• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Your Life 5K Results
FEMALE OVERALL		
Angela Wells	43	20:02.80
Nancy Buonanni	47	20:24.06
Danielle Collyer	30	21:41.85
FEMALE MASTER		
Sandra Gannon	43	22:10.30
FEMALE 8 and Under		
Sophia Toledo	8	29:20.13
Liannie Sierra	7	29:21.51
Julianna Graf	8	33:06.29
FEMALE 9-11		
Elizabeth Gahres	10	26:10.87
Haley Hostetter	10	28:20.15
Sarah Barnao	11	32:33.09
Aubrey Farrell	11	32:55.00
Victoria Willis	9	33:57.77
Rachel Erikson	10	37:36.25
Elizabeth Perdomo	11	55:59.00
FEMALE 12-14		
Anna Thorne	14	24:24.49
Sarah Payzant	13	27:48.98
Sierra Pollard	14	28:15.31
Emily McLaughlin	13	31:55.20
Nicole Nolan	12	38:29.27
FEMALE 15-19		
Olivia Carter	15	25:24.31
Jamie Dodson	15	28:01.68
Sara McLaughlin	17	29:48.01
Sara Grooms	19	30:54.27
Jessalyn Schmidt	17	33:14.57
Valerie Luman	15	33:51.08
Kalin Dingess	19	34:14.78
Jill Smith	18	34:29.49
Allison Burdine	16	37:31.92
Veronica Brunelle	19	40:30.84
Katherine LeBlanc	15	45:08.00
Amy Cooper	15	45:09.00
Emilee Nolan	15	48:49.00
Bethany Field	15	49:31.00
FEMALE 20-24		
Michelle Olszewski	20	24:13.15
Jessica Vanscyoc	22	25:18.71
Laura Diesel	20	33:32.06
Jennifer Levitt	24	35:24.27
FEMALE 25-29		
Celia Mahler	27	24:30.56
Pascalle Atwell	29	25:12.82
Heidi Cabrera	29	27:56.27
Amanda Shrader	26	28:16.36
Melissa Fournier	27	30:33.50
Kelly Cook	28	30:42.82
Beth McMillan	28	31:38.26
Rachel Rayburn	26	33:11.43
Lauren Brockert	25	33:26.17
Kristen Stone	28	33:29.53
Amanda Sandberg	25	36:23.47
FEMALE 30-34		
Melissa Kastanias	31	22:55.27
Julie Pomerleau	34	25:02.22
Christy Chesnut	32	28:45.61
Emily Guyer	30	29:04.45
Mandy Gilmore	33	29:22.29
Heather Parman	34	30:09.63
Jenny MacBride	32	32:27.79
Karrah Hunkins	32	33:03.42
Sarah Hillard	33	36:30.24
Summer Gregg	30	36:46.94
Ursula Ring	30	53:45.00
FEMALE 35-39		
Leslie Talbert	37	23:16.02
Dawn Poole	37	23:48.63
Nancy Tilley	39	28:00.77
Jessica Vanatta	38	28:11.0
Karma Poole	38	28:46.27
Denise Evans	39	30:00.91
Barbara Allison	35	30:15.48
Debi Pollard	38	31:05.72
LeeAnne Herold	35	33:00.00
Violeta Haag	39	33:46.08
Amy Gadapee	38	34:43.63
Karen Loviska	37	40:33.68
Doreen Erikson	39	43:34.43
Cindi Palilonis	37	48:04.00
Linda Simonsen	38	53:17.00
FEMALE 40-44		
Julie Cloney	44	23:07.56
Michelle Smurl	40	23:10.89
Chiqui Behymer	44	24:38.41
Karen Hughes	44	24:41.05
Patricia Taurasi	44	24:47.46
Christine Kennedy	43	25:30.70
Sharon Sieber	42	27:07.49
Marisa Flint	43	27:11.00
Marissa Flint	43	27:30.82
Angela McFall	40	29:11.20
Melanie Huss	43	29:44.36
Laura Cole	41	30:22.60
Dianne Klazon	43	30:33.90
Kim Payzant	41	31:03.33
Alice Schultz	43	36:17.88
Terri Burdine	44	38:53.50
Robin Sims	41	40:34.17
Lori Willoughby	40	41:11.17
Stacey Hopper	42	42:06.74
Janet Bainbridge	44	42:07.64
Muriel Curry	44	48:21.00
FEMALE 45-49		
Suzie Enlow	46	22:11.73
Theresa Miller	49	22:17.40
Patti Spoerle	46	23:06.39
Lynn Pucci	49	26:45.15
Stacey Myers	46	27:34.96
Kristy Mount	45	29:02.30
Bridgett Cooper	45	29:23.57
Cindy Taylor	47	32:26.87
Rhoda Fisher	48	32:35.88
Jeanne Stagi	49	33:22.56
Charlotte Brunelle	47	39:33.85
Darlissa Salazar	48	42:47.43
Michele Field	48	46:36.00
Susan Grooms	49	47:12.00
Dawn Garand	49	52:18.00
FEMALE 50-54		
Elizabeth Ring	51	24:08.05
Karon Pittman	51	25:33.61
Marlene Kideckel	54	26:34.40
Debbie Rescott	50	27:11.44
Nancy Sharp	51	29:14.06
Marion Oswald	51	31:38.73
Donna Neill	51	35:05.24
Dorothy Hawk	54	45:05.00
Maggie Sizemore	53	46:28.00
Jackie Haines	54	46:29.00
Maggie Forbes	53	47:11.00
Salli DiBartolo	50	52:41.00
Leslie Quinn	51	53:21.00
Delia Perdomo	50	55:58.00
Dawn Cummings	53	59:58.00
FEMALE 55-59		
Sue Strout	55	23:33.99
Pat Kiesselbach	59	25:32.42
Rhonda Howard	57	28:10.76
Dagmar Fick	57	28:52.75
Blanche Morrison	57	31:01.36
Susan Govatos	55	38:28.70
Patti Miner	55	46:16.00
Caroline Willis	56	46:36.00
Sue Ceriale	59	52:27.00
FEMALE 60-64		
Patricia England	64	32:10.97
Shirley Kump	61	46:16.00
Darlene Udd	62	48:42.00
Ginger Doherty	61	1:01:26.00
FEMALE 65-69		
Maddie Garand	67	49:26.00
Lorna Adams	66	53:22.00
Beverly Haverland	68	53:44.00
FEMALE 70 and Over		
Karen Colle	70	39:57.40
Marilyn Packer	70	51:47.00
MALE OVERALL		
Billy McMillan	24	17:42.86
Frank Kapr	40	17:51.03
Timothy Marquart	16	18:20.20
MALE MASTER		
Art Anderson	49	18:21.83
MALE 8 and Under		
Jeffery Gahres	8	23:46.64
Chace Gadapee	8	33:14.03
MALE 9-11		
Wyatt Willis	11	20:27.64
Colten Toms	10	22:22.41
Ryan Garrett	10	23:08.58
Dawson Toms	9	24:29.15
Jonathan Pugh	10	25:17.33
Gage Carter	11	26:25.32
Jacob Carter	11	29:41.91
Trevor Denson	9	30:41.34
Jason Garrett	9	30:42.48
Kyle McFall	10	33:54.25
Ryan Collyer	9	35:58.81
Dakota Withers	10	36:09.90
Stephen Schultz	10	48:22.00
Ethan Cowan	9	36:27.87
MALE 12-14		
Nick Flint	14	19:35.73
Zak Unrue	12	20:19.81
Drew Denson	13	20:24.48
John Gahres	12	21:21.34
Jacob Langgle	13	21:37.40
Alex Horner	14	22:33.07
Dillon Connolly	12	23:27.18
Wesley Garrett	12	25:06.88
Micah Nance	13	26:49.25
Holden Berry	13	31:35.08
Luke Gehlman	12	33:05.41
Lucas Erikson	12	33:12.00
Jamie Garand	12	35:33.99
MALE 15-19		
Taylor Collier	17	18:58.57
Robert Gahres	17	19:52.58
Michael Quinn	16	20:15.10
Ryan Kelly	18	21:20.45
Donald Gahres	15	22:48.58
Tommy Murray	16	29:48.57
MALE 20-24		
Brian Dugan	20	33:30.45
MALE 25-29		
Aaron Fournier	29	18:42.91
Christopher Han	27	28:32.25
MALE 30-34		
Anthony Allotta	32	22:24.55
William Hunkins	33	22:47.42
Ryan Barlow	30	24:35.48
Anthony Marketon	31	27:52.81
Nate Hillard	32	33:31.66
MALE 35-39		
Howard Kanner	39	19:19.80
Mike Doyle	36	19:42.71
Dave Chapman	35	21:27.04
Mark Dixon	37	21:51.27
James Sterling	36	24:36.02
Mike Pollard	37	25:45.70
David Allender	39	25:47.30
Ryan Herold	36	28:28.49
CJ Gehlman	37	31:07.08
Brett Gadapee	39	34:46.31
MALE 40-44		
Pedro Toledo	41	18:59.35
Jorden Halstead	44	19:50.13
Randy Farner	42	20:16.24
Doug Bethoney	42	23:04.72
Jeffery Peacock	44	23:34.77
Todd Denson	44	23:56.96
Steven Olszewski	41	25:33.04
Frank Calhoun	43	26:03.53
Daniel Talbert	42	26:55.81
Andrew Torres	42	27:42.29
Joel Perez	40	30:57.46
David Erikson	42	37:18.00
William Wilson	42	1:01:28.00
MALE 45-49		
Tony Stokes	46	19:52.18
David Taurasi	45	20:33.88
David Poole	45	22:16.12
Bill Buonanni	48	23:01.39
Ricky McDonald	49	23:02.49
James Blake	46	23:26.75
Patrick Keach	48	23:59.36
Tim Larson	45	24:29.83
Dean Lingle	47	25:51.44
Danny Leggett	46	26:15.44
Randall Crosby	47	27:02.67
Brian Graf	46	33:15.78
Jim Garand	48	36:29.65
MALE 50-54		
Tim Collier	50	19:15.74
Roger Travis	50	19:39.64
Michael Miller	54	19:51.83
Matt Mahoney	53	20:20.66
Jerry Bird	54	21:01.86
Michael Tuttle	51	22:50.22
Mark Stephens	51	23:09.37
Phil Bennardo	53	23:14.65
Howard Kideckel	54	24:48.85
Don Clarkson	54	25:14.37
Richard Lester	50	27:41.56
Rick McCrary	51	27:56.69
Richard Warren	53	29:11.55
Steven Brunelle	51	30:09.12
Ken Flieder	50	31:13.41
David Cook	54	33:13.00
Neal VanScyoc	51	33:21.65
Kevin Berry	51	34:48.34
Jim Govatos	54	37:34.25
Edward Salazar	51	43:14.00
MALE 55-59		
Bud Timmons	58	22:01.73
George Oswald	57	26:50.34
William Ceriale	55	43:35.02
MALE 60-64		
Randy Jordan	60	22:34.98
Gary Castner	63	24:11.96
David Farrall	60	24:31.55
Bruce Baker	62	25:50.27
Joseph Becker	61	26:21.06
Gabe Gabrielle	60	27:07.06
Ed Harrison	64	29:16.30
Christopher Cloney	60	32:45.05
JB Kump	61	46:15.00
MALE 65-69		
Manuel Urritia	66	23:39.85
Emmett Larson	67	29:01.69
MALE 70 and Over		
Ron Hoar	70	24:43.21
Jack Lightle	76	27:42.00
Henry Campbell	75	30:54.79
Wally Dal-Santo	81	35:06.69
Robert Racine	70	35:52.53
Bill Colle	71	40:26.16
William Curtis	80	46:58.00
Charles Haverland	85	53:45.00
TEAMS		
MALE	1st	Up and Running Dominators 
		Bill Buonanni
		Howard Kanner
		Frank Kapr
		Ricky McDonald
	2nd	PACA 1
		Drew Denson
		Wesley Garrett
		Jacob Langgle
		Zak Unrue
	3rd	PACA 2
		Ryan Garrett
		Jonathan Pugh
		Colten Toms
		Dawson Toms
FEMALE	1st	Up and Running Chic Runners
		Nancy Buonanni
		Karen Hughes
		Theresa Miller
		Elizabeth Ring
	2nd	Up and Running Make Up Team
		Marissa Flint
		Lynn Pucci
		Debbie Rescott
		Angela Wells
CO-ED	1st	Flow Riders
		Chiqui Behymer
		Danielle Collyer
		Jorden Halstead
		Pedro Toledo
	2nd	Gahres G-Dawgs
		Donald Gahres
		Elizabeth Gahres
		Jefferey Gahres
		John Gahres
	3rd	Team Blind  Runner
		Phil Bennardo
		Randall Crosby
		Gabe Gabrielle
		Sharon Sieber
	4th	Up and Running Runners in Recovery
		David Farrell
		Jack Lightle
		Sue Strout
		Blanche Morrison
	5th	PACA 3
		Trevor Denson
		Jason Garrett
		Haley Hostetter
		Dakota Withers
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites