• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Take Stock in Children 5K Results
TAKE STOCK IN CHILDREN 5K
January 16, 2010
Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1   567 Luke Redito              15 M   Melbourne       FL   18:31.5  5:59 
    2   2   559 Art Anderson             50 M   Melbourne       FL   18:35.7  6:00 
    3   3   591 Jimmie Wright            35 M                   FL   18:59.8  6:08 
    4   4   593 Sean Black               41 M                   FL   19:47.4  6:24 
    5   5   594 Matt Mahoney             54 M                   FL   19:56.6  6:26 
    6   6   583 Josh Raley               14 M                   FL   21:08.2  6:50 
    7   7   545 Bryant Anthony           21 M   Melbourne       FL   21:20.9  6:54 
    8   8   577 Kenny Rhodes             14 M                   FL   22:19.0  7:12 
    9   9   560 Mitchell Hughes          45 M   Viera           FL   23:32.6  7:36 
   10  10   592 Jeffrey Miller           30 M                   FL   23:46.9  7:41 
   11  11   578 Haskell Walker           52 M                   FL   23:48.7  7:41 
   12   1   563 Shari Parris             47 F   West Melbourne  FL   23:55.7  7:44 
   13  12   572 Donald Pinter            45 M                   FL   24:20.9  7:52 
   14   2   566 McKenzie Kilborne        13 F   Merritt Island  FL   24:40.5  7:58 
   15  13   587 Jared Hayes              10 M                   FL   24:44.2  7:59 
   16  14   532 Francis Dufresne         41 M   Cocoa           FL   25:08.8  8:07 
   17   3   550 Teresa Duce              51 F   Balm            FL   25:19.5  8:11 
   18  15   581 Jim Weir                 72 M                   FL   25:20.2  8:11 
   19   4   600 Jill Davies              52 F                   FL   25:44.9  8:19 
   20  16   525 Billy Jenkins            31 M   Melbourne       FL   26:13.1  8:28 
   21  17   584 Ron Hoar                 71 M                   FL   26:39.8  8:37 
   22  18   541 Greg McKay               62 M   Cape Canaveral  FL   26:44.5  8:38 
   23   5   536 Casey Gilbert            30 F   Melbourne Beach FL   26:46.8  8:39 
   24   6   524 Erin Jenkins             26 F   Melbourne       FL   26:48.0  8:39 
   25  19   526 Craig Nau                59 M   Melbourne       FL   26:48.5  8:39 
   26  20   602 Mike Nevin               36 M                   FL   26:50.1  8:40 
   27   7   527 Wanda Bibens             51 F   Cocoa           FL   27:13.7  8:47 
   28  21   597 Bob Ghormley             71 M                   FL   27:17.3  8:49 
   29   8   533 Caitlin Hoffman          23 F   Satellite Beach FL   27:53.1  9:00 
   30  22   523 Brian Hoffman            24 M   Satellite Beach FL   27:53.8  9:00 
   31   9   531 Jessica Smith            29 F   Palm Bay        FL   27:58.6  9:02 
   32  23   599 Tom Buist                30 M                   FL   28:26.5  9:11 
   33  10   552 Mary Harrison            47 F   Cocoa           FL   28:59.0  9:21 
   34  11   551 Stephanie Webb           32 F   Rockledge       FL   29:23.9  9:29 
   35  24   595 Kevin Rochefort          51 M                   FL   29:27.4  9:31 
   36  12   548 Brenna LeMaster          20 F   Melbourne       FL   29:36.7  9:34 
   37  13   568 Marilyn Webster          53 F   Melbourne       FL   29:44.6  9:36 
   38  14   561 Terri Huckaby            31 F   Melbourne       FL   29:47.4  9:37 
   39  15   596 Mary Alice Rochefort     51 F                   FL   30:58.4 10:00 
   40  16   553 Eileen Rouse             41 F   Melbourne       FL   31:00.9 10:01 
   41  25   586 Austin Hayes             08 M                   FL   31:10.0 10:04 
   42  26   589 Timmy West               11 M                   FL   31:17.6 10:06 
   43  27   555 Blane Schwindt           14 M   Rockledge       FL   31:51.8 10:17 
   44  17   576 Pam Cheatwood            48 F                   FL   32:28.8 10:29 
   45  28   573 Joe Eaton                50 M                   FL   33:06.2 10:41 
   46  29   580 Dean Stewart             54 M                   FL   33:38.2 10:52 
   47  18   574 Heather Sharp            38 F                   FL   33:54.1 10:57 
   48  19   522 Chrissy McCormack        28 F   Palm Bay        FL   33:56.3 10:57 
   49  20   569 Erin Rodriguez           20 F                   FL   34:04.6 11:00 
   50  21   543 Payton Roe               12 F   Melbourne       FL   34:08.4 11:01 
   51  22   518 Chrissy Zayas            50 F   Melbourne       FL   34:14.0 11:03 
   52  23   519 Debbie Rotgers           42 F   Rockledge       FL   35:32.7 11:28 
   53  24   590 Jessica Winton           21 F                   FL   35:46.2 11:33 
   54  25   582 Cyndra Kohfeldt          17 F                   FL   36:46.4 11:52 
   55  26   601 Alyson Heard             21 F                   FL   36:50.3 11:53 
   56  27   544 Paige Roe                14 F   Melbourne       FL   37:00.5 11:57 
   57  28   564 Sherri Shamet            50 F   Palm Bay        FL   37:41.0 12:10 
   58  29   558 Krista Nolin             20 F   St. Pete        FL   38:02.1 12:17 
   59  30   579 Molly VanGenechten       37 F                   FL   39:18.2 12:41 
   60  30   598 John Saxon               31 M                   FL   39:23.5 12:43 
   61  31   588 James Morrell            70 M                   FL   39:25.3 12:43 
   62  31   556 Rochelle Schwindt        40 F   Rockledge       FL   41:05.1 13:16 
   63  32   542 Valerie Roe              46 F   Melbourne       FL   41:29.8 13:24 
   64  32   535 Tom Broom                44 M   Melbourne       FL   42:04.9 13:35 
   65  33   534 Mary Broom               38 F   Melbourne       FL   42:10.8 13:37 
   66  33   585 Jim Platman              61 M                   FL   43:51.5 14:09 
   67  34   575 Brittany Cheatwood       19 F                   FL   44:00.3 14:12 
   68  35   562 Tammy Pierce             42 F   Melbourne       FL   46:56.3 15:09 
   69  36   546 Vickie Anthony           46 F   Melbourne       FL   46:58.9 15:10 
   70  37   547 Michele Woods            42 F   St. Pete        FL   49:13.0 15:53 
   71  38   570 Lin Badman               38 F                   FL   54:11.5 17:29 
   72  39   549 Kathy Gantz              58 F   West Melbourne  FL   54:12.8 17:30 
   73  40   557 Robyn England            40 F   St. Pete        FL   56:20.4 18:11 
   74  41   530 Roberta Osterling        75 F   Satellite Beach FL   59:08.4 19:05 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites