• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
City of West Melbourne 5K Results
Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Johnansen Debra         Indian Harbor Beach    98   47       13      23:09.0                       

Female 11 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hannah Montgomery       Palm Bay  FL           73   11       32      27:41.0                       

Female 12 to 14
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chase Radel             West Melbourne  FL     61   12       28      27:18.0                       
       2    Evy Guerra              West Melbourne  FL     63   12       56      36:10.0                       

Female 15 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Johnson            West Melbourne  FL     22   15       53      35:46.0                       

Female 18 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stephanie Mills         West Melbourne  FL     32   28       27      27:10.0                       
       2    Jackie Smith            Palm Bay  FL           52   21       36      28:11.0                       
       3    Montana Smith           Malabar  FL            53   19       38      29:17.0                       
       4    Caitlyn Leclair         Melbourne  FL          24   19       43      30:18.0                       
       5    Andrea Christie         Melbourne  FL           9   28       44      31:02.0                       
       6    Jessica Leclair         Melbourne  FL          25   19       46      31:30.0                       
       7    Charlene Butler         Palm Bay  FL            8   22       47      32:45.0                       
       8    Ivoriann Wooley         Melbourne  FL          47   23       59      38:12.0                       

Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kate Engel Chapman      West Melbourne  FL     14   33       18      24:47.0                       
       2    Natalie Bobleter        Palm Bay  FL            5   34       20      25:42.0                       
       3    Shona Maggard           Cocoa  FL              28   32       31      27:41.0                       
       4    Susan Houts             Palm Bay  FL           60   31       41      29:55.0                       
       5    Marla Christie          Melbourne  FL          10   32       45      31:03.0                       
       6    Rebecca Radel           West Melbourne  FL     62   35       55      36:09.0                       
       7    Tanya Kuelbs            Melbourne  FL          51   35       60      39:40.0                       
       8    Debbie Ameigh           West Melbourne  FL      2   36       62      40:13.0                       

Female 40 to 44
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christy Fisher          West Melbourne  FL     75   43       69      49:14.0                       

Female 45 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fiona Wright            Palm Bay  FL           48   46       34      27:48.0                       
       2    Calla Hess              Palm Bay  FL           19   46       39      29:20.0                       
       3    Sharon Bresser          Indealantic  FL        69   47       48      32:59.0                       
       4    Suezette Minch          Vero Beach  FL         33   48       51      34:04.0                       
       5    Amy Hazlett             West Melbourne  FL     17   46       67      46:52.0                       

Female 50 to 54
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joan Meadows            Malabar  FL            72   50       33      27:41.0                       
       2    Sally Liebler           West Melbourne  FL     27   50       49      33:03.0                       
       3    Janet Stebbins          Palm Bay  FL           44   51       50      34:00.0                       
       4    Sherri Shamet           Palm Bay  FL           39   50       52      34:57.0                       
       5    Barbara Rolsing         Indian Harbour Beac    36   52       57      36:51.0                       
       6    Alice Arbogast          Indialantic  FL         4   51       58      37:59.0                       
       7    Barbara Rodrigues       West Melbourne  FL     70   52       65      42:39.0                       
       8    Sue Rose                West Melbourne  FL     38   52       66      46:51.0                       

Female 55 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Suarez            Melbourne  FL          58   55       54      35:49.0                       

Female 70 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fritz Kawohl            West Melbourne  FL     23   79       70                                    

Overall Male Overall Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kyle Hunter             Palm Bay  FL           55   23        1      17:23.0                       

Male 11 & Under
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Devon Ameigh            West Melbourne  FL     49   10       35      27:58.0                       

Male 12 to 14
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Davis              West Melbourne  FL     50   13        6      21:21.0                       
       2    Jack Dickens            West Melbourne  FL     11   13        8      22:17.0                       

Male 15 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Draper          Indealantic  FL        68   16        5      21:16.0                       
       2    Andrew Stebbins         Palm Bay  FL           43   15       16      23:51.0                       
       3    James Philpott          Palm Bay  FL           54   17       19      25:17.0                       

Male 18 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Suarez          Palm Bay  FL           45   23        3      20:38.0                       
       2    Charles Houchin Il      Merritt Island  FL     21   18       12      22:38.0                       
       3    Craig Mills             West Melbourne  FL     31   29       42      30:07.0                       

Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mike Fairbank           West Melbourne  FL     15   37       10      22:31.9                       
       2    David Burton            Palm Coast  FL          7   33       23      26:20.0                       
       3    Joe Ameigh              West Melbourne  FL      3   37       25      26:54.0                       
       4    Rich Chapman            West Melbourne  FL     74   36       26      27:02.0                       
       5    Tim McKercher           Melbourne  FL          65   39       29      27:21.0                       
       6    Brian Bridenbecker      Palm Bay  FL           59   32       37      29:12.0                       
       7    Blake Conner            West Melbourne  FL     56   31       40      29:25.0                       

Male 40 to 44
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Daniel Dugan            Merritt Island  FL     71   43        7      21:35.0                       
       2    Kyle Chisholm           Palm Bay  FL           57   40       11      22:36.0                       
       3    Charles Houchin         Merritt Island  FL     20   40       14      23:13.0                       
       4    Glenn Webb              West Melbourne  FL     46   44       21      25:59.0                       

Male 45 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cary Allen              Hobe Sound  FL         64   45        2      18:17.0                       
       2    Michael Hazlett         West Melbourne  FL     18   46       68      49:13.0                       

Male 50 to 54
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tim Funke               Melbourne  FL          66   50        4      20:47.0                       
       2    John Feasel             Vero Beach  FL         67   53       15      23:23.0                       
       3    Steven LeClair          Melbourne  FL          26   51       17      24:09.0                       
       4    Gene Grieshaber         Melbourne  FL          16   52       22      26:20.0                       
       5    Monte Keen              Palm Beach  FL         76   51       30      27:41.0                       

Male 55 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Don Dore Jr.            Melbourne Beach  FL    12   57        9      22:21.9                       
       2    Ed Duley                Melbourne  FL          13   59       61      40:06.0                       
       3    Mayor Hal Rose          West Melbourne  FL     37   55       64      41:57.0                       

Male 60 to 64
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Greg Mckay              Cape Canaveral  FL     29   62       24      26:53.0                       
       2    Harry Stapor            West Melbourne  FL     42   63       63      40:32.0   





                Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Kyle Hunter             Palm Bay  FL           55   23 ***** M 18-29      17:23.0                       
       2    Cary Allen              Hobe Sound  FL         64   45     1 M 45-49      18:17.0                       
       3    Brandon Suarez          Palm Bay  FL           45   23     1 M 18-29      20:38.0                       
       4    Tim Funke               Melbourne  FL          66   50     1 M 50-54      20:47.0                       
       5    Michael Draper          Indealantic  FL        68   16     1 M 15-17      21:16.0                       
       6    Noah Davis              West Melbourne  FL     50   13     1 M 12-14      21:21.0                       
       7    Daniel Dugan            Merritt Island  FL     71   43     1 M 40-44      21:35.0                       
       8    Jack Dickens            West Melbourne  FL     11   13     2 M 12-14      22:17.0                       
       9    Don Dore Jr.            Melbourne Beach  FL    12   57     1 M 55-59      22:21.9                       
      10    Mike Fairbank           West Melbourne  FL     15   37     1 M 30-39      22:31.9                       
      11    Kyle Chisholm           Palm Bay  FL           57   40     2 M 40-44      22:36.0                       
      12    Charles Houchin Il      Merritt Island  FL     21   18     2 M 18-29      22:38.0                       
      13    Johnansen Debra         Indian Harbor Beach    98   47 ***** F 45-49      23:09.0                       
      14    Charles Houchin         Merritt Island  FL     20   40     3 M 40-44      23:13.0                       
      15    John Feasel             Vero Beach  FL         67   53     2 M 50-54      23:23.0                       
      16    Andrew Stebbins         Palm Bay  FL           43   15     2 M 15-17      23:51.0                       
      17    Steven LeClair          Melbourne  FL          26   51     3 M 50-54      24:09.0                       
      18    Kate Engel Chapman      West Melbourne  FL     14   33     1 F 30-39      24:47.0                       
      19    James Philpott          Palm Bay  FL           54   17     3 M 15-17      25:17.0                       
      20    Natalie Bobleter        Palm Bay  FL            5   34     2 F 30-39      25:42.0                       
      21    Glenn Webb              West Melbourne  FL     46   44     4 M 40-44      25:59.0                       
      22    Gene Grieshaber         Melbourne  FL          16   52     4 M 50-54      26:20.0                       
      23    David Burton            Palm Coast  FL          7   33     2 M 30-39      26:20.0                       
      24    Greg Mckay              Cape Canaveral  FL     29   62     1 M 60-64      26:53.0                       
      25    Joe Ameigh              West Melbourne  FL      3   37     3 M 30-39      26:54.0                       
      26    Rich Chapman            West Melbourne  FL     74   36     4 M 30-39      27:02.0                       
      27    Stephanie Mills         West Melbourne  FL     32   28     1 F 18-29      27:10.0                       
      28    Chase Radel             West Melbourne  FL     61   12     1 F 12-14      27:18.0                       
      29    Tim McKercher           Melbourne  FL          65   39     5 M 30-39      27:21.0                       
      30    Monte Keen              Palm Beach  FL         76   51     5 M 50-54      27:41.0                       
      31    Shona Maggard           Cocoa  FL              28   32     3 F 30-39      27:41.0                       
      32    Hannah Montgomery       Palm Bay  FL           73   11     1 F  0-11      27:41.0                       
      33    Joan Meadows            Malabar  FL            72   50     1 F 50-54      27:41.0                       
      34    Fiona Wright            Palm Bay  FL           48   46     1 F 45-49      27:48.0                       
      35    Devon Ameigh            West Melbourne  FL     49   10     2 M  0-11      27:58.0                       
      36    Jackie Smith            Palm Bay  FL           52   21     2 F 18-29      28:11.0                       
      37    Brian Bridenbecker      Palm Bay  FL           59   32     6 M 30-39      29:12.0                       
      38    Montana Smith           Malabar  FL            53   19     3 F 18-29      29:17.0                       
      39    Calla Hess              Palm Bay  FL           19   46     2 F 45-49      29:20.0                       
      40    Blake Conner            West Melbourne  FL     56   31     7 M 30-39      29:25.0                       
      41    Susan Houts             Palm Bay  FL           60   31     4 F 30-39      29:55.0                       
      42    Craig Mills             West Melbourne  FL     31   29     3 M 18-29      30:07.0                       
      43    Caitlyn Leclair         Melbourne  FL          24   19     4 F 18-29      30:18.0                       
      44    Andrea Christie         Melbourne  FL           9   28     5 F 18-29      31:02.0                       
      45    Marla Christie          Melbourne  FL          10   32     5 F 30-39      31:03.0                       
      46    Jessica Leclair         Melbourne  FL          25   19     6 F 18-29      31:30.0                       
      47    Charlene Butler         Palm Bay  FL            8   22     7 F 18-29      32:45.0                       
      48    Sharon Bresser          Indealantic  FL        69   47     3 F 45-49      32:59.0                       
      49    Sally Liebler           West Melbourne  FL     27   50     2 F 50-54      33:03.0                       
      50    Janet Stebbins          Palm Bay  FL           44   51     3 F 50-54      34:00.0                       
      51    Suezette Minch          Vero Beach  FL         33   48     4 F 45-49      34:04.0                       
      52    Sherri Shamet           Palm Bay  FL           39   50     4 F 50-54      34:57.0                       
      53    Mary Johnson            West Melbourne  FL     22   15     1 F 15-17      35:46.0                       
      54    Karen Suarez            Melbourne  FL          58   55     1 F 55-59      35:49.0                       
      55    Rebecca Radel           West Melbourne  FL     62   35     6 F 30-39      36:09.0                       
      56    Evy Guerra              West Melbourne  FL     63   12     2 F 12-14      36:10.0                       
      57    Barbara Rolsing         Indian Harbour Beac    36   52     5 F 50-54      36:51.0                       
      58    Alice Arbogast          Indialantic  FL         4   51     6 F 50-54      37:59.0                       
      59    Ivoriann Wooley         Melbourne  FL          47   23     8 F 18-29      38:12.0                       
      60    Tanya Kuelbs            Melbourne  FL          51   35     7 F 30-39      39:40.0                       
      61    Ed Duley                Melbourne  FL          13   59     2 M 55-59      40:06.0                       
      62    Debbie Ameigh           West Melbourne  FL      2   36     8 F 30-39      40:13.0                       
      63    Harry Stapor            West Melbourne  FL     42   63     2 M 60-64      40:32.0                       
      64    Mayor Hal Rose          West Melbourne  FL     37   55     3 M 55-59      41:57.0                       
      65    Barbara Rodrigues       West Melbourne  FL     70   52     7 F 50-54      42:39.0                       
      66    Sue Rose                West Melbourne  FL     38   52     8 F 50-54      46:51.0                       
      67    Amy Hazlett             West Melbourne  FL     17   46     5 F 45-49      46:52.0                       
      68    Michael Hazlett         West Melbourne  FL     18   46     2 M 45-49      49:13.0                       
      69    Christy Fisher          West Melbourne  FL     75   43     1 F 40-44      49:14.0                       
      70    Fritz Kawohl            West Melbourne  FL     23   79     1 F 70-99
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites