• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Cocoa YMCA Candy Cane 5K Results
Overall 	Male:				
1st	Jonathan Brasch				
2nd	Justin Owens				
3rd	Gerald Turner				
					
Masters	Male:				
1st	Ronald Muller				
2nd	Hermes Santiago Jr				
3rd	Harry Prosser				
					
FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	AGE	FINISH	AWARD	AGE GROUP
Jason	Dowty	4	45	3rd place	9 & under
Bryson	Davis	6	37	1st place	9 & under
Mason	Davis	9	39	2nd place	9 & under
					
Hudson	Davis	11	36	1st place	10 to 13
					
Tyler	Valentin	14	8	2nd place	14 to 19
Darren	DeSena	14	9	3rd place	14 to 19
Tracy	Davis	14	27		
Gerald	Turner	16	3	3rd place	Overall
Arron	DeSena	16	4	1st place	14 to 19
Justin	Owens	17	2	2nd place	Overall
Arvaughn	Baker	17	20		
Edward	Lacy	18	19		
Jonathan	Brasch	19	1	1st place	Overall
Alex	Lovin	19	35		
					
David	Der	20	14	2nd place	20 to 29
Justin	Brasch	21	41		
Adam	Roberts	21	11		
Billy 	McMillan	21	5	1st place	20 to 29
Adam	Park	23	17	3rd place	20 to 29
Wesley	Park	27	18		
					
Chris	Johnson	30	22		
James	Woodrich	31	16		
Trent	Minch	31	15		
BJ	Graham	33	6	1st place	30 to 39
Micaiah	Amick	34	33		
William 	Hudkins	34	12	3rd place 	30 to 39
Richard	Cunningham	36	23		
Mike	Doyle	37	7	2nd place	30 to 39
Tim	Davis	38	26		
Nate	Kirk	39	31		
					
Ronald	Muller	40	10	1st place	Masters
Harry	Prosser	40	21	3rd place	Masters
Tyree	McGhee	41	24	3rd place	40 to 49
Bob	Panczak	43	32		
Ted	Himonetos	45			
David	Langhorne	45	28		
Robert	Bratsch	47	42		
Donald 	Downs	49	34		
					
Chris	Dowty	51	46		
Ken	Cutler	51	25	1st place	50 to 59
Ken	Harris	52	44		
Ernest	Brasch	53	30	2nd place	50 to 59
Norris	Park	53	40	3rd place	50 to 59
Frank	Der	54	43		
Hermes	Santiago Jr	54	13	2nd place	Masters
					
Craig 	Mott	70	29	1st place	70 +

Overall 	Female:					
1st	Joy Snodgrass					
2nd	April Roberts					
3rd	Jo Shim					
						
Masters	Female:					
1st	Dorothy Wells					
2nd	Angela Shoe					
3rd	Teresa Williams					
						
FIRST NAME	LAST NAME		AGE	FINISH	AWARD	AGE GROUP
Katie	Frisbee		7	70	1st place	9 & under
						
Audrey	Kirk		10	34	3rd place	10 to 13
Bianca	Velliquette		10	35		
Vanessa	Panczak		10	38		
Eliana	Berrean		10	42		
Elli	Sloan		13	29	1st place	10 to 13
Kristen	Watson		13	32	2nd place	10 to 13
						
Stephanie	Stubbe		14	22		
Erin	Bond		14	23		
Joy	Snodgrass		15	1	1st place	Overall
Jenny	Dittmer		17	4	1st place 	14 to 19
Caitlyn	Watson		17	7	2nd place	14 to 19
Kareemah	Kinslow		17	11	3rd place	14 to 19
Tia	Deas		17	26		
Paula	Himonetos		18	66		
						
Melissa	Kniedler		20	10	2nd place	20 to 29
Amanda	Johnson		21	18	3rd place 	20 to 29
Tiffany Carly	Cruz		21	56		
Brittany	Rogers		21	57		
Aprille	Roberts		25	2	2nd place	Overall
Leila	Brasch		26	50		
LeighAnn	Johnson		27	51		
Kristen	Klein-Nicholl		28	8	1st place	20 to 29
Ronnie	Crane		28	36		
Andrea	Spencer		28	48		
						
Trinity	Graham		30	5	1st place	30 to 39
Cortney	Spangler		30	15		
Morgan	Amick		30	16		
Tanya	Velliquette		30	24		
Ginny	West		31	21		
Stacy	Ginsberg		33	20		
Karrah	Hudkins		33	28		
Sherry	Salinas		34	39		
Karrie	Minch		34	40		
Doreen	Muller		36	9	3rd place	30 to 39
Rashell	Berrean		36	30		
Diana	Kennedy		36	53		
Denise	Davis		37	46		
Rachel	Ryder		38	6	2nd place	30 to 39
Mary	Dowty		38	71		
April	Rocco		39	25		
						
Angela	Shoe		40	14	2nd place	Masters
Laura	Watson		40	33	2nd place	40 to 49
Annette	Dittmer		40	63		
Michelle	Bratsch		40	62		
Billie	Gentry		42	47		
Hali	Panczak		43	31	1st place	40 to 49
Kate	DiIulio		43	37	3rd place	40 to 49
Jocelyn	Downs		45	43		
Teresa	Williams		48	17	3rd place	Masters
Jenny	Lucas		49	49		
Tavia	Park		49	59		
Florence	Cutler		49	68		
						
Dorothy	Wells		50	13	1st place	Masters
Charlene	Boring		51	41	2nd place	50 to 59
Sharon	Brasch		52	54	3rd place	50 to 59
Nancy	Harris		52	64		
Pam	Himonetos		54	67		
Pamela	Mangham		55	55		
Laurie	Der		57	69		
Jo	Shim		58	3	3rd place	Overall
Joan	Merwin		58	61		
Maureen	Morley		59	22	1st place	50 to 59
Pamela	Hafer		59	60		
						
Karen	Roerty		60	45	1st place	60 to 69
Lorraine	Rivera		62	65	2nd place 	60 to 69
						
Pat 	Dixon		74	27	1st place	70 +
Bernie 	Kramer		77	58	3rd place	70 +
Angela	Saldana		82	44	2nd place	70 +
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites