• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 5K Results
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  1472 Tim Roman                33                      FL   17:13  5:33 
    2     2  1281 Ryan Oates               19 Rockledge            FL   17:47  5:44 
    3     3  1449 Luke Redito              15 Melbourne            FL   18:04  5:49 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  1238 Kurt Holst               48 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:19  6:33 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61  1456 Jared Weiss              07                      FL   30:22  9:47 
    2   130  1327 Patrick Baney            08 Indialantic          FL   43:51 14:07 
    3   165  1260 Mason Brandolini         09 Palm Bay             FL   59:50 19:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  1237 Brandon Holst            14 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:59  6:07 
    2    25  1444 Tyler Roberts            12 Melbourne            FL   25:19  8:09 
    3    74  1350 Jackson Baney            11 Indialantic          FL   31:43 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4  1483 Walter Johnson           18                      FL   18:36  6:00 
    2    28  1257 Alec Richardson          17 Rockledge            FL   25:49  8:19 
    3    29  1442 Glenn Sundin II          19 Satellite Beach      FL   25:54  8:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49  1262 Dominic Foti             22 Melbourne            FL   28:58  9:20 
    2    93  1289 Kristopher Doan          24 Melbourne            FL   34:24 11:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14  1345 Benjamin Harris          27 Palm Bay             FL   22:29  7:15 
    2    18  1236 Jeff Holst               25 Jupiter              FL   23:06  7:27 
    3    22  1491 Heath Powell             27                      FL   24:31  7:54 
    4    40  1451 Steven Macko             25                      FL   27:36  8:54 
    5    43  1255 John Bolen               27 W. Melbourne         FL   28:21  9:08 
    6    46  1482 Robert Ramharrack        29                      FL   28:42  9:15 
    7    75  1308 Jeff Meyer               25 Palm Bay             FL   32:09 10:21 
    8    94  1316 Carl McNutt              26 Orlando              FL   34:24 11:05 
    9   106  1296 Ryan Salsamendi          26 Palm Bay             FL   36:43 11:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16  1320 Milos Vasovic            31 Melbourne            FL   23:01  7:25 
    2    23  1334 Anil Dhople, MD          34 Indialantic          FL   24:54  8:01 
    3    51  1348 William Wilson           32 Cocoa                FL   29:16  9:26 
    4    98  1243 Rick Castonguay          32 Palm Bay             FL   35:32 11:27 
    5   133  1325 John Detwiler            34 Palm Bay             FL   48:20 15:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  1335 Jerry Hung, MD           36 Melbourne            FL   19:22  6:15 
    2    17  1495 Erik Tejada              35                      FL   23:03  7:26 
    3    50  1287 Myron Taylor             35 Rockledge            FL   29:14  9:25 
    4   151  1326 Brian Baney              39 Indialantic          FL   54:31 17:33 
    5   155  1463 Mark Talbert             38                      FL   55:07 17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24  1229 Lee Scheinbart           42 Melbourne            FL   24:57  8:02 
    2    56  1227 Rob Landers              40 IHB                  FL   29:49  9:36 
    3    58  1489 Scott Goodwin            43                      FL   30:00  9:40 
    4    65  1303 Paul Treadway            44 IHB                  FL   30:49  9:56 
    5   152  1474 Rodney Whelan            44                      FL   54:32 17:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  1324 Doug Nichols             46 Melbourne            FL   20:57  6:45 
    2     9  1475 Neal Levine              46                      FL   21:21  6:53 
    3    10  1347 Jim Carberry             46                      FL   21:24  6:54 
    4    41  1448 Raymond Cox              45 Rockledge            FL   27:45  8:56 
    5    86  1274 David Lee                45 Melbourne            FL   33:21 10:45 
    6    89  1207 Tod Hagan                45 Melb Beach           FL   34:03 10:58 
    7    99  1312 Allen Doan               49 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:50 11:33 
    8   144  1340 Mark Fusco, MD           47 MI                   FL   50:22 16:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20  1248 John Watson              54 Merritt Island       FL   23:38  7:37 
    2    21  1215 John Tarzan              53 North Canton         OH   24:11  7:48 
    3    27  1454 Greg Muro                50                      FL   25:38  8:16 
    4    48  1484 Greg Biernacki           50                      FL   28:55  9:19 
    5   105  1458 Adrian Brinks            54                      FL   36:30 11:45 
    6   127  1232 Mike Evans               54 W. Melbourne         FL   43:31 14:01 
    7   134  1271 Jay Rudy                 53 Melbourne            FL   48:51 15:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30  1443 Glenn Sundin             56 Satellite Beach      FL   25:59  8:22 
    2    33  1476 Robert Richmond          57                      FL   26:44  8:37 
    3    35  1336 Robert Bisset            58 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:05  8:44 
    4    36  1297 Jason Baltuch            55 Melbourne            FL   27:09  8:45 
    5    45  1481 John Hamm                57                      FL   28:29  9:11 
    6    53  1268 Al O'Connell             57 Melbourne            FL   29:30  9:30 
    7    73  1305 Don Dore                 57 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:23 10:07 
    8    92  1251 Dominic Foti             55 Cinnaminson          NJ   34:09 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71  1216 Gary Dore                60 Palm Bay             FL   31:22 10:06 
    2   145  1244 Joseph Gurri, MD         62 Melbourne            FL   50:23 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32  1480 David Wofford            68                      FL   26:16  8:28 
    2    52  1222 Robert Husek             65 St. Joseph           MI   29:19  9:27 
    3   132  1270 Richard Czarnowski       66 Palm Bay             FL   46:34 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   154  1461 WM Van Dusen             79                      FL   54:53 17:40 
    2   159  1263 Anthony Foti             82 Cinnaminson          NJ   56:43 18:16 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11  1467 Barbara Krause           43                      FL   21:33  6:57 
    2    12  1452 Julie Hannah             36                      FL   21:49  7:02 
    3    13  1235 Courtney Holst           21 Gainesville          FL   22:21  7:12 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26  1299 Cindy Bishop             50 Merritt Island       FL   25:37  8:15 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   101  1261 Camryn Brandolini        08 Palm Bay             FL   35:52 11:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42  1488 Lacey Goodwin            13                      FL   28:01  9:02 
    2    69  1445 Lauren Roberts           12 Melbourne            FL   31:12 10:03 
    3    79  1438 Lee Baney                14 Indialantic          FL   32:38 10:31 
    4    83  1301 Daisy Morefield          12 Melbourne            FL   32:49 10:34 
    5    97  1342 Nina Fusco               10 MI                   FL   35:31 11:26 
    6   102  1341 Anna Fusco               12 MI                   FL   35:52 11:33 
    7   107  1304 Julie Murphy             10 IHB                  FL   37:49 12:11 
    8   112  1440 Nora Glover              14 Indian Harbour       FL   38:29 12:24 
    9   120  1286 Jessica Knowles          10 Palm Bay             FL   39:57 12:52 
   10   136  1285 Crystal Rodriguez        13 Palm Bay             FL   48:55 15:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15  1269 Anna Thorne              15 Mims                 FL   22:58  7:24 
    2    31  1441 Cynthia Sundin           17 Satellite Beach      FL   26:09  8:26 
    3    59  1470 Shelly Price             15                      FL   30:14  9:44 
    4    70  1487 Holly Brinks             18                      FL   31:12 10:03 
    5    90  1208 Rachelle Hagan           16 Melb Beach           FL   34:03 10:58 
    6   110  1231 Amanda Littrell          15 Melbourne            FL   38:12 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55  1446 Jennifer Schleigh        24 Parkton              MD   29:34  9:31 
    2    80  1220 Erin Rodriguez           21 Melbourne            FL   32:39 10:31 
    3    81  1459 Renee Brinks             20                      FL   32:42 10:32 
    4    87  1309 Cristina Meyer           24 Palm Bay             FL   33:42 10:51 
    5    88  1477 Jessica Brown            21                      FL   33:52 10:55 
    6    91  1486 Jessica Winton           21                      FL   34:03 10:58 
    7    95  1219 Brittany Arroyo          20 Cocoa                FL   34:26 11:05 
    8   109  1468 Kayla Holst              24                      FL   38:10 12:18 
    9   113  1346 Laura Poe                24 W. Melbourne         FL   38:39 12:27 
   10   122  1302 Sarah Hamman             22 Palm Bay             FL   40:37 13:05 
   11   142  1241 Brandi Arroyo            24 Cocoa                FL   50:10 16:09 
   12   149   515 Erika Johansen           23 IHB                  FL   53:20 17:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34  1233 Kimberly Yates           28 Merritt Island       FL   26:57  8:41 
    2    39  1315 Cathy Hinely             29 Melbourne            FL   27:34  8:53 
    3    82  1209 Chrissy McCormack        28 Palm Bay             FL   32:43 10:32 
    4   114  1288 Kendra Ramharrack        27 Palm Bay             FL   39:16 12:39 
    5   115  1221 Charity Berry            27 Palm Bay             FL   39:17 12:39 
    6   124  1318 Bethany Bjugson          27 Melbourne            FL   41:48 13:28 
    7   138  1295 Christine Salsamendi     25 Palm Bay             FL   49:58 16:05 
    8   139  1321 Katie Plum               27 Satellite Beach      FL   49:58 16:05 
    9   146  1471 Sandy Link               25                      FL   51:01 16:26 
   10   166  1323 Kelly Orlowski           28 IHB                  FL   59:55 19:18 
   11   168  1333 Heather Branson          26 Melbourne            FL 1:01:13 19:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19  1310 Kerstin Dea              32 Rockledge            FL   23:37  7:37 
    2    38  1290 Vanessa Giaimo           30 Melbourne            FL   27:34  8:53 
    3    47  1278 Jessicah Nichols         31 Melbourne Village    FL   28:55  9:19 
    4    54  1339 Michelle Buchanan        30 IHB                  FL   29:32  9:31 
    5    60  1279 Tara Bessey              30 Satellite Beach      FL   30:20  9:46 
    6    66  1317 Joyce Troll              30 Melbourne            FL   30:57  9:58 
    7    72  1223 Julie Aicardi            31 Palm Bay             FL   31:22 10:06 
    8    76  1300 Heather Barber           33 Melbourne            FL   32:10 10:22 
    9   121  1314 Alicia Oakes             30 Cape Canaveral       FL   40:04 12:54 
   10   167  1322 Kimberly Orlowski        32 IHB                  FL 1:01:13 19:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37  1466 Laura Littrell           35                      FL   27:29  8:51 
    2    63  1228 Tami Waschka             39 IHB                  FL   30:37  9:52 
    3    77  1254 Katrina Stone            36 Cocoa                FL   32:14 10:23 
    4    96  1490 Shelley Stone            39                      FL   34:50 11:13 
    5   118  1242 Christa Bert             39 Palm Bay             FL   39:42 12:47 
    6   126  1455 Liz Jones                39                      FL   42:43 13:45 
    7   128  1447 Susan Allen              39 Viera                FL   43:48 14:06 
    8   131  1439 Cathy Frisella           37 W. Melbourne         FL   44:27 14:19 
    9   137  1283 Joyce Rodriguez          37 Palm Bay             FL   49:06 15:49 
   10   140  1293 Jennifer Powell          35 Melbourne            FL   49:59 16:06 
   11   156  1464 Ana Restrepo             36                      FL   55:07 17:45 
   12   164  1258 Christie Brandolini      37 Palm Bay             FL   59:49 19:16 
   13   169  1246 Linda Rainbolt           35 Melbourne            FL 1:08:53 22:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62  1256 Susan Richardson         43 Rockledge            FL   30:34  9:51 
    2    84  1492 Megan Fielding           40                      FL   33:11 10:41 
    3   108  1277 Jennifer Dana            42 Melbourne            FL   38:09 12:17 
    4   119  1469 Gail Bantugan            42                      FL   39:48 12:49 
    5   150  1291 Nani Golden              41 Melbourne            FL   54:31 17:33 
    6   157  1473 Tracy Whalen             40                      FL   55:59 18:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64  1250 Luanne Foti              49 Cinnaminson          NJ   30:44  9:54 
    2    85  1457 Carol Brinks             48                      FL   33:17 10:43 
    3   100  1313 Natalie Doan             47 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:50 11:33 
    4   103  1266 Mary Ehrhard             45 Melbourne            FL   36:07 11:38 
    5   104  1230 Jo Ann Frasca            48 Melbourne            FL   36:14 11:40 
    6   135  1294 Marcia King              45 Melbourne            FL   48:51 15:44 
    7   143  1253 Patti Leach              47 Cocoa                FL   50:10 16:09 
    8   147  1343 Elaine Fusco             49 MI                   FL   51:20 16:32 
    9   148  1349 Anne Baney               46 Indialantic          FL   51:20 16:32 
   10   162  1462 Lori Rattay              46                      FL   58:08 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   522 Deborah Marino           52 Indialantic          FL   28:28  9:10 
    2    57  1249 Theresa Watson           52 Merritt Island       FL   29:55  9:38 
    3    67  1298 Debra Stokes             53 Melbourne            FL   30:59  9:59 
    4    68  1485 Nancy Sharp              52                      FL   31:09 10:02 
    5   123  1275 Lisa Dean                51 Palm Bay             FL   41:24 13:20 
    6   125  1319 Tammy Bjugson            52 Peachtree City       GA   41:49 13:28 
    7   129  1225 Pam Evans                50 W. Melbourne         FL   43:50 14:07 
    8   141  1240 Barbara Arroyo           51 Cocoa                FL   50:10 16:09 
    9   153  1460 Roberta Van Dusen        54                      FL   54:53 17:40 
   10   163  1479 Donna Muscani            51                      FL   58:09 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78  1478 Karen Suarez             56                      FL   32:31 10:28 
    2   116  1344 Joni McClure             58 Malabar              FL   39:22 12:41 
    3   117  1494 Kela Schram              58                      FL   39:22 12:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   111  1272 Bonnie Napier            60 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:18 12:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158  1247 Kathleen Straney         65 Palm Bay             FL   56:01 18:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   160  1264 Jean Foti                81 Cinnaminson          NJ   56:43 18:16 
    2   161  1212 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   57:44 18:35 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites