• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Chain of Lakes 5K
Chain of Lakes 5K
Titusville FL
Dec. 6, 2008

Overall  Name                 Age  Time

Overall Female
   1 Sue Omalley              48  20:16
   2 Angela Wells             43  20:33
   3 Teresa Huff              15  20:49

1st Master Female
  31 Nancy Buonanni           47  21:38

1st Grand Master 
  37 Sue Strout               54  22:26

1st Sr. Grand Master
 121 Karen Colle              70  37:55

0 to 9
 105 Julianna Graf             8  32:11

10 to 14
  91 Lacey Goodwin            12  30:04
  93 Haley Hostetter          10  30:08
 127 Rachel White             10  41:37

15 to 19
 129 Jennifer Savitsky        16  42:02
  33 Katie Norris             17  21:42

20 to 24
  36 Stephanie Crosby         21  22:21

25 to 29
  77 Shannon Simmons          25  28:22
  99 Rachel Rayburn           26  30:36
 107 Melissa Fournier         27  32:16
 108 Jaime Pruitt             25  32:16

30 to 34
  43 Danielle Collyer         30  22:41
  69 Julie Pomerleau          34  26:43
  92 Crystal Rende            30  30:35
 111 Karrah Hudkins           32  32:44

35 to 39
  80 Dawn Poole               37  28:53
 106 Debi Pollard             38  32:45
 123 Karen Loviska            37  40:13

40 to 44
  34 Sarah Guttery            43  21:44
  35 Tracy Luman              42  22:19
  55 Michelle Smurl           40  24:33
  60 ChiQui Behymer           43  25:09
  61 Patricia Taurasa         44  25:15
  67 Christine Kennedy        43  26:31
  75 Sharon Sieber            42  28:05
  76 Marisa Flint             43  28:09
  83 Maria Huff               43  29:03
 101 Diane Klazon             43  31:08
 109 Kathryn Graf             42  32:31
 115 Monica Pentrack          44  32:58
 116 Dolores Ziegler          44  34:16
 117 Tamae Zelik              43  34:17

45 to 49
  39 Suzie Enlow              45  22:30
  40 Kim Badgett              47  22:31
  41 Theresa Miller           49  22:31
  58 Mendi Raymond            46  25:07
  65 Lois Boisseau            47  26:09
 112 Meredith Carter          46  32:45
 130 Lynn Savitsky            48  44:23

50 to 54
  56 Anita Travis             50  24:43
  57 Debbie Rescott           50  25:02
  79 Laura Parker             51  28:48
  98 Debbie Hutchinson        51  30:29
 128 Marlene White            50  42:02

55 to 59
  68 Pat Kiesselbach          59  26:36
  97 Rhonda Howard            56  30:18
                                  
Overall   Name                Age  Time

Overall Male
   1 Charles Baliou           17  17:02
   2 Frank Kapr            39/40  18:02
   3 Art Anderson             49  18:31

1st Master 
   4 Tim Collier              50  18:49

1st Grand Master 
  10 Roger Travis             50  19:31

1st Sr. Grand Master
  63 Ron Hoar                 70  25:35

0 to 9
  62 Dawson Toms               9  25:34
  87 Trevar Denson             8  29:37
  88 Jason Garrett             8  29:40
  95 Nathaniel Navarro         9  30:17
     Conner Drake              8  38:00

10 to 14
   8 Matt Horner              14  19:17
  12 Kameron Poff             14  19:41
  15 Nick Flint               14  20:01
  17 Brandon Holst            13  20:14
  27 Zak Unrue                12  21:23
  28 Drew Denson              13  21:44
  42 Jack Dickens             12  22:40
  45 Colten Toms              10  23:27
  47 Dillon Connolly          12  23:49
  49 Ryan Garrett             10  24:07
  52 Jacob Langgle            13  24:20
  53 Wesley Garrett           12  24:23
  81 Micah Nance              13  28:50
 100 Jared Hagerty            14  31:06
 102 Ballard Beasley          13  31:09
 103 Tristan Tindall          11  32:01
 131 Phillip Savitsky         14  52:08

15 to 19
   5 Noah Jacovitz            15  18:49
   7 Taylor Collier           17  19:10
  22 Josh Motta               16  20:47
  30 Tim Unrue                17  21:36
  59 Michael Pentrack         15  25:08
     Alex Manderack           16  35:00
 126 Jeffrey Peacock          15  41:21

20 to 24
  14 kyle Otwell              20  19:59

25 to 29
   9 Aaron Fournier           29  19:18
  13 Brent Bubdy              28  19:42
  94 Christopher Tyson        25  30:13

30 to 34
  51 Bill Hudkins             33  24:13

35 to 39
  11 Howard Kanner            39  19:39
  24 Dave Chapman             35  20:58
  66 Mike Pollard             37  26:07
 114 Bryan Michaud            39  32:49

40 to 44
  46 Jeff Peacock             44  23:39
  71 Scott Goodwin            42  27:30
 104 Frank Calhoun            43  32:08
 113 PJ Billings              44  32:45

45 to 49
  20 Tony Stokes              46  20:23
  25 Kurt Holst               46  21:11
  26 David Poole              45  21:16
  44 Bill Buonanni            47  23:16
  48 Michael Parker           47  24:04
  50 Kenny Neuweiler          48  24:09
  74 Randall Crosby           47  24:46
  85 Mike Burrella            45  29:09
 110 Brian Graf               46  32:27

50 to 54
  16 Michael Miller           53  20:04
  29 Greg Aker                50  21:30
 125 David Cook               54  41:17

55 to 59
  32 Bud Timmons              57  21:39
  38 Randy Jordan             59  22:30
  54 Carl Bonds               58  24:31
  78 Owen LeLand              58  28:35

60 to 64
  73 Gabe Gabrielle           61  27:46
  89 Jim Tulley                   29:42
  90 Ed Harrison              64  29:49

65 to 69
  64 David Wofford            67  25:40
  82 Bob Swann                65  29:00
  84 Emmett Larson            66  29:07
 124 Robert Racine            69  41:16

70 to 79
  72 Robert Ewen              70  27:32
 118 Henry Campbell           74  36:17
 122 Bill Colle               70  38:24
  86 Jack Lightle             77  29:10
 119 Wally Dal Santo          81  36:19

Results by Marty Winkel, runsalot at earthlink.net
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites