• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
"Light the Way 5K - Light the Way 5K,  1/23/2010"			
Name	Age	Pace	Time
OVERALL FEMALE			
Teresa Huff	17	6:35	20:25.00
Danielle Huskoles	31	7:12	22:20.00
Kara Kyramarios	9	7:19	22:41.00
MASTER FEMALE			
Chiqui Behymer	44	7:49	24:17.00
FEMALE 8 and Under			
Samantha Toledo	8	10:42	33:12.00
Maya Collyer	6	12:48	39:42.00
Bailey Gilmore	7	13:07	40:42.00
FEMALE 9-11			
Haley Hostetter	10	8:22	25:59.00
Mallory Jones	10	8:34	26:35.00
Elizabeth Gahres	11	9:02	28:03.00
Sophia Toledo	9	9:26	29:17.00
Melanie Langgle	10	9:36	29:48.00
Haley Mount	11	11:40	36:11.00
Reyna Behymer	11	12:15	37:59.00
Bailey Ferguson	9	12:43	39:28.00
Alexus Campbell	9	14:00	43:26.00
FEMALE 12-14			
Amelia Melzer	14	7:26	23:03.00
Elizabeth Norris	14	8:40	26:53.00
Kelly Ellison	13	8:59	27:52.00
Rachel Andrews	13	9:10	28:27.10
Sarah Payzant	14	9:32	29:34.00
Jessica Skeldon	13	9:32	29:35.00
Laura Larchar	12	11:14	34:51.00
Lauren Minnear	13	11:16	34:58.00
Lori Ulrich	12	11:39	36:09.00
Macy Holder	14	12:07	37:36.00
Casey Burke	14	13:59	43:22.00
Emily Slocum	12	14:00	43:25.00
FEMALE 15-19			
Sierra Pollard	15	7:23	22:56.00
Stephanie Bird	19	7:33	23:27.00
Anna Thorne	15	8:05	25:04.00
Casey Green	18	9:12	28:34.00
Natalie Nelson	19	9:16	28:45.05
Mary Payzant	17	10:00	31:02.00
Frances Burnette	17	12:07	37:35.00
Amanda Hornsby	18	14:10	43:57.00
FEMALE 20-24			
Stephanie Crosby	22	7:23	22:56.00
Krysti Cooper	22	7:51	24:22.00
Chelsea White	23	9:07	28:18.00
Kara Downs	22	10:05	31:17.00
Cassandra Jacobs	23	10:32	32:42.05
Ashley Byrne	24	11:19	35:07.00
Maria Artelli	23	11:48	36:37.00
Danielle Peabody	20	13:13	41:00.00
Kristie Keyes	20	14:51	46:05.00
Kalynn Miller	20	14:52	46:07.00
Christina Slayman	22	15:00	46:32.00
FEMALE 25-29			
Tammy Klementowski	29	7:34	23:30.00
Kate Schindler	25	9:18	28:52.00
Amy Farnsworth	29	9:50	30:31.00
Rachel Rayburn	27	11:14	34:50.00
Marjorie Lee Fickey	26	12:52	39:56.00
Jaqueline Viera	27	12:53	39:58.00
FEMALE 30-34			
Bambi Smith	32	7:44	24:00.00
Jenny Evans	31	7:56	24:36.00
Casey Gilbert	30	8:18	25:46.00
Mandy Gilmore	34	8:42	27:00.00
Megan Broome	34	8:47	27:14.00
Tara Lakin	30	9:07	28:16.00
Amy Sowards	34	9:24	29:09.00
Aimee Hurst	32	9:53	30:39.00
Sarah Pressley	31	10:00	31:01.00
Amy Okrasinski	34	13:14	41:02.00
Kerstin Dea	32	13:34	42:06.00
FEMALE 35-39			
Felicity Cunningham	36	7:34	23:29.00
Leslie Talbert	38	7:35	23:32.00
Stephanie Jenkins	36	8:54	27:36.00
Monika Gray	36	8:55	27:40.00
Amy Demers	36	9:08	28:20.00
Lori Holder	39	9:08	28:21.00
Stephanie Legare	39	9:16	28:45.00
Marivic Quintinita	36	9:17	28:47.00
Barbara Allison	36	9:26	29:16.00
Jessica Vanatta	39	9:43	30:08.00
Barbara Widerman	36	10:19	32:00.00
Carrie Jones	38	11:09	34:36.00
Jill Goessel	39	13:05	40:34.00
Kerensa Slocum	39	14:00	43:24.00
Atlisa Moore	36	14:08	43:51.00
Kim Harris	37	14:16	44:15.00
FEMALE 40-44			
Christine Kennedy	44	7:54	24:32.00
Ellen Craghead	40	8:04	25:03.00
Eugenia Berry	42	8:05	25:06.00
Suanne Register	41	8:16	25:38.00
Sharon Sieber	43	8:27	26:12.00
Marisa Flint	44	8:32	26:30.00
Robin Kyramarios	44	9:02	28:01.00
Maria Huff	44	9:10	28:28.00
Christy Reid	40	9:33	29:38.00
Laura Cole	41	9:35	29:43.00
Kim Payzant	42	10:01	31:04.00
Alex Gutierrez	40	10:02	31:07.00
Susan  Varga	43	10:32	32:42.00
Anita Winslow	42	10:53	33:47.00
Tracey Drake	44	12:21	38:18.00
Juli Sharpe	41	14:16	44:16.00
Kristin Sikorski	42	14:19	44:25.00
FEMALE 45-49			
Patricia Taurasi	45	7:55	24:35.05
Jo Connoll	46	8:50	27:25.00
Cindy Taylor	48	9:47	30:20.00
Debbie Hatch	46	10:13	31:41.00
Karen Richardson	46	10:44	33:18.00
Kristy Mount	45	11:40	36:12.00
Margaret Thompson	49	12:34	38:58.00
Debbie Unrue	47	13:03	40:29.00
Catherine Norris	48	13:24	41:34.00
Candi Neuweiler	46	13:50	42:55.00
Janet Letchworth	48	14:06	43:45.00
Jamie Wyckoff	49	14:25	44:42.00
Jamie Tucker	48	14:25	44:43.00
Rhoda Fisher	49	14:39	45:26.00
FEMALE 50-54			
Karon Pittman	51	7:55	24:35.00
Nancy Sharp	52	9:34	29:41.00
Sally Smircich	54	10:08	31:25.00
Patricia Crosby	50	13:05	40:36.00
Debi Frakes	50	13:50	42:54.00
Lauren Youmans	51	14:20	44:29.00
Gini Ernst	53	14:57	46:23.00
FEMALE 55-59			
Rhodora Bray	58	9:16	28:46.05
Rhonda Howard	58	9:37	29:50.00
Christine Kroetsch	59	11:15	34:55.00
Giselle Wofford	58	12:14	37:58.00
FEMALE 60-64			
Pat Kiesselbach	60	8:56	27:44.00
Sandy Bailey	60	12:46	39:36.00
Milly Krause	61	12:50	39:48.00
Kathy Lowe	62	14:39	45:28.00
FEMALE 65-69			
Patricia England	65	10:22	32:09.00

			
OVERALL MALE			
Seth Rosonina	18	5:12	16:09.00
Shay Joyce	24	5:24	16:46.00
Tommy Taurasi	17	5:41	17:38.00
MASTER MALE			
Howard Kanner	40	5:54	18:20.00
MALE 8 and Under			
Daniel Legare	8	7:24	22:57.00
Malachi Jones	8	8:34	26:36.00
Connor Ferguson	7	9:20	28:58.00
Preston Tindall	8	11:27	35:32.00
Samuel Farnsworth	8	14:58	46:24.00
Matthew Legare	6	11:39	36:10.00
MALE 9-11			
Mason Jones	11	6:38	20:36.00
Colten Toms	11	6:48	21:05.00
Ryan Garrett	11	7:01	21:46.00
Jonathan Pugh	11	7:24	22:59.00
Dawson Toms	10	7:32	23:22.00
Jeffery Gahres	9	7:46	24:05.00
Dylan Norris	11	7:46	24:06.00
Eli Wyckoff	9	8:06	25:08.00
Collin May	9	8:09	25:19.00
Christopher Mead	11	8:24	26:03.00
Trevor Denson	9	8:28	26:17.00
Timothy Legare	10	8:46	27:12.00
Jason Garrett	9	9:02	28:02.00
Maxwell Farnsworth	11	9:04	28:08.00
Caleb Ferguson	11	9:09	28:25.00
Ryan Collyer	10	10:33	32:43.00
Marc Ulrich	11	11:38	36:04.00
Connor Drake	9	12:18	38:08.00
MALE 12-14			
Drew Denson	14	6:11	19:11.00
Jacob Langgle	14	6:34	20:24.00
Sean Ulrich	13	6:41	20:45.00
John Gahres	13	6:53	21:23.00
Wesley Garrett	13	7:12	22:22.00
Dillon Connolly	13	7:27	23:06.00
Samuel Flemming	14	7:41	23:50.00
Cody Wyckoff	12	7:46	24:06.05
Jacob Carter	12	8:23	26:01.00
Jacob Spann	13	8:24	26:05.00
Tristan Tindall	12	8:58	27:49.00
Nathan Bierman	12	9:00	27:55.00
Zachary Onovi	12	9:10	28:27.05
Garrett Buckingham	12	10:51	33:41.00
MALE 15-19			
Taylor Collier	18	6:02	18:43.00
Nick Flint	15	6:17	19:29.00
Tim Unrue	18	6:39	20:37.00
Donald Gahres	15	6:44	20:54.00
Ben Youmans	17	9:07	28:18.05
MALE 20-24			
Tyler Vollmer	22	9:39	29:58.00
Caleb Monk	21	11:49	36:38.00
MALE 25-29			
John Hustoles	25	6:33	20:19.00
Christopher Han	28	8:45	27:10.00
MALE 30-34			
Thaddeus Austin	33	5:53	18:15.00
Ed Springer	32	5:54	18:19.00
Jonathan Dea	31	6:17	19:31.00
Andy Robinson	34	8:12	25:27.00
Dan Ferguson	34	8:19	25:49.00
Jeff May	34	9:08	28:19.00
MALE 35-39			
Dave Chapman	36	6:22	19:47.00
Mike Pollard	38	8:01	24:54.00
Charles Thibault	36	8:06	25:08.05
Alkesh Shastri	38	9:31	29:31.00
Richard Hornsby	39	10:47	33:27.00
Ron Klementowski	35	11:57	37:04.00
MALE 40-44			
Frank Kapr	41	6:01	18:41.00
Pedro Toledo	41	6:11	19:13.00
Robert Jones	40	6:26	19:58.00
Bradley Berry	41	7:56	24:37.00
J.C. Weeks	44	8:19	25:48.00
Daniel Talbert	43	8:28	26:15.00
Harry Prosser	41	8:28	26:16.00
James Gilooley	43	8:29	26:19.00
Michael Legare	41	9:57	30:51.00
Judd Spitzer	40	11:08	34:32.00
Brian Mizell	40	11:18	35:03.00
Dayne Deeds	43	11:53	36:53.00
Tom Drake	44	12:32	38:53.00
MALE 45-49			
David Taurasi	46	6:17	19:30.00
Tony Stokes	47	6:35	20:27.00
Jeff Gleacher	45	6:43	20:50.00
Neal Levine	45	6:57	21:34.00
Brian Hicks	48	6:58	21:37.00
Tim Larson	46	7:41	23:50.00
Gary Torres	49	7:46	24:07.00
Todd Denson	45	7:58	24:42.00
Kevin Wyckoff	45	8:06	25:09.00
Patrick Keach	49	8:09	25:16.00
Danny Leggett	47	8:18	25:44.00
Brett Tower	48	8:42	26:59.00
Dan Kenna	47	8:53	27:33.00
Gary Letchworth	48	8:56	27:43.00
Randall Crosby	48	9:10	28:27.00
Roger Gibson	45	9:23	29:07.00
George Hamilton	48	9:23	29:08.00
Darrell Hibbs	45	10:29	32:32.00
MALE 50-54			
Art Anderson	50	5:56	18:26.00
Brian Kessler	51	6:00	18:38.00
Joe Hultgren	50	6:02	18:44.00
Tim Collier	51	6:03	18:47.00
Roger Travis	51	6:11	19:12.00
Matt Mahoney	54	6:23	19:50.00
Jeff Andress	50	8:00	24:51.00
Daniel Jackson	54	8:08	25:15.00
Frank Norris	53	8:41	26:58.00
Keith Thompson	50	8:46	27:11.00
Richard Warren	54	8:49	27:20.00
Phillip Youmans	50	8:51	27:27.00
Ken Flieder	51	9:42	30:06.00
Jeff Murphree	51	9:59	30:58.00
MALE 55-59			
Jim Cunningham	56	6:39	20:37.00
Don Dore	57	6:45	20:58.00
Bud Timmons	59	6:51	21:16.00
Robert Nelson	57	9:16	28:46.00
David Cook	55	10:09	31:29.00
Michael Haney	55	13:14	41:03.00
MALE 60-64			
David Grant	64	6:47	21:03.00
Stan Johnston	63	9:42	30:05.00
MALE 65-69			
Michael Zeitfuss	65	6:51	21:15.00
Manuel Urrutia	67	7:27	23:08.00
Tom Mulle	69	9:21	29:00.00
Ed Harrison	65	9:29	29:25.00
Emmett Larson	68	9:30	29:30.00
Jeremiah Hayes	65	9:33	29:37.00
MALE 70 and Over			
Roger Romiller	71	7:07	22:06.00
Ron Hoar	71	8:23	26:00.00
Tony Whitney	70	9:34	29:42.00
Wallace Dal-Santo	82	12:09	37:43.00

TEAMS			
MALE	1	TEAM T	
		Tommy Taurasi	
		Taylor Collier	
		Tim Collier	
		David Taurasi	
	2	PACA	
		Drew Denson	
		Jacob Langgle	
		Colten Toms	
		Ryan Garrett	
	3	PACA 2	
		Wesley Garrett	
		Jonathan Pugh
		Dillon Connolly
		Dawson Toms
	4	PACA 3
		Samuel Flemming
		Cody Wyckoff
		Dylan Norris
		Eli Wyckoff
	5	PACA 4
		Collin May
		Jacob Carter
		Christopher Mead
		Trevor Denson
	6	PACA 5
		Tristan Tindall
		Nathan Bierman
		Jason Garrett
		Caleb Ferguson
	7	PACA 6
		Zachary Onovi
		Garrett Buckingham
		Preston Tindall
		Connor Drake

FEMALE	1	PACA GIRLS 
		Haley Hostetter
		Kelly Ellison
		Rachel Andrews
		Jessica Skeldon
	2	PACA GIRLS 2
		Melanie Langgle
		Laura Larchar
		Haley Mount
		Bailey Ferguson

CO-ED	1	WE RUN
		Pedro Toledo
		John Hustoles
		Danielle Hustoles
		Chiqui Behymer
	2	RUNNING GAHRES
		Donald Gahres
		John Gahres
		Jeffrey Gahres
		Elizabeth Gahres
	3	SPCA
		Tyler Vollmer
		Danielle Peabody
		Amy Okrasinski
		Michael Haney
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites