• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Witch Way 5k Results
WITCH WAY 5K  
October 17, 2009
Nance Park, Indialantic, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1   182 Steve Chin               41 M                        17:43.6  5:44 
    2   2   303 Thaddeus Austin          33 M                   FL   18:19.5  5:55 
    3   3   302 Cary Allen               45 M                   FL   18:28.1  5:58 
    4   4   149 Art Anderson             50 M                        18:40.9  6:02 
    5   1   230 Jessica Crate            24 F                        18:48.0  6:04 
    6   5    82 Mike Dahan               54 M                        19:41.9  6:22 
    7   6   283 George Meerdo            46 M                   FL   19:49.9  6:24 
    8   7   219 Jay Claybaugh            49 M                        19:52.2  6:25 
    9   8   124 Matt Mahoney             54 M                        19:56.8  6:27 
   10   2   247 Sherrill Niedenthal      53 F                   FL   20:03.9  6:29 
   11   9   275 Workman Christopher      26 M                   FL   20:17.2  6:33 
   12  10   285 Chris Loines             43 M                   FL   20:37.7  6:40 
   13  11   198 Kristian Damkjer         29 M                        20:45.4  6:42 
   14  12    47 Mark Ewald               45 M                        21:12.2  6:51 
   15  13   250 Frank Solis              33 M                   FL   21:14.0  6:51 
   16   3   229 Sarah Wassmuth           18 F                        21:27.2  6:56 
   17  14   278 Brian Lail               40 M                   FL   21:31.3  6:57 
   18  15   165 Bryson Smith             09 M                        21:36.3  6:59 
   19  16   150 Chi Cam                  26 M                        21:37.9  6:59 
   20  17   214 Jim Schroeder            62 M                        21:38.4  6:59 
   21  18   299 Bruce Farrow             35 M                   FL   21:41.7  7:00 
   22  19   148 William Conyers          39 M                        21:44.5  7:01 
   23  20   282 Dave Hernandez           45 M                   FL   21:45.0  7:01 
   24  21   227 John Burr                42 M                        21:55.5  7:05 
   25  22   175 Ken Allen                42 M                        21:56.6  7:05 
   26  23   277 Michael Zeitfuss         65 M                   FL   21:59.3  7:06 
   27   4    92 Anne Dockery             61 F                        22:05.4  7:08 
   28  24   189 Matt Allen               45 M                        22:15.1  7:11 
   29  25   162 Don Dore                 55 M                        22:17.4  7:12 
   30  26   130 Ed Rowley                61 M                        22:23.9  7:14 
   31  27   225 Rick Ramnath             40 M                        22:32.7  7:17 
   32  28   109 Scott Zieglar            44 M                        23:17.1  7:31 
   33   5   133 Kay Rowley               51 F                        23:19.9  7:32 
   34  29    84 Mike Fears               13 M                        23:32.0  7:36 
   35   6   260 Bambi Wiedmann           32 F                   FL   23:35.2  7:37 
   36  30   233 Mike Palmisano           11 M                        23:37.4  7:38 
   37  31   271 Eric Held                48 M                   FL   23:43.3  7:40 
   38  32    88 Richard Lane             39 M                        23:44.0  7:40 
   39  33   228 Chris Cecilione          40 M                        23:49.4  7:42 
   40  34   135 Briar Reck               11 M                        23:53.9  7:43 
   41  35   256 Mitchell Hughes          45 M                   FL   23:55.1  7:43 
   42   7   279 Anne Marie Parker        36 F                   FL   24:09.1  7:48 
   43  36   184 Tommy Bowling            33 M                        24:12.3  7:49 
   44   8   153 Lisa Harrington          35 F                        24:14.0  7:50 
   45  37   212 Neil Schanstra           40 M                        24:27.6  7:54 
   46   9    33 Julie Cloney             44 F                        24:29.6  7:55 
   47  38   101 Kurt Waterman            31 M                        24:38.1  7:57 
   48  39   179 Richard Marino           58 M                        24:53.1  8:02 
   49  40   164 Adam Marshall            30 M                        24:56.0  8:03 
   50  41   144 Kevin Reck               43 M                        24:58.4  8:04 
   51  10   206 Norma Charreux           38 F                        24:59.0  8:04 
   52  11   252 Kathy Ojeda              50 F                   FL   25:00.9  8:05 
   53  42   197 Johan Woger              25 M                        25:05.7  8:06 
   54  43   307 Ed Hall                  47 M                   FL   25:08.7  8:07 
   55  12    41 Alli Nevin               36 F                        25:10.6  8:08 
   56  13   203 Pam Brandli              44 F                        25:11.0  8:08 
   57  14    20 Paula Komm-Storum        44 F                        25:11.3  8:08 
   58  15   320 Katherine Myers          34 F                   FL   25:14.1  8:09 
   59  16   152 Erin Schuck              35 F                        25:22.5  8:12 
   60  44   163 Dylan Jersey             09 M                        25:26.9  8:13 
   61  17   194 Donna-Marie Hamilton     35 F                        25:28.8  8:14 
   62  18   239 Emily Neilson            17 F                        25:30.8  8:14 
   63  45   192 Thomas Jackson           40 M                        25:34.3  8:15 
   64  46    70 Andy Beard               50 M                        25:37.6  8:16 
   65  47   258 Peo Rydgren              41 M                   FL   25:43.8  8:18 
   66  19   238 Katia Dubec-Hunter       45 F                        25:45.0  8:19 
   67  20   193 Christine Logan          25 F                        25:46.1  8:19 
   68  48   105 Mike Spragins            56 M                        25:55.4  8:22 
   69  49    46 Loren Goldfarb           37 M                        25:57.6  8:23 
   70  21   321 Donna Rittinger          33 F                   FL   26:08.2  8:26 
   71  50   295 Zachary Hobby            11 M                   FL   26:20.1  8:30 
   72  22    62 Elizabeth German         25 F                        26:20.8  8:30 
   73  51   210 Greg McKay               62 M                        26:21.1  8:31 
   74  52   304 Chris Streiff            28 M                   FL   26:25.3  8:32 
   75  23   294 Shadia Natour            23 F                   FL   26:25.7  8:32 
   76  53   281 David Wofford            68 M                   FL   26:27.2  8:32 
   77  24    87 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerson   33 F                        26:28.9  8:33 
   78  25   293 Betsy Butler             40 F                   FL   26:30.4  8:34 
   79  54   158 Dan Rice                 42 M                        26:33.3  8:34 
   80  26   254 Taylor Ziade             10 F                   FL   26:34.4  8:35 
   81  27    99 Janice Spragins          44 F                        26:36.2  8:35 
   82  55   305 Will Kerr                31 M                   FL   26:41.1  8:37 
   83  56    80 Keith Krebs              44 M                        26:44.1  8:38 
   84  57   241 George Ball              55 M                   FL   27:06.5  8:45 
   85  58   237 Jakob Goodrich           10 M                        27:10.7  8:47 
   86  28    67 Melanie Delman           52 F                        27:11.0  8:47 
   87  59    48 Roderick Sulte           44 M                        27:11.6  8:47 
   88  29   207 Stacy Baker              34 F                        27:11.9  8:47 
   89  30    51 Willy Moolenaar          68 F                        27:14.5  8:48 
   90  60    77 Jason Baltuch            54 M                        27:16.5  8:48 
   91  61   315 Robin Peterson           52 M                   FL   27:18.1  8:49 
   92  62   270 Gage Wikel               15 M                   FL   27:22.8  8:50 
   93  31   205 Wendy Bobbitt            53 F                        27:27.6  8:52 
   94  32   202 Kim Zipper               47 F                        27:29.2  8:52 
   95  33   199 Lisa Young               29 F                        27:30.3  8:53 
   96  63   140 James Horan              44 M                        27:31.3  8:53 
   97  34   170 Deborah Marino           52 F                        27:34.8  8:54 
   98  64   180 Ritch Workman            36 M                        27:38.6  8:56 
   99  35   168 Cynthia Green            36 F                        27:41.9  8:57 
  100  65   157 Connor Schwinghammer     13 M                        27:53.3  9:00 
  101  36   159 Emma Cavendish           07 F                        27:55.9  9:01 
  102  66   319 Trevor Spicer            36 M                   FL   28:00.7  9:03 
  103  67   195 Jack Lightle             78 M                        28:05.5  9:04 
  104  68   253 Ted Lightle              52 M                   FL   28:06.0  9:04 
  105  69   235 Austin Waechter          10 M                        28:11.8  9:06 
  106  37   141 Jessica Smith            29 F                        28:14.6  9:07 
  107  38   178 Nicole Topp              12 F                        28:20.7  9:09 
  108  70   244 Clay Smith               45 M                   FL   28:22.2  9:10 
  109  71   160 Greg Schwinghammer       43 M                        28:23.7  9:10 
  110  72    45 John Entsminger          48 M                        28:30.4  9:12 
  111  39   318 Caitlin Sendler          21 F                   FL   28:34.8  9:14 
  112  40   317 Alexandra Wienckoski     21 F                   FL   28:35.3  9:14 
  113  73   296 Russell Hobby            42 M                   FL   28:50.8  9:19 
  114  74    68 Patrick Maginn           66 M                        28:57.6  9:21 
  115  41   201 Vanessa Reyes            24 F                        29:04.7  9:23 
  116  75    55 Bob Pecor                75 M                        29:04.9  9:23 
  117  76   276 Chauncey Robinson        11 M                   FL   29:17.1  9:27 
  118  42   200 Nina Damkjer             31 F                        29:32.2  9:32 
  119  43   121 Jill Franks              29 F                        29:33.9  9:33 
  120  77   108 Roger Ogburn             41 M                        29:36.2  9:33 
  121  44   167 Christi Curtis           31 F                        29:37.3  9:34 
  122  45   147 Robyn Horan              42 F                        29:37.6  9:34 
  123  46   145 Nancy Sharp              52 F                        29:39.9  9:35 
  124  78   273 David Dalton             41 M                   FL   29:58.4  9:41 
  125  79    83 Mike Fears               35 M                        30:01.0  9:41 
  126  47   218 Galit Levy               34 F                        30:02.4  9:42 
  127  48   172 Genevieve Coxon          28 F                        30:07.9  9:44 
  128  80   251 Brian Bridenbecker       33 M                   FL   30:09.9  9:44 
  129  49   290 Melissa Isenman          35 F                   FL   30:10.2  9:44 
  130  50   215 Michelle Devoid          32 F                        30:15.5  9:46 
  131  81   249 Dennis McDonough         23 M                   FL   30:20.5  9:48 
  132  51    53 Elizabeth Mojica         40 F                        30:31.1  9:51 
  133  52    54 Becky Redish             35 F                        30:32.2  9:52 
  134  82   264 Jack Ganiban             09 M                   FL   30:34.8  9:52 
  135  53   259 Aimee Burghardt          21 F                   FL   30:35.6  9:53 
  136  83   119 Gary Ganiban             46 M                        30:36.5  9:53 
  137  54   174 Kathy Carswell           45 F                        30:39.8  9:54 
  138  55   126 Patricia Lafleur         43 F                        30:40.3  9:54 
  139  56   236 Cecilia Goodrich         40 F                        30:59.0 10:00 
  140  57   177 Lori Sherman             42 F                        30:59.9 10:00 
  141  84    39 Michael Dorn             30 M                        31:14.3 10:05 
  142  58    15 Amy Cales                33 F                        31:19.1 10:07 
  143  59   111 Tena Hochard             48 F                        31:24.2 10:08 
  144  60   311 Katrina Dahdah           29 F                   FL   31:41.3 10:14 
  145  85   312 Tim Strange              30 M                   FL   31:41.9 10:14 
  146  61    37 Suezette Minch           48 F                        31:42.3 10:14 
  147  86   146 Robert Wright            50 M                        31:43.4 10:14 
  148  62   297 Ingrid Houston           28 F                   FL   32:08.7 10:23 
  149  87   183 Thomas Mackiewicz        13 M                        32:11.3 10:23 
  150  88   171 Edwin Mackiewicz, III    46 M                        32:11.5 10:24 
  151  89   234 Will Waechter            12 M                        32:30.9 10:30 
  152  63   221 Kate Hart                24 F                        32:36.2 10:32 
  153  90   269 David DeStefano          35 M                   FL   32:42.7 10:34 
  154  91   226 Jim McClary              57 M                        32:43.6 10:34 
  155  92   136 Christopher Lovett       34 M                        32:53.2 10:37 
  156  64   134 Bonnie Lovett            38 F                        32:54.1 10:37 
  157  65    72 Arielle Fears            07 F                        33:00.2 10:39 
  158  66    97 Giselle Cahill           30 F                        33:12.7 10:43 
  159  67    35 Kathryn Gonzalez         29 F                        33:13.7 10:44 
  160  93    18 Rafael Cales             34 M                        33:14.3 10:44 
  161  94   257 Ken Flieder              51 M                   FL   33:26.2 10:48 
  162  95    64 Jeff Valentine           53 M                        33:32.2 10:50 
  163  68    63 Janet Di Gioia           53 F                        33:33.4 10:50 
  164  69   102 Laine Wetherall          08 F                        34:21.8 11:06 
  165  70   100 Kari Wetherall           40 F                        34:22.8 11:06 
  166  96   308 Richard King             44 M                   FL   34:32.6 11:09 
  167  71   169 Dana Branly              48 F                        34:33.0 11:09 
  168  72   313 Terri Burdine            45 F                   FL   34:37.5 11:11 
  169  73    78 Joanna Stevens           38 F                        34:39.5 11:11 
  170  74     4 Joyce Dewar              48 F                        35:09.5 11:21 
  171  75   288 Camrin Cox               11 F                   FL   35:11.9 11:22 
  172  97   284 Sharon Loines            41 M                   FL   35:20.6 11:25 
  173  76   286 Bernadette Pittman       42 F                   FL   35:23.6 11:26 
  174  77    73 Ashley Fears             12 F                        35:25.7 11:26 
  175  78    38 Janice Beck              47 F                        35:33.5 11:29 
  176  79    40 Michelle Dorn            31 F                        35:37.7 11:30 
  177  80    71 Anne Fears               34 F                        35:42.2 11:32 
  178  98   314 Greg Burdine             48 M                   FL   35:44.6 11:32 
  179  81   220 Sherri Shamet            50 F                        35:49.1 11:34 
  180  82   274 Pam Marticke             27 F                   FL   35:55.9 11:36 
  181  83   137 Crystal Doty             23 F                        35:57.8 11:37 
  182  99     6 Dennis Durkee            53 M                        36:06.1 11:39 
  183  84   181 Shannon Topp             08 F                        36:13.5 11:42 
  184  85    21 Alice Arbogast           51 F                        36:16.9 11:43 
  185  86     2 Pamela Sotelo            45 F                        36:17.4 11:43 
  186  87   213 Sarah Schroeder          59 F                        36:18.1 11:43 
  187  88    91 Alexandra Bangos         08 F                        36:19.5 11:44 
  188 100    96 George Bangos            47 M                        36:20.1 11:44 
  189  89   118 Erica Knight             30 F                        36:26.5 11:46 
  190  90   246 Megan Schmidt            34 F                   FL   36:41.1 11:51 
  191 101   209 Henry Campbell           75 M                        36:43.7 11:51 
  192  91    36 Malina Mendez            47 F                        36:55.4 11:55 
  193  92   243 Carole Reinke            30 F                   FL   36:56.1 11:55 
  194  93   248 Cynthia Habercom         51 F                   FL   36:56.5 11:55 
  195  94   113 Dalys Dunn               52 F                        37:13.2 12:01 
  196  95   211 Amanda Vaughan           36 F                        37:17.2 12:02 
  197  96   217 Pascal Elmer             42 F                        37:17.5 12:02 
  198  97   204 Bonnie Jacobsen          58 F                        37:19.5 12:03 
  199 102     7 Javier Vasquez           50 M                        37:34.7 12:08 
  200  98    86 Patty Beard              52 F                        38:09.4 12:19 
  201  99   123 Maria Bise               26 F                        38:19.5 12:22 
  202 100    79 Julie Krebs              09 F                        38:52.1 12:33 
  203 101   240 Helena Kramer            28 F                   FL   38:53.1 12:33 
  204 102   117 Eileen Bridenbecker      27 F                        38:54.9 12:34 
  205 103    12 Randy Dalrymple          55 M                        38:56.7 12:34 
  206 104    93 Colton Serven            07 M                        39:02.0 12:36 
  207 105   106 Neal Serven              48 M                        39:16.2 12:41 
  208 103   173 Jordan Smith             07 F                        39:48.1 12:51 
  209 104   176 Laura Smith              40 F                        39:49.1 12:51 
  210 105   262 Taylor Nation            11 F                   FL   39:55.7 12:53 
  211 106   292 Natalie Chan             12 F                   FL   39:56.6 12:54 
  212 107   263 Amy Revis                31 F                   FL   40:13.4 12:59 
  213 108   161 Katia Schwinghammer      11 F                        40:27.2 13:03 
  214 109    16 Jennifer Leppek          41 F                        40:36.1 13:06 
  215 106    17 Paul Leppek              44 M                        40:36.4 13:06 
  216 110   125 Melissa Horan            40 F                        40:56.0 13:13 
  217 111    58 Judy Walton              67 F                        41:13.3 13:18 
  218 107   191 Steven Bennard           39 M                        41:16.0 13:19 
  219 112   185 Alyssa Bennard           05 F                        41:16.9 13:19 
  220 113   188 Jamie Bennard            32 F                        41:18.5 13:20 
  221 114   115 Debbie Holliday          49 F                        41:26.1 13:22 
  222 108   107 Noah Ogburn              07 M                        41:29.7 13:24 
  223 115   110 Suzy Leonard             45 F                        41:34.0 13:25 
  224 116   155 Matti Moore              11 F                        41:39.5 13:27 
  225 117   156 Patty Moore              38 F                        41:40.4 13:27 
  226 118   187 Casey Gilbert            30 F                        41:48.2 13:30 
  227 119   154 Mallory Moore            08 F                        41:48.7 13:30 
  228 120    89 Ruth Martin              31 F                        42:03.3 13:34 
  229 121    60 Macie Goldfarb           08 F                        42:06.8 13:36 
  230 122   316 Jessica Irons            09 F                   FL   42:07.3 13:36 
  231 109    59 Lucas Goldfarb           05 M                        42:07.6 13:36 
  232 123    98 Jackie Bangos            47 F                        42:08.4 13:36 
  233 124   280 Giovanna Pope            16 F                   FL   42:25.2 13:42 
  234 125   128 Sherry Stewart           59 F                        42:27.4 13:42 
  235 126   208 Erica Caballero          31 F                        42:35.5 13:45 
  236 127   309 Rebecca Cavendish        36 F                   FL   42:37.8 13:46 
  237 128   291 Terri Waldron            47 F                   FL   42:38.4 13:46 
  238 129   272 Daniella Bragg           27 F                   FL   42:45.0 13:48 
  239 130    85 Nicole Moritz            30 F                        43:11.9 13:57 
  240 110   120 Grady Stewart            59 M                        43:12.6 13:57 
  241 131    95 Debbie Olinick           56 F                        43:15.3 13:58 
  242 132   151 Cynthia Stone            56 F                        43:18.9 13:59 
  243 111   131 James Lombardy           45 M                        43:20.4 13:59 
  244 112   301 Ian Cook                 08 M                   FL   44:04.7 14:14 
  245 133   300 Cherie Cook              50 F                   FL   44:05.1 14:14 
  246 134    94 Debbie James             44 F                        44:06.8 14:14 
  247 135    90 Stacy Krebs              41 F                        44:09.8 14:15 
  248 136     5 Denise Stanton           53 F                        44:49.7 14:28 
  249 137   306 Yvonne Marcinik          39 F                   FL   44:52.2 14:29 
  250 138   143 Kathleen Cole            49 F                        45:20.5 14:38 
  251 139    65 Maria Hess               66 F                        45:24.6 14:39 
  252 140    61 Bonnie Pheasant          74 F                        45:31.6 14:42 
  253 141    32 Barbara Proctor          68 F                        46:15.0 14:56 
  254 142    81 Michelle Curtier         39 F                        46:47.0 15:06 
  255 143   196 Jamie Macdonald          11 F                        47:17.6 15:16 
  256 113    23 Mike Arbogast            52 M                        48:14.0 15:34 
  257 144   287 Lorin Cox                37 F                   FL   48:59.0 15:49 
  258 145   289 Regina Vlieganthart      43 F                   FL   49:15.5 15:54 
  259 146   255 Tracy Ozzello            36 F                   FL   49:16.6 15:54 
  260 147   127 Sandy Walker             37 F                        49:19.2 15:55 
  261 148    30 Alexa Berkman            11 F                        49:19.8 15:55 
  262 149    57 Ellen Mahoney            12 F                        49:34.4 16:00 
  263 150   310 Brenda Mahoney           44 F                   FL   49:35.3 16:00 
  264 151    24 Rosemary Cruz            51 F                        49:35.7 16:00 
  265 152    50 Tira Brown               35 F                        50:06.4 16:10 
  266 153     1 Kim Workman              49 F                        50:07.0 16:10 
  267 154   142 Judith Caccamo           45 F                        50:40.4 16:21 
  268 114   139 Don Fisher               55 M                        50:46.9 16:23 
  269 155    66 Mary Woods               74 F                        50:47.3 16:23 
  270 156     9 Bobby Cronenberg         67 F                        51:08.6 16:30 
  271 115    10 David Cronenberg         68 M                        51:23.5 16:35 
  272 157    26 Lorie Patterson          50 F                        51:24.3 16:35 
  273 116    27 Patrick Patterson        49 M                        52:40.8 17:00 
  274 158   242 Kayleigh Reinke          06 F                   FL   53:12.4 17:10 
  275 159    11 Elaine Dalrymple         52 F                        53:19.5 17:13 
  276 160   245 Lisa Henderson           43 F                   FL   53:38.2 17:19 
  277 161   112 Cathy Pierson            38 F                        54:19.8 17:32 
  278 162   116 Diane Ortiz              42 F                        54:20.1 17:32 
  279 163    49 Rosemary Celenski        58 F                        54:21.3 17:33 
  280 164    31 Alice Winters            60 F                        54:49.2 17:42 
  281 165   224 Patricia Scordino        51 F                        54:50.0 17:42 
  282 166   223 Georg Baker              51 F                        54:57.7 17:44 
  283 167    42 Amanda Davis             37 F                        54:58.8 17:45 
  284 168     8 Roberta Osterling        75 F                      1:00:18.8 19:28 
  285 117   190 Peter Wynkoop            63 M                      1:04:37.4 20:51 
  286 169   232 Andrea Blasy             64 F                      1:07:33.0 21:48 
  287 118   231 Jack Blasy               70 M                      1:07:33.1 21:48 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites