• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Friends of the Melbourne Beach Library 5K Results
FRIENDS OF THE MELBOURNE BEACH LIBRARY 5K
January 9, 2010
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1   516 Andrew Dixon             21 M                   FL   16:08.4  5:13 
    2   2   508 Shane Streufert          37 M                   FL   19:00.2  6:08 
    3   3   452 Art Anderson             50 M   Melbourne       FL   19:03.3  6:09 
    4   4   510 Sean Black               41 M                   FL   19:26.1  6:17 
    5   5   455 Connor Knowlton          14 M   Melbourne       FL   19:48.9  6:24 
    6   6   480 Joe Castner              41 M   Melbourne       FL   20:08.7  6:30 
    7   7   439 Scott Hunter             42 M   Melbourne       FL   20:18.6  6:34 
    8   8   509 Matt Mahoney             54 M                   FL   20:37.2  6:40 
    9   9   433 Tony Bils                48 M   Indialantic     FL   20:40.9  6:41 
   10   1   506 Sue Malley               49 F                   FL   20:48.5  6:43 
   11  10   426 Don Dore Jr              57 M   Melbourne       FL   21:05.5  6:49 
   12   2   447 Rachel Greer             16 F   Melbourne       FL   21:40.9  7:00 
   13  11   425 Jack Dickens             13 M   West Melbourne  FL   21:44.9  7:01 
   14   3   485 Jamie Beckwith           18 F   INDL            FL   21:46.7  7:02 
   15   4   500 Kristin Apotsos          36 F                   FL   21:57.5  7:05 
   16  12   511 Neal Levine              45 M                   FL   22:28.3  7:15 
   17  13   458 Eric Smith               44 M   Melbourne       FL   22:39.8  7:19 
   18  14   454 Brian Fox                54 M   Melbourne       FL   22:51.9  7:23 
   19   5   473 Anne Dockery             61 F   Melbourne       FL   22:58.2  7:25 
   20   6   501 Megan Campbell           33 F                   FL   23:56.3  7:44 
   21   7   465 Lisa Petrillo            36 F   Indialantic     FL   24:01.5  7:45 
   22  15   499 Matt Rydson              44 M                   FL   25:18.8  8:10 
   23   8   474 Cindy Bishop             50 F   Melbourne       FL   25:55.2  8:22 
   24   9   445 Katia Dubec-Hunter       45 F   Melbourne       FL   26:16.4  8:29 
   25  16   453 George Ball              55 M   Melbourne       FL   26:19.4  8:30 
   26  10   460 Linda Belanger           57 F   Melbourne       FL   26:34.5  8:35 
   27  17   466 John Entsminger          48 M   Melbourne       FL   26:40.3  8:37 
   28  11   484 Christine Purdy          47 F                   FL   26:41.6  8:37 
   29  18   431 Patrick Higgs            59 M   Melbourne       FL   26:43.6  8:38 
   30  19   476 Greg McKay               62 M   Cape Canaveral  FL   26:52.4  8:41 
   31  12   502 Karen Sutherland         41 F   Melbourne Beach FL   26:59.0  8:43 
   32  20   515 Terry Pierce             50 M                   FL   27:01.3  8:43 
   33  13   461 Dana Edwards             44 F   Melbourne       FL   27:25.8  8:51 
   34  21   517 Greg Turner              45 M                   FL   27:39.6  8:56 
   35  22   441 Gerry Fahey              66 M   Lake Mary       FL   27:43.9  8:57 
   36  14   488 Amanda Beach             10 F                        28:05.4  9:04 
   37  15   477 Stephanie Grimont        40 F   Melbourne       FL   28:11.7  9:06 
   38  16   487 Melissa Vandett          38 F                        28:15.4  9:07 
   39  23   451 Patrick Maginn           67 M   Palm Bay        FL   28:51.3  9:19 
   40  17   459 Amy Sullivan             44 F   Melbourne       FL   29:58.0  9:40 
   41  18   462 Angela Hofmann           48 F   Melbourne       FL   31:04.0 10:02 
   42  19   429 Felicia Clegg            49 F   Indialantic     FL   31:10.9 10:04 
   43  24   507 Dwayne Byrd              29 M                   FL   31:18.5 10:06 
   44  20   464 Andrea Lucas             44 F   Melbourne       FL   31:23.9 10:08 
   45  25   479 Phillip Lesniak          66 M   Melbourne       FL   31:55.2 10:18 
   46  26   436 Bob Pecor                75 M   Melbourne       FL   32:29.7 10:29 
   47  21   482 Katie Struckman          42 F                        34:18.9 11:05 
   48  22   504 Kelly Bowling            30 F   Indialantic     FL   37:51.3 12:13 
   49  27   505 Tommy Bowling            34 M   Indialantic     FL   37:52.0 12:13 
   50  23   428 Terry Chevallier         49 F   Palm Bay        FL   39:50.1 12:51 
   51  24   430 Nancy Higgs              60 F   Melbourne       FL   39:50.7 12:52 
   52  25   489 Renee Jiannine           45 F   PB              FL   41:00.1 13:14 
   53  26   486 Cheri Marks              42 F                   FL   41:01.0 13:14 
   54  27   481 J.P. McClure             57 F   Malabar FL           41:05.2 13:16 
   55  28   503 Joanne Gomber            52 F   Melbourne Beach FL   41:09.3 13:17 
   56  28   483 Joel Boyd                58 M   MLB             FL   41:27.4 13:23 
   57  29   475 Judith Law               68 F   Satellite Beach FL   41:43.0 13:28 
   58  30   442 Lisa Farrall             55 F   Melbourne       FL   41:51.6 13:31 
   59  31   513 Diane Nelson             47 F                   FL   41:54.3 13:32 
   60  32   448 Riley Greer              14 F   Melbourne       FL   42:08.4 13:36 
   61  29   437 Harb Hobson              56 M   Palm Bay        FL   42:49.6 13:49 
   62  33   438 Pam Hobson               55 F   Palm Bay        FL   42:50.0 13:50 
   63  34   463 Ursula Buchinger         64 F   Melbourne       FL   45:29.4 14:41 
   64  35   450 Tammy Shastri            47 F   Palm Bay        FL   48:29.1 15:39 
   65  36   495 Barbara Proctor          69 F   Indialantic     FL   48:30.3 15:39 
   66  37   512 Barb Maginn              64 F                   FL   50:48.0 16:24 
   67  38   494 Vicky Hill               56 F   Melbourne Beach FL   51:08.8 16:30 
   68  39   427 Terri Aborlleile         52 F   Melbourne       FL   51:09.2 16:31 
   69  40   478 Sherry Lesniak           61 F   Melbourne       FL   56:10.9 18:08 
   70  41   497 Shalea Jones             14 F   Melbourne       FL   58:58.6 19:02 
   71  42   498 Maria Contarino          47 F   Melbourne       FL   58:59.0 19:02 
   72  43   424 Roberta Osterling        75 F   Satellite Beach FL 1:01:26.6 19:50 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites