• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Marathon Results
Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon
Sunday, November 29, 2009
Cocoa, FL
Marathon Course Certification: FL07009EBM
Half Marathon Course Certification: FL07018EBM
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

                             MARATHON RESULTS

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   327 Matthew May              25 Athens               GA 2:37:58  6:02 
    2     2   609 Lee Rietsma              31 Tampa                FL 2:44:30  6:17 
    3     3   774 Tim McDuffee             37 Boynton Beach        FL 2:44:54  6:18 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   731 Mackenson Timothee       18 Naples               FL 3:20:41  7:40 
    2   140   779 Collin McCleary          18 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:41:45  8:28 
    3   437   632 Jordan Lee               19 Melbourne            FL 4:40:06 10:42 
    4   528   142 Bradley Alan Deal        19 Oxford               AL 5:00:06 11:28 
    5   533   763 Brent Grover             18 Port Orange          FL 5:02:01 11:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   519 Kevin Sheehan            22 Dayton               OH 2:49:52  6:29 
    2    10   885 Aaron Baker              21 Middletown           OH 2:55:19  6:42 
    3    12   515 Benjamin Livingston      21 Dayton               OH 2:58:52  6:50 
    4    20   526 Kurt Throckmorton        21 Tipp City            OH 3:01:34  6:56 
    5    28   281 Benjamin Joslin          21 Saint Augustine      FL 3:05:07  7:04 
    6    88   681 Kyle Griffin             23 Oviedo               FL 3:32:32  8:07 
    7    97   180 Mathew Leger             23 Augusta              GA 3:34:19  8:11 
    8   174   402 Dan Pacheco              22 Winter Park          FL 3:48:40  8:44 
    9   180   728 Allen Irizarry           23 Merritt Island       FL 3:48:59  8:45 
   10   214   122 Luis Arroyo              24 Valrico              FL 3:55:23  9:00 
   11   276   415 Casey Carr               22 Gainesville          FL 4:05:13  9:22 
   12   295   664 Paul Gordon Wells        24 Satellite Beach      FL 4:07:48  9:28 
   13   401    96 Justin Kalarchian        21 Tallahassee          FL 4:31:10 10:21 
   14   412   173 Lee Walton               24 Winter Park          FL 4:34:00 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   686 Benjamin Waite           29 Gainesville          FL 2:49:37  6:29 
    2     7   409 Andrew Charl Horne       28 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:52:50  6:36 
    3    26   517 Jak Krumholtz            28 Saint Augustine      FL 3:04:22  7:03 
    4    35   189 Travis Hiers             27 Melbourne            FL 3:10:18  7:16 
    5    44   591 Kenneth Corbo            26 Orlando              FL 3:17:13  7:32 
    6    61   454 Robert Huckins           27 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:23:30  7:47 
    7   105   608 Todd Winchell            27 Tampa                FL 3:36:01  8:15 
    8   109   511 Brian Vauter             26 Appleton             WI 3:36:33  8:16 
    9   145   200 Nathaniel Leighton       28 Tampa                FL 3:42:39  8:30 
   10   163   756 Robert Fore              27 Longwood             FL 3:47:10  8:41 
   11   194   305 Jason Walcott            28 Palm Bay             FL 3:51:21  8:50 
   12   226   188 Joseph Bianco            25 Oviedo               FL 3:57:43  9:05 
   13   248   796 Eric Lapierre            29 Vero Beach           FL 4:00:37  9:11 
   14   285   727 Christopher Hill         27 Titusville           FL 4:06:23  9:25 
   15   291   695 Rick Dexter              29 Orlando              FL 4:07:17  9:27 
   16   322   101 Heath Kerns              27 Spring Lake          NC 4:12:51  9:40 
   17   324   394 Keith Ray                27 Melbourne            FL 4:13:10  9:40 
   18   330   565 Alan Skaggs              26 Orlando              FL 4:15:35  9:46 
   19   367   347 Michael Connor           27 Champaign            IL 4:24:39 10:07 
   20   402   761 Matt Bellgraph           25 Richmond Hill        GA 4:31:17 10:22 
   21   406   636 Kellan Bowman            28 Jacksonville         FL 4:32:35 10:25 
   22   453   690 Alejandro Carmona        29 Kissimmee            FL 4:43:17 10:49 
   23   492    44 Eric Exley               26 Long Beach           CA 4:49:09 11:03 
   24   536   637 Shawn Cloutier           27 Melbourne            FL 5:02:50 11:34 
   25   551    99 Stepan Babanin           25 DeLand               FL 5:08:38 11:47 
   26   598   334 Jonathan Garner          28 Fort Worth           TX 5:29:12 12:34 
   27   604   203 Lucas Hitchcock          26 Delray Beach         FL 5:33:41 12:45 
   28   643   507 Drew Hanley              28 Tempe                AZ 6:22:29 14:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   606 Charles Cooley           31 Lakeland             FL 2:53:04  6:37 
    2    11   535 Thaddeus Austin          33 Merritt Island       FL 2:58:41  6:50 
    3    14   802 Justin Breidenstein      32 Saint Augustine      FL 2:59:19  6:51 
    4    15   330 Brent Bechtold           32 Saint Augustine      FL 2:59:46  6:52 
    5    17   287 Mark Knapp               32 Tampa                FL 3:00:27  6:54 
    6    19   724 Christopher Sopko        30 Roaming Shores       OH 3:00:37  6:54 
    7    22   261 Ed Springer              32 Merritt Island       FL 3:03:00  7:00 
    8    69   748 Robert Truckenmiller     34 Acworth              GA 3:27:33  7:56 
    9    75   561 James Wilson             31 Washington           DC 3:28:54  7:59 
   10    83   528 Brett Clark              30 Lake Mary            FL 3:30:12  8:02 
   11    99   381 Julien Lumeau            31 Oviedo               FL 3:34:54  8:13 
   12   103   477 Kristopher Stenger       32 Orlando              FL 3:35:44  8:15 
   13   122   124 Mike Funk                33 Altamonte Springs    FL 3:38:31  8:21 
   14   123   317 Alfredo Bettoni          30 San Pedro, CRI          3:38:46  8:21 
   15   126   663 Tony Stafford            30 Boulder              CO 3:39:16  8:23 
   16   127   274 Dale Dukes               34 Palm Bay             FL 3:39:31  8:23 
   17   137   337 Michael O'Connor         34 Riverview            FL 3:40:51  8:26 
   18   144   251 Abre Chase               34 Sanford              FL 3:42:25  8:30 
   19   152   316 Noah Ashley              34 Barrow               AK 3:45:16  8:36 
   20   165   597 Brady Ballard            30 South Daytona        FL 3:47:18  8:41 
   21   170   610 Robert Bremmer           32 Melbourne            FL 3:48:22  8:43 
   22   182   470 Mark Jackson             32 West Melbourne       FL 3:49:02  8:45 
   23   184   212 Jamison Gaddy            33 Killeen              TX 3:49:19  8:46 
   24   224   577 Robert Cory              34 Edgewater            FL 3:57:19  9:04 
   25   225   291 Todd Foeckler            32 Indianapolis         IN 3:57:22  9:04 
   26   227   559 Tom Ziska                33 Windermere           FL 3:57:48  9:05 
   27   255   222 Ozzy Vidal               32 Gainesville          FL 4:01:45  9:14 
   28   283   131 Renato Lopes Junior      34 Aguas Claras, BRA       4:06:04  9:24 
   29   316   321 Scott Wolfram            31 Jacksonville         FL 4:11:50  9:37 
   30   360   159 Michael Rogan            32 Raleigh              NC 4:21:24  9:59 
   31   371   623 Alex Roman               32 Kissimmee            FL 4:25:24 10:08 
   32   376   170 Wayne Fallis             32 Kissimmee            FL 4:26:03 10:10 
   33   380   472 Shawn Ferry              33 Leesburg             VA 4:26:55 10:12 
   34   444     4 Robert Wagoner           30 Tucson               AZ 4:41:42 10:46 
   35   445   269 John Parker              32 Winter Springs       FL 4:41:52 10:46 
   36   464   137 Jem Sirrine              34 Winter Haven         FL 4:45:03 10:53 
   37   480   191 Jeff Dunlop              34 Winter Haven         FL 4:46:36 10:57 
   38   506   676 Michael Meshaw           32 Oviedo               FL 4:55:22 11:17 
   39   549   276 Tim Lalaian              30 Monroe               GA 5:07:48 11:45 
   40   560   749 David Cepero             31 Oviedo               FL 5:12:17 11:56 
   41   587   711 Karthik Kadirvel         31 Melbourne            FL 5:24:03 12:23 
   42   621   647 Rick Colgan              34 Orlando              FL 5:49:35 13:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   201 David Beck               38 Saint Augustine      FL 2:50:28  6:31 
    2    18   590 Brian Ahern              39 Geneva               IL 3:00:35  6:54 
    3    21   373 Magnus Dahlberg          38 Vallentuna, SWE         3:02:41  6:59 
    4    27   598 Todd Lytle               39 Clermont             FL 3:04:42  7:03 
    5    30   123 Joshua Romaine           39 Saint Augustine      FL 3:07:20  7:09 
    6    52   533 Scott Mcwilliams         39 Tampa                FL 3:19:10  7:37 
    7    54   788 Pete Newsome             38 Windermere           FL 3:19:29  7:37 
    8    59   300 Sean Connolly            38 Saint Petersburg     FL 3:22:43  7:45 
    9    63   544 Mark Ou                  39 Gainesville          FL 3:24:49  7:50 
   10    80    76 Eric Teets               39 Sarasota             FL 3:29:32  8:00 
   11    91   589 John Salley              39 Jacksonville         FL 3:32:52  8:08 
   12    94   282 Richard Purcell          38 Williston            FL 3:33:38  8:10 
   13    98   684 Sean Lillis              37 Navarre              FL 3:34:32  8:12 
   14   102    62 Thomas Nguyen            37 Orlando              FL 3:35:43  8:14 
   15   108   451 William Oshields         39 Easley               SC 3:36:21  8:16 
   16   124   344 Antonio Morell Corradi   38 Cartago              CR 3:38:46  8:21 
   17   134   669 Eric Haslam              37 Syracuse             NY 3:40:35  8:26 
   18   147   645 Banks Yancey             36 Ray City             GA 3:44:03  8:34 
   19   162   419 Eugenio Barbosa          39 Panama, PAN             3:47:00  8:40 
   20   168   455 Dave Swanson             38 Burnsville           MN 3:48:14  8:43 
   21   193   210 Charles Coffee           38 Sanford              FL 3:51:16  8:50 
   22   196   441 Jerome Blanchard         38 Panama, PAN             3:52:07  8:52 
   23   222   404 Richard Dellinger        35 Orlando              FL 3:56:55  9:03 
   24   237   594 Kevin Aycock             38 Fayetteville         GA 3:58:55  9:08 
   25   238   587 Craig Phimister          39 Fort Myers           FL 3:58:55  9:08 
   26   242    78 Tom Thornton             39 Coral Springs        FL 3:59:31  9:09 
   27   244   725 Eric Little              39 Maitland             FL 3:59:59  9:10 
   28   298   753 Kenny Weliever           36 Temple Terrace       FL 4:08:34  9:30 
   29   347   702 Darren Farfante          38 Tampa                FL 4:19:25  9:55 
   30   361    37 Brian Breiholz           36 Wilson               NC 4:21:50 10:00 
   31   362   218 Marc Reed                39 St. Petersburg Beach FL 4:22:02 10:01 
   32   413   196 Richard Garzaro          35 Cape Canaveral       FL 4:34:03 10:28 
   33   426   139 Matthew Bryan            36 Oviedo               FL 4:37:34 10:36 
   34   450   490 Hiren Patel              35 Clermont             FL 4:42:30 10:47 
   35   452   279 Ashleigh Ranson          35 Colchester, GBR         4:42:44 10:48 
   36   471     5 Daren Johnson            39 Ocala                FL 4:45:29 10:54 
   37   472     6 Christopher Talmadge     37 Ocala                FL 4:45:31 10:54 
   38   485   803 Al Shabana               38 New Brunswick        NJ 4:48:26 11:01 
   39   508   433 Jason Kring              38 Orlando              FL 4:56:08 11:19 
   40   511   417 Scott Pleyte             38 San Antonio          TX 4:56:31 11:20 
   41   515    54 Adam Harris              35 Winter Park          FL 4:58:04 11:23 
   42   563   801 Alex Bennett             38 Tampa                FL 5:13:24 11:58 
   43   566   393 Don Brost                37 Kissimmee            FL 5:14:49 12:01 
   44   611   734 Greg Rieber              39 Port Orange          FL 5:38:34 12:56 
   45   614   775 Rob Heer                 38 New Smyrna Beach     FL 5:40:44 13:01 
   46   626   626 James Black              37 Port Orange          FL 5:53:27 13:30 
   47   640   229 Terry Blair              37 Blountstown          FL 6:11:19 14:11 
   48   641   652 Ben Schulz               36 Naples               FL 6:16:16 14:22 
   49   662   776 Aaron Alves              35 Port Orange          FL 7:19:38 16:47 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   650 Gary Allen               52 Cranberry Isles      ME 2:52:58  6:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   169 Jeff Essers              42 Largo                FL 3:09:54  7:15 
    2    36   617 Bill Wenner              44 Orlando              FL 3:10:18  7:16 
    3    38   673 Scott Adams              41 Chapel Hill          NC 3:11:21  7:19 
    4    39   318 Mark Palamar             42 New Port Richey      FL 3:11:29  7:19 
    5    40   768 Andy Lorenzen            40 Marbach, GER            3:13:57  7:25 
    6    41   216 Gregg Falk               43 Williston            FL 3:14:32  7:26 
    7    43   190 Sean Moriarty            40 Brooklyn             NY 3:16:48  7:31 
    8    45   558 Chuong Vu                41 Sorrento             FL 3:17:34  7:33 
    9    51   654 Robbie Jayroe            40 Montgomery           AL 3:19:02  7:36 
   10    62   685 Bradford Lombardi        40 Haverhill            MA 3:23:34  7:47 
   11    66   406 Daniel Miers             42 Riverside            IL 3:26:44  7:54 
   12    67   644 Garth Millar             43 Saint John           NB 3:26:52  7:54 
   13    89   296 Bill Sherman             41 Rotterdam            NY 3:32:42  8:08 
   14    93   680 Wade Morris              41 Birmingham           AL 3:33:17  8:09 
   15   107   600 Glen Colkitt             43 Dunwoody             GA 3:36:16  8:16 
   16   120   772 Pedro Toledo             41 Titusville           FL 3:38:22  8:21 
   17   132   742 Peter Formisano          40 Sanford              FL 3:40:14  8:25 
   18   136   757 Hung-Kwong Ng            44 Orlando              FL 3:40:47  8:26 
   19   167   568 Joseph Prudhomme         43 Miami Springs        FL 3:48:10  8:43 
   20   175   771 David Moyer              43 Grapevine            TX 3:48:52  8:45 
   21   189   745 Anthony Waelter          40 Tampa                FL 3:50:11  8:48 
   22   199   290 Thomas Wall              43 Cutler Bay           FL 3:52:24  8:53 
   23   204   741 Eric Albrecht            41 Ormond Beach         FL 3:53:34  8:55 
   24   209   444 Gabriel Eszterhas        43 Brooklyn             NY 3:54:24  8:57 
   25   212   619 Robert Soper             42 Geneva               FL 3:55:03  8:59 
   26   221    43 Jeffrey Storch           41 Montello             WI 3:56:40  9:02 
   27   234   197 David Rodriguez          41 Cape Canaveral       FL 3:58:36  9:07 
   28   253   800 Stuart Bennett           40 Burbank              CA 4:01:24  9:13 
   29   256   479 Steven Rosario           43 Miami                FL 4:02:00  9:15 
   30   264   571 Lee Rosen                43 Patrick AFB          FL 4:03:27  9:18 
   31   265   709 Larry Malcom             43 Patrick AFB          FL 4:03:27  9:18 
   32   271   534 Jim Weber                43 Winter Park          FL 4:04:32  9:20 
   33   278   691 David Megge              40 Port Orange          FL 4:05:26  9:23 
   34   280   459 Janne Keskinen           42 Lake Worth           FL 4:05:37  9:23 
   35   284   104 Jaime Melendez           40 Saint Cloud          FL 4:06:13  9:24 
   36   289   241 William Conyers          40 Palm Bay             FL 4:07:12  9:27 
   37   301   313 Alexis Normandia         42 Land O' Lakes        FL 4:08:57  9:31 
   38   320   592 Troy Smith               41 Apopka               FL 4:12:38  9:39 
   39   334   546 Nanda Gowda              44 Miami                FL 4:16:31  9:48 
   40   340   156 Jim Hurley               41 Winter Park          FL 4:18:03  9:51 
   41   345   782 John Watts               42 Tampa                FL 4:19:23  9:54 
   42   350   168 Kevin Hooper             43 Middleburg           FL 4:19:49  9:55 
   43   353   165 Matt Ulvenes             42 Lutz                 FL 4:20:26  9:57 
   44   354   428 Robert Astorga           43 Cutler Bay           FL 4:20:51  9:58 
   45   378   162 Rafael Gerena            40 Orlando              FL 4:26:39 10:11 
   46   382   525 John Levac               41 Mississauga          ON 4:27:31 10:13 
   47   392   400 Zeke Palmer              43 Orlando              FL 4:29:49 10:18 
   48   397    26 Dave Wawrzynski          44 Saint Petersburg     FL 4:30:25 10:20 
   49   436   267 Bradley Gallant          42 Merritt Island       FL 4:39:44 10:41 
   50   441   231 Darin Schneidewind       40 Lyndon               KS 4:40:53 10:44 
   51   477   628 Rick Foresteire          42 Orlando              FL 4:46:04 10:56 
   52   493   339 Max Baro                 43 South Miami          FL 4:49:29 11:03 
   53   497   328 William Mitchell         44 Taylorsville         NC 4:50:47 11:06 
   54   505   446 Ryoe Manabe              41 Kobe, JPN               4:55:17 11:17 
   55   507   333 Harold Bailey            42 Melbourne            FL 4:55:41 11:18 
   56   556   331 Thomas Esmont            43 Orlando              FL 5:10:09 11:51 
   57   572   651 Bill Theisen             41 Deltona              FL 5:17:13 12:07 
   58   599   141 David Conde              43 Oxford               AL 5:29:24 12:35 
   59   618   549 Terry Meitz              40 Coral Springs        FL 5:45:10 13:11 
   60   623   629 Roberto Morales          44 Tampa                FL 5:52:38 13:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    71 Lyle Jacon               46 Lutz                 FL 2:59:54  6:52 
    2    23   661 Tom Krause               46 Tampa                FL 3:03:18  7:00 
    3    24   150 Bret Halliday            48 Cocoa                FL 3:03:45  7:01 
    4    31   478 Matthew Olney            45 Tampa                FL 3:07:25  7:10 
    5    47    48 Keith Johnson            48 Marietta             GA 3:18:25  7:35 
    6    48   271 William Burgos           46 Orlando              FL 3:18:27  7:35 
    7    49   416 Jose Sotolongo           48 Miami                FL 3:18:37  7:35 
    8    50   493 Trey Desenberg           49 Tallevast            FL 3:18:37  7:35 
    9    53    75 Roger Marquis            46 Old Town             ME 3:19:21  7:37 
   10    68   564 Carl Wilhelm             45 Maitland             FL 3:26:54  7:54 
   11    70   738 Jeff Reed                46 Indialantic          FL 3:27:51  7:56 
   12    74   439 John Polyak              45 Parkland             FL 3:28:43  7:58 
   13    77   767 Matthew West             46 Marietta             GA 3:28:56  7:59 
   14    78   362 Carl Patterson           49 Cumming              GA 3:28:58  7:59 
   15    79   760 Jeff Gleacher            45 Merritt Island       FL 3:29:08  7:59 
   16    84   250 Michael Adams            49 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:30:25  8:02 
   17   101   285 Don Holton               48 Longwood             FL 3:35:18  8:14 
   18   110   614 Phillip Anderson         47 Belmont              MA 3:36:43  8:17 
   19   115   456 Larry Watchorn Jr        49 Orlando              FL 3:38:01  8:20 
   20   121   531 Kevin Howald             46 Melbourne            FL 3:38:26  8:21 
   21   151   396 Dave Crowe               47 Mississauga          ON 3:45:06  8:36 
   22   153   457 David Etter              47 Windermere           FL 3:45:21  8:37 
   23   154   174 Bruce Crain              47 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:45:59  8:38 
   24   159   309 Larry Epps               49 Cookeville           TN 3:46:41  8:40 
   25   164   631 Stephen Karpacs          47 Tampa                FL 3:47:15  8:41 
   26   166   798 Jeff Bowen               47 Port Orange          FL 3:47:38  8:42 
   27   186   471 Shawn Schaffner          45 Cape Canaveral       FL 3:49:38  8:46 
   28   203   766 David Ingram             49 Alcoa                TN 3:53:13  8:55 
   29   205    23 Carl Metzger             45 Ocoee                FL 3:53:42  8:56 
   30   219    95 Jose Garcia-Aponte       47 Orlando              FL 3:56:29  9:02 
   31   235   574 Edward Finn              48 Naples               FL 3:58:39  9:07 
   32   245   187 Kevin Mouyard            48 Port Orange          FL 4:00:07  9:10 
   33   246   773 Tony Stokes              47 Titusville           FL 4:00:11  9:11 
   34   251   235 Scott Miles              46 Mahtomedi            MN 4:00:53  9:12 
   35   260   467 Antonio Candelario       47 Port Saint Lucie     FL 4:02:47  9:16 
   36   261   263 Paul Renaud              47 Sarasota             FL 4:03:11  9:17 
   37   262   542 Robert Magras            49 Melbourne            FL 4:03:21  9:18 
   38   263   325 Rodney Stewart           49 Apopka               FL 4:03:24  9:18 
   39   266   232 Jeff Richmond            46 Saint Cloud          FL 4:04:07  9:20 
   40   273   538 Jim Reardon              47 Port Orange          FL 4:04:39  9:21 
   41   274   382 Mike Schafer             49 Winter Park          FL 4:05:00  9:22 
   42   287   157 Andy Boyd                45 Wheaton              IL 4:06:47  9:26 
   43   288   295 Les Byron                47 Pembroke Pines       FL 4:06:51  9:26 
   44   297   368 James Molaschi           47 North Miami          FL 4:08:33  9:30 
   45   332   701 Robert Horne             47 Tallahassee          FL 4:16:03  9:47 
   46   338   386 Richard Leclerc          48 Levis                QC 4:16:56  9:49 
   47   348   710 Joe Murray               47 Port Orange          FL 4:19:30  9:55 
   48   359   500 Patrice Deschamps        46 Montreal             QC 4:21:24  9:59 
   49   363   679 Leon Warner              46 Fort Lauderdale      FL 4:22:20 10:01 
   50   366   254 Paul Gitzen              48 Rockledge            FL 4:24:16 10:06 
   51   391   642 Chuck Wheatley           45 Norfolk              VA 4:29:40 10:18 
   52   435   797 Ron Ryan                 47 Merritt Island       FL 4:39:18 10:40 
   53   439   153 Simon Reynolds           49 Daytona Beach        FL 4:40:32 10:43 
   54   446   764 John Brinkley            46 Cocoa Beach          FL 4:41:56 10:46 
   55   460   177 Brian Litterilla         47 Titusville           FL 4:44:43 10:53 
   56   465   403 Galen Garrison           45 Tampa                FL 4:45:06 10:53 
   57   468   674 Robert Mueller           49 Sanford              FL 4:45:16 10:54 
   58   482   342 Doug Hearn               49 New Smyrna Beach     FL 4:46:56 10:58 
   59   488   245 Jeff Moreland            45 Greer                SC 4:48:47 11:02 
   60   489   656 Luis Allen               46 Maitland             FL 4:48:55 11:02 
   61   547   601 Dennis Karn              49 Swartz Creek         MI 5:05:50 11:41 
   62   577   712 John Glen Egolf          47 DeBary               FL 5:18:50 12:11 
   63   633   708 Robert Carlson           45 Monroe               MI 6:02:59 13:52 
   64   639   723 John Coull               45 Lake Worth           FL 6:11:17 14:11 
   65   654   353 Ben Nieves               46 Melbourne            FL 6:38:38 15:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57    50 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL 3:21:34  7:42 
    2    60   785 Wally Dunn               51 Asheville            NC 3:22:50  7:45 
    3    81   660 Brian Celso              50 Jacksonville         FL 3:29:36  8:00 
    4    85   658 Thomas Chase             51 Salisbury            MA 3:31:11  8:04 
    5    86   678 Robert Richards          53 Taunton              MA 3:31:27  8:05 
    6    90   252 Michael Voris            53 Odessa               FL 3:32:51  8:08 
    7   125   314 Dan Holverson            53 Sanford              FL 3:39:15  8:23 
    8   183    77 David Hartman            52 Pittsburg            PA 3:49:11  8:45 
    9   198   215 Dave Lawrence            54 Buffalo              NY 3:52:16  8:52 
   10   201   582 Bart Ferguson            50 West Melbourne       FL 3:52:52  8:54 
   11   213   377 Walter Clenney           50 Valrico              FL 3:55:10  8:59 
   12   231   641 Richard Long             50 Newton               MA 3:58:16  9:06 
   13   275   719 Joseph Perry             53 Winter Park          FL 4:05:10  9:22 
   14   290   116 Dennis Hanna             54 Muskego              WI 4:07:15  9:27 
   15   303    79 Dave Schoenblum          53 Lutz                 FL 4:09:05  9:31 
   16   313   214 Matt Tippie              53 Kissimmee            FL 4:11:01  9:35 
   17   315   513 Keith Riger              54 Ormond Beach         FL 4:11:13  9:36 
   18   321   223 Jim Stathakes            52 Ocala                FL 4:12:39  9:39 
   19   349   746 Ricardo Torres, Jr.      53 Miami Lakes          FL 4:19:34  9:55 
   20   377   754 Mark Russell             53 Orlando              FL 4:26:18 10:10 
   21   407    68 Mark Mccatty             52 Tampa                FL 4:32:37 10:25 
   22   415   147 Thurman Cutchins         50 Tallahassee          FL 4:35:04 10:30 
   23   421   192 Ken Watts                54 Kalamazoo            MI 4:36:27 10:34 
   24   447   199 John Register            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL 4:42:00 10:46 
   25   457   726 James Walls              50 Brampton             ON 4:44:23 10:52 
   26   461   225 Stanley Carter           54 Flowery Branch       GA 4:44:46 10:53 
   27   469    94 Rodney Jenkins           52 Raleigh              NC 4:45:27 10:54 
   28   498   452 Neil Paulson             54 Orlando              FL 4:51:16 11:08 
   29   502   111 Tony Wesley              53 Livonia              MI 4:54:05 11:14 
   30   516   286 Arthur Stanger           51 Boca Raton           FL 4:58:09 11:23 
   31   525   154 Virgil Mcinvale          54 Sebring              FL 4:59:55 11:27 
   32   527   687 Michael Kunz             50 Port Richey          FL 4:59:57 11:27 
   33   541   186 Bruce Smith              52 Orlando              FL 5:03:53 11:36 
   34   573   178 Winston Miller           52 Fort Myers           FL 5:17:29 12:08 
   35   574   580 Jeff Spencer             50 Germantown           MD 5:17:42 12:08 
   36   581   158 Richard Percy            54 Sebring              FL 5:20:49 12:15 
   37   591   795 Hector Mayol             53 Deerfield Beach      FL 5:26:21 12:28 
   38   601   427 John Rice                53 Cocoa Beach          FL 5:31:20 12:39 
   39   602   138 Crazy Ray Rowehl         54 Austin               TX 5:32:36 12:42 
   40   629   388 James Mckinley           51 Ormond Beach         FL 5:56:12 13:36 
   41   660   506 Jose Zarranz             52 Plantation           FL 7:05:44 16:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   595 James Wilson             57 Brookline            MA 3:04:04  7:02 
    2    46   198 Stanley Hup              55 Northfield           MN 3:18:01  7:34 
    3    64   699 Malcolm Montgomery       58 Orlando              FL 3:25:07  7:50 
    4    76   359 Dude Kerley              57 Satellite Beach      FL 3:28:55  7:59 
    5    96   762 Paul Herzog              57 Palatime             IL 3:34:00  8:11 
    6   129   465 Alan Leach               55 Orlando              FL 3:40:01  8:24 
    7   133   520 James Mccan              57 Apopka               FL 3:40:23  8:25 
    8   138   737 Alan LaMotte             56 Satellite Beach      FL 3:41:15  8:27 
    9   142   383 Pete Abraham             55 Wauwatosa            WI 3:42:12  8:29 
   10   143   713 Bob Keating              57 Vero Beach           FL 3:42:22  8:30 
   11   146   751 Paul Grebe               56 Gainesville          FL 3:43:28  8:32 
   12   155   204 Larry Creveling          57 Sigel                PA 3:46:06  8:38 
   13   156   311 William Kalmanovitch     57 Calgary              AB 3:46:15  8:39 
   14   157   792 John Reed                58 Estero               FL 3:46:25  8:39 
   15   191   434 Peter Lewia              58 Sebring              FL 3:50:40  8:49 
   16   192   646 Jim Miller               57 Orlando              FL 3:50:57  8:49 
   17   195   389 Jean Couture             55 Levis                QC 3:51:22  8:50 
   18   202   786 Richard Wendt            55 Port Orange          FL 3:53:02  8:54 
   19   259   234 Adam Rafalski            59 Lake Mary            FL 4:02:30  9:16 
   20   307   621 Chul Hyun                55 Palisades            NY 4:09:31  9:32 
   21   339   527 Jack Jewell              55 Boulder              CO 4:17:28  9:50 
   22   342   421 Carl Bondorff            59 Hernando             FL 4:18:31  9:53 
   23   357   720 Jacques Brosseau         56 Montreal             QC 4:21:16  9:59 
   24   364   244 Roger English            59 Pendergrass          GA 4:22:47 10:02 
   25   369   443 Jim Anderson             57 Cable                WI 4:25:03 10:07 
   26   398   578 Jim Mankowski            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL 4:30:44 10:20 
   27   410   385 Raynald Fournier         56 Levis                QC 4:33:10 10:26 
   28   414   516 Ed Geary                 55 Clermont             FL 4:34:03 10:28 
   29   438   414 Seth Elsheimer           57 Winter Park          FL 4:40:24 10:43 
   30   456   357 Don Sgobbo               58 Palm Bay             FL 4:44:12 10:51 
   31   458   399 Richard Ricart           55 Palm Bay             FL 4:44:27 10:52 
   32   462    82 Jim Crist                55 Allison Park         PA 4:44:48 10:53 
   33   467   481 John Petty               57 Pensacola            FL 4:45:08 10:53 
   34   481   570 Dale Martin              58 Vero Beach           FL 4:46:48 10:57 
   35   495   358 Mike Gardner             58 Port Orange          FL 4:49:51 11:04 
   36   496   530 Michael Booth            57 Edmond               OK 4:50:24 11:06 
   37   499    69 Abraham Lim              59 Avon Park            FL 4:52:18 11:10 
   38   501   146 H.W. Meyr                56 Cape Girardeau       MO 4:53:31 11:13 
   39   503   445 Al Lindner               56 Casselberry          FL 4:54:39 11:15 
   40   526   367 Scott Kaldahl            56 Cutler Bay           FL 4:59:57 11:27 
   41   535   496 Walter Wilson            55 Orlando              FL 5:02:40 11:34 
   42   608   693 Gregory Endsley          59 Anchorage            AK 5:34:43 12:47 
   43   616   484 Dennis Colby             58 Orlando              FL 5:43:09 13:06 
   44   634   103 Eric Desmet              57 Mechelen, BEL           6:04:44 13:56 
   45   653   257 Tony Monocandilos        57 Port Saint Lucie     FL 6:37:42 15:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    95   483 Richard Nagel            63 Beavercreek          OH 3:33:51  8:10 
    2   113   781 George Rebutta           62 Maturin, VEN            3:36:58  8:17 
    3   176   293 Bronislaw Czech          61 Saint Augustine      FL 3:48:52  8:45 
    4   233   804 Ivo Cantor-Magnani       60 Coconut Creek        FL 3:58:30  9:07 
    5   249    15 Jim Bitgood              64 Laurel               MD 4:00:38  9:12 
    6   258   102 Wilfried Crauwels        63 Mechelen, BEL           4:02:27  9:16 
    7   385   208 John Uebelacker          60 Estero               FL 4:28:34 10:16 
    8   389    81 Jim Shroeder             62 Indialantic          FL 4:29:05 10:17 
    9   474     1 Jeff Galloway            64                         4:45:41 10:55 
   10   510   460 David Farrall            61 Melbourne Beach      FL 4:56:24 11:19 
   11   513   540 Dennis Pewsey            61 Apopka               FL 4:57:53 11:23 
   12   539   620 Charles Rustay           62 Vero Beach           FL 5:03:52 11:36 
   13   543    65 Dennis Fleming           61 Port Orange          FL 5:04:28 11:38 
   14   545   324 Stephen Kreidler         61 Sarasota             FL 5:05:48 11:41 
   15   583   671 Benjamin Navarrete       61 Staten Island        NY 5:22:07 12:18 
   16   588   240 Mike Brooks              64 Danville             ME 5:26:13 12:28 
   17   620    31 John White               61 Windcrest            TX 5:49:22 13:21 
   18   636   667 Stephen Harris           60 Unionville           ON 6:10:14 14:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   325   704 Auchai Kanjanapitak      68 Bangkok, THA            4:14:04  9:42 
    2   417   449 Buck Walsh               68 Lakeland             FL 4:35:41 10:32 
    3   463   167 Rosaire Gagn            68 Montreal             QC 4:44:48 10:53 
    4   479   618 Bill Bonetz              66 Port Charlotte       FL 4:46:16 10:56 
    5   555   694 Don Lauher               67 Winter Park          FL 5:10:05 11:51 
    6   559   260 James Mathena            69 Orlando              FL 5:11:31 11:54 
    7   632   175 Harry Hoffman Jr.        68 Stuart               FL 6:02:19 13:50 
    8   647   272 David Garrick, Jr.       66 Leesburg             FL 6:23:59 14:40 
    9   657   364 Jim Simpson              67 Huntington Beach     CA 6:52:15 15:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   218   437 Albert Miclette          73 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC 3:56:11  9:01 
    2   459   474 Jim Weir                 71 Viera                FL 4:44:41 10:52 
    3   564   512 Herbert Brown            72 Independence         MO 5:13:24 11:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   642   550 Jack Gallagher           75 Winter Park          FL 6:19:45 14:30 
MALE WHEELCHAIR
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE HANDCYCLE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   883 Michael Sprouse          49 Orlando              FL 1:36:24  3:41 
    2     2   881 Michael Fradera          31 Lakeland             FL 1:44:54  4:01 
    3     3   887 Arno Vergara             36 Hollywood            FL 1:59:20  4:34 
MALE STILT
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   522 Rory Helzer              50 Orlando              FL 9:22:10 21:28 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   707 Renae Cicchinelli        29 Haines City          FL 2:59:01  6:50 
    2    29   532 Maite Moscoso            37 Longwood             FL 3:06:39  7:08 
    3    32   391 Britta Fortson           36 Jacksonville         FL 3:08:37  7:12 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   252   236 Amanda Miles             17 Mahtomedi            MN 4:00:53  9:12 
    2   517   432 Monica Fredrickson       19 Daytona Beach        FL 4:58:11 11:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   104   607 Heather Schroeder        24 Tampa                FL 3:36:01  8:15 
    2   150   221 Julie Tellefsen          24 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:44:18  8:34 
    3   169   352 Ashley Sinclair          24 Cincinnati           OH 3:48:16  8:43 
    4   216   882 Therese Marchand         20 Sarasota             FL 3:55:41  9:00 
    5   308    28 Meleia Patterson         23 Lakeland             FL 4:09:59  9:33 
    6   418   365 Kaydee Donovan           21 Orlando              FL 4:35:50 10:32 
    7   442   306 Carly Thurston           23 Miami                FL 4:41:32 10:45 
    8   476   502 Leah Smith               24 Tampa                FL 4:45:44 10:55 
    9   486   450 Anna Taylor              22 Tallahassee          FL 4:48:29 11:01 
   10   490   181 Sephra Leger             24 Augusta              GA 4:48:59 11:02 
   11   542   100 Lindsey Kerns            24 Spring Lake          NC 5:03:53 11:36 
   12   552   134 Danielle Broome          22 Oviedo               FL 5:09:19 11:49 
   13   571   494 Lindsey Barton           24 Saint Petersburg     FL 5:16:55 12:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   480 Katie Hoover             28 Ormond Beach         FL 3:10:37  7:17 
    2    58   668 Janet Ritchie            29 Merritt Island       FL 3:21:40  7:42 
    3   100   755 Cynthia Fernandez        27 New York             NY 3:35:14  8:13 
    4   130    74 Amy Tompkins             27 Melbourne            FL 3:40:08  8:25 
    5   160   616 Jessica Morey            28 Gainesville          FL 3:46:49  8:40 
    6   171   292 Sara Calabrese           28 Sarasota             FL 3:48:24  8:44 
    7   185   612 Debra Weber              29 Merritt Island       FL 3:49:24  8:46 
    8   210   129 Sara Berzofsky           25 Tallahassee          FL 3:54:31  8:58 
    9   240   554 Maureen Mcginty          25 Orlando              FL 3:59:12  9:08 
   10   247   418 Jennifer Marchand        29 Bedford Hills        NY 4:00:12  9:11 
   11   302    27 Heidi Vedders            25 Lino Lakes           MN 4:09:02  9:31 
   12   314   184 Marta Perez              29 Lithia               FL 4:11:09  9:36 
   13   319   504 Sarah Hutchinson         26 Portland             ME 4:12:29  9:39 
   14   323   780 Jessica Craik            28 Merritt Island       FL 4:13:08  9:40 
   15   328   307 Heather Thurston         25 Miami                FL 4:14:23  9:43 
   16   331   213 Jennifer Rieger          28 Killeen              TX 4:15:46  9:46 
   17   344   569 Elizabeth Sirmans        28 Gainesville          FL 4:18:45  9:53 
   18   368   346 Georgina Aldridge        27 Champaign            IL 4:24:39 10:07 
   19   408    21 Beth Ballard             25 Largo                FL 4:33:04 10:26 
   20   411   206 Carrissa Brooks          27 Bonita Springs       FL 4:33:45 10:27 
   21   443   308 Joana Thurston           25 Gainesville          FL 4:41:33 10:45 
   22   491   497 Nadezhda Mitelman        26 Minneapolis          MN 4:49:02 11:02 
   23   500   145 Elizabeth Meyr           28 Columbia             MO 4:53:31 11:13 
   24   523   495 Alexandra Stefanes       26 Saint Petersburg     FL 4:59:20 11:26 
   25   524    83 Gabriella Keri           27 Tampa                FL 4:59:20 11:26 
   26   544   277 Carrie Owens             28 Monroe               GA 5:04:59 11:39 
   27   548   435 Ashley Hilton            25 Tampa                FL 5:06:32 11:42 
   28   562   270 Deanna Abdin             27 Altamonte Springs    FL 5:12:45 11:57 
   29   592   543 C.J. Gardinier           28 Daytona Beach        FL 5:27:08 12:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    82   442 Amanda Anes              32 St.Petersburg        FL 3:30:00  8:01 
    2    92   294 Bonnie Gamble            32 Winter Springs       FL 3:33:16  8:09 
    3   106   422 Betsy Ryan               33 Winter Park          FL 3:36:15  8:16 
    4   112   740 Hannah Jennings          32 Orlando              FL 3:36:55  8:17 
    5   139   436 Janice Hertzfeldt        34 Milwaukee            WI 3:41:18  8:27 
    6   188   121 Jennifer Kalra           34 Melbourne            FL 3:50:06  8:47 
    7   206   255 Katie Fuselier           33 West Melbourne       FL 3:53:49  8:56 
    8   229   259 Rachel Garner            30 Gainesville          FL 3:58:12  9:06 
    9   286   510 Valentine Monteran       32 Appleton             WI 4:06:42  9:25 
   10   312   705 Magda Cardoso Gale       33 Watertown            MA 4:10:39  9:34 
   11   327   249 Sally Vecchiarelli       33 Winter Park          FL 4:14:22  9:43 
   12   341   202 Michelle Norton          34 Land O' Lakes        FL 4:18:12  9:52 
   13   352   110 Becky Quinn              33 Chesterton           IN 4:20:13  9:56 
   14   370   163 Shannon Schmidt-Hidalgo  30 Apopka               FL 4:25:13 10:08 
   15   372   275 Janelle Lackey           31 Greenville           SC 4:25:48 10:09 
   16   381   697 Tracy Mcdonald           34 Big Pine Key         FL 4:27:24 10:13 
   17   386   363 Julie Thwing             34 Atlanta              GA 4:28:48 10:16 
   18   400   698 Lisa Merrell             31 Gainesville          FL 4:31:10 10:21 
   19   420   752 Leah Kitzinger           34 Fort Myers           FL 4:36:15 10:33 
   20   425   784 Dawn Hamlin              30 Ormond Beach         FL 4:37:26 10:36 
   21   427   576 Kelly Cory               32 Edgewater            FL 4:37:38 10:36 
   22   428   605 Kim White                33 Port Orange          FL 4:37:38 10:36 
   23   431   714 Yoleidis Hernandez       33 Orlando              FL 4:38:20 10:38 
   24   451    33 Jackeline Morales        33 Chickamauga          GA 4:42:35 10:48 
   25   530   238 Amanda Thompson-Dombros  34 Vero Beach           FL 5:00:13 11:28 
   26   576   185 Elizabeth Rodgers        31 Hollister            FL 5:18:11 12:09 
   27   579    53 Nicole Baker             31 Woodruff             SC 5:19:48 12:13 
   28   593     3 Dena Wagoner             30 Tucson               AZ 5:27:09 12:30 
   29   628    11 Saunya Bright            32 Montgomery           AL 5:55:39 13:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   539 Michelle Nunez           35 Winter Springs       FL 3:16:40  7:31 
    2    56   541 Cheng Ten                38 Melbourne            FL 3:20:56  7:41 
    3    65   545 Felicia Gudat            39 Frederick            MD 3:25:56  7:52 
    4   119   552 Debbie Basham            35 Orlando              FL 3:38:10  8:20 
    5   128   537 Miriala Mondeja          39 Tampa                FL 3:39:47  8:24 
    6   179   603 Christina Gonzalez       39 Altamonte Springs    FL 3:48:55  8:45 
    7   187   366 Victoria Mcguire         38 Land O' Lakes        FL 3:49:49  8:47 
    8   211   447 Ann Fairweather          38 Orlando              FL 3:54:38  8:58 
    9   217   716 Naomi Embleton           36 Kissimmee            FL 3:55:42  9:00 
   10   223   405 Alisa Dellinger          39 Orlando              FL 3:56:56  9:03 
   11   236   593 Julie Aycock             38 Fayetteville         GA 3:58:54  9:08 
   12   239   499 Vicki Musselman          39 Avon Park            FL 3:59:05  9:08 
   13   243   219 Stephanie Chivis         35 Navarre              FL 3:59:36  9:09 
   14   250   411 Joy Braun                35 Coral Gables         FL 4:00:43  9:12 
   15   269   209 Khoi Tran                37 Sanford              FL 4:04:17  9:20 
   16   270   431 Jenny Barfield           35 Lakeland             FL 4:04:30  9:20 
   17   277   262 Julie Postlethwait       35 Port Orange          FL 4:05:25  9:23 
   18   279   413 Corrie Borglund          38 Saint Augustine      FL 4:05:28  9:23 
   19   282   429 Cecile Alix              36 Miami                FL 4:06:01  9:24 
   20   296   107 Sarah Bristol            35 Vero Beach           FL 4:07:53  9:28 
   21   305   721 Lori Robinson            38 Port Orange          FL 4:09:11  9:31 
   22   306   135 Gretchen Hudson          38 Birmingham           AL 4:09:28  9:32 
   23   309   562 Andi Whitten             38 DeBary               FL 4:10:15  9:34 
   24   310   563 Mari Coyle               36 Osteen               FL 4:10:15  9:34 
   25   311   195 Christina Watson         39 Saint Petersburg     FL 4:10:16  9:34 
   26   318   237 Rachna Heizer            38 Burke                VA 4:12:10  9:38 
   27   329    63 Robin Macdonald          37 Winter Springs       FL 4:14:23  9:43 
   28   335   423 Nicole Therrien          39 Melbourne            FL 4:16:40  9:48 
   29   336   486 Michele Popper           39 Windermere           FL 4:16:40  9:48 
   30   351    80 Emily Grossman           35 Alexandria           VA 4:19:50  9:56 
   31   358   115 Kelly Kelly              37 Fort Wayne           IN 4:21:20  9:59 
   32   365   622 Andrea Mcgray            36 Port Orange          FL 4:23:33 10:04 
   33   384   475 Robin Borschel           39 Tallahassee          FL 4:28:26 10:15 
   34   387   596 Reveka Papadopoulos      37 Weehawken            NY 4:29:02 10:17 
   35   394   298 Christine Butler         37 Englewood            FL 4:30:19 10:20 
   36   396    25 Susan St. John           35 Saint Petersburg     FL 4:30:25 10:20 
   37   399   585 Leslie White             38 Orlando              FL 4:31:08 10:21 
   38   405   303 Rebecca Oneill           36 Englewood            FL 4:32:21 10:24 
   39   409   384 Melanie Cyr              36 Levis                QC 4:33:10 10:26 
   40   416   289 Elisabeth Richter-Belot  38 Lake Alfred          FL 4:35:27 10:31 
   41   419   155 Cayce Hurley             38 Winter Park          FL 4:35:50 10:32 
   42   423    16 Stacey Berman            39 Jupiter              FL 4:37:09 10:35 
   43   424    85 Shannon Sommella         39 Winter Park          FL 4:37:10 10:35 
   44   430   688 Michelle Sadler          36 Lakeland             FL 4:37:51 10:37 
   45   434   573 Joy Tirado               39 Spartanburg          SC 4:38:31 10:38 
   46   440    60 Darcy Anstaett           35 Eustis               FL 4:40:53 10:44 
   47   455   778 Julie Gebharrdt          39 Stuart               FL 4:43:43 10:50 
   48   475   672 Mica Cyrus               35 Daytona Beach        FL 4:45:43 10:55 
   49   483   164 Chanda Nenigar           35 Middleburg           FL 4:46:58 10:58 
   50   494   438 Sharon Carpenter-Mcneil  35 Fern Park            FL 4:49:43 11:04 
   51   504   501 Shana Chandler           36 Ringgold             GA 4:55:14 11:17 
   52   512   426 Kristin Doust            37 Divide               CO 4:57:44 11:22 
   53   519    42 Tiffany Pelanek          38 Madison              WI 4:58:22 11:24 
   54   521   350 Lisa Davis               36 Windermere           FL 4:58:55 11:25 
   55   529   242 Heather Van Dyke         39 Vero Beach           FL 5:00:13 11:28 
   56   554   430 Melissa Greissing        35 Tyrone               GA 5:09:40 11:50 
   57   557   586 Angel Krueger            38 Alexandria           VA 5:10:26 11:51 
   58   565   332 Yvonne Dalton-Etheridge  35 Albuquerque          NM 5:13:32 11:59 
   59   570   136 Gretchen Goel            37 Winter Park          FL 5:16:42 12:06 
   60   580   127 Vicki Schumacher         39 McLean               VA 5:20:16 12:14 
   61   603    73 Jacqueline Acosta        37 Port St. John        FL 5:33:38 12:45 
   62   625   625 Jennifer Black           39 Port Orange          FL 5:53:27 13:30 
   63   644   375 Maria Gross              38 Valrico              FL 6:23:21 14:38 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   653 Linda Hawke              42 Malvern              PA 3:08:56  7:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73   744 Stacy Ferner             41 New Smyrna Beach     FL 3:28:14  7:57 
    2    87   743 Birgit Smith             41 New Smyrna Beach     FL 3:31:37  8:05 
    3   114   523 Sarah Batt               44 Savannah             GA 3:37:11  8:18 
    4   116   575 Kimberly Culpepper       43 Naples               FL 3:38:06  8:20 
    5   131   783 Peccy Vega               43 Palm City            FL 3:40:09  8:25 
    6   141   448 Tracey Ewald             40 Winter Park          FL 3:42:12  8:29 
    7   149   425 Sissi Hethershaw         41 Palm Harbor          FL 3:44:09  8:34 
    8   172   488 Kathleen Gendron         44 Burlington           VT 3:48:25  8:44 
    9   173    19 Jane Eaker               41 Palm City            FL 3:48:37  8:44 
   10   177   790 Helen Ford               44 Orlando              FL 3:48:54  8:45 
   11   200   638 Jennifer Shafer          41 Tallahassee          FL 3:52:35  8:53 
   12   207   793 Sui Mei Kwong            44 Seattle              FL 3:53:50  8:56 
   13   241   735 Joan Carroll             42 Winter Park          FL 3:59:15  9:08 
   14   254   264 Dianna Renaud            43 Sarasota             FL 4:01:37  9:14 
   15   257   602 Joanne Quaile            43 Vero Beach           FL 4:02:07  9:15 
   16   293   662 Sheila Sullivan          43 Daytona Beach Shores FL 4:07:29  9:27 
   17   299   379 Joanner Rojas            40 Royal Palm beach     FL 4:08:47  9:30 
   18   300     7 Rebecca Cail             40 Halifax              NS 4:08:55  9:31 
   19   326    70 Cara Barstow             44 Key West             FL 4:14:07  9:42 
   20   333   630 Valerie Mccord           40 Piqua                OH 4:16:19  9:47 
   21   337   572 Vicki Johnson            42 Orlando              FL 4:16:40  9:48 
   22   343   485 Lisa Leblanc-Hutchings   44 Bonita Springs       FL 4:18:38  9:53 
   23   355   299 Briana Sutton            40 Englewood            FL 4:20:55  9:58 
   24   379   611 Karen Nevin              41 Syracuse             NY 4:26:41 10:11 
   25   388   529 Cecilia Aparicio         40 Orlando              FL 4:29:03 10:17 
   26   403   588 Elsa Borgen              41 Orlando              FL 4:31:37 10:23 
   27   429   172 Birgit Ebner             44 Oberursel, DEU          4:37:39 10:36 
   28   432   547 Claudia Mannix           40 Winter Haven         FL 4:38:29 10:38 
   29   433   615 Rita Yoder               42 Winter Haven         FL 4:38:29 10:38 
   30   448   560 Cindy Heavener           41 St. Johns            FL 4:42:14 10:47 
   31   449   682 Melissa Aziz             43 Clermont             FL 4:42:20 10:47 
   32   470    93 Angie Caporiccio         40 Raleigh              NC 4:45:27 10:54 
   33   520   675 Grisel Aquino            40 Orlando              FL 4:58:49 11:25 
   34   522   498 Lisa Culver              40 Ringgold             GA 4:59:02 11:25 
   35   531   351 Mylene Iwanowsky         42 Indialantic          FL 5:01:11 11:30 
   36   534   226 Althea Stearns           41 Orlando              FL 5:02:10 11:32 
   37   575   248 Christine Sparks         41 Saint Petersburg     FL 5:17:55 12:09 
   38   578    66 Rhonda Taylor            41 Land O' Lakes        FL 5:19:19 12:12 
   39   605   151 Carolyn Truluck          42 Fern Park            FL 5:34:11 12:46 
   40   613   718 Betty Morris             43 Orlando              FL 5:39:35 12:58 
   41   617   548 Debbie Meitz             40 Coral Springs        FL 5:45:06 13:11 
   42   631   521 Kathleen Du Lac          40 DeBary               FL 5:56:35 13:37 
   43   635   376 Jennifer Rodgers         43 Albuquerque          NM 6:09:37 14:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71   491 Leslie Stallings         47 Oldsmar              FL 3:27:59  7:57 
    2    72   345 Lynda Kusuma             45 Orlando              FL 3:28:13  7:57 
    3   111   369 Sandra Mccallum          47 North Miami          FL 3:36:46  8:17 
    4   117   633 Sharon Lay               48 Daytona Beach        FL 3:38:08  8:20 
    5   118   635 Denise Kaufman           47 Fort Lauderdale      FL 3:38:09  8:20 
    6   135   657 Audrey Burgoon           48 Pittsburgh           PA 3:40:40  8:26 
    7   148   717 Lana Tieszen             48 Valrico              FL 3:44:08  8:34 
    8   158   310 Tracy Epps               49 Cookeville           TN 3:46:40  8:40 
    9   178   789 Sabina Ziegelhoffer      47 Orlando              FL 3:48:54  8:45 
   10   190   729 Pam Giese                45 Port Orange          FL 3:50:29  8:48 
   11   197   466 Laura Bishop             47 Auburndale           MA 3:52:10  8:52 
   12   215   372 Thalena Boyd             49 Littleton            CO 3:55:39  9:00 
   13   220   120 Michele Brokmeier        45 Rockland             MA 3:56:31  9:02 
   14   230   489 Elizabeth Charm          49 Newton               MA 3:58:14  9:06 
   15   232   700 Patricia Soden           48 Hollywood            FL 3:58:26  9:07 
   16   267   233 Beany Richmond           49 Saint Cloud          FL 4:04:07  9:20 
   17   268   380 Dana Reina               45 Tampa                FL 4:04:11  9:20 
   18   281    55 Lauri Koch               48 Marietta             GA 4:05:45  9:23 
   19   292   799 Lisa Jo Bowen            45 Port Orange          FL 4:07:29  9:27 
   20   294   182 Ann-Marie Delahunty      49 Orlando              FL 4:07:32  9:27 
   21   304   655 Helen Cox                46 New Smyrna Beach     FL 4:09:11  9:31 
   22   346   401 Mary Ann Fraundorf       45 Atlanta              GA 4:19:25  9:55 
   23   373    45 Wendy Welch              45 Flagler Beach        FL 4:25:49 10:09 
   24   374   453 Chris Swanson            49 Burnsveill           MN 4:25:55 10:09 
   25   383   770 Peggy Bernardo           48 Port Orange          FL 4:28:23 10:15 
   26   393   322 Gloria Hancock           46 Saint Petersburg     FL 4:30:16 10:19 
   27   395   288 Catherine Rosloniec      45 Stuart               FL 4:30:20 10:20 
   28   404   256 Lauren Coleman           45 Largo                FL 4:32:09 10:24 
   29   518   378 Tracy Channing           49 Royal Palm Beach     FL 4:58:13 11:23 
   30   532   579 Christine Platt          46 Indialantic          FL 5:01:12 11:30 
   31   537    41 Diana Burton             47 Indian Harbour Beach FL 5:03:14 11:35 
   32   538   553 Wendy Handy              45 Indian Harbour Beach FL 5:03:14 11:35 
   33   540   736 Robin Mates              48 Orlando              FL 5:03:53 11:36 
   34   585    64 Heidi Fleming            48 Port Orange          FL 5:23:01 12:20 
   35   589   243 Janice Gagnier           45 Melbourne            FL 5:26:14 12:28 
   36   595   253 Brenda Komara            48 Dade City            FL 5:28:43 12:33 
   37   600   463 Fiona Wright             47 Palm Bay             FL 5:30:26 12:37 
   38   609   689 Lynn Richards            49 Taunton              MA 5:36:50 12:52 
   39   612   228 Blaine Lansberry         49 Daytona Beach        FL 5:38:59 12:57 
   40   619   706 Susan Anger              48 Winter Park          FL 5:48:22 13:18 
   41   630   387 Patricia Mckinley        48 Ormond Beach         FL 5:56:32 13:37 
   42   638   113 Pamela Broome            48 Oviedo               FL 6:10:42 14:09 
   43   649   398 Beth Carr                46 Sarasota             FL 6:25:49 14:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   161   739 Kitty Sokoll             53 Edgewater            FL 3:46:50  8:40 
    2   181   410 Theresa Miller           50 Merritt Island       FL 3:49:02  8:45 
    3   228   715 Sheree Ganske            54 Cudjoe Key           FL 3:58:01  9:06 
    4   272   392 Laura Stewart            50 Winter Park          FL 4:04:38  9:21 
    5   317   584 Joyce Luloff             54 Dade City            FL 4:11:51  9:37 
    6   375   461 Christine Leinonen       52 Polk City            FL 4:25:57 10:10 
    7   390   246 Susan Lafrance           54 Orlando              FL 4:29:08 10:17 
    8   422   193 Sherri Watts             51 Kalamazoo            MI 4:36:29 10:34 
    9   466   482 Manoli Petty             51 Pensacola            FL 4:45:08 10:53 
   10   484   355 Jill Baxter              54 Lake Worth           FL 4:48:25 11:01 
   11   509    40 Jan Luck                 51 Riverview            FL 4:56:17 11:19 
   12   514   536 Lesley Collingsworth     51 Merritt Island       FL 4:57:54 11:23 
   13   546   323 Susan Rife               53 Sarasota             FL 5:05:50 11:41 
   14   558   349 Donna Valori             52 Golden               CO 5:10:50 11:52 
   15   582    88 Michelle Fink            52 Daytona Beach        FL 5:21:04 12:16 
   16   590   794 Maribell Nguyen          50 Boca Raton           FL 5:26:21 12:28 
   17   594   140 Martha Wiswell           52 Jacksonville         FL 5:28:41 12:33 
   18   606   302 Dona Endsley             51 Anchorage            AK 5:34:20 12:46 
   19   607   304 Kathy Davis              50 Anchorage            AK 5:34:43 12:47 
   20   615   555 Karen Hurd               51 Daytona Beach        FL 5:42:48 13:06 
   21   622   599 Kathryn Ownby            52 Winter Garden        FL 5:50:56 13:24 
   22   624   643 Vicki Merry              52 Cantonment           FL 5:53:17 13:30 
   23   652   722 Jane O'Brien             50 Port Orange          FL 6:33:42 15:02 
   24   658   583 Elizabeth Connor         52 Roswell              GA 7:02:25 16:08 
   25   659   217 Wendy Sibley             53 Fuquay Varina        NC 7:05:01 16:14 
   26   661   508 Barbara Flynn            52 Plantation           FL 7:05:58 16:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   208   301 Diane Miller             58 Alachua              FL 3:54:08  8:57 
    2   454   125 Kathy Lippa              58 Sarasota             FL 4:43:43 10:50 
    3   473     2 Barbara Galloway         56                         4:45:40 10:55 
    4   478   492 Valerie Murrah           58 Chapel Hill          NC 4:46:05 10:56 
    5   487   648 Sarah Lavoie             55 Christmas            FL 4:48:40 11:02 
    6   553   144 Barbara Jordan           55 Apopka               FL 5:09:28 11:49 
    7   561   503 Colleen Evans            57 Treasure Island      FL 5:12:23 11:56 
    8   567   412 Elizabeth Roman          56 Sarasota             FL 5:15:13 12:02 
    9   584   665 Jean Smith               58 Orlando              FL 5:22:47 12:20 
   10   596   476 Linda Gecosky            57 Orlando              FL 5:28:50 12:34 
   11   610   670 Cheryl Murdock           59 Pensacola            FL 5:37:57 12:54 
   12   645   227 Ann Vaughn               56 The Villages         FL 6:23:22 14:38 
   13   651    47 Marsha Swithers          55 Sarasota             FL 6:25:50 14:44 
   14   656   634 Deborah Ingram           55 Gainesville          FL 6:48:05 15:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   356    72 Bonnie Stenson           60 Atlanta              GA 4:21:13  9:59 
    2   569   408 Jayne Kessler            63 Sarasota             FL 5:16:32 12:05 
    3   586   336 Cler Hudgins             64 New Smyrna Beach     FL 5:23:51 12:22 
    4   597    84 Vera Harris              63 Kissimmee            FL 5:28:51 12:34 
    5   637   105 Alice Mahnke             63 Winter Park          FL 6:10:36 14:09 
    6   646   273 Judith Garrick           63 Leesburg             FL 6:23:32 14:39 
    7   648   224 Elaine Beckler           63 The Villages         FL 6:24:01 14:40 
    8   655   567 Sally Moore              64 Maitland             FL 6:43:02 15:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   550   315 Margaret Chestnut        67 Orlando              FL 5:08:13 11:46 
    2   568   360 Bettie Wailes            65 Winter Park          FL 5:16:27 12:05 
    3   650   341 Lynn Culp                67 Sarasota             FL 6:25:50 14:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   627   765 Carol Westerman          71 Louisville           KY 5:53:57 13:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE HANDCYCLE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   884 Margaret Sprouse         47 Orlando              FL 2:04:49  4:46 
    2     5   886 Kirstie-Loui Honeywill-  34 Celebration          FL 2:07:23  4:52 
    3     6   888 Vickie Horne             43 Tallahassee          FL 2:30:02  5:44 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites