• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Sports Festival 5K Results
Melbourne FL
Category/Name               Age    Time
Male Overall                          
1.  Joel Gayle              20   18:21
2.  Art Anderson            49   18:48
3.  Nicholas Katyn          17   19:14
                                      
Male Masters                          
1.  Scott Adams             41   20:08
2.  Tim Funke               50   20:13
3.  Matt Mahoney            53   20:46
                                      
Male 0-9                              
1.  Nick Boxer               9   24:36
2. Nathan Schrope            9   25:00
3. Jared Hayes               9   25:38
4. Tyiel Cobb                7   26:35
5. Austin Hayes              8   29:41
6. Michael Shenbach          7   31:22
7. Skyler Spanks             7   31:29
8. Colby Fairbank            7   33:33
9. John Liebler              8   40:02
10. Bryce Dalrymple          6   40:03
11. Justin fisher            6   44:26
                                      
Male 10-14                            
1. Brad Ivey                13   21:34
2. Rodolfo Valentin         10   25:43
3. Jake Hill                10   25:50
4. Victor Sierra            11   25:34
5. Andrew Mullen            11   28:54
6. Benjamin Donaldson       11   29:09
7. Chris Graves             12   30:00
8. Ryan Schrope             11   30:18
9. Mitchell Young           10   31:39
10. Josh Adams              13   33:51
11. Alex Budnick            11   40:00
                                      
Male 15-19                            
1. Harris Krause            16   20:02
2. Michael Draper           16   20:52
3. Nikolas Harvan-Matosich  19   20:52
4. Phillip Marrell          19   22:18
5. Matt Outlaw              17   22:54
6. Charles Houchin          18   23:42
7. Andrew Stebbins          15   23:51
8. JC Ivey                  15   24:59
9. Anthony Lowers           17   25:38
10. Brandon Yates           16   47:13
                                      
Male 20-24                            
1. Dennis McDonough         23   31.48
2. Eric Kirby               23   33:22
                                      
Male 25-29                            
1. Jason Walcott            27   20:33
2. Craig Mills              28   29:07
3. Gino Padilla             27   33:29
                                      
Male 30-34                            
1.  Billy Jenkins           30   26:29
2.  Brian Kurinsky          31   27:44
3.  Malcolm Allvede         33   30:31
4. Mark Jackson             31   38:00
                                      
Male 35-39                            
1. Justin Morgan            35   20:36
2. Rudy Valentin            36   27:14
3. Kevin Glines             35   28:59
4. Mike Weiss               39   32:04
5. Jason Frederick          38   48:16
                                      
Male 40-44                            
1. Steven Shenbaum          40   21:01
2. Chris Loines             42   21:33
3. Jeff Zipperer            41   22:12
4. Spiro Kollanda           41   22:47
5. Andy Blossom             44   23:34
6. Charles Hauchin          40   23:41
7. Thomas Jackson           40   23:50
8. James Lombardy           44   26:53
9. Neil Schanstra           40   26:55
10. Eric Graves             42   29:29
11. Jon Lack                43   30:30
12. James Horan             43   31:07
13. James Chiravalle        43   31:37
                                      
Male 45-49                            
1. Bruce Crain              46   22:50
2. Douglas Nichols          45   25:08
3. Charles Ecclesti         45   26:00
4. Rob Johnson              47   29:33
5. David Read               48   38:44
                                      
Male 50-54                            
1. Drew Spray               51   23:52
2. Dave Gamble              52   25:12
3. Joseph Werner            51   28:40
4. Vinny Lipponer           50   31:39
5. Rick Simmons             50   33:08
6. Ken Flieder              50   32:47
                                      
Male 55-59                            
1. Don Dore                 56   22:26
2. Craig Nau                59   27:35
3. Mike Spragins            55   27:48
4. Sam Foell                55   30:13
4. Steve Holland            59   36:10
                                      
Male 60-64                            
1. Jim Schroeder            61   23:11
2. Bob Lash                 62   25:06
3. Dave Farrah              60   25:31
4. Greg McKay               62   26:45
5. Frank Webbe              61   27:01
                                      
Male 65-69                            
1. John Knapp               68   33:05
                                      
Male 70-74                            
1. Harold Smith             72   28:01
2. Arbie McInnis            71   35:58
                                      
Male 75-79                            
1. Don Nygaard              76   30:25
2. Henry Campbell           75   33:57
                                      
Female Overall                        
1. Amy Clamons              25   21:38
2. Autumn Evans             36   21:48
3. Danielle Cobb            13   22:17
                                      
Female Masters                        
1. Debra Johnson            42   22:49
2. Paige Sierra             42   23:44
3. Kathy Owl                44   24:26
                                      
Female 0-9                            
1. Noelle Cobb               8   26:40
2. Zoe Jackson              10   37:58
3. Julie Murphy              9   42:53
4. Kaysa Jackson             8   48:16
5. Emma Fisher               6   48:52
6. Amber Fisher              9   48:58
7. Ariana Valentin           5   41:46
                                      
Female 10-14                          
1. Kristin Owl              11   26:33
                                      
Female 15-19                          
1. Lyndsey Spragins         19   22:45
2. Amanda Littrell          15   38:04
                                      
Female 20-24                          
1. Tere Machina             22   25:10
2. Susie Hildago            21   27:13
3. Charlene Butler          21   31:42
4. Rachel Mandel            21   32:43
5. Kastina Arno             23   35:34
6. Ivoriann Wooley          22   36:12
                                      
Female 25-29                          
1. Alexia Machina           27   24:39
2. Stephanie Mills          27   26:06
3. Kandace Knapp            27   27:00
4. Erin Jenkins             25   27:38
5. Sally Mommott            29   29:26
6. Martinique Padilla       26   32:01
7. Sarah Cramons            27   32:26
8. Andrea VanDette          29   33:52
                                      
Female 30-34                          
1. Tiffany Malcolm          33   30:19
2. Cara Asrifi              30   30:53
3. Alisha Dufour            33   34:23
4. Sherri Lorraine          32   44:58
5. Tracey Doherty           33   44:59
6. Sara Jackson             30   48:17
                                      
Female 35-39                          
1. Melanie Morgan           35   23:33
2. Laura Littrell           35   27:13
3. Laura Ivey Glines        35   29:14
4. Marcella Gooden          38   29:37
5. Michelle Williams        36   31:43
6. Heather Humphreys        36   32:48
7. Jen Fairbank             36   33:35
8. Viviana Rodrig           35   52:07
9. Kathleen Frederick       37   47:29
10. Laurie Rivers           35   42:17
11. Donna Seeley            39   51:22
                                      
Female 40-44                          
1. Karla Dalrymple          40   25:41
2. Terry Ferrisi            44   25:57
3. Sharon Gillette          44   26:34
4. Margaret Kendrick        42   27:01
5. Kimberly Budnick         42   28:01
6. Robin Weiss              43   28:32
7. Janice Spragins          44   28:57
8. Kathy Goodermuth         44   30:11
9. Julie Fisher             40   31:32
10. Robyn Horan             42   31:49
11. Clare Draugiallo        42   36:03
12. Vivian Fisher           43   43:49
13. Lisa Baldwin            44   44:26
14. Janet Bainbridge        44   45:03
15. Sharon Loines           41   45:11
16. Gina Yates              44   47:48
                                      
Female 45-49                          
1. Roberta McClosley        45   26:03
2. Cynthia Corey            48   26:19
3. Susan Reed               45   27:01
4. Cherie Cook              49   29:08
5. Cindy Autrey             48   29:52
6. Calla Hess               46   30.57
7. Sharon Bresser           47   34:22
8. Sherri Shamet            49   34:23
9. Suezette Minch           48   34:25
10. Bobbie Lemieux          48   36:01
11. Tracy Holcomb           48   36:48
12. Kathy Adams             46   38:47
13. Valerie Tannen          47   49:25
14. Kathy Smith             46   60:00
                                      
Female 50-54                          
1. TJ Foell                 51   28:10
2. Sally Liebler            50   32:08
3. Janet Stebbins           51   34:14
4. Anna Rodriguez           51   35:41
5. Deborah Huataja-Deneter  53   36:16
6. Alice Arbogast           51   37:21
7. Barbara Rolsing          52   37:19
                                      
Female 55-59                          
1. MaryAnn Bowman           57   40:22
                                      
Female 60-64                          
1. Jean O'Quinn             60   50:00
                                      
Female 65-69                          
1. Maxine Hitchcock         66   36:39
2. Kay Burnette             65   48:21
                                      
Female 70-74                          
1. Audrey Smith             70   41:00
2. Katie Marsh              71   41:20

Race director: Kristin Swenson, kswenson1 at msn dot com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites