• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH RESULTS
FEBRUARY 7TH, 2009

       5K



   Age Group            Name         Age         HomeTown         Bib #  Avg/Mile    Time

 Overall Female
       1        Dana Slomins           15Melbourne, FL           1534        6:54   21:25.52
       2        Ashley Guertin         33Unknown, NA             1603        7:31   23:19.52
       3        Kay Rowley             50Melbourne, FL           1607        7:32   23:23.19

 Masters Female
       1        Kelly M Hunter         43Melbourne, FL           1512        7:56   24:37.26

     5 to 9
       1        Nyssa Holmquist         7Satellite Beach, FL     1626        8:46   27:11.55
       2        Liannie Sierra          7Unknown, NA             1621        9:55   30:47.53
       3        Anna Van Niederhausem   8Unknown, NA             1627       10:37   32:56.04
       4        Kate Starkey            8Melbourne, FL           1605       10:50   33:38.41
       5        Audrey Kirk             9Rockledge, FL           1581       11:40   36:12.20

    10 to 14
       1        Lesley McNamara        13Melbourne, FL           1514        7:41   23:50.95
       2        Ruby Watts             13Palm Bay, FL            1615        7:55   24:35.52
       3        Darby Dummer           10Melbourne, FL           1555        8:23   26:00.45
       4        Kaia Holmquist         10Satellite Beach, FL     1625        8:31   26:25.12
       5        Calvin Quigley         13Unknown, NA             1586        9:02   28:02.86
       6        Haley Reck             14W. Melbourne, FL        1511        9:48   30:24.46
       7        Rachel White           10Cocoa Beach, FL         1579       12:51   39:51.06
       8        Amanda Silverman       10Unknown, NA             1594       14:24   44:40.05

    20 to 24
       1        Nicole Iannelli        24Palm Bay, FL            1536        8:46   27:12.07

    25 to 29
       1        Alexia Machina         27Melbourne, FL           1544        8:10   25:20.49
       2        Amy Ho                 26W. Melbourne, FL        1532        8:41   26:57.68
       3        Suzanne Plantec        29Unknown, NA             1630        9:03   28:04.63
       4        Amanda McKee           26Palm Bay, FL            1599       12:07   37:36.70
       5        Christina Kopp         29Melbourne, FL           1566       12:47   39:39.63

    30 to 34
       1        Amanda Rothery         31W. Melbourne, FL        1542        8:54   27:38.42
       2        Colleen Middlebrooks   32Melbourne, FL           1522        9:33   29:38.53
       3        Kristina Talbot        30Melbourne, FL           1554       10:39   33:01.55

    35 to 39
       1        Heather Wahy           38Melbourne, FL           1573        8:00   24:51.15
       2        Cyndi Bergs            38Merritt Island, FL      1516        8:05   25:06.37

    40 to 44
       1        Carrie Philpot         41Melbourne, FL           1551        9:00   27:57.39
       2        Melanie Huss           43Merritt Island, FL      1565        9:30   29:27.11
       3        Denise Miller          40Melbourne, FL           1548        9:39   29:57.17
       4        Dana Rucker            42Satellite Beach, FL     1582        9:39   29:57.61
       5        Kellie Killick         42Melbourne, FL           1521       10:53   33:46.97

    45 to 49
       1        Florence Holden        48Satellite Beach, FL     1530        9:17   28:49.17
       2        Jeannette Potter       48Palm Bay, FL            1575        9:59   30:58.27
       3        Kay Oliver             48Indialantic, FL         1577       10:00   31:00.27
       4        Barbara Rahner         47Unknown, NA             1613       16:08   50:03.31
       5        Debbie Gapsch          49Unknown, NA             1595       16:23   50:50.18

    50 to 54
       1        Rosemarie Cocker       54Melbourne, FL           1508        9:07   28:16.78
       2        Donna Garson           51Indialantic, FL         1616        9:45   30:15.99
       3        Nancy Sharp            51Merritt Island, FL      1596        9:46   30:18.22
       4        Dalys Dunn             52Melbourne, FL           1560       11:59   37:09.39

    55 to 59
       1        Kathleen Heyda         58Titusville, FL          1552        8:39   26:49.84
       2        Jackie Ramsey          55Port St. John, FL       1567       12:47   39:38.22

    65 to 69
       1        Sharon Smith           69Indialantic, FL         1592       13:17   41:13.66

    70 to 74
       1        Roberta Osterling      74Satellite Beach, FL     1503       19:21 1:00:01.36


  Overall Male
       1        Seth Rosenina          17Unknown, NA             1618        5:23   16:44.59
       2        Tyler Truitt           18Unknown, NA             1640        5:29   17:02.38
       3        K-Dogg Potter          21Melbourne, FL           1501        5:51   18:11.38

  Masters Male
       1        Art Anderson           49Melbourne, FL           1571        6:01   18:40.18

     5 to 9
       1        Bryce Wahy              9Melbourne, FL           1546        7:53   24:28.05

    10 to 14
       1        Cory Sayyeau           14Unknown, NA             1638        6:02   18:44.32
       2        Alex Brown             14Melbourne, FL           1556        6:16   19:26.59
       3        Nick Flint             14Melbourne, FL           1570        6:18   19:32.66
       4        Coleman Sperando       14Melbourne, FL           1506        6:20   19:40.56
       5        Cole Oliver            14Indialantic, FL         1578        6:24   19:53.44
       6        Matt Horner            14Unknown, NA             1637        6:26   19:59.91
       7        Sean Carroll           13Melbourne, FL           1502        6:57   21:33.34
       8        Kenny Liska            14Melbourne, FL           1519        7:23   22:54.18
       9        Ryan Miller            11Melbourne, FL           1547        7:42   23:53.08
       10       Briar Reck             11W. Melbourne, FL        1510        7:46   24:05.49
       11       Justin Ganiban         10Indialantic, FL         1574        8:47   27:15.80
       12       Dan Cronin             10Unknown, NA             1583        8:50   27:23.67
       13       Corey Smith            14Melbourne, FL           1524        8:53   27:34.21
       14       Matthew Scott          11Unknown, NA             1598        8:53   27:34.53
       15       Michael Schluckebier   14Unknown, NA             1636        8:53   27:34.87
       16       Zach Funk              12Unknown, NA             1642        8:54   27:36.08
       17       Victor Rahner          13Unknown, NA             1612        9:03   28:05.61
       18       Charlie Barger         13Merritt Island, FL      1518        9:04   28:07.20
       19       Mark Midwood           14Unknown, NA             1609        9:23   29:07.71
       20       Joe Cronin             14Unknown, NA             1585        9:27   29:18.67
       21       Jared Gannon           11Merritt Island, FL      1588       11:12   34:46.62
       22       Sterling Schantz       12Melbourne, FL           1538       15:11   47:06.87

    15 to 19
       1        Alex Hoffman           15Malabar, FL             1513        6:16   19:26.14
       2        Terry Cronin           15Unknown, NA             1584        6:29   20:07.88
       3        Cody Truitt            16Unknown, NA             1639        7:18   22:38.12
       4        Ben Sunter             16Unknown, NA             1624        7:28   23:10.38
       5        Lucas Vannorsdall      16Melbourne, FL           1527        7:30   23:16.93
       6        Dylan Holmes           16Unknown, NA             1643        7:50   24:20.57
       7        Cameron Garagozio      17Unknown, NA             1623        8:37   26:43.77
       8        David Jerguson         16Unknown, NA             1647        9:39   29:58.96
       9        Shann Myers            18Unknown, NA             1646       12:22   38:21.34
       10       Logan Gapsch           16Unknown, NA             1593       12:22   38:21.64
       11       Conrad Goloval         17Unknown, NA             1620       12:22   38:21.94

    20 to 24
       1        Nick Vannorsdall       22Melbourne, FL           1526        6:53   21:22.57
       2        Michael McClain        22Kingsland, GA           1505        8:13   25:31.04

    25 to 29
       1        Matt Dopira            29Unknown, NA             1608        8:14   25:33.50
       2        Matthew McKee          25Palm Bay, FL            1600        8:38   26:46.90

    30 to 34
       1        James Fain             34Indialantic, FL         1543        6:55   21:28.24
       2        Jonathon Krawer        33Unknown, NA             1629        7:59   24:45.80
       3        Rick Romolo            34Unknown, NA             1634        8:04   25:01.53
       4        Matt Tricano           32Unknown, NA             1628        8:37   26:45.73
       5        Billy Ciano            30Unknown, NA             1597       10:03   31:11.11

    35 to 39
       1        Thomas Jenkins         37Melbourne, FL           1564        7:02   21:49.83
       2        Eric Rothery           35W. Melbourne, FL        1541        7:05   21:58.47
       3        Steven Cowart          39Satellite Beach, FL     1535        7:35   23:32.02
       4        James Middlebrooks     35Melbourne, FL           1523        8:11   25:23.51

    40 to 44
       1        Larry Wilcox           43Melbourne, FL           1561        7:06   22:02.21
       2        Michael Rothery        43W. Melbourne, FL        1580        7:18   22:39.90
       3        Scott Schmidt          42Melbourne, FL           1520        7:20   22:46.09
       4        Wesley Foster          43Satellite Beach, FL     1517        8:29   26:19.55
       5        Dean Murphy            42Satellite Beach, FL     1632        8:48   27:17.60
       6        Kevin Reck             42W. Melbourne, FL        1509        9:48   30:24.09
       7        Todd Starkey           41Unknown, NA             1604       10:50   33:37.92
       8        Tim Gannon             40Merritt Island, FL      1590       11:12   34:46.99

    45 to 49
       1        Robert Ober            45Unknown, NA             1635        6:26   19:59.07
       2        Joe Hultgren           49Melbourne, FL           1559        6:42   20:47.16
       3        Colin Farthing         48Indialantic, FL         1633        7:30   23:15.37
       4        Richard Folio          46Melbourne, FL           1550        8:08   25:14.57
       5        Dan Maloney            46Palm Bay, FL            1587        8:12   25:26.40
       6        Craig Smith            48Melbourne, FL           1576        8:25   26:07.39
       7        Carmine Brancaccio     45Rockledge, FL           1557        8:42   27:00.90
       8        Stan Goloval           49Unknown, NA             1619        8:47   27:15.30
       9        Gary Ganiban           46Indialantic, FL         1614        8:47   27:16.15

    50 to 54
       1        Michael Slomins        53Melbourne, FL           1533        6:49   21:09.40
       2        Nick Santangelo        51Melbourne, FL           1525        7:17   22:37.75
       3        Jeff Myers             51Merritt Island, FL      1531        7:28   23:09.57
       4        Gene Grieshaber        51Melbourne, FL           1572        8:33   26:31.17
       5        David Bruder           51Indialantic, FL         1558        8:57   27:46.30
       6        Bradford Soeryel       52Unknown, NA             1611       10:42   33:12.38
       7        Bill Hoffman           53Palm Bay, FL            1601       11:59   37:11.83

    55 to 59
       1        John Fricano           56Rockledge, FL           1553        7:23   22:54.67
       2        Lawrence Pacelli       57Unknown, NA             1645        7:41   23:52.30
       3        Bill Kelly             58Melbourne Beach, FL     1644        8:21   25:55.48
       4        Jim Sciarrino          59Unknown, NA             1631        8:42   27:01.90
       5        Steve Ramsey           58Unknown, NA             1610       10:42   33:12.78
       6        Robert M. Bruckort     57Melbourne, FL           1569       10:45   33:22.27

    60 to 64
       1        Ed Rowley              61Melbourne, FL           1606        7:03   21:53.34

    65 to 69
       1        David Wofford          67Unknown, NA             1622        8:24   26:05.34
       2        Robert Husek           65St. Joseph, MI          1549        8:55   27:39.98

    70 to 74
       1        Jim Bevins             70Unknown, NA             1617        7:45   24:04.41
       2        Ron Hoar               70Melbourne, FL           1537        8:15   25:37.83

    75 to 79
       1        Alan Smith             77Indialantic, FL         1591        8:58   27:48.48
       2        Donald Nygaard         75Orlando, FL             1529       10:15   31:48.57
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites