• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Fireman's Run for Pancakes 5K Results
FIREMAN'S RUN FOR PANCAKES 5K
OCTOBER 3, 2009
MELBOURNE, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   708 Thaddeus Austin          33 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:36.8  6:01 
    2     2   706 Art Anderson             50 Melbourne            FL   18:47.5  6:04 
    3     3   840 Brett Danderson          27                      FL   19:17.0  6:14 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   781 Dave Watrous             52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:58.2  6:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   789 Wesley Davenport         06                      FL   39:10.4 12:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   735 Jared Hayes              10 Satellite Beach      FL   25:16.9  8:10 
    2    80   804 Connor Cook              09                      FL   29:58.4  9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   730 Michael Ellison          13 West Melbourne       FL   29:35.9  9:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   780 Nick Vannorsdall         23 Indialantic          FL   20:43.0  6:41 
    2    27   769 Sean Sboto               23 Cocoa                FL   23:38.5  7:38 
    3    33   842 Mark Reuseo              22                      FL   24:13.3  7:49 
    4    38   785 Lowell Huntington        22                      FL   24:56.6  8:03 
    5    54   786 Mark Ricci               22                      FL   26:56.5  8:42 
    6   130   792 Dennis McDonough         23                      FL   47:29.6 15:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   758 Aldo Nunez               28 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:44.4  6:23 
    2    15   841 Chi Cam                  26                      FL   21:38.4  6:59 
    3    49   848 Michael Wahlgren         26                      FL   26:09.2  8:27 
    4    99   751 Chris Meadows            26 West Melbourne       FL   36:53.4 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   850 Rick Maehlmann           33                      FL   20:56.7  6:46 
    2    18   830 Andrew Michahts          30                      FL   22:06.7  7:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   796 Jim Schaeffer            39                      FL   19:25.8  6:17 
    2    10   829 Dave Chapman             36                      FL   20:48.4  6:43 
    3    24   720 William Conyers          39 Palm Bay             FL   22:38.6  7:19 
    4    30   826 Allie Newell             38                      FL   23:46.3  7:41 
    5    70   825 Todd Bogel               38                      FL   28:59.5  9:22 
    6    75   810 David Evans              39                      FL   29:41.2  9:35 
    7   128   852 Greg Pallone             38                      FL   45:57.4 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   851 Troy Sheets              42                      FL   20:26.4  6:36 
    2    23   715 L.J. Burr                42 India Harbor Beach   FL   22:32.1  7:17 
    3    41   709 Carl Baaske              42 Melbourne            FL   25:20.2  8:11 
    4    42   765 Ric Reyes                41 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:20.8  8:11 
    5    50   770 Neil Schanstra           40 Palm Bay             FL   26:10.4  8:27 
    6    67   737 James R. Horan           44 Melbourne            FL   28:11.5  9:06 
    7   119   794 Will Lilienthal          44                      FL   43:49.0 14:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   745 Keith Kowalske           49 Melbourne            FL   21:18.9  6:53 
    2    14   757 Doug Nichols             46 Melbourne            FL   21:38.0  6:59 
    3    17   818 Bill Alexander           48                      FL   22:04.1  7:08 
    4    22   833 Curtis Williams          47                      FL   22:29.4  7:16 
    5    37   728 Charles Eccleston        47 Melbourne            FL   24:45.4  8:00 
    6    43   844 Ron Beck                 47                      FL   25:25.7  8:13 
    7    48   827 David Pingston           49                      FL   26:07.1  8:26 
    8    63   814 Jerry Cano               46                      FL   28:04.2  9:04 
    9    69   723 Randal Crosby            48 Titusville           FL   28:59.1  9:21 
   10    82   805 Dennis Vannersdall       46                      FL   30:08.8  9:44 
   11   102   835 Greg Burdine             48                      FL   37:32.6 12:07 
   12   131   793 David Read               48                      FL   47:30.8 15:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   749 Matt Mahoney             54 Melbourne            FL   20:23.6  6:35 
    2    19   821 Thomas Shenton           51                      FL   22:10.1  7:10 
    3    26   831 Don Lovelace             50                      FL   23:28.8  7:35 
    4    44   822 Gene Grieshaber          52                      FL   25:31.3  8:14 
    5    53   710 Jason Baltuch            54 Melbourne            FL   26:46.7  8:39 
    6    62   795 Bill Hermann             53                      FL   28:01.8  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   760 Lawrence Pacelli         58 Melbourne            FL   22:43.3  7:20 
    2    52   838 Bill Kelly               59                      FL   26:41.5  8:37 
    3    86   721 David Cook               55 Titusville           FL   31:14.9 10:05 
    4    87   808 Michael Roth             59                      FL   31:42.2 10:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   731 David Farrall            61 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:00.3  8:04 
    2    46   750 Greg McKay               62 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:46.8  8:19 
    3    56   811 Thomas Stokes            60                      FL   27:31.0  8:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   747 Jack Lightle             77 Cocoa                FL   28:34.3  9:13 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   784 Nicole Williams          25 Rockledge            FL   21:11.7  6:51 
    2    16   824 Candice McNaughton       19                      FL   21:50.3  7:03 
    3    20   817 Pam Meier                45                      FL   22:18.0  7:12 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   722 Ellen Craghead           40 Merritt Island       FL   23:44.5  7:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115   755 Taylor Nation            11 Palm Bay             FL   42:39.7 13:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   845 Marina Marcinik          15                      FL   28:10.5  9:06 
    2    93   729 Amanda Ellison           16 West Melbourne       FL   33:26.0 10:48 
    3   118   742 Angela Itri              17 West Melbourne       FL   43:30.9 14:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   799 Emily Filichia           24                      FL   23:56.7  7:44 
    2    47   832 Jessica Hinkle           23                      FL   25:54.6  8:22 
    3    97   802 Crystal Doty             23                      FL   35:34.1 11:29 
    4   127   849 Katie Pallone            23                      FL   45:55.1 14:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   775 Valerie Smith            26 Sebastian            FL   22:25.5  7:15 
    2    34   759 Patti Olszewski          26 Indialantic          FL   24:17.6  7:51 
    3    58   741 Nicole Iannelli          25 Palm Bay             FL   27:33.1  8:54 
    4    91   754 Rose Myers               27 Merritt Island       FL   32:15.8 10:25 
    5    94   839 Julie-Anne Bauchet       26                      FL   33:54.5 10:57 
    6   105   778 Melinda Szorger          28 West Melbourne       FL   38:30.3 12:26 
    7   113   752 Kristen Meadows          29 West Melbourne       FL   41:22.2 13:21 
    8   133   853 Janise Cole              27                      FL   47:33.1 15:21 
    9   134   753 Genevieve Jenkins        27 West Melbourne       FL   47:34.9 15:21 
   10   135   816 Jessica Jones            28                      FL   52:01.6 16:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   828 Bambi Wiedemann          32                      FL   23:41.8  7:39 
    2    78   717 Jennifer Carver          31 Melbourne            FL   29:48.0  9:37 
    3    79   803 Tara Lakin               30                      FL   29:52.8  9:39 
    4    81   779 Gail Thuraphan           34 Melbourne            FL   30:01.6  9:42 
    5   112   819 Barbara German-Wilson    31                      FL   40:15.6 13:00 
    6   116   763 Amy Revis                31 Palm Bay             FL   42:43.8 13:48 
    7   136   815 Nancy Sullivan           30                      FL   52:03.0 16:48 
    8   138   732 Casey Gilbert            30 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:58.3 17:06 
    9   139   739 Sarah Huseman            30 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:00.2 17:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   734 Lisa Harrington          35 Indialantic          FL   24:23.6  7:53 
    2    45   756 Allison Nevin            36 Melbourne            FL   25:44.4  8:19 
    3    59   748 Laura Littrell           35 Melbourne            FL   27:57.1  9:01 
    4    60   713 Lizzy Brannan            35 Merritt Island       FL   27:58.2  9:02 
    5    88   746 Karen Lafon              39 Cocoa                FL   31:55.6 10:18 
    6    92   834 Jenn Clements            35                      FL   32:59.2 10:39 
    7   108   743 Aimee Jernick            35 Viera                FL   39:08.2 12:38 
    8   110   788 Daryl Davenport          38                      FL   39:21.7 12:42 
    9   114   768 Laurie Rivers            35 Melbourne            FL   41:30.0 13:24 
   10   126   764 Brenna Reyes             37 Cocoa Beach          FL   45:50.9 14:48 
   11   137   846 Yvonne Marcinik          39                      FL   52:06.3 16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   791 Sheri Boyd               40                      FL   24:00.8  7:45 
    2    61   806 Michelle Lamb            43                      FL   28:00.8  9:03 
    3    65   807 Pamela Flinchum          41                      FL   28:09.0  9:05 
    4    71   738 Robyn A Horan            42 Melbourne            FL   29:08.8  9:25 
    5    72   790 Robin Weiss              40                      FL   29:17.8  9:28 
    6    84   725 Regina Devanney          41 Melbourne            FL   30:32.6  9:52 
    7   103   773 Michelle Silvaroli       41 Rockledge            FL   37:36.3 12:08 
    8   129   837 Donna Seeley             40                      FL   46:37.1 15:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   798 Shari Parris             47                      FL   24:29.6  7:55 
    2    51   762 Connie Pitcher           47 Berthoud             CO   26:32.3  8:34 
    3    64   813 Mariangie Blake          47                      FL   28:06.6  9:05 
    4    76   783 Midori Wiles             48 Melbourne            FL   29:43.2  9:36 
    5    83   809 Cindy Camus              45                      FL   30:11.0  9:45 
    6    85   797 Cynthia Conboy           49                      FL   31:08.6 10:03 
    7    95   836 Terri Burdine            45                      FL   34:24.2 11:06 
    8   100   712 Janice Beck              47 Viera                FL   37:09.1 12:00 
    9   101   843 Tina Marchetti           45                      FL   37:15.1 12:01 
   10   107   820 Heike Baucom             45                      FL   38:45.9 12:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   724 Melanie Delman           52 Melbourne            FL   27:13.8  8:47 
    2    73   772 Nancy Sharp              52 Merritt Island       FL   29:24.9  9:30 
    3    89   716 Diane Caruso             51 Valkaria             FL   32:10.2 10:23 
    4    90   812 Debra Stokes             53                      FL   32:11.2 10:23 
    5    98   771 Sherri Shamet            50 Palm Bay             FL   36:45.8 11:52 
    6   104   707 Alice Arbogast           51 Indialantic          FL   38:23.9 12:24 
    7   106   801 Barbara Rolsing          53                      FL   38:40.8 12:29 
    8   111   727 Dalys Dunn               52 Melbourne            FL   39:56.3 12:53 
    9   121   767 Nancy Ritter             50 Satellite Beach      FL   44:07.4 14:14 
   10   122   733 Diane Girdley            52 Orlando              FL   45:09.0 14:34 
   11   140   847 Dee Bolin                52                      FL   56:00.3 18:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   740 Nancy Huy-Perry          58 Melbourne            FL   27:31.4  8:53 
    2    96   777 Karen Suarez             56 Melbourne            FL   35:01.7 11:18 
    3   117   776 Cynthia Stone            56 West Melbourne       FL   43:01.3 13:53 
    4   120   719 Caroline Combass         59 Palm Bay             FL   44:05.5 14:14 
    5   125   714 Norine Burr              57 Melbourne            FL   45:49.8 14:48 
    6   132   774 Michele Slauson          55 Palm Bay             FL   47:31.5 15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   744 Jackie Kellner           61 Palm Bay             FL   29:46.1  9:37 
    2   124   823 Marva Flynn              61                      FL   45:15.5 14:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123   766 Lucille Reynolds         83 Valkaria             FL   45:09.6 14:35 

*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Firefighters of Cape Canaveral                       
            19:45   23:39   23:47 = 1:07:11
         Aldo Nunez, Sean Sboto, Allie Newell
   2.  A-Listers                          
            36:54   41:23   47:35 = 2:05:52
         Chris Meadows, Kristen Meadows, Genevieve Jenkins

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites