• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Take Stock in Children 5K Results
TAKE STOCK IN CHILDREN 5K
January 16, 2010
Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   567 Luke Redito              15 Melbourne            FL   18:31.5  5:59 
    2     2   559 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:35.7  6:00 
    3     3   591 Jimmie Wright            35                      FL   18:59.8  6:08 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   593 Sean Black               41                      FL   19:47.4  6:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   586 Austin Hayes             08                      FL   31:10.0 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   587 Jared Hayes              10                      FL   24:44.2  7:59 
    2    42   589 Timmy West               11                      FL   31:17.6 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   583 Josh Raley               14                      FL   21:08.2  6:50 
    2     8   577 Kenny Rhodes             14                      FL   22:19.0  7:12 
    3    43   555 Blane Schwindt           14 Rockledge            FL   31:51.8 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   545 Bryant Anthony           21 Melbourne            FL   21:20.9  6:54 
    2    30   523 Brian Hoffman            24 Satellite Beach      FL   27:53.8  9:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   592 Jeffrey Miller           30                      FL   23:46.9  7:41 
    2    20   525 Billy Jenkins            31 Melbourne            FL   26:13.1  8:28 
    3    32   599 Tom Buist                30                      FL   28:26.5  9:11 
    4    60   598 John Saxon               31                      FL   39:23.5 12:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   602 Mike Nevin               36                      FL   26:50.1  8:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   532 Francis Dufresne         41 Cocoa                FL   25:08.8  8:07 
    2    64   535 Tom Broom                44 Melbourne            FL   42:04.9 13:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   560 Mitchell Hughes          45 Viera                FL   23:32.6  7:36 
    2    13   572 Donald Pinter            45                      FL   24:20.9  7:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   594 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   19:56.6  6:26 
    2    11   578 Haskell Walker           52                      FL   23:48.7  7:41 
    3    35   595 Kevin Rochefort          51                      FL   29:27.4  9:31 
    4    45   573 Joe Eaton                50                      FL   33:06.2 10:41 
    5    46   580 Dean Stewart             54                      FL   33:38.2 10:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   526 Craig Nau                59 Melbourne            FL   26:48.5  8:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   541 Greg McKay               62 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:44.5  8:38 
    2    66   585 Jim Platman              61                      FL   43:51.5 14:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   581 Jim Weir                 72                      FL   25:20.2  8:11 
    2    21   584 Ron Hoar                 71                      FL   26:39.8  8:37 
    3    28   597 Bob Ghormley             71                      FL   27:17.3  8:49 
    4    61   588 James Morrell            70                      FL   39:25.3 12:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   563 Shari Parris             47 West Melbourne       FL   23:55.7  7:44 
    2    14   566 McKenzie Kilborne        13 Merritt Island       FL   24:40.5  7:58 
    3    17   550 Teresa Duce              51 Balm                 FL   25:19.5  8:11 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   600 Jill Davies              52                      FL   25:44.9  8:19 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   543 Payton Roe               12 Melbourne            FL   34:08.4 11:01 
    2    56   544 Paige Roe                14 Melbourne            FL   37:00.5 11:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   582 Cyndra Kohfeldt          17                      FL   36:46.4 11:52 
    2    67   575 Brittany Cheatwood       19                      FL   44:00.3 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   533 Caitlin Hoffman          23 Satellite Beach      FL   27:53.1  9:00 
    2    36   548 Brenna Lemaster          20 Melbourne            FL   29:36.7  9:34 
    3    49   569 Erin Rodriguez           20                      FL   34:04.6 11:00 
    4    53   590 Jessica Winton           21                      FL   35:46.2 11:33 
    5    55   601 Alyson Heard             21                      FL   36:50.3 11:53 
    6    58   558 Krista Nolin             20 St. Pete             FL   38:02.1 12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   524 Erin Jenkins             26 Melbourne            FL   26:48.0  8:39 
    2    31   531 Jessica Smith            29 Palm Bay             FL   27:58.6  9:02 
    3    48   522 Chrissy McCormack        28 Palm Bay             FL   33:56.3 10:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   536 Casey Gilbert            30 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:46.8  8:39 
    2    34   551 Stephanie Webb           32 Rockledge            FL   29:23.9  9:29 
    3    38   561 Terri Huckaby            31 Melbourne            FL   29:47.4  9:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   574 Heather Sharp            38                      FL   33:54.1 10:57 
    2    59   579 Molly Vangenechten       37                      FL   39:18.2 12:41 
    3    65   534 Mary Broom               38 Melbourne            FL   42:10.8 13:37 
    4    71   570 Lin Badman               38                      FL   54:11.5 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   553 Eileen Rouse             41 Melbourne            FL   31:00.9 10:01 
    2    52   519 Debbie Rotgers           42 Rockledge            FL   35:32.7 11:28 
    3    62   556 Rochelle Schwindt        40 Rockledge            FL   41:05.1 13:16 
    4    68   562 Tammy Pierce             42 Melbourne            FL   46:56.3 15:09 
    5    70   547 Michele Woods            42 St. Pete             FL   49:13.0 15:53 
    6    73   557 Robyn England            40 St. Pete             FL   56:20.4 18:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   552 Mary Harrison            47 Cocoa                FL   28:59.0  9:21 
    2    44   576 Pam Cheatwood            48                      FL   32:28.8 10:29 
    3    63   542 Valerie Roe              46 Melbourne            FL   41:29.8 13:24 
    4    69   546 Vickie Anthony           46 Melbourne            FL   46:58.9 15:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   527 Wanda Bibens             51 Cocoa                FL   27:13.7  8:47 
    2    37   568 Marilyn Webster          53 Melbourne            FL   29:44.6  9:36 
    3    39   596 Mary Alice Rochefort     51                      FL   30:58.4 10:00 
    4    51   518 Chrissy Zayas            50 Melbourne            FL   34:14.0 11:03 
    5    57   564 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   37:41.0 12:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   549 Kathy Gantz              58 West Melbourne       FL   54:12.8 17:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   530 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL   59:08.4 19:05 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites