• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
Running on Island Time 5K
Aug. 22, 2009
Merritt Island, FL

Female Overall																						
1	Nancy Bounanni		20:36
2	Sue Matschner		21:37:48
3	Jackie Schmoll		21:40

Female Master
1	Mary Ann Rau		22:45

Female Grandmaster
1	Sue Strout		23:18:91

Female 0-9														
1	Claire Cullen		41:18
2	Emily Bodi		43:09
3	Haley Nelipowitz	48:37									
4	Rose Emerson		49:12									
5	Erin Cullen		51:46									
6	Jamie Hartley		51:51								
7	Cassie Bodi		52:45:54									
8	Julia Jingle		54:27:98
										
Female 10-14
1	Olivia Gehefer		27:30:10
2	Jennifer Hicks		27:30:25
3	Eileen Cullen		28:35
4	Bracie Dunn		28:41:21
5	Madi Donovan		30:05
6	Lizzy Hicks		30:17:79
7	Danielle Spivey		30:24
8	Christina Hodgkins	30:31:39
9	Mandy Moss		30:52
10	Liz Gahres		31:25
11	Caroline Medelinus	31:26
12	Megan Fernandez		31:54
13	Leslie Cooney		33:09
14	Lauren Pentrack		34:53
15	Nina Parlapiano		37:46
16	Ashley Falzoi		41:48:43
17	Taylor Straney		41:55
18	Chelsea Richards	42:36
19	Danielle Iacabucci	42:44
20	Monica Bursian		42:46
21	Rebecca Wedow		43:02
22	Susie Alexander		43:03
23	Rachel White		43:31
24	Amaya Beres		45:19:11
25	Danielle Mendoza	47:46:24
26	Karen Emerson		47:46:68
27	Coralee Keehn		48:35
28	Brandi Giera		49:17
29	Ashley Kube		49:34
30	Jordan Iacabucci	51:27:67
31	Alana Soto		53:38

Female 15-19
1	Caroline Skahn		28:19
2	Kaitlyn Cauffman	29:11
3	Katie Beardall		39:08																				
4	Victoria Chitko		36:10
5	Marie Medelius		39:21
6	Tory Smith		41:19
7	Meghan Tezel		41:42
8	Eileen Huppert		49:59:48

Female 20-24
1	Katie Handfield		23:51
2	Kristen Strout		26:53
3	Jesccia Heavey		44:00
4	Kristen Huppert		49:47

Female 25-29
1	Cailin Huppert		29:24
2	Jessica Pokorny		30:54
3	Annie Kennedy		31:15
4	Maryann Holt		32:17
5	Susan Kennedy		36:26:44
6	Sarah Walthall		42:17:57

Female 30-34
1	Cristie Sinclair	27:39
2	Tracy Gregoire		27:52
3	Christy Black		27:55
4	Christy Anderson	30:15
5	Julia Plumley		31:17:00
6	Wendy Dunegan		32:14:37
7	Mary Crawford		42:33
8	Tara Bishop		43:29
9	Anna Heinely		44:35:31
10	Susan Grenon		49:48

Female 35-39
1	Rachel Ryder		25:07
2	Kolla Kolbeinsdottie	29:30
3	Cristina Engel		36:26:00
4	Maite Quinones		41:13
5	Sabrina Hurt		43:20:55

Female 40-44
1	Patricia Del Bene	23:57
2	Paige Sierra		24:43
3	Ellen Craghead		24:54
4	Patricia Tezel		25:01
5	Karen Hughes		25:29
6	Marisa Flint		27:18
7	Kimberly Budnick	28:03
8	Shandy Monborne		28:16
9	Sharon Gillette		28:41:65
10	Kim Tillett		30:12:37
11	Robin Weiss		30:28
12	Louise Henrikson	33:38
13	Jen Bodi		35:47
14	Kelly Haskins		35:58:07
15	Caroline Raliegh	31:03:52
16	Sharon Loines		38:45
17	Janet Bainbridge	44:25
18	Beverly Crowell		48:10:38
19	Joan Logue		48:10:59
20	Stacey DeLoche		56:05
21	CD Weaver		1:01:15:00

Female 45-49
1	Christy Zieres		26:54
2	Fiona Wright		27:37
3	Pam Wheble		28:54
4	Kuang Beres		29:09:00
5	Julie Dunn		30:17:40
6	Rose Tokmenko		31:22
7	Tracy Petrik		32:42
8	Karen Richardson	34:21
9	Ama Willie		37:18
10	Janice Gagnier		35:54
11	Kathy Falzoi		42:17:40
12	Michelle Nelipowitz	43:32
13	Putrina Heavey		43:51
14	Katie Cullen		45:18
15	Andi Blaylock		47:42
16	Jennifer Skawinski	49:46
17	Erin Huppert		49:59:73
18	Helen Iacabucci		51:21:48
19	Susan Giera		52:24

Female 50-54
1	Elizabeth Ring		24:49
2	Marlene White		25:00
3	Debbie Rescott		27:27
4	Nancy Sharp		31:09
5	Ali Peters		35:10:80
6	Valerie Righenzi	49:44
7	Jena Tuntas		52:29
8	Marger Wolf		1:01:15:00

Female 55-59
1	Susan Blake		35:03
2	Jan Mrdjenovich		35:52
3	Franca Kelly		37:17:30
4	Kathie Underwood	45:19:73
5	Jan Fancher		45:32
6	Barbara Durden		59:52
7	Elsa Valdez		1:01:14:00

Female 60-64
1	Donna Davis		32:40
2	Sue Wojcicki		46:47
3	Carol Skagseth		52:45:29
4	Cathy Mulqueen		53:03
5	Shirley Levens		54:03
6	Sarah Oldaker		56:04

Female 65-69
1	Dee Rosswick		41:12
2	Kacee Weber		48:37:37

Female 70-74
1	Dodee B. Johnson	52:30
2	Margaret Cummings	54:27:58

Female 75+
1	Junetta Asiala		1:01:15:00


Male Overall
1	Drew  Moran		17:47
2	Jonathan Brown		17:53
3	Cory Sayyeau		17:58

Male Master
1	Art Anderson		18:36

Male Grandmaster
1	Loran Serwin		20:19

Male 0-9
1	Jeffery Gahres		26:33
2	Jared Hayes		26:40
3	Luke Hodgkins		30:31:85
4	Cory Emerson		44:35:53
5	Noah Wells		47:41

Male 10-14
1	John Gahres		23:18:06
2	Ryan Huppert		23:47
3	AJ Smith		25:19
4	Tim Campbell		25:36
5	Charles Emerson		25:54
6	Tyler Johnson		26:52
7	Zach Wells		27:28
8	Brandon Fernandez	27:53
9	Victor Sierra		28:39
10	Clay Tezel		28:45
11	Michael Jingle		32:06
12	Kevin Tezel		32:18
13	Alex Budnick		35:08
14	Derek Moss		36:57
15	Michael Grenon		37:27
16	Jacob Crowell		41:48:27
17	Christopher Blaylock	46:03

Male 15-19
1	Ryan Oates		19:45
2	Robert Gahres		19:48
3	Daniel Mitchell		20:18
4	Josh Motta		21:29
5	Donald Gahres		22:24
6	Alex Beres		23:10
7	CJ Watson		23:28
8	Derek Wolf		25:03
9	Nick Flint		35:58:55

Male 20-24
N/A

Male 25-29
1	Travis Hiers		20:26
2	Steve Schmoll		23:44
3	Jonathan Pokorny	25:18
4	Nicholas Mrdjenovich	26:21
5	Kyle Groff		29:56

Male 30-34
1	James Croft		18:12
2	Ryan Caudill		22:04
3	Jason Hambrecht		22:13
4	Daniel Hurst		27:05
5	Matt Zuk		27:43
6	Daniel Kennerly		36:39

Male 35-39
1	Howard Kanner		18:52:71
2	Kenneth Wright		18:52:99
3	Tristan Webbe		20:28
4	Javier Soto		26:54
5	Galo Aguilar		32:46
6	KevinGregorie		34:27
7	Jim Raleigh		37:13
8	Mike Fernandez		43:50

Male 40-44
1	Chris Loines		21:35
2	David Metcalf		21:37:12
3	Sean Black		23:38
4	David Rodriguez		24:35
5	Steven Beres		24:37
6	Pat Campbell		25:42
7	Dan Cowling		25:45
8	George Kirk		26:07
9	Tom Moss		30:57
10	Albert Sierra		32:12
11	Michael Kline		37:19
12	Chris Hanger		43:20:70
13	Jack Emerson		49:16

Male 45-49
1	Tony Stokes		20:24
2	Dave Hernandez		21:09
3	John Santillo		22:30
4	Mike Johnson		25:17
5	Kurt Tezel		25:23
6	David Mailhot		25:44
7	Doug Sterling		26:26
8	Bill Buonanni		27:04
9	Guy Chabot		27:58
10	Craig Hodgkins		30:51
11	Henry Bursian		32:29
12	Doug Keehn		32:43
13	Sam Del Rio 		32:45
14	David Kube		49:35
15	Mike Blaylock		46:11
16	Bill Alexander		43:20:29
17	Brian Bodi		35:10:09
																						
Male 50-54																						
1	Michael R. Miller	21:04
2	Mickey Wright		24:01
3	Eric Skahn		24:47:54
4	Gene Grieshaber		24:58
5	David Cowling		25:37
6	Thomas McKeefery	26:34
7	Keith Dutter		27:31
8	Rich Warren		28:22
9	Pedro Medelius		31:28
10	John Peters		35:22
11	Alvin Hickw		35:30

Male 55-59
1	Patrick McKeefery	22:17
2	Steve Wojcicki		24:27
3	Carl Bonds		24:48
4	Rick Wrijil		26:41
5	Nick Mrdjenovich	26:44
6	Dick White		43:44
7	Jim Underwood		45:31

Male 60-64
1	David Grant		22:07
2	Greg McKay		26:20
3	Teen Sum		28:46
4	Vern Thomas		29:40
5	Tom Vani		34:47

Male 65-69
1	Michael Zeitfuss	22:41
2	Gerry Fahey		28:02
3	Joe Gasperino		31:03
4	Steve Davis		32:30
3	Don Dwrden		52:12

Male 70-74
1	Jim Wair		24:47:06
2	Morris Johns		32:14:83
3	Robert Racine		37:03:29
4	Rich Smith		40:53
5	John Hopkins		52:23
6	Mike Murphy		53:06

Male 75+
1	Jack Lightle		28:09
2	Donald Nygaard		30:30
3	Henry Campbell		35:00
4	William Evans		52:42

Results by Matthew DeNote, denotem at yahoo.com

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites