• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree YMCA 5K Results
SUNTREE YMCA 5K
November 14, 2009
Suntree,FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1   915 Art Anderson             50 M                   FL   18:21.0  5:56 
    2   2   910 Colby Mack               24 M   Melbourne       FL   19:21.1  6:15 
    3   3   858 Jerry Hung               36 M   Melbourne       FL   20:00.2  6:28 
    4   4   960 Chi Cam                  26 M                   FL   20:35.1  6:39 
    5   5   908 Tim Carberry             46 M   Indialantic     FL   20:39.5  6:40 
    6   1   879 Nicole Williams          25 F   Viera           FL   20:47.4  6:43 
    7   6   967 Michael Slomins          53 M                   FL   21:32.3  6:57 
    8   7   965 Michael Zeitfuss         65 M                   FL   21:42.3  7:01 
    9   8   943 Michael Storti           35 M                   FL   21:47.1  7:02 
   10   9   942 Ed Rowley                61 M                   FL   21:52.9  7:04 
   11  10   907 Mike Fairbank            37 M   Melbourne       FL   22:17.0  7:12 
   12  11   874 Shawn Wilson             43 M   Melbourne       FL   22:25.7  7:15 
   13  12   870 Philip Sheridan          27 M   Satellite Beach FL   22:52.3  7:23 
   14  13   988 Chester Jones            43 M                   FL   23:08.3  7:28 
   15   2   898 Kay Rowley               51 F   Melbourne       FL   23:20.5  7:32 
   16  14   896 Craig Schmauss           48 M   Indialantic     FL   23:22.1  7:33 
   17  15   914 Neil Schanstra           40 M                   FL   23:54.9  7:43 
   18   3   863 Marlene White            51 F   Cocoa Beach     FL   24:25.2  7:53 
   19  16   971 Doug Czerwinski          48 M                   FL   24:30.4  7:55 
   20   4   857 Jennifer Lombroia        31 F   Melbourne       FL   24:39.4  7:58 
   21  17   959 Jim Weir                 71 M                   FL   24:49.1  8:01 
   22  18   872 Richie Wellbrock         20 M   Orlando         FL   24:49.9  8:01 
   23  19   924 Billy Jenkins            30 M   Melbourne       FL   24:51.2  8:02 
   24   5   964 Laurie Herman            57 F                   FL   25:02.7  8:05 
   25  20   906 Gene Grieshaber          52 M   Melbourne       FL   25:20.4  8:11 
   26  21   935 Jim Thomas               52 M                   FL   25:32.5  8:15 
   27  22   900 Randolph Evans           54 M   Melbourne       FL   25:41.4  8:18 
   28  23   844 Andrew Dixson            24 M   Mims            FL   25:45.5  8:19 
   29  24   990 Greg McKay               62 M                   FL   25:46.6  8:19 
   30  25   963 Daniel Hurst             32 M                   FL   25:49.5  8:20 
   31   6   867 Michelle Belin           42 F   Melbourne       FL   25:53.6  8:22 
   32  26   901 Ron Hoar                 71 M   Melbourne       FL   25:58.8  8:23 
   33   7   925 Erin Jenkins             26 F   Melbourne       FL   26:06.7  8:26 
   34  27   923 Craig Nau                59 M   Melbourne       FL   26:07.2  8:26 
   35  28   873 Ryan Lombroia            32 M   Melbourne       FL   26:20.5  8:30 
   36   8   981 Rebecca Fleeman          13 F                   FL   26:29.6  8:33 
   37   9   918 Mariangie Blake          47 F                   FL   26:32.7  8:34 
   38  10   849 Carrie Adams             42 F   Melbourne       FL   26:39.2  8:36 
   39  29   903 Jeffery Gahres           08 M   Cocoa           FL   26:47.4  8:39 
   40  11   936 Dawn Thomas              48 F                   FL   26:57.8  8:42 
   41  12   966 Sheila Noll              24 F                   FL   26:59.3  8:43 
   42  13   911 Tina Foland              40 F   Melbourne       FL   27:29.5  8:53 
   43  14   865 Melanie Delman           52 F   Melbourne       FL   27:43.6  8:57 
   44  15   902 Elizabeth Gahres         11 F   Cocoa           FL   27:50.3  8:59 
   45  16   909 Teresa McDermott         34 F   Melbourne       FL   28:07.6  9:05 
   46  30   993 Daniel Box               26 M                   FL   28:31.5  9:13 
   47  31   985 William Hermann          53 M                   FL   28:32.9  9:13 
   48  17   948 Jennifer Carver          31 F                   FL   28:33.7  9:13 
   49  32   980 Lloyd Farquharson        48 M                   FL   28:41.0  9:16 
   50  33   974 Vern Thomas              62 M                   FL   28:55.7  9:20 
   51  18   979 Elaine Bell              54 F                   FL   28:59.0  9:21 
   52  19   978 Beatrice Mulzer          42 F                   FL   29:53.4  9:39 
   53  20   992 Cherylann Robinson       39 F                   FL   30:02.4  9:42 
   54  21   947 Mei Kalman               35 F                   FL   30:04.3  9:43 
   55  34   882 Tyler Sartori            10 M   Melbourne       FL   30:18.3  9:47 
   56  22   880 Lori Lynch               38 F   Melbourne       FL   30:21.1  9:48 
   57  23   876 Gail Thuraphan           34 F   Melbourne       FL   30:27.3  9:50 
   58  24   843 Amy Branch               25 F   Melbourne       FL   30:41.8  9:55 
   59  25   950 Rebecca Schill           49 F                   FL   30:43.1  9:55 
   60  26   875 Susan Eaton              41 F   Melbourne       FL   30:44.0  9:55 
   61  27   989 Cynthia Conboy           50 F                   FL   30:47.7  9:56 
   62  28   890 Jenna Steele             19 F   Melbourne       FL   31:08.9 10:03 
   63  35   991 Christopher Peterson     12 M                   FL   31:21.0 10:07 
   64  36   929 Chase Cohee              14 M   Melbourne       FL   31:30.2 10:10 
   65  37   930 Chane Cohee              09 M   Melbourne       FL   31:30.5 10:10 
   66  29   933 Rebecca Moseley          17 F   Melbourne       FL   31:35.4 10:12 
   67  38   961 J.D. Mathys              63 M                   FL   31:38.9 10:13 
   68  39   968 David Anderson           36 M                   FL   31:41.2 10:14 
   69  40   885 Colin McKinnon           10 M   Melbourne       FL   31:46.5 10:15 
   70  30   944 Debra Jones              38 F                   FL   31:49.8 10:17 
   71  31   917 Amy Smith                31 F                   FL   32:09.9 10:23 
   72  41   852 David Cruey              38 M   Melbourne       FL   32:12.7 10:24 
   73  42   982 David Abbott             59 M                   FL   32:33.2 10:31 
   74  32   877 Petra Gerhard            67 F   Palm Bay        FL   32:37.1 10:32 
   75  43   976 Greg Burdine             48 M                   FL   32:38.9 10:32 
   76  44   887 Don McKinnon             44 M   Melbourne       FL   32:41.6 10:33 
   77  33   997 Elena Abascai            13 F                   FL   33:01.6 10:40 
   78  34   920 Karen Suarez             56 F                   FL   33:03.5 10:40 
   79  35   848 Brittany Magers          24 F   Palm Bay        FL   33:17.4 10:45 
   80  36   973 Ami McCormick            38 F                   FL   33:27.9 10:48 
   81  37   984 Tina Marchetti           45 F                   FL   33:32.3 10:50 
   82  45   977 David Langhorne          45 M                   FL   34:14.9 11:03 
   83  38   861 Lindsay Howley           19 F   Melbourne       FL   34:28.8 11:08 
   84  39   864 Martha Thompson          51 F   Melbourne       FL   34:46.9 11:14 
   85  46   969 Henry Campbell           75 M                   FL   34:51.8 11:15 
   86  47   987 Craig Mott               70 M                   FL   34:57.9 11:17 
   87  48   983 Ronnie Nail              57 M                   FL   35:11.9 11:22 
   88  40   975 Terri Burdine            45 F                   FL   36:05.2 11:39 
   89  41   949 Melinda Szorger          28 F                   FL   36:16.4 11:43 
   90  49   847 Bart De Boever           43 M   Melbourne       FL   36:31.4 11:47 
   91  42   952 Liliana Villarreal       36 F                   FL   36:42.4 11:51 
   92  43   866 Melissa Hurley           27 F   Palm Bay        FL   37:20.3 12:03 
   93  44   845 Angela Kirshon           34 F   Melbourne       FL   37:20.6 12:03 
   94  45   921 Millie Lugo              44 F                   FL   37:27.0 12:05 
   95  46   951 Ana Villarreal           31 F                   FL   37:28.5 12:06 
   96  50   953 Sam Amundsen             36 M                   FL   38:04.3 12:17 
   97  47   986 Karen Peterson           40 F                   FL   39:12.7 12:39 
   98  48   892 Nina Baerst              22 F   Melbourne       FL   39:34.1 12:46 
   99  49   859 Kerri Meehl              34 F   Melbourne       FL   39:40.7 12:48 
  100  50   891 Erin Baerst              17 F   Melbourne       FL   39:54.4 12:53 
  101  51   945 Dennis Wills             40 M                   FL   40:10.2 12:58 
  102  52   957 Eric Witherspoon         11 M                   FL   40:59.5 13:14 
  103  53   958 Mark Witherspoon         47 M                   FL   41:09.8 13:17 
  104  51   871 Rachel White             11 F   Cocoa Beach     FL   41:26.0 13:22 
  105  52   860 Kristine Wills           43 F   Melbourne       FL   41:39.8 13:27 
  106  53   855 Ellis Wong               41 F   Melbourne       FL   41:40.0 13:27 
  107  54   970 Sherri Anderson          35 F                   FL   42:19.6 13:40 
  108  54   895 Owen McCrudden           73 M   Satellite Beach FL   42:58.9 13:52 
  109  55   883 Taylor Sartori           10 F   Melbourne       FL   45:00.9 14:32 
  110  56   881 Kelli Lynch              10 F   Melbourne       FL   45:15.7 14:37 
  111  57   886 Cassidy McKinnon         08 F   Melbourne       FL   45:36.3 14:43 
  112  58   884 Kim McKinnon             41 F   Melbourne       FL   45:36.7 14:43 
  113  55   926 Patrick Murtha           07 M   Melbourne       FL   46:08.5 14:54 
  114  59   928 Jennifer Murtha          40 F   Melbourne       FL   46:09.8 14:54 
  115  60   941 Cynthia Habercom         51 F                   FL   46:24.0 14:59 
  116  61   922 Kathy Thomas-Beck        43 F   Melbourne       FL   46:24.4 14:59 
  117  62   919 Marva Flynn              61 F                   FL   46:38.6 15:03 
  118  63   994 Susie Kendall            49 F                   FL   46:49.5 15:07 
  119  64   995 Karen Collis             47 F                   FL   46:49.8 15:07 
  120  65   889 Dody Steele              51 F   Melbourne       FL   46:51.3 15:07 
  121  66   897 Joanne Holt              50 F   Melbourne       FL   46:51.6 15:07 
  122  67   869 Pam Hobson               55 F   Palm Bay        FL   46:53.5 15:08 
  123  56   856 Harv Hobson              56 M   Palm Bay        FL   46:53.8 15:08 
  124  68   851 Clara Ewing              37 F   Palm Bay        FL   46:57.7 15:09 
  125  57   878 Hermann Gerhard          74 M   Palm Bay        FL   47:03.4 15:11 
  126  58   888 Martin Steele            50 M   Melbourne       FL   48:21.7 15:37 
  127  69   954 Sabrina Fay              32 F                   FL   48:24.4 15:37 
  128  59   955 Dustin Fay               31 M                   FL   48:24.8 15:38 
  129  70   905 Paula Vitalie            69 F   Melbourne       FL   48:51.2 15:46 
  130  60   904 Chuck Vitalie            70 M   Melbourne       FL   48:52.8 15:47 
  131  61   894 Steve Baerst             46 M   Melbourne       FL   48:56.3 15:48 
  132  71   893 Tandy Baerst             45 F   Melbourne       FL   48:57.1 15:48 
  133  72   913 Kathy Matern             44 F   Cocoa           FL   49:02.6 15:50 
  134  73   862 Mariana Howes            44 F   Rockledge       FL   49:33.6 16:00 
  135  74   939 Carmina Clark            45 F                   FL   51:07.5 16:30 
  136  75   938 Becky Deppe              31 F                   FL   51:08.1 16:30 
  137  76   934 Shalerie Wilkins         41 F                   FL   51:21.3 16:34 
  138  77   940 Marcia Dykes             45 F                   FL   51:21.9 16:35 
  139  78   946 Megan Dix                29 F                   FL   51:22.4 16:35 
  140  62   927 Robbie Murtha            09 M   Melbourne       FL   54:13.2 17:30 
  141  79   899 Roberta Osterling        75 F   Melbourne       FL   58:31.2 18:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites