• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 5K Results
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1  1472 Tim Roman                 M  33                      FL   17:13   17:13  5:33 
    2   2  1281 Ryan Oates                M  19 Rockledge            FL   17:47   17:47  5:44 
    3   3  1449 Luke Redito               M  15 Melbourne            FL   18:04   18:04  5:49 
    4   4  1483 Walter Johnson            M  18                      FL   18:36   18:36  6:00 
    5   5  1237 Brandon Holst             M  14 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:59   18:59  6:07 
    6   6  1335 Jerry Hung, MD            M  36 Melbourne            FL   19:22   19:22  6:15 
    7   7  1238 Kurt Holst                M  48 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:19   20:19  6:33 
    8   8  1324 Doug Nichols              M  46 Melbourne            FL   20:57   20:57  6:45 
    9   9  1475 Neal Levine               M  46                      FL   21:21   21:21  6:53 
   10  10  1347 Jim Carberry              M  46                      FL   21:24   21:24  6:54 
   11   1  1467 Barbara Krause            F  43                      FL   21:33   21:33  6:57 
   12   2  1452 Julie Hannah              F  36                      FL   21:49   21:49  7:02 
   13   3  1235 Courtney Holst            F  21 Gainesville          FL   22:21   22:21  7:12 
   14  11  1345 Benjamin Harris           M  27 Palm Bay             FL   22:29   22:29  7:15 
   15   4  1269 Anna Thorne               F  15 Mims                 FL   22:58   22:58  7:24 
   16  12  1320 Milos Vasovic             M  31 Melbourne            FL   23:01   23:01  7:25 
   17  13  1495 Erik Tejada               M  35                      FL   23:03   23:03  7:26 
   18  14  1236 Jeff Holst                M  25 Jupiter              FL   23:06   23:06  7:27 
   19   5  1310 Kerstin Dea               F  32 Rockledge            FL   23:37   23:37  7:37 
   20  15  1248 John Watson               M  54 Merritt Island       FL   23:38   23:38  7:37 
   21  16  1215 John Tarzan               M  53 North Canton         OH   24:11   24:11  7:48 
   22  17  1491 Heath Powell              M  27                      FL   24:31   24:31  7:54 
   23  18  1334 Anil Dhople, MD           M  34 Indialantic          FL   24:54   24:54  8:01 
   24  19  1229 Lee Scheinbart            M  42 Melbourne            FL   24:57   24:57  8:02 
   25  20  1444 Tyler Roberts             M  12 Melbourne            FL   25:19   25:19  8:09 
   26   6  1299 Cindy Bishop              F  50 Merritt Island       FL   25:37   25:37  8:15 
   27  21  1454 Greg Muro                 M  50                      FL   25:38   25:38  8:16 
   28  22  1257 Alec Richardson           M  17 Rockledge            FL   25:49   25:49  8:19 
   29  23  1442 Glenn Sundin II           M  19 Satellite Beach      FL   25:54   25:54  8:21 
   30  24  1443 Glenn Sundin              M  56 Satellite Beach      FL   25:59   25:59  8:22 
   31   7  1441 Cynthia Sundin            F  17 Satellite Beach      FL   26:09   26:09  8:26 
   32  25  1480 David Wofford             M  68                      FL   26:16   26:16  8:28 
   33  26  1476 Robert Richmond           M  57                      FL   26:44   26:44  8:37 
   34   8  1233 Kimberly Yates            F  28 Merritt Island       FL   26:57   26:57  8:41 
   35  27  1336 Robert Bisset             M  58 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:05   27:05  8:44 
   36  28  1297 Jason Baltuch             M  55 Melbourne            FL   27:09   27:09  8:45 
   37   9  1466 Laura Littrell            F  35                      FL   27:29   27:29  8:51 
   38  10  1290 Vanessa Giaimo            F  30 Melbourne            FL   27:34   27:34  8:53 
   39  11  1315 Cathy Hinely              F  29 Melbourne            FL   27:34   27:34  8:53 
   40  29  1451 Steven Macko              M  25                      FL   27:36   27:36  8:54 
   41  30  1448 Raymond Cox               M  45 Rockledge            FL   27:45   27:45  8:56 
   42  12  1488 Lacey Goodwin             F  13                      FL   28:01   28:01  9:02 
   43  31  1255 John Bolen                M  27 W. Melbourne         FL   28:21   28:21  9:08 
   44  13   522 Deborah Marino            F  52 Indialantic          FL   28:28   28:28  9:10 
   45  32  1481 John Hamm                 M  57                      FL   28:29   28:29  9:11 
   46  33  1482 Robert Ramharrack         M  29                      FL   28:42   28:42  9:15 
   47  14  1278 Jessicah Nichols          F  31 Melbourne Village    FL   28:55   28:55  9:19 
   48  34  1484 Greg Biernacki            M  50                      FL   28:55   28:55  9:19 
   49  35  1262 Dominic Foti              M  22 Melbourne            FL   28:58   28:58  9:20 
   50  36  1287 Myron Taylor              M  35 Rockledge            FL   29:14   29:14  9:25 
   51  37  1348 William Wilson            M  32 Cocoa                FL   29:16   29:16  9:26 
   52  38  1222 Robert Husek              M  65 St. Joseph           MI   29:19   29:19  9:27 
   53  39  1268 Al O'Connell              M  57 Melbourne            FL   29:30   29:30  9:30 
   54  15  1339 Michelle Buchanan         F  30 IHB                  FL   29:32   29:32  9:31 
   55  16  1446 Jennifer Schleigh         F  24 Parkton              MD   29:34   29:34  9:31 
   56  40  1227 Rob Landers               M  40 IHB                  FL   29:49   29:49  9:36 
   57  17  1249 Theresa Watson            F  52 Merritt Island       FL   29:55   29:55  9:38 
   58  41  1489 Scott Goodwin             M  43                      FL   30:00   30:00  9:40 
   59  18  1470 Shelly Price              F  15                      FL   30:14   30:14  9:44 
   60  19  1279 Tara Bessey               F  30 Satellite Beach      FL   30:20   30:20  9:46 
   61  42  1456 Jared Weiss               M  07                      FL   30:22   30:22  9:47 
   62  20  1256 Susan Richardson          F  43 Rockledge            FL   30:34   30:34  9:51 
   63  21  1228 Tami Waschka              F  39 IHB                  FL   30:37   30:37  9:52 
   64  22  1250 Luanne Foti               F  49 Cinnaminson          NJ   30:44   30:44  9:54 
   65  43  1303 Paul Treadway             M  44 IHB                  FL   30:49   30:49  9:56 
   66  23  1317 Joyce Troll               F  30 Melbourne            FL   30:57   30:57  9:58 
   67  24  1298 Debra Stokes              F  53 Melbourne            FL   30:59   30:59  9:59 
   68  25  1485 Nancy Sharp               F  52                      FL   31:09   31:09 10:02 
   69  26  1445 Lauren Roberts            F  12 Melbourne            FL   31:12   31:12 10:03 
   70  27  1487 Holly Brinks              F  18                      FL   31:12   31:12 10:03 
   71  44  1216 Gary Dore                 M  60 Palm Bay             FL   31:22   31:22 10:06 
   72  28  1223 Julie Aicardi             F  31 Palm Bay             FL   31:22   31:22 10:06 
   73  45  1305 Don Dore                  M  57 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:23   31:23 10:07 
   74  46  1350 Jackson Baney             M  11 Indialantic          FL   31:43   31:43 10:13 
   75  47  1308 Jeff Meyer                M  25 Palm Bay             FL   32:09   32:09 10:21 
   76  29  1300 Heather Barber            F  33 Melbourne            FL   32:10   32:10 10:22 
   77  30  1254 Katrina Stone             F  36 Cocoa                FL   32:14   32:14 10:23 
   78  31  1478 Karen Suarez              F  56                      FL   32:31   32:31 10:28 
   79  32  1438 Lee Baney                 F  14 Indialantic          FL   32:38   32:38 10:31 
   80  33  1220 Erin Rodriguez            F  21 Melbourne            FL   32:39   32:39 10:31 
   81  34  1459 Renee Brinks              F  20                      FL   32:42   32:42 10:32 
   82  35  1209 Chrissy McCormack         F  28 Palm Bay             FL   32:43   32:43 10:32 
   83  36  1301 Daisy Morefield           F  12 Melbourne            FL   32:49   32:49 10:34 
   84  37  1492 Megan Fielding            F  40                      FL   33:11   33:11 10:41 
   85  38  1457 Carol Brinks              F  48                      FL   33:17   33:17 10:43 
   86  48  1274 David Lee                 M  45 Melbourne            FL   33:21   33:21 10:45 
   87  39  1309 Cristina Meyer            F  24 Palm Bay             FL   33:42   33:42 10:51 
   88  40  1477 Jessica Brown             F  21                      FL   33:52   33:52 10:55 
   89  49  1207 Tod Hagan                 M  45 Melb Beach           FL   34:03   34:03 10:58 
   90  41  1208 Rachelle Hagan            F  16 Melb Beach           FL   34:03   34:03 10:58 
   91  42  1486 Jessica Winton            F  21                      FL   34:03   34:03 10:58 
   92  50  1251 Dominic Foti              M  55 Cinnaminson          NJ   34:09   34:09 11:00 
   93  51  1289 Kristopher Doan           M  24 Melbourne            FL   34:24   34:24 11:05 
   94  52  1316 Carl McNutt               M  26 Orlando              FL   34:24   34:24 11:05 
   95  43  1219 Brittany Arroyo           F  20 Cocoa                FL   34:26   34:26 11:05 
   96  44  1490 Shelley Stone             F  39                      FL   34:50   34:50 11:13 
   97  45  1342 Nina Fusco                F  10 MI                   FL   35:31   35:31 11:26 
   98  53  1243 Rick Castonguay           M  32 Palm Bay             FL   35:32   35:32 11:27 
   99  54  1312 Allen Doan                M  49 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:50   35:50 11:33 
  100  46  1313 Natalie Doan              F  47 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:50   35:50 11:33 
  101  47  1261 Camryn Brandolini         F  08 Palm Bay             FL   35:52   35:52 11:33 
  102  48  1341 Anna Fusco                F  12 MI                   FL   35:52   35:52 11:33 
  103  49  1266 Mary Ehrhard              F  45 Melbourne            FL   36:07   36:07 11:38 
  104  50  1230 Jo Ann Frasca             F  48 Melbourne            FL   36:14   36:14 11:40 
  105  55  1458 Adrian Brinks             M  54                      FL   36:30   36:30 11:45 
  106  56  1296 Ryan Salsamendi           M  26 Palm Bay             FL   36:43   36:43 11:50 
  107  51  1304 Julie Murphy              F  10 IHB                  FL   37:49   37:49 12:11 
  108  52  1277 Jennifer Dana             F  42 Melbourne            FL   38:09   38:09 12:17 
  109  53  1468 Kayla Holst               F  24                      FL   38:10   38:10 12:18 
  110  54  1231 Amanda Littrell           F  15 Melbourne            FL   38:12   38:12 12:18 
  111  55  1272 Bonnie Napier             F  60 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:18   38:18 12:20 
  112  56  1440 Nora Glover               F  14 Indian Harbour       FL   38:29   38:29 12:24 
  113  57  1346 Laura Poe                 F  24 W. Melbourne         FL   38:39   38:39 12:27 
  114  58  1288 Kendra Ramharrack         F  27 Palm Bay             FL   39:16   39:16 12:39 
  115  59  1221 Charity Berry             F  27 Palm Bay             FL   39:17   39:17 12:39 
  116  60  1344 Joni McClure              F  58 Malabar              FL   39:22   39:22 12:41 
  117  61  1494 Kela Schram               F  58                      FL   39:22   39:22 12:41 
  118  62  1242 Christa Bert              F  39 Palm Bay             FL   39:42   39:42 12:47 
  119  63  1469 Gail Bantugan             F  42                      FL   39:48   39:48 12:49 
  120  64  1286 Jessica Knowles           F  10 Palm Bay             FL   39:57   39:57 12:52 
  121  65  1314 Alicia Oakes              F  30 Cape Canaveral       FL   40:04   40:04 12:54 
  122  66  1302 Sarah Hamman              F  22 Palm Bay             FL   40:37   40:37 13:05 
  123  67  1275 Lisa Dean                 F  51 Palm Bay             FL   41:24   41:24 13:20 
  124  68  1318 Bethany Bjugson           F  27 Melbourne            FL   41:48   41:48 13:28 
  125  69  1319 Tammy Bjugson             F  52 Peachtree City       GA   41:49   41:49 13:28 
  126  70  1455 Liz Jones                 F  39                      FL   42:43   42:43 13:45 
  127  57  1232 Mike Evans                M  54 W. Melbourne         FL   43:31   43:31 14:01 
  128  71  1447 Susan Allen               F  39 Viera                FL   43:48   43:48 14:06 
  129  72  1225 Pam Evans                 F  50 W. Melbourne         FL   43:50   43:50 14:07 
  130  58  1327 Patrick Baney             M  08 Indialantic          FL   43:51   43:51 14:07 
  131  73  1439 Cathy Frisella            F  37 W. Melbourne         FL   44:27   44:27 14:19 
  132  59  1270 Richard Czarnowski        M  66 Palm Bay             FL   46:34   46:34 15:00 
  133  60  1325 John Detwiler             M  34 Palm Bay             FL   48:20   48:20 15:34 
  134  61  1271 Jay Rudy                  M  53 Melbourne            FL   48:51   48:51 15:44 
  135  74  1294 Marcia King               F  45 Melbourne            FL   48:51   48:51 15:44 
  136  75  1285 Crystal Rodriguez         F  13 Palm Bay             FL   48:55   48:55 15:45 
  137  76  1283 Joyce Rodriguez           F  37 Palm Bay             FL   49:06   49:06 15:49 
  138  77  1295 Christine Salsamendi      F  25 Palm Bay             FL   49:58   49:58 16:05 
  139  78  1321 Katie Plum                F  27 Satellite Beach      FL   49:58   49:58 16:05 
  140  79  1293 Jennifer Powell           F  35 Melbourne            FL   49:59   49:59 16:06 
  141  80  1240 Barbara Arroyo            F  51 Cocoa                FL   50:10   50:10 16:09 
  142  81  1241 Brandi Arroyo             F  24 Cocoa                FL   50:10   50:10 16:09 
  143  82  1253 Patti Leach               F  47 Cocoa                FL   50:10   50:10 16:09 
  144  62  1340 Mark Fusco, MD            M  47 MI                   FL   50:22   50:22 16:13 
  145  63  1244 Joseph Gurri, MD          M  62 Melbourne            FL   50:23   50:23 16:14 
  146  83  1471 Sandy Link                F  25                      FL   51:01   51:01 16:26 
  147  84  1343 Elaine Fusco              F  49 MI                   FL   51:20   51:20 16:32 
  148  85  1349 Anne Baney                F  46 Indialantic          FL   51:20   51:20 16:32 
  149  86   515 Erika Johansen            F  23 IHB                  FL   53:20   53:20 17:10 
  150  87  1291 Nani Golden               F  41 Melbourne            FL   54:31   54:31 17:33 
  151  64  1326 Brian Baney               M  39 Indialantic          FL   54:31   54:31 17:33 
  152  65  1474 Rodney Whelan             M  44                      FL   54:32   54:32 17:34 
  153  88  1460 Roberta Van Dusen         F  54                      FL   54:53   54:53 17:40 
  154  66  1461 WM Van Dusen              M  79                      FL   54:53   54:53 17:40 
  155  67  1463 Mark Talbert              M  38                      FL   55:07   55:07 17:45 
  156  89  1464 Ana Restrepo              F  36                      FL   55:07   55:07 17:45 
  157  90  1473 Tracy Whalen              F  40                      FL   55:59   55:59 18:02 
  158  91  1247 Kathleen Straney          F  65 Palm Bay             FL   56:01   56:01 18:02 
  159  68  1263 Anthony Foti              M  82 Cinnaminson          NJ   56:43   56:43 18:16 
  160  92  1264 Jean Foti                 F  81 Cinnaminson          NJ   56:43   56:43 18:16 
  161  93  1212 Roberta Osterling         F  76 Satellite Beach      FL   57:44   57:44 18:35 
  162  94  1462 Lori Rattay               F  46                      FL   58:08   58:08 18:43 
  163  95  1479 Donna Muscani             F  51                      FL   58:09   58:09 18:43 
  164  96  1258 Christie Brandolini       F  37 Palm Bay             FL   59:49   59:49 19:16 
  165  69  1260 Mason Brandolini          M  09 Palm Bay             FL   59:50   59:50 19:16 
  166  97  1323 Kelly Orlowski            F  28 IHB                  FL   59:55   59:55 19:18 
  167  98  1322 Kimberly Orlowski         F  32 IHB                  FL 1:01:13 1:01:13 19:43 
  168  99  1333 Heather Branson           F  26 Melbourne            FL 1:01:13 1:01:13 19:43 
  169 100  1246 Linda Rainbolt            F  35 Melbourne            FL 1:08:53 1:08:53 22:11 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites