.1 14:56 
   13   174   775 Rhonda Glisson           40                           47:33.0 15:21 
   14   180  1861 Barbara Finneran         40                      FL   48:59.9 15:49 
   15   183   774 Michelle Gilbert         41                           49:15.5 15:54 
   16   189   712 Pamela Barrett           44                           50:49.3 16:24 
   17   193   943 Candy Heath              43                      FL   51:31.1 16:38 
   18   200   843 Arlette Milham           41                           53:55.2 17:24 
   19   222   906 Mary Smith               40                           57:20.2 18:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   979 Elaine Simmon            48                      FL   29:43.1  9:36 
    2    60   867 Debbie Pagillo           46                           30:20.3  9:48 
    3    65   970 Deborah Hatch            45                      FL   30:57.6 10:00 
    4    67   907 Maria Sopo-Striete       48                           31:33.9 10:11 
    5    74   735 Patti Chapel             46                           31:44.2 10:15 
    6   122   725 Terri Burdine            45                           37:11.2 12:00 
    7   137  1853 Holly Kriegsman          46                      FL   39:07.4 12:38 
    8   163   750 Deborah Craven           47                           43:21.5 14:00 
    9   168  1865 Sara Molina              47                      FL   46:38.2 15:03 
   10   173  1872 Mary Ulrich              48                      FL   47:26.1 15:19 
   11   186  1852 Velda Lebron             46                      FL   49:32.8 15:59 
   12   199   807 Anita Kidwell            48                           53:52.7 17:23 
   13   201   985 Laurie Wells             47                      FL   53:57.7 17:25 
   14   209   972 Michele Swope            48                      FL   54:41.5 17:39 
   15   224   931 Joyce Young              47                           57:44.4 18:38 
   16   229   973 Mary Jo Tilton           47                      FL 1:03:41.9 20:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   937 Jane Lanford             50                      FL   32:12.2 10:24 
    2   125  1857 Judy Kofflin             50                      FL   37:20.4 12:03 
    3   129   736 Becki Chapman            51                           38:24.9 12:24 
    4   169   846 Terri Moeller            54                           46:38.8 15:03 
    5   172   892 Trish Seymour            50                           47:25.3 15:18 
    6   197   835 Michele McKay            50                           52:45.1 17:01 
    7   216   833 Laura McGlothlin         53                           56:45.9 18:19 
    8   219   704 Mary Albright            52                           57:09.1 18:27 
    9   223   862 Lynn Nienstadt           54                           57:43.9 18:38 
   10   230   913 Patricia Swope           52                         1:03:42.4 20:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   923 Lisa Werner              56                           30:43.9  9:55 
    2    71   728 Yvette Caruthers         58                           31:39.1 10:13 
    3   148   997 Toni Hobbs               58                      FL   41:16.0 13:19 
    4   152   729 Sue Carver               57                           42:05.4 13:35 
    5   160   812 Joann Kriewaldt          56                           43:12.4 13:57 
    6   162   805 Sharon Kennedy           57                           43:17.5 13:58 
    7   202   741 Liz Clements             59                           53:58.0 17:25 
    8   203   703 Vivian Albert            58                           54:24.7 17:34 
    9   218   758 Gail Falbo               56                           57:04.5 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  1854 Terri Nichols            60                      FL   34:44.0 11:13 
    2   112   794 Sybil Jacobs             64                           35:55.6 11:36 
    3   153   927 Susie Wolford            63                           42:08.1 13:36 
    4   192   852 Cathy Moritz             60                           51:27.6 16:36 
    5   204   856 Connie Nash              62                           54:34.2 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116   988 Cathy Abernathy          65                      FL   36:44.1 11:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   156   738 Yronne Cisar             72                           42:17.9 13:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   151   884 Angela Saldana           82                           41:57.7 13:33 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites