• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sunrunners 10K Results
Results by Barry Segal, Race Director

Overall Male Winner, Tyler Andrews, 18, 1, 34:52.9
Overall Female Winner, Angela Wells, 43, 21, 40:55.9
Masters Male Winner, Mark Swart, 41, 3, 35:59.2
Masters Female Winner, Stephanie Hahn, 55, 34, 43:25.5;
Female 14 and Under: 1, Kelliann Sterrett, 13, 182, 1:00:22.7 ; 2, Nicole Stephens, 12,
215, 1:07:24.7;
Male 14 and Under: 1, Gordan Lulich, 14, 159, 58:02.9 ; 2, Matthew Parvus, 14, 205,
1:04:58.2; 3, Matt Stephens, 14, 224, 1:09:12.3;
Female 15 to 19: 1, Lauren Lapointe, 16, 22, 41:20.2;
Male 15 to 19; 1, Christopher Lee, 15, 31, 42:57.3 ; 2, Jahnny Zambito, 15, 38, 44:13.6;
3, Shawn Dibble, 19, 47, 45:46.2 ; 4, Shane Houck, 15, 176, 59:56.4;
Female 20 to 24:1, Christine McGreal, 24, 82, 50:07.1; 2, Jessica Schmitt, 24, 94,
51:53.0; 3, Jennifer Nelson, 23, 228, 1:12:04.2 ;
Male 20 to 24: 1, Robert Rothaug, 24, 141, 56:22.3;
Female 25 to 29: 1, Diane Dabb, 27, 29, 42:43.1; 2, Tara McFarlane, 29, 35, 43:32.6; 3,
Amy Clamons, 25, 41, 44:41.1; 4, Stephanie Keating, 28, 48, 45:46.4; 5, Kristi Miller,
26, 52, 45:58.8; 6, Patti Olszewski, 26, 95, 51:55.9; 7, Lisa Wells, 25, 104, 52:45.0; 8,
Emmee Terry, 26, 118, 54:00.6; 9, Jill Samberg, 26, 136, 56:12.2; 10, Mara McAuliffe,
27, 138, 56:14.2; 11, Sunshine Grabowska, 28, 151, 57:36.5 ; 12, Autumn Cavanaugh,
29, 156, 57:55.4; 13, Kimberlie Gorman, 29, 157, 58:02.0; 14, Jenny Harper, 29, 169,
3 1 s t A n n u a l S u n r u n n e r s 1 0 K Official Results
59:07.1; 15, Gina Zingarelli, 28, 195, 1:02:47.3 ; 16, Lori Smukala, 28, 213, 1:06:42.9 ;
17, Abigail Harbin, 29, 214, 1:07:22.1 ; 18, Katy Brooks, 28, 227, 1:11:56.0 ;
Male 25 to 29: 1, Brandon Labar, 28, 24, 41:53.9 ; 2, Dave Rumsey, 28, 77, 49:24.0 ; 3,
James Puerner, 27, 85, 51:15.7; 4, Page Sanders, 28, 87, 51:19.3 ; 5, Jerrod Demers,
27, 96, 52:06.9; 6, Craig Webster, 26, 161, 58:31.4; 7, Greg Minetos, 29, 212,
1:06:42.9;
Female 30 to 34: 1, Lotte Branigan, 34, 75, 49:18.1 ; 2, Jill Bank, 32, 88, 51:31.4; 3,
Danielle Reuter, 32, 116, 53:40.8; 4, Jess Tunon, 31, 122, 54:25.0; 5, Lynn Gil, 34, 142,
56:25.4; 6, April Chiarella, 30, 147, 57:06.5 ; 7, Kelley Della Porta, 34, 192, 1:01:34.4 ; 8,
Kaye Wehterald, 33, 196, 1:03:03.2; 9, Tina Davis, 32, 203, 1:04:41.1; 10, Amanda
Dombroski, 33, 210, 1:05:52.3; 11, Colleen Simpson, 31, 211, 1:06:39.4; 12, Andrea
Alley, 33, 216, 1:07:28.2; 13, Kelly Thomas, 31, 222, 1:08:55.2; 14, Dawn Gordon, 31,
223, 1:08:55.2;
Male 30 to 34: 1, Edward Donner, 32, 6, 37:16.7; 2, Vincent Burke, 34, 12, 38:42.3; 3,
Michael Baker, 34, 15, 39:18.6; 4, Thomas Ryan, 32, 18, 39:54.2; 5, Carlo Marques, 33,
51, 45:58.1; 6, William Smith, 32, 73, 49:02.6; 7, Antoine Justiz, 34, 86, 51:17.7; 8,
Rodrigo Diaz, 31, 98, 52:10.2; 9, Jason Brown, 34, 120, 54:10.2 ; 10, Joel Shine, 33,
174, 59:46.3;
Female 35 to 39: 1, Randi Roker, 37, 33, 43:21.3; 2, Gina Discenza, 37, 37, 44:00.4; 3,
Heather Van Dyke, 38, 101, 52:21.0; 4, Lori Sylvia, 37, 111, 53:26.1; 5, Katie Harris, 39,
115, 53:34.6; 6, Tonya Sanders, 37, 125, 54:52.8; 7, Yuko Wood, 35, 134, 55:58.4; 8,
Cara Pettit, 36, 146, 56:51.2; 9, Julie Dominguez, 37, 166, 58:48.5; 10, Michelle
Kinnanan, 36, 167, 58:49.5; 11, Leanette Tillis, 36, 179, 1:00:04.2; 12, Kimberly
Oglethorpe, 35, 193, 1:01:34.6 ; 13, Colette Kemerer, 36, 204, 1:04:41.7 ; 14, Christine
Mazzetta, 38, 220, 1:08:22.1; 15, Anne Warner, 36, 230, 1:14:01.6; 16, Esther Guzman,
35, 232, 1:15:49.5;
Male 35 to 39: 1, Marc Giulianotti, 35, 2, 35:19.4; 2, Matthew Novack, 39, 4, 36:41.5; 3,
Eddie Branigan, 36, 19, 40:24.1; 4, Brendan Yetming, 35, 23, 41:47.8 ; 5, Jim Schaffer,
38, 28, 42:40.0; 6, Mark Marques, 35, 40, 44:39.4; 7, Mark Moore, 36, 44, 45:30.9; 8,
James Hahn, 39, 54, 46:38.6; 9, Robert Pettit, 36, 58, 46:46.1; 10, Colby Servos, 37,
68, 48:09.7; 11, Himanshu Mehta, 39, 119, 54:05.5 ; 12, Christopher Nemeth, 36, 126,
55:02.6; 13, Donny Mauldin, 37, 148, 57:13.6 ; 14, Sid Parker, 39, 165, 58:48.2 ; 15,
Hank Sterrett, 37, 181, 1:00:22.6; 16, Kevin Davis, 36, 187, 1:00:53.2 ; 17, Timothy
Wilson, 36, 197, 1:03:16.8;
Female 40 to 44: 1, Nathalie Schiffeleers, 41, 65, 48:02.4; 2, Sylvie Staboli, 42, 91,
51:49.6; 3, Carol Dunphey, 41, 99, 52:14.7; 4, Nancy Macmillon, 41, 112, 53:30.0; 5,
Rachel Leyda, 40, 129, 55:06.2; 6, Teri Weyandt, 44, 132, 55:24.9; 7, Amy Colclough,
41, 140, 56:21.4; 8, Nancy Gresh, 42, 153, 57:49.8; 9, Jeanne Reese, 44, 185,
1:00:46.2; 10, Kristen Jenkins, 41, 188, 1:00:54.2; 11, Karen Stephens, 40, 225,
3 1 s t A n n u a l S u n r u n n e r s 1 0 K Official Results
1:09:12.5; 12, Brenda Akers, 42, 226, 1:09:39.6 ; 13, Robin Sullivan, 40, 234, 1:17:45.7;
14, Barbara Berry, 41, 235, 1:20:21.6 ; 15, Kali Baird, 41, 236, 1:27:01.3 ;
Male 40 to 44: 1, Mark Newham, 40, 7, 37:23.2; 2, Sean Black, 40, 11, 38:42.0 ; 3, Brian
Masters, 44, 14, 39:14.7; 4, Steve Murto, 42, 20, 40:33.0 ; 5, Mark Rose, 43, 27,
42:26.2; 6, Michael Kelly, 44, 39, 44:30.4 ; 7, Scott Cohen, 40, 46, 45:36.8; 8, Robert
Kenney, 42, 50, 45:52.4; 9, Douglas Riordan, 40, 55, 46:42.9; 10, Travis Whalen, 43,
60, 47:09.5; 11, Charlie Jennings, 40, 64, 47:31.4; 12, Edward Dotsey, 41, 79, 49:50.0;
13, Mark Biss, 43, 81, 49:56.8; 14, Jim Neudeck, 44, 84, 51:02.6; 15, Hugo Bazzani, 42,
92, 51:50.7; 16, Jason Jones, 42, 143, 56:36.4 ; 17, Robert Stephens, 44, 160, 58:07.4;
18, Ken Houck Houck, 41, 177, 59:57.5;
Female 45 to 49: 1, Jennifer Donolo, 48, 62, 47:19.0 ; 2, Toni Medvetz, 45, 76, 49:19.4;
3, Mary Lunn, 45, 78, 49:26.1 ; 4, Susanne Zuther, 45, 90, 51:43.2; 5, Beth Kalish, 48,
103, 52:41.2; 6, Sandra Keese, 48, 106, 53:06.9; 7, Linda Montgomery, 48, 107,
53:08.2; 8, Carrie Vanderspool, 48, 117, 53:49.0; 9, Mindy Estes, 46, 139, 56:15.4; 10,
Joan Meadows, 49, 144, 56:42.4; 11, Tracy Roschach, 45, 145, 56:47.6; 12, Lynn
Adams, 48, 158, 58:02.8; 13, Patricia Gabriel, 49, 162, 58:32.0 ; 14, Susan Chenault,
47, 168, 59:03.5; 15, Gina Hodges, 48, 172, 59:25.8; 16, Kimberly Edelmann, 46, 173,
59:35.8; 17, Tracy Horch, 47, 208, 1:05:34.8; 18, Diana Bulion, 49, 237, 1:27:18.8;
Male 45 to 49: 1, Cary Allen, 45, 8, 37:25.9 ; 2, Art Anderson, 49, 9, 37:47.4 ; 3, Tim
Bishop, 48, 10, 38:08.4; 4, David Rines, 46, 26, 42:15.2 ; 5, Bob Micket, 46, 30, 42:51.0;
6, Keith Kalish, 48, 43, 45:21.2; 7, Antonio Candelario, 47, 66, 48:04.8; 8, Andrew Lunn,
46, 69, 48:17.9; 9, Monty Turgeson, 46, 71, 48:51.1; 10, Fred Edelmann, 48, 108,
53:14.7; 11, Chris Medvetz, 45, 121, 54:19.6; 12, David Colclough, 46, 127, 55:05.6; 13,
John Taylor, 49, 137, 56:13.0; 14, Oscar Dominguez, 45, 163, 58:43.7; 15, Tim Collins,
48, 190, 1:01:17.3;
Female 50 to 54: 1, Karen Cotten, 52, 114, 53:34.1 ; 2, Iris Madison, 52, 149, 57:21.5; 3,
Linda Soresi, 54, 152, 57:43.9; 4, Cindy Rodriguez, 51, 155, 57:52.5 ; 5, Anne Kroh, 54,
183, 1:00:34.2; 6, Elaine Bell, 53, 198, 1:03:32.9; 7, Nancy Murr, 51, 202, 1:04:26.0;
Male 50 to 54: 1, Mike Dahan, 53, 13, 39:00.2; 2, Brian Kessler, 50, 16, 39:23.3; 3,
Charles Sullivan, 54, 17, 39:37.4; 4, Matt Mahoney, 53, 25, 42:06.2 ; 5, Jeff Gerow, 51,
36, 43:50.3; 6, Bill Becker, 50, 42, 44:50.2 ; 7, Bill Urban, 54, 57, 46:45.6; 8, John F
Binkley III, 52, 61, 47:13.0 ; 9, Mike Tuttle, 51, 63, 47:26.6; 10, John Feasel, 52, 105,
52:52.9; 11, Charles Sanford, 54, 113, 53:33.3 ; 12, Jeff Perry, 53, 133, 55:46.0; 13,
Mike Estes, 50, 171, 59:22.2; 14, Gary Wetherald, 54, 221, 1:08:36.7;
Female 55 to 59: 1, Erika Campbell, 59, 49, 45:50.1; 2, Mindy Struwas, 55, 70, 48:50.3;
3, Eileen Youngblood, 56, 124, 54:42.1; 4, Rosemary Sanford, 55, 131, 55:16.4; 5, Sally
Jenkins, 57, 135, 56:07.7; 6, Diane Farrell, 57, 164, 58:45.5; 7, Diane Hankle, 56, 180,
1:00:06.0; 8, Kristina Cook, 57, 194, 1:01:48.3; 9, Cynthia Taylor, 55, 201, 1:04:08.4;
10, Susan Atwell, 59, 229, 1:12:33.8 ; 11, Jane Friedmann, 58, 233, 1:16:50.4;
3 1 s t A n n u a l S u n r u n n e r s 1 0 K Official Results
Male 55 to 59: 1, Mike Kodya, 55, 5, 36:54.1 ; 2, Don Dore, 56, 32, 43:01.1; 3, Glenn
Boundy, 59, 45, 45:31.5; 4, Enrique Alcarrz-Lopez, 56, 53, 46:15.8; 5, Herbert Valdes,
56, 56, 46:43.3; 6, William Richards, 59, 80, 49:52.3 ; 7, Bob Russell, 58, 93, 51:51.0 ; 8,
Steven Struwas, 55, 100, 52:17.3; 9, Tim Murr, 56, 110, 53:24.5; 10, Bill Overholt, 56,
128, 55:05.7; 11, Greg Hall, 58, 154, 57:51.6; 12, Dave Hankle, 57, 178, 59:58.2; 13,
Peter Joyce, 59, 186, 1:00:52.4; 14, Michael Gabriel, 55, 189, 1:01:15.6 ; 15, Eugene
O'Neill, 58, 199, 1:03:39.5; 16, John Cook, 57, 209, 1:05:41.6;
Female 60 to 64: 1, Kathy Gross, 60, 184, 1:00:45.8; 2, Eleanor Hanley, 63, 217,
1:07:54.8;
Male 60 to 64: 1, Jim Weimer, 62, 74, 49:12.6; 2, Mark Ashdown, 60, 83, 50:21.7 ; 3,
Alan Madison, 60, 89, 51:43.2; 4, Steve Schrell, 61, 102, 52:24.2 ; 5, Randy Kroll, 63,
150, 57:23.0; 6, Denny Passman, 63, 191, 1:01:30.0 ; 7, Walter Harnishchfeger, 61, 206,
1:05:08.0; 8, Chris Passman, 62, 219, 1:08:19.5; 9, Anthony Russo, 61, 240, 1:30:46.5 ;
Female 65 to 69: 1, Linda Cooper, 65, 207, 1:05:14.7;
Male 65 to 69: 1, Ed Ruby, 65, 67, 48:08.2; 2, Tom Daly, 67, 72, 48:53.2; 3, Bob Bond,
66, 109, 53:16.2; 4, Raleigh Archer, 69, 123, 54:32.5; 5, James McSweeney, 68, 130,
55:07.8; 6, James Whalen, 66, 170, 59:21.0;
Male 70 to 74: 1, Tom Ward, 71, 59, 46:49.4 ; 2, Rudi Einhorn, 72, 97, 52:08.9; 3, Harold
Miller, 70, 175, 59:51.3; 4, Michael Hoffer, 70, 231, 1:15:48.1; 5, Jim Morrell, 70, 239,
1:29:41.7;
Male 75 and Up: 1, Mike Fremont, 86, 200, 1:03:49.7; 2, Henry Campbell, 75, 218,
1:08:00.9; 3, Nicholas Valerio, 76, 238, 1:28:26.0;
Male Relay Team Results: 1. Taylor Lockwood & Dominic Patrick, 40:34.0; 2. Nicholas
Knutson & Peter Knutson, 48:32.2; 3. Russ Marth & Bill Humphreys, 1:11:35.5.
Female Relay Team Results: 1. Katherine Hankle & Katherine Leu,50:34.0; 2. Debbie
Schlitt & Lisa Cave, 53:02.6;
Co-Ed Relay Team Results: 1. Stephanie Bird & Jerry Bird, 42:01.2; 2. Scott Sturtz &
Adams Stephanie, 45:44.4; 3. Ron Toperzer & Jessica Laudermilk, 52:42.6; 4. Elizabeth
Cross-Knutson & Adam Knutson, 53:46.7; 5. Leeann Meltzer & Noah Meltzer, 55:15.7;
6. Ed Shanaphy & Sheryl Laudermilk, 55:18.1; 7. Mason Berstler & Megan Merrill,
55:40.7; 8. Tim Pfelffer & Kelly Grant, 57:17.1; 9. Brittany Laudermilk & Tim Laudermilk,
58:37.1; 10. Amy McLaughlin & Will McLaughlin, 1:03:22.9; 11. Susan Manson & Bill
Robinson, 1:05:06.5; 12. Nancy Wadleigh & Ken Gue mpel, 1:08:10.4.
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites