• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree YMCA 5K Results
SUNTREE YMCA 5K
November 14, 2009
Suntree,FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   915 Art Anderson             50                      FL   18:21.0  5:56 
    2     2   910 Colby Mack               24 Melbourne            FL   19:21.1  6:15 
    3     3   858 Jerry Hung               36 Melbourne            FL   20:00.2  6:28 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   908 Tim Carberry             46 Indialantic          FL   20:39.5  6:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   903 Jeffery Gahres           08 Cocoa                FL   26:47.4  8:39 
    2   113   926 Patrick Murtha           07 Melbourne            FL   46:08.5 14:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   882 Tyler Sartori            10 Melbourne            FL   30:18.3  9:47 
    2    65   930 Chane Cohee              09 Melbourne            FL   31:30.5 10:10 
    3    69   885 Colin McKinnon           10 Melbourne            FL   31:46.5 10:15 
    4   102   957 Eric Witherspoon         11                      FL   40:59.5 13:14 
    5   140   927 Robbie Murtha            09 Melbourne            FL   54:13.2 17:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   991 Christopher Peterson     12                      FL   31:21.0 10:07 
    2    64   929 Chase Cohee              14 Melbourne            FL   31:30.2 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   872 Richie Wellbrock         20 Orlando              FL   24:49.9  8:01 
    2    28   844 Andrew Dixson            24 Mims                 FL   25:45.5  8:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   960 Chi Cam                  26                      FL   20:35.1  6:39 
    2    13   870 Philip Sheridan          27 Satellite Beach      FL   22:52.3  7:23 
    3    46   993 Daniel Box               26                      FL   28:31.5  9:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   924 Billy Jenkins            30 Melbourne            FL   24:51.2  8:02 
    2    30   963 Daniel Hurst             32                      FL   25:49.5  8:20 
    3    35   873 Ryan Lombroia            32 Melbourne            FL   26:20.5  8:30 
    4   128   955 Dustin Fay               31                      FL   48:24.8 15:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   943 Michael Storti           35                      FL   21:47.1  7:02 
    2    11   907 Mike Fairbank            37 Melbourne            FL   22:17.0  7:12 
    3    68   968 David Anderson           36                      FL   31:41.2 10:14 
    4    72   852 David Cruey              38 Melbourne            FL   32:12.7 10:24 
    5    96   953 Sam Amundsen             36                      FL   38:04.3 12:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   874 Shawn Wilson             43 Melbourne            FL   22:25.7  7:15 
    2    14   988 Chester Jones            43                      FL   23:08.3  7:28 
    3    17   914 Neil Schanstra           40                      FL   23:54.9  7:43 
    4    76   887 Don McKinnon             44 Melbourne            FL   32:41.6 10:33 
    5    90   847 Bart De Boever           43 Melbourne            FL   36:31.4 11:47 
    6   101   945 Dennis Wills             40                      FL   40:10.2 12:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   896 Craig Schmauss           48 Indialantic          FL   23:22.1  7:33 
    2    19   971 Doug Czerwinski          48                      FL   24:30.4  7:55 
    3    49   980 Lloyd Farquharson        48                      FL   28:41.0  9:16 
    4    75   976 Greg Burdine             48                      FL   32:38.9 10:32 
    5    82   977 David Langhorne          45                      FL   34:14.9 11:03 
    6   103   958 Mark Witherspoon         47                      FL   41:09.8 13:17 
    7   131   894 Steve Baerst             46 Melbourne            FL   48:56.3 15:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   967 Michael Slomins          53                      FL   21:32.3  6:57 
    2    25   906 Gene Grieshaber          52 Melbourne            FL   25:20.4  8:11 
    3    26   935 Jim Thomas               52                      FL   25:32.5  8:15 
    4    27   900 Randolph Evans           54 Melbourne            FL   25:41.4  8:18 
    5    47   985 William Hermann          53                      FL   28:32.9  9:13 
    6   126   888 Martin Steele            50 Melbourne            FL   48:21.7 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   923 Craig Nau                59 Melbourne            FL   26:07.2  8:26 
    2    73   982 David Abbott             59                      FL   32:33.2 10:31 
    3    87   983 Ronnie Nail              57                      FL   35:11.9 11:22 
    4   123   856 Harv Hobson              56 Palm Bay             FL   46:53.8 15:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   942 Ed Rowley                61                      FL   21:52.9  7:04 
    2    29   990 Greg McKay               62                      FL   25:46.6  8:19 
    3    50   974 Vern Thomas              62                      FL   28:55.7  9:20 
    4    67   961 J.D. Mathys              63                      FL   31:38.9 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   965 Michael Zeitfuss         65                      FL   21:42.3  7:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   959 Jim Weir                 71                      FL   24:49.1  8:01 
    2    32   901 Ron Hoar                 71 Melbourne            FL   25:58.8  8:23 
    3    85   969 Henry Campbell           75                      FL   34:51.8 11:15 
    4    86   987 Craig Mott               70                      FL   34:57.9 11:17 
    5   108   895 Owen McCrudden           73 Satellite Beach      FL   42:58.9 13:52 
    6   125   878 Hermann Gerhard          74 Palm Bay             FL   47:03.4 15:11 
    7   130   904 Chuck Vitalie            70 Melbourne            FL   48:52.8 15:47 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   879 Nicole Williams          25 Viera                FL   20:47.4  6:43 
    2    15   898 Kay Rowley               51 Melbourne            FL   23:20.5  7:32 
    3    18   863 Marlene White            51 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:25.2  7:53 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   964 Laurie Herman            57                      FL   25:02.7  8:05 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   886 Cassidy McKinnon         08 Melbourne            FL   45:36.3 14:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   902 Elizabeth Gahres         11 Cocoa                FL   27:50.3  8:59 
    2   104   871 Rachel White             11 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:26.0 13:22 
    3   109   883 Taylor Sartori           10 Melbourne            FL   45:00.9 14:32 
    4   110   881 Kelli Lynch              10 Melbourne            FL   45:15.7 14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   981 Rebecca Fleeman          13                      FL   26:29.6  8:33 
    2    77   997 Elena Abascai            13                      FL   33:01.6 10:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   890 Jenna Steele             19 Melbourne            FL   31:08.9 10:03 
    2    66   933 Rebecca Moseley          17 Melbourne            FL   31:35.4 10:12 
    3    83   861 Lindsay Howley           19 Melbourne            FL   34:28.8 11:08 
    4   100   891 Erin Baerst              17 Melbourne            FL   39:54.4 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   966 Sheila Noll              24                      FL   26:59.3  8:43 
    2    79   848 Brittany Magers          24 Palm Bay             FL   33:17.4 10:45 
    3    98   892 Nina Baerst              22 Melbourne            FL   39:34.1 12:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   925 Erin Jenkins             26 Melbourne            FL   26:06.7  8:26 
    2    58   843 Amy Branch               25 Melbourne            FL   30:41.8  9:55 
    3    89   949 Melinda Szorger          28                      FL   36:16.4 11:43 
    4    92   866 Melissa Hurley           27 Palm Bay             FL   37:20.3 12:03 
    5   139   946 Megan Dix                29                      FL   51:22.4 16:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   857 Jennifer Lombroia        31 Melbourne            FL   24:39.4  7:58 
    2    45   909 Teresa McDermott         34 Melbourne            FL   28:07.6  9:05 
    3    48   948 Jennifer Carver          31                      FL   28:33.7  9:13 
    4    57   876 Gail Thuraphan           34 Melbourne            FL   30:27.3  9:50 
    5    71   917 Amy Smith                31                      FL   32:09.9 10:23 
    6    93   845 Angela Kirshon           34 Melbourne            FL   37:20.6 12:03 
    7    95   951 Ana Villarreal           31                      FL   37:28.5 12:06 
    8    99   859 Kerri Meehl              34 Melbourne            FL   39:40.7 12:48 
    9   127   954 Sabrina Fay              32                      FL   48:24.4 15:37 
   10   136   938 Becky Deppe              31                      FL   51:08.1 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   992 Cherylann Robinson       39                      FL   30:02.4  9:42 
    2    54   947 Mei Kalman               35                      FL   30:04.3  9:43 
    3    56   880 Lori Lynch               38 Melbourne            FL   30:21.1  9:48 
    4    70   944 Debra Jones              38                      FL   31:49.8 10:17 
    5    80   973 Ami McCormick            38                      FL   33:27.9 10:48 
    6    91   952 Liliana Villarreal       36                      FL   36:42.4 11:51 
    7   107   970 Sherri Anderson          35                      FL   42:19.6 13:40 
    8   124   851 Clara Ewing              37 Palm Bay             FL   46:57.7 15:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   867 Michelle Belin           42 Melbourne            FL   25:53.6  8:22 
    2    38   849 Carrie Adams             42 Melbourne            FL   26:39.2  8:36 
    3    42   911 Tina Foland              40 Melbourne            FL   27:29.5  8:53 
    4    52   978 Beatrice Mulzer          42                      FL   29:53.4  9:39 
    5    60   875 Susan Eaton              41 Melbourne            FL   30:44.0  9:55 
    6    94   921 Millie Lugo              44                      FL   37:27.0 12:05 
    7    97   986 Karen Peterson           40                      FL   39:12.7 12:39 
    8   105   860 Kristine Wills           43 Melbourne            FL   41:39.8 13:27 
    9   106   855 Ellis Wong               41 Melbourne            FL   41:40.0 13:27 
   10   112   884 Kim McKinnon             41 Melbourne            FL   45:36.7 14:43 
   11   114   928 Jennifer Murtha          40 Melbourne            FL   46:09.8 14:54 
   12   116   922 Kathy Thomas-Beck        43 Melbourne            FL   46:24.4 14:59 
   13   133   913 Kathy Matern             44 Cocoa                FL   49:02.6 15:50 
   14   134   862 Mariana Howes            44 Rockledge            FL   49:33.6 16:00 
   15   137   934 Shalerie Wilkins         41                      FL   51:21.3 16:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   918 Mariangie Blake          47                      FL   26:32.7  8:34 
    2    40   936 Dawn Thomas              48                      FL   26:57.8  8:42 
    3    59   950 Rebecca Schill           49                      FL   30:43.1  9:55 
    4    81   984 Tina Marchetti           45                      FL   33:32.3 10:50 
    5    88   975 Terri Burdine            45                      FL   36:05.2 11:39 
    6   118   994 Susie Kendall            49                      FL   46:49.5 15:07 
    7   119   995 Karen Collis             47                      FL   46:49.8 15:07 
    8   132   893 Tandy Baerst             45 Melbourne            FL   48:57.1 15:48 
    9   135   939 Carmina Clark            45                      FL   51:07.5 16:30 
   10   138   940 Marcia Dykes             45                      FL   51:21.9 16:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   865 Melanie Delman           52 Melbourne            FL   27:43.6  8:57 
    2    51   979 Elaine Bell              54                      FL   28:59.0  9:21 
    3    61   989 Cynthia Conboy           50                      FL   30:47.7  9:56 
    4    84   864 Martha Thompson          51 Melbourne            FL   34:46.9 11:14 
    5   115   941 Cynthia Habercom         51                      FL   46:24.0 14:59 
    6   120   889 Dody Steele              51 Melbourne            FL   46:51.3 15:07 
    7   121   897 Joanne Holt              50 Melbourne            FL   46:51.6 15:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   920 Karen Suarez             56                      FL   33:03.5 10:40 
    2   122   869 Pam Hobson               55 Palm Bay             FL   46:53.5 15:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117   919 Marva Flynn              61                      FL   46:38.6 15:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   877 Petra Gerhard            67 Palm Bay             FL   32:37.1 10:32 
    2   129   905 Paula Vitalie            69 Melbourne            FL   48:51.2 15:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141   899 Roberta Osterling        75 Melbourne            FL   58:31.2 18:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites