• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Men's Race
April 4, 2009 
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Fl
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   385 Tyler Subasic            19 Melbourne            FL   17:29.7  5:39 
    2     2    87 John Davis               31 Melbourne            FL   18:22.5  5:56 
    3     3   316 David Morales            15 Melbourne            FL   18:27.0  5:58 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   410 Steve Chin               40 Satellite Beach      FL   18:29.5  5:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   455 Robb Keaton              10 Melbourne            FL   22:22.1  7:13 
    2    82   172 Rodolfo J Valentin       10 Rockledge            FL   22:29.9  7:16 
    3   106   168 Tyler Adams              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:30.0  7:35 
    4   107    17 Riley Smith              09 Palm Bay             FL   23:31.8  7:36 
    5   206    95 Colby Fairbank           07 West Melbourne       FL   32:19.4 10:26 
    6   214   274 Ethan Cowan              09 Palm Bay             FL   34:53.1 11:16 
    7   216   181 Garrett Fortier          08 Melbourne            FL   35:16.3 11:23 
    8   219   269 Mason Wilcox             10 Melbourne            FL   35:51.6 11:35 
    9   226    71 Dylan Schigner           10 Rockledge            FL   39:43.5 12:49
   10   196   324 Chance Gorman            06 Melbourne            FL   41:48.9 13:30  
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   500 Cory Sagyeau             14 Fl                        18:37.7  6:01 
    2    30   113 Nick Flint               14 Cocoa                FL   20:01.5  6:28 
    3    40   161 Noah Davis               13 West Melbourne       FL   20:24.9  6:36 
    4    70   244 Alejandro Frausto        13 Indialantic          FL   22:06.4  7:08 
    5    99   437 Matthew Ganthier         12 Palm Bay             FL   23:18.1  7:31 
    6   175   472 Gianni St. Clair         12 Fl                        27:25.9  8:51 
    7   179   454 Benjamin Donaldson       11 Melbourne            FL   28:35.2  9:14 
    8   188   104 Jared Gannon             12 Merritt Island       FL   29:05.8  9:24 
    9   208   276 Kyle Schigner            13 Rockledge            FL   32:35.8 10:31 
   10   227   412 Jerremy Fetko            12 Cocoa                FL   40:03.0 12:56
   11   190   351 Lucas Martin             11 Melbourne            FL   41:25.3 13:22  
   12   229    59 Sterling Schantz         12 Melbourne            FL   43:50.0 14:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   246 Michael Fisher           16 West Melbourne       FL   18:42.9  6:03 
    2    14   436 Noah Jacovitz            15 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:01.0  6:09 
    3    15   386 Todd Thorp               19 Nashpec              MA   19:03.0  6:09 
    4    65   498 James Dakota             15 Fl                        21:58.4  7:06 
    5    93   476 Winston Akins            17 Fl                        23:08.8  7:28 
    6    97   400 Glenn Sundin Ii          18 Satellite Beach      FL   23:14.7  7:30 
    7   117   483 Josiah Padowitz          19 Fl                        23:55.4  7:44 
    8   173   177 Gage Wikel               15 West Melbourne       FL   27:14.8  8:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   383 Eric Beckwith            21 Melbourne            FL   19:06.4  6:10 
    2    21   384 Erik Mackay              20 Melbourne            FL   19:23.0  6:16 
    3    24    84 Joseph J. Joseph         24 Satellite Beach      FL   19:48.9  6:24 
    4    28   239 Paul Timmons             24 West Melbourne       FL   19:57.9  6:27 
    5    36   403 Nick Vannorsdall         22 Melbourne            FL   20:19.4  6:34 
    6    46   382 Ethan Harrell            20 Melbourne            FL   20:40.7  6:41 
    7    51   187 Matt Spicochi            23 Palm Bay             FL   21:07.6  6:49 
    8    58   459 Michael Casey            24 Palm Bay             FL   21:30.9  6:57 
    9    76   189 Matt Kincaid             23 Indialantic          FL   22:20.1  7:13 
   10    81   137 Brandon Suarez           22 Palm Bay             FL   22:29.6  7:16 
   11   129   290 Matt Wade                24 West Melbourne       FL   24:45.3  8:00 
   12   130   452 Matthew Myers            24 Rockledge            FL   24:51.9  8:02 
   13   131   149 Christian Gonzalez       20 Indialantic          FL   24:56.9  8:03 
   14   133   493 Kyle White               22 Fl                        25:02.6  8:05 
   15   139   480 Hubert Joyakumar         22 Fl                        25:14.8  8:09 
   16   141   482 Timothy Teal             22 Fl                        25:17.4  8:10 
   17   145   226 James Wolf               22 Palm Bay             FL   25:29.4  8:14 
   18   157   341 Bryan Greene             21 Melbourne            FL   26:11.5  8:27 
   19   167   301 James Jackson            24 Melbourne            FL   26:51.1  8:40 
   20   222   311 Josh Beavers             23 Melbourne            FL   37:07.5 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   338 Michael Olson            29 Melbourne            FL   19:05.1  6:10 
    2    27   468 Ron Abel                 26 Fl                        19:55.7  6:26 
    3    34   333 Jason Walcott            27 Palm Bay             FL   20:17.0  6:33 
    4    44   331 Chris Foster             25 Melbourne            FL   20:30.8  6:38 
    5    55   260 Christopher Hyvonen      28 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:18.3  6:53 
    6    72    25 Cedric Ching             28 Melbourne            FL   22:12.4  7:10 
    7    79   223 Scott Murdoch            29 Palm Bay             FL   22:28.5  7:15 
    8    88   395 Steven Stengle           27 Melbourne            FL   22:54.4  7:24 
    9   103   194 Phil Hatcher             28 Palm Bay             FL   23:27.6  7:35 
   10   110   458 David Sugimoto           26 Palm Bay             FL   23:40.4  7:39 
   11   113   178 Zach Douglas             25 West Melbourne       FL   23:49.5  7:42 
   12   116   310 Jim Casey                29 Palm Bay             FL   23:53.9  7:43 
   13   121   303 Tuan Nguyen              25 Melbourne            FL   24:07.6  7:47 
   14   132   421 Andrew Ross              26 Melbourne            FL   25:00.0  8:04 
   15   136   166 Brian Simon              26 Palm Bay             FL   25:09.6  8:07 
   16   160   435 Matt Dopira              29 Melbourne            FL   26:27.2  8:32 
   17   168   293 Zachary Brodrick         29 Melbourne            FL   26:58.7  8:43 
   18   180   361 David Juliano            26 Melbourne            FL   28:35.5  9:14 
   19   182   398 Michael Van Ness         28 Rockledge            FL   28:44.4  9:17 
   20   184   262 Michael Haig             26 Melbourne            FL   28:49.4  9:18 
   21   194   183 Robert Bruckart          26 Melbourne            FL   30:07.1  9:43 
   22   212   465 Adam Fatka               25 Melbourne            FL   33:49.6 10:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   164 Steven Hedgespeth        30 West Melbourne       FL   18:28.8  5:58 
    2    12    55 Jonathon Campbell        31 Rockledge            FL   18:48.6  6:05 
    3    25   152 Jonathan Dea             30 Rockledge            FL   19:52.8  6:25 
    4    35   279 Sam Gill                 30 Melbourne            FL   20:18.3  6:33 
    5    38    63 Austin Thaddeus          33 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:22.7  6:35 
    6    53   280 Johnny Del Grosso        31 Melbourne            FL   21:14.2  6:52 
    7    61   328 Scott Delgrosso          32 West Melbourne       FL   21:49.7  7:03 
    8    71   360 John Russell             31 Melbourne            FL   22:08.3  7:09 
    9    86   188 Bryan Steele             32 Melbourne            FL   22:47.9  7:22 
   10   104   486 Ronald Norris            34 Fl                        23:29.0  7:35 
   11   123   359 John Kramer              33 Satellite Beach      FL   24:16.1  7:50 
   12   128   292 Jamie Twigg              33 Indialantic          FL   24:42.8  7:59 
   13   135   509 Jeff Simpson             34 Fl                        25:06.6  8:06 
   14   143    90 Rick Leniek              32 Melbourne            FL   25:21.0  8:11 
   15   144   305 Brian Simpson            32 Melbourne            FL   25:28.8  8:14 
   16   148   463 Ray Barnwell             31 Palm Bay             FL   25:45.2  8:19 
   17   150   418 Daniel Butler            32 West Melbourne       FL   25:48.7  8:20 
   18   153   141 Robert Weddle            30 Orlando              FL   25:57.9  8:23 
   19   155   233 Kevin Terry              32 Palm Bay             FL   26:03.7  8:25 
   20   169   211 Brian Kurinsky           31 Melbourne            FL   27:01.9  8:44 
   21   183   399 Kevin Delgado            30 Merritt Island       FL   28:48.1  9:18 
   22   185   414 Michael Weishar          31 Rockledge            FL   28:50.6  9:19 
   23   224   284 Steven Sandoval          32 Satellite Beach      FL   38:30.2 12:26 
   24   231   288 Michael McWaters         32 Melbourne            FL   45:20.1 14:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20    29 Scott Larson             37 Melbourne            FL   19:20.3  6:15 
    2    22   508 Ken Rodgers              37 Fl                        19:31.1  6:18 
    3    26    81 Tristen Webbe            35 Palm Bay             FL   19:55.3  6:26 
    4    31   419 Joseph Ninke             39 Sebastian            FL   20:02.7  6:28 
    5    39   304 Mike Jester              35 Melbourne            FL   20:23.4  6:35 
    6    43   123 Rick Neale               37 Satellite Beach      FL   20:30.4  6:37 
    7    56   272 Thomas Jenkins           38 Melbourne            FL   21:20.2  6:53 
    8    83   133 Mike Beres               35 Satellite Beach      FL   22:34.9  7:18 
    9   119   426 Richard Lane             39 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:00.3  7:45 
   10   126   478 James Brewer             38 Fl                        24:36.0  7:57 
   11   137   171 Rodolfo Valentin         36 Rockledge            FL   25:11.7  8:08 
   12   146   466 Daniel Matthews          35 Cocoa                FL   25:32.6  8:15 
   13   156    34 Eulan Middlebrooks       35 Melbourne            FL   26:05.9  8:26 
   14   177   427 William Gann             37 Melbourne            FL   27:40.1  8:56 
   15   196   219 Sean Cannie              39 Melbourne            FL   30:30.1  9:51 
   16   202   179 David Destefano          35 West Melbourne       FL   31:26.0 10:09 
   17   207    96 Mike Fairbank            37 West Melbourne       FL   32:32.9 10:30 
   18   213   337 Shane Sullivan           37 Indialantic          FL   33:52.7 10:56 
   19   225   202 Greg Sims                38 Melbourne            FL   38:30.6 12:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    39 Frank Kapr               40 Titusville           FL   18:35.6  6:00 
    2    16   497 Sean Black               40 Fl                        19:04.7  6:10 
    3    33   491 Larry Malcom             43 Fl                        20:14.2  6:32 
    4    62   204 Larry Wilcox             43 Melbourne            FL   21:53.4  7:04 
    5    68    93 Dave Hernandez           44 Palm Bay             FL   22:00.5  7:06 
    6    69   423 Peter McMahan            41 Melbourne            FL   22:03.7  7:07 
    7    78   507 Brian Lail               40 Fl                        22:26.1  7:15 
    8    80   159 Mark Knopf               44 Viera                FL   22:29.1  7:16 
    9    87    97 Doug Bethoney            42 Apollo Beach         FL   22:50.8  7:23 
   10   138   430 Bart Blanchard           40 Melbourne            FL   25:13.0  8:09 
   11   140   499 James Lombardy           44 Fl                        25:17.1  8:10 
   12   159   438 Emile Ganthier           43 Palm Bay             FL   26:14.5  8:28 
   13   161   424 Dean Murphy              42 Ihb                  FL   26:28.9  8:33 
   14   164    24 Andrew Torres            42 Melbourne            FL   26:41.4  8:37 
   15   176   473 Douglas St. Clair        44 Fl                        27:27.8  8:52 
   16   190   275 John Schigner            40 Rockledge            FL   29:23.0  9:29 
   17   193   242 James Chiravalle         42 Melbourne            FL   29:54.9  9:39 
   18   198   397 Ej Shiver                42 Orlando              FL   30:40.9  9:54 
   19   210   456 David Langhorne          44 Melbourne            FL   33:08.4 10:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6     2 Patrick McCormick        49 Melbourne            FL   18:30.6  5:59 
    2    11   109 Art Anderson             49 Melbourne            FL   18:45.8  6:04 
    3    29   167 Michael Adams            48 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:00.8  6:28 
    4    48   312 Jay Claybaugh            48 Melbourne            FL   20:48.2  6:43 
    5    54   485 Joe Hultgren             49 Fl                        21:14.9  6:52 
    6    59    10 Bruce Crain              46 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:34.0  6:58 
    7    60   315 Enguels Morales          45 Melbourne            FL   21:37.3  6:59 
    8    63   413 Doug Nichols             46 Melbourne            FL   21:56.2  7:05 
    9    66   203 Kevin Howald             45 Melbourne            FL   21:59.8  7:06 
   10    67    72 Mark Pippin              47 Melbourne            FL   22:00.1  7:06 
   11    85   353 Bart Ferguson            49 Melbourne            FL   22:44.9  7:21 
   12    92   366 Ricky McDonald           49 Cocoa                FL   23:02.8  7:27 
   13    95   370 Bill Buonanni            48 Merritt Island       FL   23:13.8  7:30 
   14   112    77 Charles Eccleston        47 Melbourne            FL   23:48.4  7:41 
   15   122   197 Colin Farthing           48 Melbourne            FL   24:13.0  7:49 
   16   124   291 Kevin Chapman            45 Palm Bay             FL   24:28.7  7:54 
   17   125   446 Timothy Switzer          49 Indialantic          FL   24:32.3  7:55 
   18   151   487 Randall Crosby           48 Fl                        25:57.1  8:23 
   19   170   251 Robert Kaiser            45 Satellite Beach      FL   27:05.4  8:45 
   20   197   469 Joe Petrone              47 Fl                        30:38.6  9:54 
   21   199    40 Jeff Kilgore             46 Melbourne            FL   30:57.5 10:00 
   22   209   138 William Thompson         45 Melbourne            FL   33:03.4 10:40 
   23   218   170 Steven Hebert            47 Palm Bay             FL   35:29.8 11:28 
   24   220   319 Alberto Escobar          49 Satellite Beach      FL   36:15.0 11:42 
   25   201   350 Michael Martin           49 Melbourne            FL   42:50.6 13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   227 Dave Gierling            52 Malabar              FL   18:33.6  6:00 
    2    13   225 Brian Kessler            50 Melbourne            FL   18:55.3  6:07 
    3    23   479 Michel Dahan             54 Fl                        19:32.5  6:19 
    4    32   488 Jerry Bird               54 Fl                        20:07.7  6:30 
    5    37    43 Matt Mahoney             53 Melbourne            FL   20:21.8  6:35 
    6    41    76 Roger Travis             50 Fort Pierce          FL   20:25.7  6:36 
    7    42   484 Loran Serwin             54 Fl                        20:28.1  6:37 
    8    45   266 Dennis Delman            51 Melbourne            FL   20:35.9  6:39 
    9    49   492 Michael Miller           54 Fl                        20:49.5  6:44 
   10    57   217 Jeff Fawcett             53 Melbourne            FL   21:28.4  6:56 
   11    73   241 Mike Tuttle              51 Titusville           FL   22:16.2  7:12 
   12    84   474 John Feasel              53 Fl                        22:42.9  7:20 
   13   102    12 James Weiss              54 Rockledge            FL   23:23.0  7:33 
   14   108   302 Tom Uhlar                50 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:36.0  7:37 
   15   109   222 Andy Beard               50 Malabar              FL   23:38.6  7:38 
   16   111   495 Mike Smith               50 Fl                        23:47.7  7:41 
   17   114   307 Derik Ehresman           53 Indialantic          FL   23:50.2  7:42 
   18   118   249 Mark Fisher              50 West Melbourne       FL   23:57.9  7:44 
   19   154   477 Rick Wrijil              54 Fl                        25:58.4  8:23 
   20   162   245 Thomas McKeefery         54 Indialantic          FL   26:39.7  8:37 
   21   163   506 Robin Peterson           52 Fl                        26:40.5  8:37 
   22   174    86 Dan Chapman              50 West Melbourne       FL   27:24.5  8:51 
   23   178   110 Joseph Werner            51 Melbourne            FL   27:47.8  8:58 
   24   181   120 Don Morse                54 Merritt Island       FL   28:43.4  9:16 
   25   205    22 Ken Flieder              50 Cocoa                FL   31:55.1 10:18 
   26   215   174 Robert Knazik            53 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:02.3 11:19 
   27   223   282 Gil Castillo             50 Satellite Beach      FL   38:00.3 12:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   475 Tom Perona               55 Fl                        19:12.3  6:12 
    2    50    45 Tom Hoffman              57 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:56.5  6:46 
    3    52   367 Wolfgang Jensen          57 Indialantic          FL   21:09.8  6:50 
    4    64    49 Bud Timmons              58 Cocoa                FL   21:56.8  7:05 
    5    89   106 John Fricano             56 Rockledge            FL   22:56.7  7:25 
    6    90   297 Abe Oros                 56 Palm Bay             FL   23:00.2  7:26 
    7    91     7 Dick White               55 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:01.5  7:26 
    8   100   235 John Post                57 Melbourne            FL   23:19.7  7:32 
    9   101   184 John Farner              55 Palm Bay             FL   23:21.5  7:33 
   10   120   119 Harry Hillmer            57 Melbourne            FL   24:06.6  7:47
   11   47   401 Glenn Sundin             55 Satellite Beach      FL   25:50.7  8:21  
   12   147   207 Larry Wiseman            57 Melbourne            FL   25:44.2  8:19 
   13   149   501 Bob Bisset               57 Fl                        25:46.6  8:19 
   14   158   186 James Sciarrino          59 Indialabtic          FL   26:12.5  8:28 
   15   171   253 Fariborz Zanganeh        56 Melbourne            FL   27:11.3  8:47 
   16   211   214 Daniel Mercier           57 Malabar              FL   33:29.7 10:49 
   17   217   392 Robert Bruckart          57 Melbourne            FL   35:19.3 11:24 
   18   232   362 Kevin Callaghan          55 Melbourne            FL   46:30.9 15:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   158 Miguel Lopez             60 Clermont             FL   20:43.6  6:42 
    2    74   199 Jim Schroeder            61 Indialantic          FL   22:16.6  7:12 
    3    75   416 Ron Getska               60 Rockledge            FL   22:18.3  7:12 
    4    96    23 Ray Brown                61 Melbourne            FL   23:14.1  7:30 
    5   105   122 Gary Castner             63 Melbourne            FL   23:29.4  7:35 
    6   115   285 David Farrall            60 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:53.5  7:43 
    7   134    89 Steve Schrell            61 Vero Beach           FL   25:06.2  8:06 
    8   142   299 Don Herndon              60 Melbourne            FL   25:19.6  8:11 
    9   152   490 Marty Winkel             64 Fl                        25:57.4  8:23 
   10   166    16 Vern Thomas              62 Satellite Beach      FL   26:48.3  8:39 
   11   186   329 Terry Casto              62 Indialantic          FL   29:04.1  9:23 
   12   187   236 Teen Sum                 60 Palm Bay             FL   29:05.6  9:24 
   13   191   132 John Rothamel            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:27.3  9:31 
   14   192   101 Rick Barrett             63 Melbourne            FL   29:54.4  9:39 
   15   201   195 Dennis Karr              60 Indialantic          FL   31:22.4 10:08 
   16   204   121 Jack Castner             61 Oak Ridge            TN   31:44.9 10:15 
   17   228   314 Andrew Noble             64 Indialantic          FL   40:48.4 13:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   233    53 James Howard             67 Palm Bay             FL   49:25.9 15:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94   100 Jim Weir                 71 Viera                FL   23:10.2  7:29 
    2    98    15 Tom Ward                 71 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:17.6  7:31 
    3   127    92 Ron Hoar                 70 Melbourne            FL   24:37.3  7:57 
    4   189    80 Bob Pecor                74 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:16.3  9:27 
    5   200    73 Morris Johnson           71 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:11.8 10:04 
    6   221   111 James Morrell            70 Melbourne            FL   36:43.9 11:51 
    7   230   118 Owen McCruden            73 Satellite Beach      FL   44:45.8 14:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   165    62 Les Plumb                75 Fort Pierce          FL   26:42.3  8:37 
    2   172    52 Jack Lightle             77 Cocoa                FL   27:13.9  8:48 
    3   195    83 Ed Hardy                 76 Traverse City        MI   30:13.7  9:46 
    4   203    58 Henry Campbell           75 Melbourne            FL   31:27.1 10:09 
    5   218   369 William Vandusen         78 Indialantic          FL   52:35.1 16:58
**
**
Downtown Melbourne 5K Women's Race
April 4, 2009 
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Fl
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1     5 Tracy Smith              36 Palm Bay             FL   19:18.3  6:14 
    2     2   404 Meredith Luther          29 West Melbourne       FL   19:36.2  6:20 
    3     3   494 Candice McNaughton       19 Fl                        19:50.6  6:25 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   371 Nancy Buonanni           47 Merritt Island       FL   20:31.7  6:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   169 Michelle Adams           08 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:24.6  9:49 
    2   115   505 Nyssa Holmquist          08 Fl                        30:35.7  9:53 
    3   125   504 Kaia Holmquist           10 Fl                        32:09.3 10:23 
    4   127    18 Sabrina Smith            10 Palm Bay                  32:12.8 10:24 
    5   148    78 Audrey Kirk              09 Rockledge            FL   34:50.2 11:15 
    6   158   182 Sydney Fortier           06 Melbourne            FL   35:51.9 11:35 
    7   180    31 Sarah Trapchak-Dore      07 Palm Bay             FL   38:49.0 12:32 
    8   188     8 Rachel White             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:45.7 13:09 
    9   199   352 Samantha Martin          09 Melbourne            FL   42:44.6 13:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   160 Sarah Day                13 Melbourne            FL   20:24.8  6:36 
    2     7   450 Sarah Deibner            12 Melbourne            FL   20:28.8  6:37 
    3    12   372 Holly Wooley             13 Palm Bay             FL   21:10.1  6:50 
    4    17    85 Emily Chapman            12 West Melbourne       FL   21:51.7  7:04 
    5    42   448 K Reily Switzer          13 Indialantic          FL   25:44.0  8:19 
    6    62   248 Kristen Fisher           12 West Melbourne       FL   26:30.8  8:34 
    7    64   449 Amy Deibner              12 Melbourne            FL   26:35.5  8:35 
    8    73   247 Sarah Fisher             14 West Melbourne       FL   27:03.5  8:44 
    9    82   254 Kiana Zanganeh           11 Melbourne            FL   28:03.9  9:04 
   10   152   373 Julia Wooley             12 Palm Bay             FL   35:08.4 11:21 
   11   163   365 Kelsey O'Connor          14 Malabar              FL   36:55.3 11:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   489 Stephanie Bird           18 Fl                        21:35.8  6:58 
    2    18   405 Brittany Rainbow         18 Melbourne            FL   22:16.4  7:12 
    3    27   380 Suzi Gordon              18 Melbourne            FL   23:28.4  7:35 
    4    30   378 Kelsey Clayton           19 Melbourne            FL   23:43.6  7:40 
    5    35   381 Cristina Mazzone         19 West Melbourne       FL   24:13.4  7:49 
    6    46   402 Cynthia Sundin           16 Satellite Beach      FL   25:49.8  8:20 
    7    48   379 Justine Curley           19 Melbourne            FL   25:55.1  8:22 
    8    63    37 Lauren Piccolella        15 Melbourne            FL   26:31.2  8:34 
    9   227   128 Ashlyn Wontorski         16 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:55.4 20:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   377 Nicole Aia               20 Melbourne            FL   22:26.2  7:15 
    2    21   146 Elyse Autrey             20 Indialantic          FL   22:37.2  7:18 
    3    24   287 Megan Pendergast         24 West Melbourne       FL   22:48.1  7:22 
    4    61   173 Nicole Iannelli          24 Palm Bay             FL   26:30.2  8:33 
    5    68   462 Sarah Kotranza           24 Palm Bay             FL   26:53.9  8:41 
    6    75   140 Ryan Clegg               21 Melbourne            FL   27:16.9  8:49 
    7    90   481 Erin Hetsler             23 Fl                        28:38.5  9:15 
    8   116   265 Ashley Schaeffer         24 Melbourne            FL   30:45.8  9:56 
    9   119   519 Elizabeth Oros           24 Fl                        31:11.5 10:04 
   10   147   281 Jennifer Nelson          23 Melbourne            FL   34:14.0 11:03 
   11   153   334 Kristina Arno            23 West Melbourne       FL   35:09.0 11:21 
   12   165   344 Crystal Doty             23 Palm Bay             FL   37:19.0 12:03 
   13   168   277 Kathryn Thomas           24 Melbourne            FL   37:29.8 12:06 
   14   172   460 Priscila Schaffert       24 Melbourne            FL   37:42.2 12:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   375 Tara McFarlane           29 Fort Pierce          FL   20:33.7  6:38 
    2    13   115 Jackie Schmoll           29 Melbourne            FL   21:32.2  6:57 
    3    33   425 Celia Mahler             27 Titusville           FL   24:08.5  7:48 
    4    39   190 Patti Olszewski          26 Melbourne            FL   24:43.9  7:59 
    5    52   295 Amy Ho                   26 Melbourne            FL   26:05.3  8:25 
    6    53    65 Darcy Dyer               28 Rockledge            FL   26:06.7  8:26 
    7    67   394 Jamie Stengle            27 Melbourne            FL   26:51.7  8:40 
    8    72   212 Sally Memmott            29 Melbourne            FL   27:02.8  8:44 
    9    77   417 Ashley Phillips          28 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:27.4  8:52 
   10    85   176 Alissa Lawrence          27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:12.0  9:06 
   11    92   434 Robyn Meranda            26 Rockledge            FL   28:45.8  9:17 
   12    98   270 Brittany Garrison        25 West Melbourne       FL   28:57.5  9:21 
   13   102   441 Kristin Diedrich         26 Melbourne            FL   29:21.0  9:29 
   14   105   330 Kristin Donoghue         29 Palm Bay             FL   29:45.2  9:36 
   15   122   518 Annette Oros             27 Fl                        31:37.1 10:12 
   16   129   453 Carla Garreau            25 Melbourne            FL   32:20.0 10:26 
   17   132   257 Whitney Douglas          25 West Melbourne       FL   32:40.3 10:33 
   18   146   102 Phyllis Thompson         29 Palm Bay             FL   34:12.2 11:02 
   19   150   198 Elise Waltman            28 Melbourne            FL   34:51.0 11:15 
   20   159   358 Helena Kramer            27 Satellite Beach      FL   35:54.9 11:36 
   21   176   391 Stephanie Sorrell        25 Palm Bay             FL   38:04.8 12:18 
   22   182   309 Katie Cromer             29 Palm Bay             FL   38:54.9 12:34 
   23   187   389 Laura Kersetter          26 Melbourne            FL   40:27.5 13:04 
   24   191   433 Shawnda Lee              25 West Melbourne       FL   41:30.1 13:24 
   25   193   325 Julie Noble              26 Indialantic          FL   41:43.7 13:28 
   26   204   300 Halina McAllister        28 Palm Bay             FL   42:59.9 13:53 
   27   224   130 Melissa Saunders         27 Melbourne            FL   58:05.0 18:45 
   28   225   125 Lauren Moore             27 Melbourne            FL 1:04:52.9 20:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   151 Kerstin Dea              31 Rockledge            FL   19:55.2  6:26 
    2    16   510 Kati Craig               34 Fl                        21:50.0  7:03 
    3    41    88 Donna Davis              30 Melbourne            FL   25:06.9  8:07 
    4    44   154 Keri Donald              32 West Melbourne       FL   25:46.5  8:19 
    5    54   108 Natalie Bobleter         34 Palm Bay             FL   26:08.8  8:27 
    6    55   205 Christine Davis          33 Melbourne            FL   26:09.2  8:27 
    7    59   117 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerson   33 Palm Bay             FL   26:25.7  8:32 
    8    74   289 Elia Twigg               30 Indialantic          FL   27:06.0  8:45 
    9    81   390 Maria Sander             30 Palm Bay             FL   27:55.1  9:01 
   10    84   150 Christine Hansen         33 Indialantic          FL   28:11.1  9:06 
   11    87    36 Colleen Simpson          31 Sebastian            FL   28:21.2  9:09 
   12    89   502 Jennifer Hickey          31 Fl                        28:32.8  9:13 
   13    91    69 Rebecca Taylor           33 Palm Bay             FL   28:38.9  9:15 
   14    96    33 Colleen Middlebrooks     32 Melbourne            FL   28:53.5  9:20 
   15   130   420 Christi Curtis           31 Indialantic          FL   32:29.7 10:29 
   16   135   422 Melissa Comstock         31 Palm Bay             FL   32:53.4 10:37 
   17   136   428 Shanon Gann              33 Melbourne            FL   33:00.3 10:39 
   18   142   135 Nicole Konicki           30 West Melbourne       FL   33:27.0 10:48 
   19   155    30 Michelle Trapchak-Dore   34 Palm Bay             FL   35:24.2 11:26 
   20   170    41 Danna Lorusso            30 Palm Bay             FL   37:36.4 12:08 
   21   171   145 Karen Weppler            32 Melbourne            FL   37:37.0 12:09 
   22   202   165 Angela Warwick           34 Melbourne            FL   42:52.3 13:50 
   23   205   134 Kelly Hedgespeth         32 West Melbourne       FL   44:46.4 14:27 
   24   216   224 Erin Murdoch             31 Palm Bay             FL   52:28.7 16:56 
   25   226   127 Karlene Gunter           33 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:53.0 20:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   116 Debra Richardson         35 St. Cloud            FL   19:55.9  6:26 
    2    22   512 Devra Fain               37 Fl                        22:42.9  7:20 
    3    23   429 Carrie Blanchard         37 Melbourne            FL   22:44.3  7:21 
    4    25   112 Julie Hannah             35                           23:08.4  7:28 
    5    31   415 Lisa Harrington          35 Indialantic          FL   23:51.5  7:42 
    6    49   148 Cyndi Bergs              39 Merritt Island       FL   25:56.1  8:22 
    7    56   470 E.A. Van Hemel           38 Fl                        26:09.6  8:27 
    8    70   406 Traci Stiffler           38 Melbourne            FL   27:02.1  8:44 
    9    79   496 Jennifer Flowerday       38 Fl                        27:32.3  8:53 
   10   101   229 Marisol Wilke            35 Palm Bay             FL   29:17.2  9:27 
   11   106   442 Dena Geist               38 Melbourne            FL   29:46.1  9:37 
   12   110   407 Michelle Love            35 Satellite Beach      FL   30:22.8  9:48 
   13   117   210 Viviana Rodriguez        35 Rockledge            FL   30:48.5  9:57 
   14   131   388 Jennifer Clements        35 Merritt Island       FL   32:31.7 10:30 
   15   133   440 Debra Jones              37 Melbourne            FL   32:47.5 10:35 
   16   134   431 Rhonda Gibson            36 Melbourne            FL   32:47.9 10:35 
   17   137   432 Heather Humphreys        36 Melbourne            FL   33:07.1 10:41 
   18   138   357 Chelsi Cacciatore        38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:17.2 10:45 
   19   141    60 Tina Schantz-Gross       39 Melbourne            FL   33:26.6 10:48 
   20   143   196 Cristi Holland Lau       38 Melbourne            FL   33:44.3 10:53 
   21   164   411 Shelley Hudson           35 Cocoa                FL   37:13.7 12:01 
   22   178   175 Trishina Destefano       36 West Melbourne       FL   38:42.6 12:30 
   23   184   180 Jodie Fortier            38 Melbourne            FL   39:52.2 12:52 
   24   189    42 Clara Ewing              36 Palm Bay             FL   40:59.6 13:14 
   25   195   323 Veronica Gorman          38 Melbourne            FL   41:48.1 13:30 
   26   229   129 Tiana Botzong            39 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:06.9 21:01 
   27   231   263 Kelley Farrand           39 Melbourne            FL 1:06:35.3 21:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    94 Robin Hernandez          43 Palm Bay             FL   20:34.4  6:39 
    2    11   511 Angela Wells             43 Fl                        20:40.7  6:41 
    3    19   105 Sandra Gannon            43 Merritt Island       FL   22:21.9  7:13 
    4    26   515 Barbara Krause           42 Fl                        23:19.0  7:32 
    5    32     1 Terry Ferrisi            44 Melbourne            FL   23:51.9  7:42 
    6    34    14 Sharon Gillette          44 Melbourne            FL   24:09.7  7:48 
    7    43   347 Karen Hughes             44 Indialantic          FL   25:44.8  8:19 
    8    45   364 Anne Oconnor-Smith       43 Malabar              FL   25:48.8  8:20 
    9    78   114 Marisa Flint             43 Cocoa                FL   27:31.9  8:53 
   10   112   439 Kathy Thomas             43 Melbourne            FL   30:28.6  9:50 
   11   114   144 Robin Weiss              40 Rockledge            FL   30:33.9  9:52 
   12   149    79 Molly Kirk               44 Rockledge            FL   34:50.6 11:15 
   13   154   387 Terri Burdine            44 Titusville           FL   35:13.2 11:22 
   14   161   355 Mary Ehrhard             44 Melbourne            FL   36:37.6 11:49 
   15   175   317 Cathy Tapley             41 Indiatlantic         FL   37:44.6 12:11 
   16   179   393 Ellen Little             40 Palm Bay             FL   38:48.2 12:32 
   17   194   252 Gianni Zanganeh          44 Melbourne            FL   41:46.9 13:29 
   18   197   336 Lorraine Carter          44 Palm Bay             FL   42:31.2 13:43 
   19   200   348 Wendy Martin             44 Melbourne            FL   42:50.0 13:50 
   20   207   201 Chris Sims               40 Melbourne            FL   45:46.3 14:46 
   21   214   342 Rhonda Rouer             41 Palm Bay             FL   50:45.6 16:23 
   22   228   461 Juliette Brown-Thomas    41 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:56.0 20:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37     9 Dottie Bourlier          49 Indialantic          FL   24:30.3  7:55 
    2    40    51 Donna Snowberger         45 Melbourne            FL   24:52.1  8:02 
    3    50    68 Terry Weber              46 Melbourne            FL   25:56.9  8:23 
    4    51   467 Shari Parris             46 West Melbourne       FL   25:58.6  8:23 
    5    57   471 Tina St. Clair           46 Fl                        26:17.7  8:29 
    6    58    74 Mariangie Blake          47 Grant                FL   26:19.3  8:30 
    7    66   213 Cindy Gaffney            46 Melbourne            FL   26:50.1  8:40 
    8    71   457 Karen Strasko            48 Melbourne            FL   27:02.5  8:44 
    9    80   349 Lynn Pucci               48 Indialantic          FL   27:54.3  9:01 
   10    94    70 Flo Holden               48 Satellite Beach      FL   28:50.1  9:19 
   11   104   318 Linda Pipkin             48 Indialantic          FL   29:32.9  9:32 
   12   107   346 Martha Flynn             47 Merritt Island       FL   29:57.6  9:40 
   13   121   147 Cindy Autrey             48 Indialantic          FL   31:25.3 10:09 
   14   123   447 Patti Switzer            45 Indialantic          FL   31:42.2 10:14 
   15   124   191 Marian Cacciatore        49 Satellite Beach      FL   31:51.5 10:17 
   16   126    61 Joan Meadows             49 Malabar              FL   32:11.1 10:23 
   17   144   230 Tena Hochard             47 Palm Bay             FL   33:49.0 10:55 
   18   145   215 Sherri Shamet            49 Palm Bay             FL   33:49.8 10:55 
   19   156   231 Christine Adams          46 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:29.5 11:27 
   20   185   313 Michele Duester          47 Melbourne            FL   40:09.7 12:58 
   21   192   103 Debbie Jones             46 Melbourne            FL   41:38.9 13:27 
   22   208   271 Cheryl Daugherty         49 Melbourne            FL   46:40.5 15:04 
   23   213   261 Karen Hebert             47 Palm Bay             FL   50:44.7 16:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36     6 Marlene White            50 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:28.4  7:54 
    2    38   273 Elizabeth Ring           51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:37.3  7:57 
    3    65   517 Mieke Aton               54 Fl                        26:38.5  8:36 
    4    69   516 Laura Hottendorf         54 Fl                        26:59.1  8:43 
    5    76   267 Melanie Delman           52 Melbourne            FL   27:24.9  8:51 
    6    88   131 Suzie Biery              53 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:21.7  9:09 
    7    93     3 Rosemarie Cocker         54 Melbourne            FL   28:49.5  9:18 
    8    97    11 Nancy Sharp              51 Merritt Island       FL   28:54.2  9:20 
    9   109   139 Kathleen Usher           53 Lakeville            PA   30:14.3  9:46 
   10   113   218 Diane Caruso             50 Valkaria             FL   30:31.5  9:51 
   11   128    64 Cynthia Habercom         51 Palm Bay             FL   32:13.2 10:24 
   12   151   259 Brenda Kaiser            52 Satellite Beach      FL   34:58.1 11:17 
   13   162   408 Deborah Haataja-Deratan  53 Indialantic          FL   36:50.1 11:53 
   14   166    75 Dalys Dunn               52 Melbourne            FL   37:22.4 12:04 
   15   169   185 Marie Verderame          51 Indialantic          FL   37:34.5 12:08 
   16   173   503 Barbara Rolsing          52 Fl                        37:42.6 12:10 
   17   174   409 Alice Arbogast           51 Indialantic          FL   37:43.0 12:10 
   18   186   322 Jane Baron               54 Melbourne            FL   40:23.0 13:02 
   19   209   320 Sandra Mozo              52 Melbourne            FL   46:53.1 15:08 
   20   217   368 Roberta Vandusen         53 Indialantic          FL   52:34.6 16:58 
   21   220   268 Melissa Wilcox           50 Melbourne            FL   54:53.5 17:43 
   22   222   234 Vicki Duerr              53 Melbourne            FL   57:48.9 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28    50 Sue Strout               55 Merritt Island       FL   23:30.2  7:35 
    2    29    19 Anne Doerflein           57 West Melbourne       FL   23:36.0  7:37 
    3    83   514 Kim Bisset               55 Fl                        28:09.7  9:06 
    4    95   374 Maureen Morely           58 Rockledge            FL   28:51.6  9:19 
    5   108   444 Blanche Morrison         57 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:02.1  9:42 
    6   118   258 Arlene Allen-Buono       59 Melbourne            FL   30:56.7  9:59 
    7   160   238 Tina Sum                 58 Palm Bay             FL   35:56.3 11:36 
    8   181   283 Marsha Post              55 Melbourne Bch        FL   38:53.3 12:33 
    9   183   513 Sally White              55 Fl                        39:31.1 12:45 
   10   203    56 Elizabeth Dore           57 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:58.7 13:52 
   11   206   396 Sue Ferran               55 Melbourne            FL   45:04.1 14:33 
   12   211   356 Janet Jones              55 Melbourne            FL   48:33.4 15:40 
   13   212   163 Ethel Williams           58 Melbourne            FL   48:51.9 15:46 
   14   221   335 Kristine Howe            55 Melbourne            FL   54:56.4 17:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15    13 Anne Dockery             60 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:39.5  7:00 
    2    86    35 Jacquelyn Kellner        60 Palm Bay             FL   28:18.3  9:08 
    3    99    28 Susie Koontz             63 Merritt Island       FL   29:03.8  9:23 
    4   100    99 Mary Ramba               62 Cocoa                FL   29:16.4  9:27 
    5   103    91 Charlotte McMahon        64 Satellite Beach      FL   29:26.2  9:30 
    6   198   294 Joyce Cowart             62 Melbourne            FL   42:34.6 13:45 
    7   210   155 Donna Berglund           60 Palm Bay             FL   47:05.6 15:12 
    8   219   340 Linda Souders            61 Malabar              FL   54:50.5 17:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60    66 Willy Moolenaar          68 Indialantic          FL   26:29.6  8:33 
    2   139   443 Petra Gerhard            67 Palm Bay             FL   33:19.1 10:45 
    3   167    54 Marilyn Church-Howard    66 Palm Bay             FL   37:27.4 12:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   120   376 Pat Dixon                73 Rockledge            FL   31:21.5 10:07 
    2   140    27 Nan Higgins              72 Palm Bay             FL   33:25.9 10:48 
    3   177     4 Katie Marsh              71 Melbourne            FL   38:35.0 12:27 
    4   215    44 Joan Mahoney             71 Melbourne            FL   51:33.4 16:38 
    5   223    20 Roberta Osterling        74 Satellite Beach      FL   57:50.4 18:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   157    82 Annette Hardy            76 Traverse City        MI   35:42.8 11:32
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites