• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 10K Results
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   554 Cary Allen               46                      FL   37:30  6:03 
    2     2   511 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL   38:05  6:08 
    3     3   535 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   39:26  6:21 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   546 Mike Dahan               54                      FL   39:47  6:25 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   550 Carl Copeland            16                      FL   40:09  6:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   504 James Daffer             23 Merritt Island       FL   42:57  6:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   527 Andy Dutra               25 Melbourne            FL   45:31  7:20 
    2    24   560 Brad Evers               29                      FL   51:52  8:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   503 William Bakker           30 Melbourne            FL   52:38  8:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   561 Sean Black               41                      FL   40:01  6:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   536 Rick Baney, MD           47 Indialantic          FL   40:31  6:32 
    2    11   542 Bils Tony                48                      FL   43:03  6:56 
    3    16   534 Keith Kowalske           49 Melbourne            FL   46:23  7:28 
    4    17   539 Chris Mariott            45 Melbourne            FL   46:31  7:30 
    5    28   537 Mitchell Hughes          45 Viera                FL   53:18  8:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   509 Roger Travis             51 Ft. Pierce           FL   40:14  6:29 
    2     9   558 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   41:40  6:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   551 Jerry Bird               55                      FL   45:10  7:17 
    2    21  1234 John Fricano             57 Rockledge            FL   48:21  7:47 
    3    27   521 Rich Marino              58 Indialantic          FL   52:56  8:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   506 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   49:01  7:54 
    2    31   532 Tom Stokes               60 Melbourne            FL   54:43  8:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   545 Michael Zeitfuss         65                      FL   46:38  7:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   559 Ron Hoar                 71                      FL   56:07  9:02 
    2    54   557 James Morrell            71                      FL 1:15:32 12:10 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   549 Andrea Klotz             23                      FL   43:34  7:01 
    2    15   552 Stephanie Bird           19                      FL   46:22  7:28 
    3    19   523 Patti Olszewski          27 Indialantic          FL   46:40  7:31 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   514 Debra Johansen           48 IHB                  FL   48:11  7:46 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   508 Carly Cruz               21 W. Melbourne         FL 1:05:10 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   543 Cara Evers               29                      FL   52:31  8:28 
    2    32   501 Allison Kapphan          28 Lake Wales           FL   55:09  8:53 
    3    42   547 Kristina Kady            26                      FL 1:00:07  9:41 
    4    51   518 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL 1:09:25 11:11 
    5    55   531 Suzanne Shaffer          26 W. Melbourne         FL 1:18:44 12:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   526 Lynn Chacko              33 Indialantic          FL   53:19  8:35 
    2    47   540 Terri Huckaby            31                      FL 1:04:31 10:23 
    3    48   512 Jacqueline Blair         31 Melbourne            FL 1:04:58 10:28 
    4    50   517 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL 1:09:25 11:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   544 Robin Leatherow          35                      FL   54:01  8:42 
    2    33   519 Davina Friese            35 W. Melbourne         FL   56:06  9:02 
    3    37   524 Marci Pesi               38 Melbourne            FL   58:01  9:21 
    4    43  1280 Rashell Berrean          36 Cocoa                FL 1:00:19  9:43 
    5    53   556 Donna Soyk               38                      FL 1:13:47 11:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   548 Lisa Roberts             42                      FL   49:09  7:55 
    2    40   520 Pamela Flinchum          42 Titusville           FL   59:10  9:32 
    3    45   541 Robin Weiss              41                      FL 1:01:53  9:58 
    4    46   516 Sammye Johnson           41 Rockledge            FL 1:02:46 10:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   510 Karen Firriolo           47 Melbourne            FL   58:58  9:30 
    2    41   529 Anne Nichols             47 Indialantic          FL   59:12  9:32 
    3    44  1214 Holly Herrmann           49 Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:45  9:47 
    4    56   555 Brenda Hutker            47                      FL 1:20:14 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   525 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   57:30  9:16 
    2    52   553 Patti Scardino           50                      FL 1:12:03 11:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   513 Nancy Mallon             64 Denver               CO   58:50  9:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   533 Willy Moolenaar          69 Indialantic          FL   57:46  9:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites