• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Fall Into Winter 5K
CITY OF COCOA BEACH RECREATION DEPARTMENT 
ANNUAL FALL INTO WINTER 5K RACE - SEPTEMBER 26, 2009
COCOA BEACH, FL

WOMENS RESULTS:

WOMENS OVERALL:
04   Beth Whalen             18:26
11   Jessica Crate           20:24
21   Cathy Friedel           21:43

WOMENS MASTERS:
29   Robin Hernandez         22:59

8 AND UNDER:
124  Nyssa Holmquist         37:31

9 - 10:
138  Nikki Weaver            5:21 

11 - 14:
34   Emily Chatman           23:21
117  Kaia Holmquist          34:51
137  Rachel White            50:35
141  Gina Jones              55:44

15 - 19:
36   Stephanie Bird          23:26
125  Kelsey OConnor         40:46

20 - 24:
52   Julie Williams          25:00

25 - 29:
59   Cory Huggins            25:18
74   Kristen Cox             27:46
87   Tara Teders             29:34

30 - 34:
43   Bambi Wiedemann         24:21
51   Donna Davis             24:58
101  Erin Cameron            32:01
109  Jamie Henderson         33:21
110  Jackie Beatty           33:29

35 - 39:
64   Erin Schuck             25:50
93   Dena Geist              30:17
100  Jennifer Gracin         31:58

40 - 44:
42   Sandra Gannon           24:16
45   Angie Preston           24:29
48   Jeanne Schroeder        24:52
54   Terry Ferrisi           25:03
58   Sherri Boyd             25:17
62   Anne OConnor-Smith     25:45
68   Michelle Smurl          26:43
86   Betsy Butler            29:02
88   Michelle Lame           29:39
104  Barbara Schenck         32:23
113  Gina Wrubel             33:51
115  Miling Salonek          34:27
122  Rose Plummer            36:20
140  Christina Weaver        53:10

45 - 49:
73   Jean Diaz               27:45
85   Christy Zieres          28:58
94   Jackie Petit            30:48
105  Larae Gerhardt          32:49
106  Theresa Gray            33:00
107  Joni Hils               33:03
111  Vicki Wooldridge        33:43
116  Casey Hahn              34:28
123  Terri Burdine           36:39
128  Kim Badgett             42:00
135  Kathy Smith             48:10

50 - 54:
39   Robin Moran             23:50
66   Marlene White           26:19
76   Melanie Delman          27:57
80   Debbie Rescott          28:29
97   Nancy Sharp             31:00
127  Carol Ball              41:59
130  Susan Williams          43:40
136  Kay Hall                50:13
142  Jena Tuntas             57:08

55 - 59:
40   Sue Strout              24:04
83   Jocelyn Lowther         28:44

60 - 64:
33   Anne Dockery            23:20
84   Eileen Cameron          28:54
91   Mary Ramba              30:08
96   Jacquelyn Kellner       30:58
99   Susie Koontz            31:49
131  Milly Krause            44:19

65 - 69:
None.                   

70 -74:
132  Katie Marsh             44:26
139  Dodie Johnson           53:09
143  Joan Mahoney-Joesting   57:09

75 AND UP:
133  Angela Saldana          46:59

MENS RESULTS:

MENS OVERALL:
01   John Davis              17:54
02   Steve Chin              17:55
03   Chris Batista           18:12

MENS MASTERS:
08   Art Andersen            19:37

8 AND UNDER:
None   
                 
9 - 10:
69   Jared Haber             26:50

11 - 14:
119  Jared Gannon            35:08

15 - 19:
56   Jared Torres            25:14
61   David Duncan            25:42

20 - 24:
44   Taylor Rowan            24:27
89   Scott Kerley            29:45
95   Brandon Burdine         30:54

25 - 29:
20   Travis Hiers            21:42
50   Robert Paxton           24:55

30 - 34:
05   Thadius Austin          19:19
06   Jonathon Campbell       19:27
53   Jason Brennan           25:01

35 - 39:
07   Scott Larson            19:31
09   Brandon Kern            19:49
18   Tristan Webbe           21:31
19   Todd Angell             21:34
32   Bruce Furrow            23:13
108  Brett Henderson         33:16

40 - 44:
22   Bob Maggio              21:46
24   David Harbebeck         22:36
27   Keith Wasdworth         22:52
63   Rick Foresteire         25:48
82   John Salonek            28:42
92   James Chiravalle        30:15

45 - 49:
10   Joe Hultgren            20:15
12   Mike Adams              20:35
30   Keith Kowalske          23:06
35   Curtis Williams         23:22
38   Dave Hernandez          23:32
60   Mike Johnson            25:40
65   Bob Torres              26:03
75   Gregg Hayes             27:48
90   Geoff Pletcher          29:50
126  Greg Burdine            41:07
134  DJ Asselin              47:02

50 - 54:
13   Loran Serwin            20:41
14   ?? Watrous              20:54
17   Matt Mahoney            21:31
26   Diaz Rico               22:50
28   Don Clarkson            22:53
49   Mickey Wright           24:52
81   Rick McCrary            28:41
120  Ken Flieder             35:36

55 - 59:
15   John Robson             21:20
16   Jerry Bird              21:27
25   Don Dore, Jr.           22:38
31   Bud Timmons             23:10
41   Bonds Car               24:10
55   Lawrence Pacelli        25:08
67   Rick Wrijil             26:32
71   Robert Bissel           27:24
72   Owen Leland             27:44
78   Steve Gaines            28:25
112  Mark Reagan             33:44
121  Mike Farlow             36:19
129  Richard Clarke          42:21

60 - 64:
23   Davis Grant             22:04
46   Ray Brown               24:31
47   Gary Castner            24:48
57   David Farrall           25:15
77   Teen Sum                28:07
98   Frank Webbe             31:19
103  Bobby Cameron           32:03

65 - 69:
37   Michael Zeitfuss        23:31
79   Darwin Tangen           28:27

70 - 74:
70   Ron Osler               27:08
114  Morris Johnson          34:15
118  Joe Cataldo             34:52

75 AND UP:
102  Bob Pecor               32:02

TEAM RESULTS:
1    USA  

Race director, Laird McLean, lmclean at cityofcocoabeach.com

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites