• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 10K Results
TIGER DASH RESULTS
FEBRUARY 7TH, 2009

      10K

   Age Group           Name         Age         HomeTown         Bib #  Avg/Mile    Time

Overall Female
       1       Tracy Smith            36Palm Bay, FL            2021        6:25   39:53.18
       2       Meredith Ruther        29Unknown, NA             2092        6:51   42:30.38
       3       Kara Niedermeier       31Merritt Island, FL      2050        6:52   42:35.95

Masters Female
       1       Robin Hernandez        43Palm Bay, FL            2095        6:55   42:58.44

   15 to 19
       1       Stephanie Bird         18Rockledge, FL           2100        7:17   45:13.95

   20 to 24
       1       Sarah Kotranza         24Palm Bay, FL            2049        9:12   57:04.82

   25 to 29
       1       Jackie Schmoll         28Melbourne, FL           2096        7:30   46:34.27
       2       Alissa Lawrence        26Satellite Beach, FL     2031       10:14 1:03:30.85

   30 to 34
       1       Kati Craig             34Rockledge, FL           2069        7:19   45:24.80
       2       Katherine Morland      32Melbourne, FL           2026        7:54   49:02.92
       3       Erin Schuck            34Melbourne, FL           2064        8:13   50:57.18
       4       Donna Davis            30W. Melbourne, FL        2038        8:21   51:49.54
       5       Mridula Pottathil      33Satellite Beach, FL     2006       11:47 1:13:08.39

   35 to 39
       1       Devra Fain             37W. Melbourne, FL        2090        7:36   47:12.11
       2       Julie Hannah           35Palm Bay, FL            2054        7:52   48:50.70
       3       Anne Ehler             35Rockledge, FL           2040        8:08   50:27.81
       4       Sara Cleveland         36Unknown, NA             2098        8:48   54:38.85
       5       Lara Surface           38Micco, FL               2056        9:43 1:00:17.04
       6       Michelle Mielke        36Melbourne, FL           2007        9:50 1:01:00.15
       7       Shari Reyes            39Unknown, NA             2079       10:27 1:04:52.54
       8       Tina Schantz-Gross     38Melbourne, FL           2044       11:01 1:08:24.21

   40 to 44
       1       Sandra Gannon          43Unknown, NA             2072        7:40   47:35.01
       2       Terry Ferrisi          44Melbourne, FL           2023        7:55   49:07.71
       3       Terri Lovelace         43Rockledge, FL           2041        8:05   50:08.09
       4       Barbara Krause         42Melbourne, FL           2074        8:05   50:11.62
       5       Sharon Gillette        44Melbourne, FL           2057        8:16   51:21.64
       6       Michelle Smurl         40Cocoa, FL               2046        8:24   52:11.94
       7       Marisa Flint           43Melbourne, FL           2066        9:30   58:54.96

   45 to 49
       1       Nancy Buonanni         47Merritt Island, FL      2016        7:04   43:55.99
       2       Suzie Enlow            45Merritt Island, FL      2085        7:38   47:21.64
       3       Theresa Miller         49Merritt Island, FL      2086        7:39   47:27.44

   50 to 54
       1       Melanie Delman         52W. Melbourne, FL        2027        9:12   57:03.48

   55 to 59
       1       Anne Doerflein         56W. Melbourne, FL        2002        8:22   51:56.15
       2       Christine Tichy        57Vero Beach, FL          2025       11:38 1:12:09.16

   60 to 64
       1       Anne Dockery           60Melbourne Beach, FL     2088        7:38   47:20.35
       2       Jacquelyn Kellner      60Palm Bay, FL            2004        9:27   58:36.68
       3       Lorraine Petersen      61W. Melbourne, FL        2037        9:40   59:58.49
       4       Susie Koontz           63Merritt Island, FL      2012        9:40   59:59.81

   70 to 74
       1       Katie Marsh            71Melbourne, FL           2005       13:19 1:22:37.26
       2       Joan Mahoney           71Melbourne, FL           2018       20:05 2:04:32.58


 Overall Male
       1       Nicholas Arjoon        16Unknown, NA             2084        5:37   34:50.72
       2       John Davis             31Unknown, NA             2081        6:05   37:47.92
       3       Ed Springer            31Merritt Island, FL      2051        6:11   38:26.42

 Masters Male
       1       Pat McCormick          49Melbourne, FL           2024        6:14   38:39.88

   20 to 24
       1       Christopher Eastwood   24Palm Bay, FL            2053        8:17   51:22.70
       2       Travis Wheeler         22Melbourne, FL           2055        8:36   53:24.54

   25 to 29
       1       Brad Daszynski         27Melbourne, FL           2076        6:48   42:13.89
       2       Cedric Ching           27Melbourne, FL           2060        7:37   47:17.63
       3       Ray Tricano            28Unknown, NA             2093        8:16   51:16.45
       4       Jonathon McKenzie      29Unknown, NA             2073       10:33 1:05:29.31

   30 to 34
       1       Michael Storti         34Unknown, NA             2070        7:28   46:22.67
       2       Daniel Talbot          31Melbourne, FL           2059        8:03   49:59.24
       3       Jason Parker           30W. Melbourne, FL        2099        8:32   53:00.65
       4       Bryan Steele           32W. Melbourne, FL        2032        8:35   53:16.54
       5       Derek Nolek            32Unknown, NA             2097        9:05   56:21.80
       6       Alea Burke             31Melbourne, FL           2077        9:15   57:21.98

   35 to 39
       1       Scott Larson           37Melbourne, FL           2030        6:24   39:42.37
       2       Howard Kanner          39Rockledge, FL           2045        6:41   41:27.19
       3       Tristan Webbe          35Palm Bay, FL            2029        6:50   42:28.45
       4       Micah Rockwell         36Unknown, NA             2106        8:34   53:08.27

   40 to 44
       1       Frank Kapr             40Titusville, FL          2061        6:20   39:17.73
       2       Troy Sheets            41Melbourne, FL           2108        6:27   40:02.76
       3       Bob Maggio             40Palm Bay, FL            2071        7:03   43:44.14
       4       Dave Hernandez         44Palm Bay, FL            2094        7:20   45:29.82
       5       Jeff Zippener          42Unknown, NA             2107        7:31   46:37.74
       6       Ian Bohnen             44Satellite Beach, FL     2048        7:33   46:54.41
       7       Doug Bethoney          42Unknown, NA             2105        8:23   52:04.06
       8       Jim Caple              42Satellite Beach, FL     2039        8:50   54:50.97

   45 to 49
       1       Kurt Holst             46Cocoa Beach, FL         2075        7:26   46:11.75
       2       Keith Kowalske         48Melbourne, FL           2058        7:29   46:27.52
       3       Doug Nichols           45Melbourne, FL           2010        7:43   47:51.67
       4       Ricky McDonald         49Melbourne, FL           2042        7:58   49:25.65
       5       David Maltby           48Rockledge, FL           2020        8:04   50:04.66
       6       Bill Buonanni          48Merritt Island, FL      2015        8:19   51:36.73
       7       John Schmidt           49Palm Bay, FL            2022       12:29 1:17:26.96

   50 to 54
       1       Mike Dahan             53Unknown, NA             2091        6:21   39:26.90
       2       Matt Mahoney           53Melbourne, FL           2019        6:46   41:59.03
       3       Roger Travis           50Ft. Pierce, FL          2065        6:51   42:33.23
       4       Michael Miller         54Melbourne, FL           2087        6:52   42:38.65
       5       Loran Serwin           53Merritt Island, FL      2102        6:59   43:20.02
       6       Jerry Bird             54Rockledge, FL           2101        7:04   43:51.11
       7       Dennis Delman          51W. Melbourne, FL        2028        7:05   43:59.59
       8       Haskell Walker         51Melbourne, FL           2083        8:17   51:27.11
       9       Rick Suarez            54Melbourne, FL           2078        9:30   58:58.71

   55 to 59
       1       Don Dore Jr.           56Melbourne Beach, FL     2036        6:49   42:20.58
       2       Tom Hoffman            57Melbourne Beach, FL     2068        7:10   44:27.29
       3       Wolfgang Jensen        57Unknown, NA             2082        7:11   44:37.63
       4       Don Kearns             57Melbourne Beach, FL     2014        7:18   45:16.62
       5       Bud Timmons            58Cocoa, FL               2035        7:41   47:43.65
       6       Fred Peterson          56Unknown, NA             2080        9:54 1:01:26.90

   60 to 64
       1       Peter Weishaar         63Winter Springs, FL      2067        7:13   44:49.40
       2       Jim Schroeder          61Indialantic, FL         2009        7:40   47:36.75
       3       Ray Brown              61Melbourne, FL           2003        7:57   49:23.88
       4       Dave Farrall           60Melbourne Beach, FL     2089        8:25   52:14.74
       5       Frank Webbe            61Palm Bay, FL            2103        8:38   53:34.47
       6       Gary Castner           63Melbourne, FL           2017        8:46   54:23.86
       7       Greg McKay             61Cape Canaveral, FL      2047        9:09   56:48.17

   65 to 69
       1       Silky Sullivan         65Tampa, FL               2063        7:35   47:04.06
       2       George McAfee          66Melbourne, FL           2001        8:16   51:18.78
       3       Darwin Tangen          68W. Melbourne, FL        2104        9:49 1:00:57.73
       4       Steve Winterfeldt      67Melbourne, FL           2011       12:42 1:18:45.18

   70 to 74
       1       Tom Ward               71Melbourne Beach, FL     2052        7:39   47:29.65
       2       Bob Ghormley           70Cocoa Beach, FL         2013        8:42   54:02.30
       3       Bob Pecor              74Melbourne Beach, FL     2062       10:05 1:02:33.23
       4       Morris Johnson         71Cocoa Beach, FL         2008       10:43 1:06:31.48

   75 to 79
       1       Jack Lightle           77Cocoa, FL               2043        9:29   58:52.67
       2       Henry Campbell         75Melbourne Beach, FL     2034       11:32 1:11:34.93
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites