• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 15K & 2 Miler Results
Male
Overall John Davis 55:26
2nd Overall Mike Kodya 56:54
3rd Overall Ed Springer 57:17
Masters Steve Chin 57:14
Grand Master Roger Travis 58:56
Sr. Grand Master Jon Veersma 1:11:59
1st Best Dressed Hawaiian Deke Johnson 1:01:31
2nd Best Dressed Hawaiian Cedric Ching 1:17:45
3rd Best Dressed Hawaiian Bob Torres 1:20:25

20-24 
Christopher Montgoa 1:18:05

25-29 
Brad Daszynski 1:07:04
Thomas Walcott 1:08:12
Frank Hunt 1:15:10
Jason White 1:21:02
Brant Jeppson 1:32:06

30-34 
Jonathon Campbell 58:40
Mark Jackson 1:03:51
Jonathon Deay 1:04:09
Javier Junco 1:05:52
Sal Sandate 1:07:34
Thomas Mayer 1:10:08
Adam Dokos 1:11:42
Dale Dukes 1:12:12
Ryan Caudill 1:12:33
Chuck Jacobson 1:13:28
Michael Minter 1:14:26

35-39 
Scott Larson 1:02:16
Howard Kanner 1:04:28
Tristan Webbe 1:06:02
Jon Hays 1:11:29
Shawn Gabel 1:22:06
Jame Eulan Middlebrooks 1:24:04
Rodolfo Valentin 1:30:40
Chaz Weudling 1:39:12

40-44 
Frank Kapr 58:54
Bob Maggio 1:07:16
John Blosson 1:09:36
David Dunkle 1:15:24
Andy 1:17:36
Tom Kubeck 1:40:53

45-49 
Art Anderson 57:58
Pat McCormick 59:13
Bret Halliday 59:41
Randy Raczek 1:02:28
Chris Bennett 1:07:34
Bill Alexander 1:09:20
Michael Adaus 1:09:33
Bruce Barton 1:10:58
Ricky McDonald 1:14:16
Keith Kowalske 1:15:43
John Roberts 1:22:40
Charles Eccleston 1:23:38
Ed Hall 1:25:04
Bill Buonanni 1:25:08
Randall Crosby 1:37:13
Tim Collins 1:38:53

50-54 
Brian Kessler 1:01:02
Matt Mahoney 1:02:10
Tim Funke 1:03:07
Dennis Delman 1:09:36
Michael Miller 1:12:04
James Ralph 1:17:42
Walker Haskell 1:18:54
Mike Smith 1:19:28
Bob French 1:20:45
Joseph Werner 1:30:38

55-59 
Wolfgang Jensen 1:09:37
Don Dore Jr. 1:09:58

55-59 
Thomas Winkelspecht 1:17:12
Bud Timmons 1:17:44
Don Sgobbo 1:20:05
Robert Scalero 1:26:22
Carl Bonds 1:33:03
Abe Oros 1:43:38

60-64 
Jim Schroeder 1:14:28
Ray Brown 1:16:30
Gary Castner 1:24:01
Frank Webbe 1:26:14

65-69 
George McAfee 1:15:56
Tony Catanese 1:25:33
Dawin Tangen 1:26:05
Marvin Ferebee 1:51:16
Paul Dimouro 2:11:31

70-74 
Tom Ward 1:13:30
Jim Eir 1:22:28
Bob Pecor 1:37:45
Morris Johnson 1:38:50
Henry Campbell 1:59:47

75+ Jack Lightle 1:37:48

2 Mile
Male
Overall Kenneth Vercammen 11:18:34
2nd Overall Brandon Halst 11:20:17
3rd Overall Nick Flint 11:45:31

9-11 
Keaton Robb 12:15:19
Rodolfo J. Valentin 13:42:09

12-14 
Noah Davis 13:01:43

30-39 
Jim Schaeffer 12:14:03
Bill Dansbury 17:55:03

40-49 
Jay Clabaugh 12:10:05
Doug Nichols 13:35:13

50-59 
Ken Flieder 17:51:26
Robert Grashoff 25:22:17

70+ 
Alan Smith 16:42:06


15K
Women
Overall Jessica Crate 57:23:13
2nd Overall Anne Houghton 1:00:37
3rd Overall Tracy Smith 1:00:49
Masters Jackie Clifton 1:04:19
Grand Master Cynthia Washam 1:08:21
Sr. Grand Master Anne Dockery 1:14:21
1st Best Dressed Hawaiian Cindy Werling 1:23:46
2nd Best Dressed Hawaiian Christy Zieres 1:27:27
3rd Best Dressed Hawaiian Shialine Payne 1:38:37

20-24 
Danielle Elliott 1:13:02
Stephanie Crosby 1:14:24
Kristina Ferenczi 1:30:13
Briana Haut 1:30:53

25-29 
Jackie Schmoll 1:12:47
Kimberly Yates 1:20:38
Patricia Johnson 1:21:46
Kate Brennan 1:27:20
Kate Davis 1:43:37
Christina Kelley 2:14:22

30-34 
Kara Niedermeier 1:05:54
Kerslin Dea 1:08:20
Kati Craig 1:10:56
Jennifer Kalra 1:14:22
Julie Hannah 1:14:36
Lauren Carlough 1:18:44
Danielle Stern 1:20:44

30-34 
Erin Schuck 1:21:19
Natalie Bobleter 1:23:40
Tamila Henness 1:35:53
Megan Campbell 1:42:43

35-39 
Deborah Weiner 1:15:10
Devra Fair 1:16:27
Laurie Ann Wilamowski 1:18:10
Jen Lyons 1:22:27
Ashlyn Butts 1:25:22
Lara Surface 1:33:48
Kirsten McDowall 1:42:44
Tina Schantz 1:51:55
Daryl Davenport 1:52:23
Tanya Kuelbs 2:23

40-44 
Robin Hernandez 1:06:50
Sandra Gannon 1:16:07
Mary Failia 1:16:11
Anne O?Connor Smith 1:16:59
Barbara Krause 1:17:48
Terry Ferrisi 1:17:58
Meisje Connor 1:20:04
Michelle Smurl 1:21:28
Sharon Gillette 1:22:18
Stephanie Curraway 1:23:12
Margaret Kendricks 1:23:13
Amy Minter 1:23:27
JJ. Woolsey 1:23:52
Angie Preson 1:25:10
Mary MacDonald 1:28:56
Beth Rieder 1:35:52

40-44 
Megan Holtnaus 1:53:26

45-49 
Nancy Buonanni 1:06:01
Kim Graham 1:10:00
Debra Johansen 1:10:01
Theresa Miller 1:13:12
Kimberly Badgett 1:14:33
Lynn Spencer 1:17:30
Lisa Saturday 1:19:58
Debe Henrick 1:21:18
Susan Reed 1:22:39
Claudia Haines 1:24:45
Hatice Foell 1:27:02
Angie Brammer 1:29:01
Joan Meadows 1:29:32
Marisa Flint 1:32:59
Betsy French 1:52:33

50-54 
Sue Strout 1:11:49
Shelley Christian 1:16:34
Debbie Molina 1:22:11
Melanie Delman 1:29:04
Suzie Biery 1:29:49
Cathy Haut 1:32:29
Elizabeth Ring 1:37:20

55-59 
Anne Doerflein 1:22:01
Linda Belanger 1:26:37
Nancy Huy-Perry 1:27:30
Jackie Kellner 1:30:08

60-64 
Lorraine Petersen 1:29:02
Mary Ramba 1:29:55
Susie Koontz 1:29:58

65-69 
Willy Moolenaar 1:30:50

70-74
Joan Mahoney 2:23


2 Mile
Female
Overall Barbrette Ruth 15:46
2nd Overall Angela Ferebee 18:00
3rd Overall Theresa Ferebee 18:00:02
1st Best Dressed Hawaiian Marlene White 24:56

0-8 
Madeline Zeuli 18:59:05

9-11 
Rachel White 29:56:45
Quinn Kanner 31:04:45

30-39 
Tammy Foster 18:59:26

40-49 
Traci Bourke 18:06:26

50-59 
Sarah Schroeder 20:39:44
Barbara Rolsing 12:53:06

60-69 
Sharon Smith 22:57:54

70+ 
Roberta Osterling 36:14:06
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites