• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Friends of the Melbourne Beach Library 5K Results
FRIENDS OF THE MELBOURNE BEACH LIBRARY 5K
January 9, 2010
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   516 Andrew Dixon             21                      FL   16:08.4  5:13 
    2     2   508 Shane Streufert          37                      FL   19:00.2  6:08 
    3     3   452 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   19:03.3  6:09 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   510 Sean Black               41                      FL   19:26.1  6:17 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   455 Connor Knowlton          14 Melbourne            FL   19:48.9  6:24 
    2    13   425 Jack Dickens             13 West Melbourne       FL   21:44.9  7:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   507 Dwayne Byrd              29                      FL   31:18.5 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   505 Tommy Bowling            34 Indialantic          FL   37:52.0 12:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   480 Joe Castner              41 Melbourne            FL   20:08.7  6:30 
    2     7   439 Scott Hunter             42 Melbourne            FL   20:18.6  6:34 
    3    17   458 Eric Smith               44 Melbourne            FL   22:39.8  7:19 
    4    22   499 Matt Rydson              44                      FL   25:18.8  8:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   433 Tony Bils                48 Indialantic          FL   20:40.9  6:41 
    2    16   511 Neal Levine              45                      FL   22:28.3  7:15 
    3    27   466 John Entsminger          48 Melbourne            FL   26:40.3  8:37 
    4    34   517 Greg Turner              45                      FL   27:39.6  8:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   509 Matt Mahoney             54                      FL   20:37.2  6:40 
    2    18   454 Brian Fox                54 Melbourne            FL   22:51.9  7:23 
    3    32   515 Terry Pierce             50                      FL   27:01.3  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   426 Don Dore Jr              57 Melbourne            FL   21:05.5  6:49 
    2    25   453 George Ball              55 Melbourne            FL   26:19.4  8:30 
    3    29   431 Patrick Higgs            59 Melbourne            FL   26:43.6  8:38 
    4    56   483 Joel Boyd                58 Mlb                  FL   41:27.4 13:23 
    5    61   437 Harb Hobson              56 Palm Bay             FL   42:49.6 13:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   476 Greg McKay               62 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:52.4  8:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   441 Gerry Fahey              66 Lake Mary            FL   27:43.9  8:57 
    2    39   451 Patrick Maginn           67 Palm Bay             FL   28:51.3  9:19 
    3    45   479 Phillip Lesniak          66 Melbourne            FL   31:55.2 10:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   436 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne            FL   32:29.7 10:29 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   506 Sue Malley               49                      FL   20:48.5  6:43 
    2    12   447 Rachel Greer             16 Melbourne            FL   21:40.9  7:00 
    3    14   485 Jamie Beckwith           18 Indl                 FL   21:46.7  7:02 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   473 Anne Dockery             61 Melbourne            FL   22:58.2  7:25 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   488 Amanda Beach             10                           28:05.4  9:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   448 Riley Greer              14 Melbourne            FL   42:08.4 13:36 
    2    70   497 Shalea Jones             14 Melbourne            FL   58:58.6 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   501 Megan Campbell           33                      FL   23:56.3  7:44 
    2    48   504 Kelly Bowling            30 Indialantic          FL   37:51.3 12:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   500 Kristin Apotsos          36                      FL   21:57.5  7:05 
    2    21   465 Lisa Petrillo            36 Indialantic          FL   24:01.5  7:45 
    3    38   487 Melissa Vandett          38                           28:15.4  9:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   502 Karen Sutherland         41 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:59.0  8:43 
    2    33   461 Dana Edwards             44 Melbourne            FL   27:25.8  8:51 
    3    37   477 Stephanie Grimont        40 Melbourne            FL   28:11.7  9:06 
    4    40   459 Amy Sullivan             44 Melbourne            FL   29:58.0  9:40 
    5    44   464 Andrea Lucas             44 Melbourne            FL   31:23.9 10:08 
    6    47   482 Katie Struckman          42                           34:18.9 11:05 
    7    53   486 Cheri Marks              42                      FL   41:01.0 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   445 Katia Dubec-Hunter       45 Melbourne            FL   26:16.4  8:29 
    2    28   484 Christine Purdy          47                      FL   26:41.6  8:37 
    3    41   462 Angela Hofmann           48 Melbourne            FL   31:04.0 10:02 
    4    42   429 Felicia Clegg            49 Indialantic          FL   31:10.9 10:04 
    5    50   428 Terry Chevallier         49 Palm Bay             FL   39:50.1 12:51 
    6    52   489 Renee Jiannine           45 Pb                   FL   41:00.1 13:14 
    7    59   513 Diane Nelson             47                      FL   41:54.3 13:32 
    8    64   450 Tammy Shastri            47 Palm Bay             FL   48:29.1 15:39 
    9    71   498 Maria Contarino          47 Melbourne            FL   58:59.0 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   474 Cindy Bishop             50 Melbourne            FL   25:55.2  8:22 
    2    55   503 Joanne Gomber            52 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:09.3 13:17 
    3    68   427 Terri Aborlleile         52 Melbourne            FL   51:09.2 16:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   460 Linda Belanger           57 Melbourne            FL   26:34.5  8:35 
    2    54   481 J.P. McClure             57 Malabar Fl                41:05.2 13:16 
    3    58   442 Lisa Farrall             55 Melbourne            FL   41:51.6 13:31 
    4    62   438 Pam Hobson               55 Palm Bay             FL   42:50.0 13:50 
    5    67   494 Vicky Hill               56 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:08.8 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   430 Nancy Higgs              60 Melbourne            FL   39:50.7 12:52 
    2    63   463 Ursula Buchinger         64 Melbourne            FL   45:29.4 14:41 
    3    66   512 Barb Maginn              64                      FL   50:48.0 16:24 
    4    69   478 Sherry Lesniak           61 Melbourne            FL   56:10.9 18:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   475 Judith Law               68 Satellite Beach      FL   41:43.0 13:28 
    2    65   495 Barbara Proctor          69 Indialantic          FL   48:30.3 15:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   424 Roberta Osterling        75 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:26.6 19:50 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites