• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH 5K 
January 30, 2010
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1160 Doug Butler              46 Melbourne            FL   16:53.4  5:27 
    2     2  1170 John Davis               32                      FL   16:56.6  5:28 
    3     3  1147 Steve Chin               41 Satellite Beach      FL   17:17.4  5:35 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1100 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:36.6  6:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1155 Bryce Wahy               10 Melbourne            FL   23:14.4  7:30 
    2    61  1130 Austin Smithe            11 Melbourne            FL   23:15.7  7:31 
    3    65  1131 Trevor Kattenberg        10 Satellite Beach      FL   23:57.1  7:44 
    4    68  1106 Jared Hayes              10 Satellite Beach      FL   24:29.4  7:54 
    5    69  1034 Collin May               10 Titusville           FL   24:33.2  7:56 
    6    79  1107 Christian Hayes          11 Satellite Beach      FL   25:46.1  8:19 
    7   119  1121 Kyle Caudill             09 Melbourne            FL   29:16.9  9:27 
    8   126  1054 Bryce Gerhert            10 West Melbourne       FL   30:03.6  9:42 
    9   137  1038 Dan Cronin               11 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:56.3 10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1099 Brandon Holst            14 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:25.1  5:57 
    2    29  1060 Jack Dickens             13 West Melbourne       FL   21:17.1  6:52 
    3    44  1164 Jake Munden              14 Melbourne            FL   22:22.0  7:13 
    4   149  1104 Jared Gannon             12 Merritt Island       FL   33:57.7 10:58 
    5   150  1125 Thomas O'Connor          13 Melbourne            FL   33:58.2 10:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1154 Michael Fisher           17 West Melbourne       FL   17:40.3  5:42 
    2    15  1128 Nick Flint               15 Cocoa                FL   20:21.8  6:35 
    3    16  1126 Kenny Liska              15 Melbourne            FL   20:25.2  6:36 
    4   143  1039 Joe Cronin               15 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:49.4 10:36 
    5   177  1204 Michael Schlarkobia      15                      FL   45:42.4 14:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132  1190 Jeff Sherker             24                      FL   30:58.6 10:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1117 Ryan Moore               28 Palm Bay             FL   20:27.0  6:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1158 Steve Hedgespeth         31 West Melbourne       FL   17:32.2  5:40 
    2     5  1143 Johathon Campbell        32 Viera                FL   18:06.2  5:51 
    3    34  1058 Robert Paxton            30 Cocoa                FL   21:33.1  6:58 
    4    99  1195 Ben Hayner               30                      FL   27:17.5  8:49 
    5   123  1035 Jeff May                 34 Titusville           FL   29:32.2  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1096 Shane Streufert          37 Viera                FL   18:22.0  5:56 
    2    25  1066 Tristan Webbe            36 Rockledge            FL   21:03.7  6:48 
    3    37  1074 Bruce Furrow             35 Melbourne            FL   21:47.0  7:02 
    4    46  1127 Eric Rothery             36 West Melbourne       FL   22:33.9  7:17 
    5    96  1075 Ritch Workman            36 Melbourne            FL   27:07.6  8:46 
    6   110  1072 Chris Green              39 Melbourne            FL   28:27.3  9:11 
    7   129  1132 Terry Plonsky            36 Melbourne            FL   30:28.7  9:50 
    8   130  1200 John Holmquist           38                      FL   30:38.4  9:54 
    9   155  1203 John Hannah              35                      FL   35:47.9 11:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1133 Bob Maggio               41 Palm Bay             FL   21:54.1  7:04 
    2    45  1134 Rick Ramnath             40 Melbourne            FL   22:24.5  7:14 
    3    66  1020 Alan Diamond             43 Melbourne            FL   24:10.8  7:48 
    4    89  1065 Wesley Foster            44 Ihb                  FL   26:42.4  8:37 
    5   111  1031 James Chiravalle         43 Melbourne            FL   28:30.9  9:12 
    6   151  1103 Tim Gannon               41 Merritt Island       FL   33:58.9 10:58 
    7   163  1033 Ty Bowen                 41 Merritt Island       FL   39:44.7 12:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1018 Doug Nichols             46 Melbourne            FL   20:10.2  6:31 
    2    23  1098 Kurt Holst               47 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:53.5  6:45 
    3    27  1113 Dave Hernandez           45 Palm Bay             FL   21:09.7  6:50 
    4    31  1191 Neal Levine              45                      FL   21:19.0  6:53 
    5    35  1044 Keith Kowalske           49 Melbourne            FL   21:36.0  6:59 
    6    67  1145 Eric Held                49 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.4  7:50 
    7    73  1178 Jeff Poor                48                      FL   25:18.0  8:10 
    8    80  1108 Greg Hayes               46 Satellite Beach      FL   25:47.4  8:20 
    9    88  1187 Keith Winsten            46                      FL   26:38.5  8:36 
   10   169  1138 Raymond Cox              45 Rockledge            FL   42:33.7 13:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1021 Joe Hultgren             50 Melbourne            FL   19:00.1  6:08 
    2    12  1016 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   19:54.5  6:26 
    3    21  1189 Loran Serwin             54                      FL   20:51.8  6:44 
    4    22  1047 Michael Slomins          54 Viera                FL   20:52.3  6:44 
    5    41  1120 Bart Ferguson            50 West Melbourne       FL   22:15.6  7:11 
    6    63  1163 Haskell Walker           52 Melbourne            FL   23:40.2  7:39 
    7   118  1069 Robert Wright            50 Indialantic          FL   29:14.0  9:26 
    8   178  1142 Krishnan Dandapani       54 Melbourne            FL   47:03.6 15:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1168 Jim Cunningham           55                      FL   20:48.0  6:43 
    2    30  1192 Jerry Bird               55                      FL   21:17.4  6:53 
    3    33  1183 John Robsow              58                      FL   21:29.8  6:57 
    4    36  1159 Wolfgang Jensen          58 Indialantic          FL   21:39.5  7:00 
    5    53  1049 Ted Amgott               56 Melbourne            FL   22:54.5  7:24 
    6   107  1028 George Oswald            58 Ihb                  FL   27:59.7  9:02 
    7   115  1014 Don Dore Jr              57 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:00.6  9:22 
    8   156  1205 Ronnie Nail              58                      FL   36:06.7 11:39 
    9   171  1199 Dick White               56                      FL   43:42.4 14:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1052 Miguel Lopez             61 Clermont             FL   20:33.5  6:38 
    2    28  1043 Ed Rowley                62 Melbourne            FL   21:13.7  6:51 
    3    50  1041 Gary Castner             64 Melbourne            FL   22:47.8  7:22 
    4    59  1149 Jim Schroeder            62 Indialantic          FL   23:08.7  7:28 
    5    64  1030 Ray Brown                62 Melbourne            FL   23:53.7  7:43 
    6    71  1050 David Farrall            61 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:44.8  7:59 
    7    98  1057 Greg McKay               62 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:12.1  8:47 
    8   102  1095 Jim Streufert            64 Sutherland           IA   27:37.4  8:55 
    9   131  1148 Steven Cibulsky          61 Melbourne            FL   30:48.7  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1011 Michael Zeitfuss         65 Satellite Beach      FL   21:22.8  6:54 
    2   100  1166 David Wofford            68                      FL   27:20.8  8:50 
    3   105  1077 Darwin Tangen            69 West Melbourne       FL   27:53.7  9:00 
    4   113  1140 Robert Husek             65 Saint Joseph         MI   28:38.9  9:15 
    5   154  1067 Michael Petrillo         67 Chester Springs      PA   35:07.2 11:20 
    6   161  1175 Steve Wingerfeldt        68                      FL   39:28.1 12:44 
    7   176  1051 Rich Czarnowski          66 Palm Bay             FL   45:31.0 14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  1078 Ron Hoar                 71 Melbourne            FL   26:44.7  8:38 
    2   145  1059 Morris Johnson           72 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:05.7 10:41 
    3   159  1198 James Morrell            70                      FL   37:42.4 12:10 
    4   175  1151 Owen McCrudden           73 Satellite Beach      FL   44:30.7 14:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1055 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:01.4  9:42 
    2   146  1079 Donald Nygaard           76 Orlando              FL   33:18.8 10:45 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1171 Beth Whalen              23                      FL   18:43.7  6:03 
    2    12  1088 Tracy Smith              36 Palm Bay             FL   19:16.2  6:13 
    3    15  1056 Emily Chapman            13 West Melbourne       FL   20:20.2  6:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1150 Cathy Friedel            46 Satellite Beach      FL   21:08.1  6:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   112  1202 Nyssa Holmquist          08                      FL   28:32.5  9:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   134  1201 Kaia Holmquist           11                      FL   31:39.2 10:13 
    2   135  1135 Emily Philpot            11 Melbourne            FL   31:47.7 10:16 
    3   172  1081 Rachel White             11 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:42.5 14:06 
    4   173  1089 Sabrina Smith            11 Palm Bay             FL   43:55.7 14:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97  1184 Julia Wooley             12                      FL   27:11.5  8:47 
    2   147  1086 Payton Roe               12 Melbourne            FL   33:39.7 10:52 
    3   148  1087 Paige Roe                14 Melbouren            FL   33:48.3 10:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1048 Dana Slomins             16 Viera                FL   20:47.6  6:43 
    2    24  1026 Elizabeth Green          17 Viera                FL   21:02.7  6:48 
    3    85  1193 Stephanie Bird           19                      FL   26:27.9  8:33 
    4   136  1186 Molly Winsten            16                      FL   31:48.5 10:16 
    5   165  1114 Kelsey O'Connor          15 Malabar              FL   41:21.5 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1173 Julie Williams           22                      FL   22:55.4  7:24 
    2    76  1118 Ashley Saxon             23 Palm Bay             FL   25:29.5  8:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1182 Jessica Wiedenbauer      26                      FL   22:42.2  7:20 
    2    57  1110 Jackie Schmoll           29 Melbourne            FL   23:04.8  7:27 
    3    58  1181 Patti Olszewski          27                      FL   23:07.0  7:28 
    4   116  1196 Stephanie Brandon        29                      FL   29:04.3  9:23 
    5   117  1194 Hona Stickles            29                      FL   29:04.8  9:23 
    6   138  1109 Lauren Stallbaum         25 Merritt Island       FL   32:15.4 10:25 
    7   140  1046 Patricia Lucas           27 Melbourne            FL   32:32.0 10:30 
    8   168  1080 Julie Noble              27 Indialantic          FL   42:33.6 13:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1146 Joy Hess                 31 Melbourne            FL   22:14.0  7:11 
    2    78  1197 Joy Moran                30                      FL   25:31.2  8:14 
    3   106  1102 Tonya McDuffie           34 Merritt Island       FL   27:59.0  9:02 
    4   139  1045 Kelly Semenko            32 Melbourne            FL   32:31.8 10:30 
    5   157  1053 Tiffany Hendrix          34 West Melbourne       FL   36:09.7 11:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1141 Julie Hannah             36 Grant-Valkaria       FL   22:21.1  7:13 
    2    62  1169 Becky Moody              39                      FL   23:33.5  7:36 
    3    72  1167 Felicity Cunningham      36                      FL   25:06.8  8:07 
    4    81  1068 Lisa Petrillo            36 Indialantic          FL   26:10.1  8:27 
    5    83  1161 Beverly Rose             39 Melbourne            FL   26:25.7  8:32 
    6    87  1084 Erin Schuck              35 Melbourne            FL   26:35.1  8:35 
    7    93  1090 Kimberly Frey            36 Palm Bay             FL   26:53.2  8:41 
    8    94  1073 Cindy Green              36 Melbourne            FL   26:54.7  8:41 
    9    95  1094 Brittany Streufert       37 Viera                FL   26:58.7  8:43 
   10   133  1040 Krista Cohen             37 Rockledge            FL   31:36.6 10:12 
   11   141  1180 Josee Arlond             38                      FL   32:35.6 10:31 
   12   158  1172 Heather Sharp            38                      FL   36:52.5 11:54 
   13   179  1092 Cathy Koos               38 Palm Bay             FL   48:21.6 15:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1097 Barbara Krause           43 Melbourne            FL   21:59.3  7:06 
    2    49  1019 Angie Preston            43 Merritt Island       FL   22:44.7  7:21 
    3    52  1112 Robin Hernandez          44 Palm Bay             FL   22:49.8  7:22 
    4    56  1105 Sandra Gannon            43 Merritt Island       FL   22:58.6  7:25 
    5    84  1185 Kelly Hunter             44                      FL   26:25.9  8:32 
    6    86  1115 Anne O'Connor-Smith      44 Malabar              FL   26:28.8  8:33 
    7    92  1129 Marisa Flint             44 Cocoa                FL   26:51.1  8:40 
    8   103  1136 Carrie Adams             42 Melbourne            FL   27:38.7  8:56 
    9   152  1152 Trish Rich               43 Melbourne            FL   34:53.8 11:16 
   10   167  1174 Angie Siler              43                      FL   41:40.3 13:27 
   11   180  1076 Susan Bearden            40 Rockledge            FL   48:21.7 15:37 
   12   182  1091 Michele Woods            42 St. Pete.            FL   52:35.0 16:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  1139 Kathryn Varnes           47 Indialantic          FL   24:38.5  7:57 
    2    75  1122 Terry Ferrisi            45 Melbourne            FL   25:25.4  8:13 
    3    77  1111 Cynthia Broome           46 Melbourne            FL   25:29.6  8:14 
    4    90  1188 Christy Zieres           49                      FL   26:43.5  8:38 
    5   114  1027 Holly Herrmann           49 Satellite Beach      FL   28:57.9  9:21 
    6   122  1022 Flo Holden               49 Satellite Beach      FL   29:29.2  9:31 
    7   142  1179 Jill Kovacs              47                      FL   32:35.7 10:31 
    8   162  1063 Kimberly Badgett         48 Cocoa                FL   39:44.4 12:50 
    9   166  1093 Vickie Anthony           47 Melbourne            FL   41:39.2 13:27 
   10   181  1085 Valerie Roe              46 Melbourne            FL   52:34.9 16:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1176 Theresa Miller           50                      FL   22:43.5  7:20 
    2    51  1042 Kay Rowley               51 Melbourne            FL   22:49.2  7:22 
    3    55  1119 Robin Moran              52 Indialantic          FL   22:58.4  7:25 
    4    74  1082 Marlene White            51 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:23.5  8:12 
    5    82  1177 Debbie Rescott           51                      FL   26:18.5  8:30 
    6   101  1123 Rosanne Bessenaire       53 Melbourne            FL   27:37.1  8:55 
    7   109  1062 Melanie Delman           53 Melbourne            FL   28:07.8  9:05 
    8   127  1061 Nancy Sharp              52 Merritt Island       FL   30:22.9  9:48 
    9   153  1029 Marion Oswald            52 Ihb                  FL   34:55.0 11:16 
   10   160  1116 Dalys Dunn               53 Melbourne            FL   38:39.2 12:29 
   11   164  1032 Carol Ball               53 Merritt Island       FL   39:44.9 12:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   121  1153 Rosemarie Cocker         55 Melbourne            FL   29:21.5  9:29 
    2   170  1137 Sherry Laskin            57                      FL   42:48.1 13:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1165 Anne Dockery             61                      FL   22:16.9  7:12 
    2   104  1156 Pat Kiesselbach          60 Melbourne            FL   27:51.0  9:00 
    3   108  1036 Jacquelyn Kellner        61 Palm Bay             FL   28:02.7  9:03 
    4   120  1012 Susie Koontz             64 Merritt Island       FL   29:17.1  9:27 
    5   124  1124 Mary Ramba               63 Cocoa                FL   30:00.6  9:41 
    6   128  1157 Susan Rube               61 Nashua               NH   30:25.4  9:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   174  1023 Katie Marsh              71 Melbourne            FL   44:15.8 14:17 
    2   183  1015 Joan Mahoney             72 Melbourne            FL   58:14.4 18:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites