• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Reindeer Run 5K Results
REINDEER RUN 5K
DECEMBER 12, 2009
Cherie Down Park, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   291 Ten Dean                 36 Cocoa                FL   17:22.8  5:37 
    2     2   354 John Davis               32                      FL   17:47.1  5:45 
    3     3   107 Steve Hedgespeth         31 West Melbourne       FL   17:57.5  5:48 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   131 Howard Kanner            40 Rockledge            FL   18:48.9  6:05 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115   311 Connor Cook              09                      FL   25:40.4  8:17 
    2   211   214 Ryan Pletcher            09 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:55.9  9:59 
    3   287   413 Brenden Dressel          09                      FL   39:20.3 12:42 
    4   298    51 Kaiser Creek             09                      FL   40:30.5 13:05 
    5   311   408 Dawson Moros             08                      FL   42:03.1 13:34 
    6   315    71 Bobby Federico           09 Merritt Island       FL   42:27.1 13:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   363 Cory Sayyeau             14                      FL   18:06.1  5:51 
    2    73   106 Jared Hayes              10 Satellite Beach      FL   23:28.4  7:35 
    3    79    69 Issac Ehlers             14 Indialantic          FL   24:01.4  7:45 
    4    88    92 Zachary Gilbert          10 Viera                FL   24:19.7  7:51 
    5   111   127 Tyler Johnson            14 Merritt Island       FL   25:22.5  8:12 
    6   119     7 Timothy Arnold           10 Merritt Island       FL   26:15.4  8:29 
    7   122   359 Aaron Giles              13                      FL   26:41.6  8:37 
    8   147   275 Zachary Wells            11 Merritt Island       FL   27:41.3  8:56 
    9   148   246 Sean Stelzer             11 Merritt Island       FL   27:44.7  8:57 
   10   166   344 Andrew Gansler           13                      FL   28:35.0  9:14 
   11   191   212 Dylan Pletcher           12 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:51.5  9:38 
   12   197   258 Clay Tezel               12 Merritt Island       FL   30:09.4  9:44 
   13   198   259 Kevin Tezel              10 Merritt Island       FL   30:09.8  9:44 
   14   204   329 Andrew Schleffer         10                      FL   30:34.0  9:52 
   15   223   147 Patrick Lanham           10 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:27.3 10:09 
   16   228    82 Jared Gannon             12 Merritt Island       FL   31:39.4 10:13 
   17   294   347 Thomas Vonseggern        11                      FL   40:04.4 12:56 
   18   309   376 Tristin Monborne         10                      FL   41:51.4 13:31 
   19   328   345 Wilson Gansler           10                      FL   44:47.4 14:27 
   20   332   406 Anthony Clark            10                      FL   45:17.6 14:37 
   21   362    73 Tony Federico            11 Merritt Island       FL   51:29.6 16:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   114 Alex Hoffman             16 Malabar              FL   18:05.3  5:51 
    2    13   342 Alex Dunnam              17                      FL   19:17.9  6:14 
    3    17   124 Noah Jacovitz            16 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:50.3  6:24 
    4    19    77 Nick Flint               15 Cocoa                FL   20:12.0  6:31 
    5   142   262 Trevor Tezel             16 Merritt Island       FL   27:33.8  8:54 
    6   171   340 Colin Prosser            17                      FL   28:51.7  9:19 
    7   186   226 Patrick Rutenber         18 Titusville           FL   29:36.1  9:33 
    8   286   242 Drew Sotelo              19 Melbourne            FL   39:14.9 12:40 
    9   359   168 Guy McKillip             15 Merritt Island       FL   51:01.6 16:28 
   10   371   388 Rick Sherlock            16                      FL   54:39.2 17:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   394 Sean Sboto               23                      FL   23:06.1  7:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   409 Billy McMillan           25                      FL   20:12.6  6:32 
    2    30   356 Ron Abel                 27                      FL   21:08.4  6:50 
    3    38   358 Chi Cam                  26                      FL   21:39.8  7:00 
    4    72   416 Heath Powell             27                      FL   23:18.6  7:32 
    5   156   299 Curt Lefever             29 Jacksonville         FL   28:05.4  9:04 
    6   179   412 Ryan Hayes               27                      FL   29:22.9  9:29 
    7   236   411 Stewart Kolsch           26                      FL   32:18.9 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   295 Jonathon Campbell        32 Viera                FL   18:12.1  5:53 
    2     8     8 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL   18:33.2  6:00 
    3    22   364 Jason Gash               34                      FL   20:18.9  6:34 
    4    48   372 Robert Parton            30                      FL   21:58.5  7:06 
    5    94   393 Larry Miller             31                      FL   24:38.7  7:57 
    6   113   221 Patrick Robinson         34 Cocoa                FL   25:27.4  8:13 
    7   153   282 Mark Winters             30 Titusville           FL   27:55.5  9:01 
    8   202   324 David Raulerson          33                      FL   30:28.9  9:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   269 Tristan Webbe            36 Rockledge            FL   20:02.5  6:28 
    2    40   392 Bruce Furrow             35                      FL   21:42.3  7:01 
    3    46   410 Todd Angell              35                      FL   21:53.4  7:04 
    4    76   395 Allie Newell             39                      FL   23:36.0  7:37 
    5   138   367 Daniel Bouke             39                      FL   27:25.5  8:51 
    6   272    57 Jeff Dean                36 Merritt Island       FL   36:35.5 11:49 
    7   319   378 Tram Harper              37                      FL   42:58.4 13:52 
    8   339    89 Ronnie Getz              36 Cocoa                FL   46:36.0 15:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   325 Frank Kapr               41                      FL   18:52.4  6:06 
    2    26   323 Christopher Loines       43                      FL   20:43.4  6:42 
    3    27   146 Clifton Lanham           43 Cape Canaveral       FL   20:49.2  6:43 
    4    33   157 Bob Maggio               41                      FL   21:22.5  6:54 
    5    49   103 Chris Hanger             41 Merritt Island       FL   22:09.4  7:09 
    6    51   310 Shawn Wilson             43                      FL   22:14.7  7:11 
    7    61    48 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL   22:56.7  7:25 
    8    93   307 Artie Stoeke             41                           24:37.8  7:57 
    9    99   407 George Kirk              44                      FL   24:56.6  8:03 
   10   100   203 Todd Pearcy              40 Merritt Island       FL   24:58.0  8:04 
   11   118   155 Mark Madeux              43 Merritt Island       FL   25:58.1  8:23 
   12   131     1 David Allender           40 Titusville           FL   27:15.4  8:48 
   13   136   188 Dave Nemetz              44 Leesburg             VA   27:23.1  8:51 
   14   187    39 James Chiravalle         43 Melbourne            FL   29:40.0  9:35 
   15   189   217 Harry Prosser            40 Rockledge            FL   29:45.4  9:36 
   16   235   109 Patrick Hernan           40 Winter Springs       FL   32:12.0 10:24 
   17   248   422 Platt Loftis             43                      FL   33:56.9 10:58 
   18   275   248 Lee Stromenger           41                      FL   37:10.1 12:00 
   19   300    25 Ty Bowen                 42 Merritt Island       FL   40:40.1 13:08 
   20   321   421 Ted Oglesby              43                      FL   43:06.2 13:55 
   21   343   251 John Sutherland          44 Rockledge            FL   47:18.1 15:16 
   22   369   277 Jon White                40 Cocoa                FL   54:33.0 17:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   100 Jorden Halstead          45 Titusville           FL   19:38.1  6:21 
    2    23    42 Jay Claybaugh            49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:29.3  6:37 
    3    24   306 Tony Bils                48 Indialantic          FL   20:30.5  6:37 
    4    35   143 Keith Kowalske           49 Melbourne            FL   21:32.9  6:58 
    5    36   190 Doug Nichols             46 Melbourne            FL   21:36.9  6:59 
    6    41   360 Curtis Williams          47                      FL   21:43.7  7:01 
    7    50   245 Mike Stelzer             47 Merritt Island       FL   22:11.6  7:10 
    8    52   110 Dave Hernandez           45 Palm Bay             FL   22:17.6  7:12 
    9    58    21 Andy Blossom             45 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:46.4  7:21 
   10    59   346 Neal Levine              45                      FL   22:50.0  7:22 
   11    67   200 Robert Paxson            47 Merritt Island       FL   23:06.6  7:28 
   12    74   216 William Preston          48 Merritt Island       FL   23:29.7  7:35 
   13    96    30 Bill Buonanni            49 Merritt Island       FL   24:41.6  7:58 
   14   102   153 Ralf Maccarone           48 Merritt Island       FL   25:00.0  8:04 
   15   103   365 Doug Czerwinski          48                      FL   25:00.9  8:05 
   16   108   105 Greg Hayes               45 Satellite Beach      FL   25:13.1  8:09 
   17   109    52 Glenn Dahmer             47 Melbourne            FL   25:18.2  8:10 
   18   110   176 Ted Moore                46 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:18.7  8:10 
   19   120    35 Guy Chabot               48 Merritt Island       FL   26:22.5  8:31 
   20   121    68 Heriberto Echevarria     45 Merritt Island       FL   26:31.2  8:34 
   21   173   213 Geoff Pletcher           46 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:56.4  9:21 
   22   183   398 Doug Lyons               45                      FL   29:34.3  9:33 
   23   184   350 Clay Smith               45                      FL   29:34.7  9:33 
   24   250   333 Gregory Burdine          48                      FL   34:23.2 11:06 
   25   253   237 Mark Sherman             46 Rockledge            FL   34:44.9 11:13 
   26   289    62 Donald Downs             49 Merritt Island       FL   39:45.5 12:50 
   27   333   405 Steven Clarke            49                      FL   45:21.4 14:38 
   28   334   331 Gorden Schleffer         45                      FL   45:21.8 14:38 
   29   341   285 Gary Young               49 Merritt Island       FL   47:12.2 15:14 
   30   360   170 Josh McKillip            45 Merritt Island       FL   51:02.0 16:28 
   31   365   267 Jasper Warren            47 Merritt Island       FL   53:22.9 17:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11     3 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:58.0  6:08 
    2    12   119 Joe Hultgren             50 Melbourne            FL   19:01.3  6:09 
    3    29   235 Loran Serwin             54 Merritt Island       FL   21:04.5  6:48 
    4    62    70 James Elmer              53 Cape Canaveral       FL   22:58.7  7:25 
    5    69   326 Walt Turner              51                      FL   23:08.6  7:28 
    6    70   239 Philip Smith             52 Merritt Island       FL   23:09.9  7:29 
    7    95   209 Bill Pinch               53 Melbourne            FL   24:40.6  7:58 
    8   116   386 Mike Johnson             50                      FL   25:43.9  8:19 
    9   117    46 Dave Conley              52 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:52.7  8:21 
   10   123    67 Keith Dutter             53 Merritt Island       FL   26:47.0  8:39 
   11   145   197 Steven Padgett           53 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:36.2  8:55 
   12   146    18 Jimmy Black              54 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:38.4  8:55 
   13   150   161 Michael Markley          53 Merritt Island       FL   27:46.8  8:58 
   14   159    91 Daryl Gilbert            54 Viera                FL   28:15.4  9:07 
   15   167   414 Greg Simmons             52                      FL   28:37.0  9:14 
   16   195   303 Keith Thompson           50 Titusville           FL   30:06.6  9:43 
   17   215    65 Paul Duffield            52 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.7 10:01 
   18   224    61 Stephen Downes           53 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:29.5 10:10 
   19   229    75 Ken Flieder              51 Cocoa                FL   31:41.7 10:14 
   20   231   369 Steve Trigwell           54                      FL   31:51.8 10:17 
   21   247    24 Steve Boughner           54 Cocoa                FL   33:54.2 10:57 
   22   273   294 Richard Malecki          53 Cape Canaveral       FL   36:57.4 11:56 
   23   314   225 Gilbert Russell          52 Indialantic          FL   42:22.6 13:41 
   24   329   343 Ted Gansler              54                      FL   44:48.6 14:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   308 Jerry Bird               55 Rockledge            FL   21:13.7  6:51 
    2    32    60 Don Dore, Jr.            57 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:16.6  6:52 
    3    34   263 Bud Timmons              58 Cocoa                FL   21:30.8  6:57 
    4    37   115 Tom Hoffman              57 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:39.4  7:00 
    5    60   371 Thomas Dietz             57                      FL   22:52.1  7:23 
    6   174   172 James McTavish           55 Merritt Island       FL   29:00.9  9:22 
    7   180   129 Dave Joy                 56 Cocoa                FL   29:25.8  9:30 
    8   203    27 Donnie Bricker           59 Merritt Island       FL   30:29.8  9:51 
    9   207   151 Owen Leland              59 Cocoa                FL   30:42.3  9:55 
   10   209    49 David Cook               55 Titusville           FL   30:50.9  9:58 
   11   252   304 Richard Mederos          55 Cape Canaveral       FL   34:42.9 11:12 
   12   288    41 Richard Clarke           59 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:40.2 12:48 
   13   297   321 Jerry Ream               55                      FL   40:28.2 13:04 
   14   327   318 Thomas King              56                      FL   44:25.5 14:20 
   15   374   417 Calvin Arnold            57                      FL   57:09.8 18:27 
   16   376   186 Bob Neinstedt            56 Cape Canaveral       FL   58:18.4 18:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   223 Ed Rowley                62 Melbourne            FL   21:56.9  7:05 
    2    71    34 Gary Castner             64 Melbourne            FL   23:16.5  7:31 
    3    81    29 Ray Brown                62 Melbourne            FL   24:03.7  7:46 
    4    91   327 David Farrall            61                      FL   24:30.2  7:55 
    5   107   268 Frank Webbe              62 Palm Bay             FL   25:12.8  8:08 
    6   130   219 Robert Ragans            60 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:14.0  8:48 
    7   141   133 Ray Kauffman             64 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:32.0  8:53 
    8   185   191 Peter Nichols            60 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:35.2  9:33 
    9   188   368 Vern Thomas              62                      FL   29:42.5  9:35 
   10   244    43 Christopher Cloney       60 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:41.0 10:52 
   11   301   138 R.C. Koontz              63 Merritt Island       FL   40:40.6 13:08 
   12   331   402 Jim Platman              61                      FL   45:16.2 14:37 
   13   345    84 Johnny Gay               62 Merritt Island       FL   47:46.4 15:25 
   14   358   184 Tom Napier               63 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:58.6 16:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   287 Michael Zeitfuss         65 Satellite Beach      FL   21:47.1  7:02 
    2   164   254 Darwin Tangen            69 Melbourne            FL   28:26.4  9:11 
    3   261   330 Bill Behrle              66                      FL   35:15.7 11:23 
    4   296   192 Edmund O'Brien           66 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:27.3 13:03 
    5   308   163 Robert Martinson         68 Cape Canaveral       FL   41:50.9 13:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   217   126 Morris Johnson           72 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:07.2 10:03 
    2   278   218 Robert Racine            71 Mims                 FL   38:13.9 12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126   174 Harold Meggs             77 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:03.4  8:44 
    2   163   152 Jack Lightle             78 Cocoa                FL   28:25.3  9:11 
    3   175   204 Bob Pecor                75 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:07.9  9:24 
    4   350    86 Hermann Gerhard          75 Palm Bay             FL   48:25.8 15:38 
    5   370   370 Nicholas White           75                      FL   54:33.3 17:36 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   335 Beth Whalen              23                      FL   18:29.1  5:58 
    2    14   387 Ceal Muldoon-Walker      47                      FL   19:34.0  6:19 
    3    16   302 Tracy Smith              36 Palm Bay             FL   19:42.1  6:22 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25    81 Cathy Friedel            45 Satellite Beach      FL   20:32.2  6:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   383 Kara Kyramarios          09                      FL   24:02.2  7:46 
    2   140   233 Marina Schuster          09 Merritt Island       FL   27:30.4  8:53 
    3   233   379 Nyssa Holmquist          08                      FL   32:04.9 10:21 
    4   259   154 Margeaux Madeux          08 Merritt Island       FL   35:10.0 11:21 
    5   290   399 Natalie Lyons            09                      FL   39:46.8 12:50 
    6   326   317 Starr Blankenship        09                      FL   44:15.7 14:17 
    7   337    10 Ayla Baker               09 Cape Canaveral       FL   46:31.9 15:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42    37 Emily Chapman            12 West Melbourne       FL   21:46.5  7:02 
    2    44   205 Alli Penovich            14 Merritt Island       FL   21:48.4  7:03 
    3    45   122 Courtney Jacovitz        13 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:48.7  7:03 
    4   158   156 Monet Madeux             13 Merritt Island       FL   28:08.4  9:05 
    5   182   400 Hanah Lyons              11                      FL   29:33.9  9:33 
    6   212   375 Macie Monborne           10                      FL   30:59.5 10:00 
    7   268   380 Kara Holmquist           11                      FL   35:42.0 11:31 
    8   310   202 Emma Pearcy              11 Merritt Island       FL   41:58.1 13:33 
    9   346   283 Karson Workman           14 Rockledge            FL   47:48.0 15:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   102 Erica Halvorson          17 Titusville           FL   20:12.3  6:32 
    2    39   309 Stephanie Bird           19 Rockledge            FL   21:40.3  7:00 
    3    78   159 Helen Mann               18 Indialantic          FL   23:46.2  7:41 
    4    82   104 Leah Harpole             15 Merritt Island       FL   24:04.0  7:46 
    5   255   196 Chelsea Oliver           17 Merritt Island       FL   34:55.3 11:16 
    6   257   208 Christina Petsos         19 Cape Canaveral       FL   35:03.2 11:19 
    7   277   193 Kelsey O'Conner          15 Malabar              FL   37:36.3 12:08 
    8   292   241 Tori Smith               15 Merritt Island       FL   39:58.2 12:54 
    9   293   260 Meghan Tezel             15 Merritt Island       FL   39:58.8 12:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   265 Lindsay Waldron          21 Merritt Island       FL   24:06.3  7:47 
    2   128    16 Jennifer Binney          22 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:09.7  8:46 
    3   214    64 Bianca Duffield          21 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.3 10:01 
    4   238   173 Jessica McTavish         20 Merritt Island       FL   32:53.6 10:37 
    5   241   316 Sara Page                22                      FL   33:11.6 10:43 
    6   266   381 Marcella Mueth           24                      FL   35:36.1 11:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64   232 Jackie Schmoll           29 Melbourne            FL   23:00.3  7:26 
    2    85    33 Jamie Carcereny          26 Cocoa                FL   24:12.1  7:49 
    3    89   352 Tammy Klementowski       29                      FL   24:24.6  7:53 
    4    90   341 Rebecca Oostdyk          27                           24:29.8  7:55 
    5    97   298 Kristen Stone            29 Merritt Island       FL   24:48.8  8:01 
    6   132    80 Jill Franks              29 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:16.6  8:48 
    7   149   160 Laura Markley            29 Orlando              FL   27:46.5  8:58 
    8   320   377 Jessica Mayer            27                           42:59.1 13:52 
    9   323   355 Heather Baird            26                      FL   43:32.0 14:03 
   10   357   404 Shelley Carroll          29                      FL   50:36.6 16:20 
   11   364   247 Jillian Stout            28 Cocoa                FL   53:22.4 17:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   132 Melissa Kastanias        32 Titusville           FL   22:35.4  7:18 
    2   165   167 Tonya McDuffie           34 Merritt Island       FL   28:31.8  9:13 
    3   170   288 Michelle Zeppieri        32                      FL   28:50.6  9:19 
    4   177     4 Christy Anderson         34 Merritt Island       FL   29:15.6  9:27 
    5   210     5 Heather Anderson         34 Merritt Island       FL   30:55.0  9:59 
    6   221   292 Galit Levy               34 Satellite Beach      FL   31:21.2 10:07 
    7   226   338 Amber Foster             32                      FL   31:37.9 10:13 
    8   230   339 Stephanie Grove          31                      FL   31:47.1 10:16 
    9   232   128 Bre Jones                33 San Rafael           CA   31:55.3 10:18 
   10   271   117 Sonja Hoyle              30 Cocoa                FL   36:34.8 11:48 
   11   303   312 Airin Dresen             31                      FL   40:57.0 13:13 
   12   344   145 Kerry Lamaster           30 Cocoa                FL   47:45.2 15:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   220 Brenna Reyes             37 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:07.7  7:28 
    2    84   271 Emma Webster             35 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:11.1  7:49 
    3   104   336 Christy Tagye            37                      FL   25:04.9  8:06 
    4   137   228 Rachel Ryder             38 Merritt Island       FL   27:24.8  8:51 
    5   139   334 Susan Fagerness          38                      FL   27:26.6  8:52 
    6   143    14 Cyndi Bergs              39 Merritt Island       FL   27:35.1  8:54 
    7   161   116 Keire Hosley             37 Longwood             FL   28:23.1  9:10 
    8   178     2 Barbara Allison          36 Titusville           FL   29:22.3  9:29 
    9   196   313 Sandy Richards           36                      FL   30:07.0  9:43 
   10   216    95 Angie Goral              36 Merritt Island       FL   31:04.1 10:02 
   11   218   166 Ami McCormick            38 West Melbourne       FL   31:08.9 10:03 
   12   220     6 Amber Arnold             37 Merritt Island       FL   31:16.3 10:06 
   13   222   180 Sheila Morton            39 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:22.0 10:08 
   14   227   290 Cristina Engel           38                           31:38.9 10:13 
   15   234   108 Heather Hernan           37 Winter Springs       FL   32:08.0 10:22 
   16   251   222 Seven Rowe               37 Melbourne            FL   34:39.4 11:11 
   17   274   314 Angela Salierno          38                      FL   37:05.5 11:58 
   18   285   141 Colleen Korons           36 Cocoa                FL   38:48.5 12:32 
   19   317    72 Tina Federico            39 Merritt Island       FL   42:31.1 13:43 
   20   325   305 Tracy Pearcey            37 Merritt Island       FL   43:47.3 14:08 
   21   348   337 Elizabeth Velez          39                      FL   48:19.3 15:36 
   22   349    88 Donna Getz               38 Cocoa                FL   48:25.4 15:38 
   23   367    45 Beth Colon               39 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:39.9 17:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56    83 Sandra Gannon            43 Merritt Island       FL   22:39.5  7:19 
    2    57   111 Robin Hernandez          44 Palm Bay             FL   22:46.0  7:21 
    3    65   215 Angie Preston            43 Merritt Island       FL   23:04.1  7:27 
    4    87   261 Patricia Tezel           43 Merritt Island       FL   24:16.4  7:50 
    5    92    96 Jeanne Gunning           40 Merritt Island       FL   24:32.2  7:55 
    6   106   194 Anne O'Conner-Smith      44 Malabar              FL   25:06.7  8:07 
    7   114   149 Patty Laxton             42 Merritt Island       FL   25:40.0  8:17 
    8   124   348 Betsy Butler             41                      FL   26:49.8  8:40 
    9   134    76 Marisa Flint             44 Cocoa                FL   27:21.5  8:50 
   10   162    79 Lynn Francisco           44 Melbourne            FL   28:23.5  9:10 
   11   176   391 Kim Tillett              44                      FL   29:15.1  9:27 
   12   193   384 Louise Henrikson         44                      FL   30:00.1  9:41 
   13   199   349 Susan Richardson         43                      FL   30:24.0  9:49 
   14   205   389 Jodi Bishop              41                      FL   30:37.8  9:53 
   15   206   137 Dianne Klazon            44 Titusville           FL   30:40.1  9:54 
   16   213   374 Shandy Monborne          41                      FL   30:59.8 10:00 
   17   240   366 Anita Winslow            42                      FL   33:06.4 10:41 
   18   245   322 Sharon Loines            42                      FL   33:41.6 10:53 
   19   246   272 Deborah Wells            44 Merritt Island       FL   33:51.1 10:56 
   20   249   181 Melissa Munson           40 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:05.6 11:00 
   21   260    78 Carrie Ford              43 Merritt Island       FL   35:12.4 11:22 
   22   263   297 Linda Coxwell            44                           35:22.4 11:25 
   23   267   148 Sandra Lanham            42 Cape Canaveral       FL   35:37.6 11:30 
   24   299   249 Rhonda Stromenger        40                      FL   40:35.3 13:06 
   25   305   415 Cathy Grainger           43                      FL   41:11.6 13:18 
   26   354   169 Jennifer McKillip        43 Merritt Island       FL   49:59.3 16:08 
   27   356   401 Samantha Deebel          44                      FL   50:36.2 16:20 
   28   366   198 Jennifer Pait            40 Merritt Island       FL   53:23.3 17:14 
   29   373   420 Nelida Arnold            44                      FL   57:09.3 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28    32 Nancy Buonanni           48 Merritt Island       FL   20:52.8  6:45 
    2    98    44 Julie Cloney             45 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:50.9  8:01 
    3   105   293 Terry Ferrisi            45 Melbourne            FL   25:05.7  8:06 
    4   127    47 Jo Connell               46 Titusville           FL   27:06.9  8:45 
    5   129   123 Kim Jacovitz             48 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:12.2  8:47 
    6   135    97 Katherine Haid           45 Merritt Island       FL   27:22.7  8:50 
    7   144   357 Jill Giles               47                      FL   27:35.8  8:55 
    8   152   199 Connie Paxson            47 Merritt Island       FL   27:52.7  9:00 
    9   154    20 Mariangie Blake          47 Grant                FL   28:02.0  9:03 
   10   155   289 Christy Zieres           49 Merritt Island       FL   28:02.4  9:03 
   11   168   390 Donna Straka             45                      FL   28:39.6  9:15 
   12   169   281 Terri Williams           48 Merritt Island       FL   28:43.9  9:17 
   13   201   240 Sharon Smith             45 Titusville           FL   30:27.6  9:50 
   14   208   362 Karen Richardson         46                      FL   30:48.1  9:57 
   15   225   231 Barbara Schenck          45 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:34.9 10:12 
   16   242   361 Tina Marchetti           45                      FL   33:20.2 10:46 
   17   254   243 Pamela Sotelo            45 Melbourne            FL   34:52.0 11:15 
   18   256    66 Heidi Dutter             45 Merritt Island       FL   34:57.2 11:17 
   19   262   130 Vanessa Judson           46 Merritt Island       FL   35:20.6 11:25 
   20   264   195 Brenda Oliver            45 Merritt Island       FL   35:23.1 11:25 
   21   276   332 Terri Burdine            45                      FL   37:26.6 12:05 
   22   280   301 Patti Scardino           49 Melbourne            FL   38:23.0 12:23 
   23   284     9 Kimberly Badgett         48                      FL   38:42.9 12:30 
   24   291   397 Jenny Lyons              45                      FL   39:53.8 12:53 
   25   295    63 Jocelyn Downs            45 Merritt Island       FL   40:18.1 13:01 
   26   304   300 Mary Murphy              47 Melbourne            FL   41:01.5 13:14 
   27   306   419 Michelle Corriveau       45                      FL   41:12.0 13:18 
   28   307   418 Kathleen Watson          45                      FL   41:16.3 13:19 
   29   330   403 Kelley Balcavage         48                      FL   45:03.5 14:33 
   30   338   113 Joni Hils                46 Cape Canaveral       FL   46:35.1 15:02 
   31   340   276 Pam Wheble               48 Merritt Island       FL   47:11.1 15:14 
   32   342   175 Gail Mellberg            47 Merritt Island       FL   47:14.0 15:15 
   33   361   284 Kim Workman              49 Rockledge            FL   51:11.5 16:31 
   34   368   286 Joyce Young              47 Merritt Island       FL   53:49.9 17:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   320 Theresa Miller           50                      FL   22:59.1  7:25 
    2    75   224 Kay Rowley               51 Melbourne            FL   23:30.5  7:35 
    3    77   238 Candy Smith              50 Merritt Island       FL   23:45.9  7:40 
    4    86   178 Robin Moran              52 Palm Bay             FL   24:13.9  7:49 
    5   101   278 Lori White               50 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:58.9  8:04 
    6   112   101 Annis Halvorson          51 Titusville           FL   25:23.7  8:12 
    7   125   328 Debbie Rescott           51                      FL   27:02.2  8:44 
    8   133    58 Melanie Delman           52 Melbourne            FL   27:19.4  8:49 
    9   160    15 Rosanne Bessenaire       53 Melbourne            FL   28:16.2  9:08 
   10   181   273 Dorothy Wells            50 Cocoa                FL   29:31.0  9:32 
   11   190   266 Rebecca Waldron          53 Merritt Island       FL   29:48.1  9:37 
   12   237    85 Kathy Gay                52 Merritt Island       FL   32:52.0 10:37 
   13   258   396 Jenna Veenstra           52                      FL   35:07.3 11:20 
   14   270   382 Margo Broughton          50                      FL   36:33.2 11:48 
   15   279   279 Anna Williams            50 Cocoa                FL   38:17.1 12:21 
   16   283    11 Carol Ball               53 Merritt Island       FL   38:42.4 12:30 
   17   302   227 Teresa Ryan              51 Merritt Island       FL   40:44.1 13:09 
   18   312    59 Alecia Devereaux         53 Merritt Island       FL   42:11.6 13:37 
   19   318   353 Ingrid Baird             53                      FL   42:55.1 13:51 
   20   336   182 Sandy Murphy             53 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:26.3 14:59 
   21   347    19 Beth Blackman            54 Cape Canaveral       FL   48:07.6 15:32 
   22   351   373 Cindy Maytrott           54                      FL   49:28.3 15:58 
   23   352    28 Leslie Brown             54 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:28.7 15:58 
   24   353   142 Cynthia Kosmicki         51 Cocoa                FL   49:47.0 16:04 
   25   375   187 Lynn Neinstedt           53 Cape Canaveral       FL   58:18.0 18:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   250 Sue Strout               55 Merritt Island       FL   22:39.1  7:19 
    2   172   171 Donna McKinley           58 Merritt Island       FL   28:55.2  9:20 
    3   194    74 Dagmar Fick              58 Gainsville           FL   30:03.3  9:42 
    4   219   134 Ann Marie Keim           55 Merritt Island       FL   31:15.8 10:06 
    5   239   296 Karen Suarez             56 Melbourne            FL   32:54.7 10:37 
    6   265    36 Roberta Chaildin         56 Cocoa                FL   35:23.4 11:25 
    7   269    23 Carol Boughner           56 Cocoa                FL   35:54.4 11:35 
    8   313   255 Loraine Taylor           56 Merritt Island       FL   42:19.3 13:40 
    9   335   201 Marilyn Pearce           59 Cape Canaveral       FL   46:04.6 14:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   351 Anne Dockery             61                      FL   22:28.6  7:16 
    2   151   136 Pat Kiessecbach          60 Melbourne            FL   27:49.4  8:59 
    3   157   135 Jacquelyn Kellner        61 Palm Bay             FL   28:05.9  9:04 
    4   192   319 Mary Ramba               63                      FL   29:56.1  9:40 
    5   200   139 Susie Koontz             64 Merritt Island       FL   30:27.3  9:50 
    6   282   183 Bonnie Napier            60 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:37.0 12:28 
    7   363    94 Judy Gohlke              60 Cocoa                FL   51:49.1 16:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   243    87 Petra Gerhard            67 Palm Bay             FL   33:32.9 10:50 
    2   281   270 Kacee Weber              65 Merritt Island       FL   38:25.5 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   322   162 Katie Marsh              71 Melbourne            FL   43:10.9 13:56 
    2   324    40 Yvonne Cisar             72 Cedar Rapids         IA   43:41.2 14:06 
    3   355   125 Dodie Johnson            72 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:20.4 16:15 
    4   377   158 Joan Mahoney             72 Melbourne            FL 1:03:22.4 20:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   316   229 Angela Saladana          82 Cocoa Beach          FL   42:30.4 13:43 
    2   372   280 Dorothy Williams         78 Cocoa                FL   55:12.5 17:49 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites