• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 10K Results
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1   554 Cary Allen                M  46                      FL   37:30   37:30  6:03   18:45 
    2   2   511 Thaddeus Austin           M  33 Merritt Island       FL   38:05   38:05  6:08   18:13 
    3   3   535 Art Anderson              M  50 Melbourne            FL   39:26   39:26  6:21   19:25 
    4   4   546 Mike Dahan                M  54                      FL   39:47   39:47  6:25   19:26 
    5   5   561 Sean Black                M  41                      FL   40:01   40:01  6:27   19:50 
    6   6   550 Carl Copeland             M  16                      FL   40:09   40:09  6:28   19:28 
    7   7   509 Roger Travis              M  51 Ft. Pierce           FL   40:14   40:14  6:29   19:32 
    8   8   536 Rick Baney, MD            M  47 Indialantic          FL   40:31   40:31  6:32   20:07 
    9   9   558 Matt Mahoney              M  54                      FL   41:40   41:40  6:43   20:25 
   10  10   504 James Daffer              M  23 Merritt Island       FL   42:57   42:57  6:55   21:06 
   11  11   542 Bils Tony                 M  48                      FL   43:03   43:03  6:56   21:49 
   12   1   549 Andrea Klotz              F  23                      FL   43:34   43:34  7:01   21:45 
   13  12   551 Jerry Bird                M  55                      FL   45:10   45:10  7:17   21:44 
   14  13   527 Andy Dutra                M  25 Melbourne            FL   45:31   45:31  7:20   22:55 
   15   2   552 Stephanie Bird            F  19                      FL   46:22   46:22  7:28   23:05 
   16  14   534 Keith Kowalske            M  49 Melbourne            FL   46:23   46:23  7:28   23:31 
   17  15   539 Chris Mariott             M  45 Melbourne            FL   46:31   46:31  7:30   23:14 
   18  16   545 Michael Zeitfuss          M  65                      FL   46:38   46:38  7:31   23:22 
   19   3   523 Patti Olszewski           F  27 Indialantic          FL   46:40   46:40  7:31   23:25 
   20   4   514 Debra Johansen            F  48 IHB                  FL   48:11   48:11  7:46         
   21  17  1234 John Fricano              M  57 Rockledge            FL   48:21   48:21  7:47   23:49 
   22  18   506 Jim Schroeder             M  62 Indialantic          FL   49:01   49:01  7:54   25:07 
   23   5   548 Lisa Roberts              F  42                      FL   49:09   49:09  7:55   25:09 
   24  19   560 Brad Evers                M  29                      FL   51:52   51:52  8:21   26:40 
   25   6   543 Cara Evers                F  29                      FL   52:31   52:31  8:28   26:40 
   26  20   503 William Bakker            M  30 Melbourne            FL   52:38   52:38  8:29   27:10 
   27  21   521 Rich Marino               M  58 Indialantic          FL   52:56   52:56  8:32   26:15 
   28  22   537 Mitchell Hughes           M  45 Viera                FL   53:18   53:18  8:35   27:00 
   29   7   526 Lynn Chacko               F  33 Indialantic          FL   53:19   53:19  8:35   26:38 
   30   8   544 Robin Leatherow           F  35                      FL   54:01   54:01  8:42         
   31  23   532 Tom Stokes                M  60 Melbourne            FL   54:43   54:43  8:49   27:51 
   32   9   501 Allison Kapphan           F  28 Lake Wales           FL   55:09   55:09  8:53   27:30 
   33  10   519 Davina Friese             F  35 W. Melbourne         FL   56:06   56:06  9:02   28:46 
   34  24   559 Ron Hoar                  M  71                      FL   56:07   56:07  9:02   28:14 
   35  11   525 Melanie Delman            F  53 Melbourne            FL   57:30   57:30  9:16   28:31 
   36  12   533 Willy Moolenaar           F  69 Indialantic          FL   57:46   57:46  9:18   28:21 
   37  13   524 Marci Pesi                F  38 Melbourne            FL   58:01   58:01  9:21   29:10 
   38  14   513 Nancy Mallon              F  64 Denver               CO   58:50   58:50  9:29   28:50 
   39  15   510 Karen Firriolo            F  47 Melbourne            FL   58:58   58:58  9:30   29:51 
   40  16   520 Pamela Flinchum           F  42 Titusville           FL   59:10   59:10  9:32   30:12 
   41  17   529 Anne Nichols              F  47 Indialantic          FL   59:12   59:12  9:32   29:51 
   42  18   547 Kristina Kady             F  26                      FL 1:00:07 1:00:07  9:41   30:11 
   43  19  1280 Rashell Berrean           F  36 Cocoa                FL 1:00:19 1:00:19  9:43   30:30 
   44  20  1214 Holly Herrmann            F  49 Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:45 1:00:45  9:47   29:54 
   45  21   541 Robin Weiss               F  41                      FL 1:01:53 1:01:53  9:58   30:56 
   46  22   516 Sammye Johnson            F  41 Rockledge            FL 1:02:46 1:02:46 10:07   31:07 
   47  23   540 Terri Huckaby             F  31                      FL 1:04:31 1:04:31 10:23   31:04 
   48  24   512 Jacqueline Blair          F  31 Melbourne            FL 1:04:58 1:04:58 10:28   33:47 
   49  25   508 Carly Cruz                F  21 W. Melbourne         FL 1:05:10 1:05:10 10:30   32:01 
   50  26   518 Patricia Lucas            F  27 Melbourne            FL 1:09:25 1:09:25 11:11   34:25 
   51  27   517 Kelly Semenko             F  32 Melbourne            FL 1:09:25 1:09:25 11:11   34:25 
   52  28   553 Patti Scardino            F  50                      FL 1:12:03 1:12:03 11:36   35:46 
   53  29   556 Donna Soyk                F  38                      FL 1:13:47 1:13:47 11:53   37:49 
   54  25   557 James Morrell             M  71                      FL 1:15:32 1:15:32 12:10   36:25 
   55  30   531 Suzanne Shaffer           F  26 W. Melbourne         FL 1:18:44 1:18:44 12:41   37:52 
   56  31   555 Brenda Hutker             F  47                      FL 1:20:14 1:20:14 12:55   38:40 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites